Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Emiel Boersma:
 
Emiel Boersma
Netherlands  
  
 
Season Summaries 2007-13
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Bram Ronnes Q11,29 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Denis Rovkin / Pavel Saulko (Q22)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
Q3: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q6)  21-11, 21-19 (0:45)
W1: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (4)  14-21, 11-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (13)  21-17, 14-21, 12-15 (0:55)
5/8-12 Manama, Bahrain Bram Ronnes Q15,31 17 $1,500.00 60
Q2: d. Alexey Sidorenko / Pavel Zabuslayev (Q18)  15-21, 24-22, 20-18 (1:01)
Q3: d. Sebastian Beck / Michael Bleiker (Q31)  21-14, 21-8 (0:37)
W1: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (2)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:55)
C1: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (18)  21-19, 21-13 (0:46)
C2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:45)
5/23-27 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Bram Ronnes Q8,27 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Casey Augoustides / Patrik Flisberg (Q40)  18-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:50)
Q3: d. Paul Podstawka / Chris Simek (Q41)  21-14, 21-16 (0:41)
W1: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (6)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:57)
W2: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (11)  10-21, 19-21 (0:38)
C2: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (21)  19-21, 21-14, 15-11 (1:04)
C3: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (14)  11-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:58)
C4: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  13-21, 21-23 (0:42)
6/20-24 Paris, France Bram Ronnes Q18 41   12
Q1: l. Joao Brenha / Miguel Maia (Q15)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Bram Ronnes Q15 33   20
Q1: d. Jackson Henriquez / Igor Hernandez (Q18)  21-16, 21-23, 15-10 (0:53)
Q2: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q2,15)  18-21, 22-20, 21-23 (1:10)
7/10-15 Berlin, Germany Bram Ronnes Q14,26 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q19)  21-19, 21-15 (0:43)
Q2: d. Conrad Leinemann / Rich VanHuizen (Q3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:43)
PG: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (7)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
PG: l. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (10)  14-21, 16-21 (0:39)
PG: l. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (23)  14-21, 19-21 (0:35)
W1: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (12)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
7/18-22 Marseille, France Bram Ronnes 20 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (13)  21-14, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: l. Bjorn Berg / Hannes Brinkborg (Q8,29)  14-21, 14-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Florian Huth / Kjell Schneider (Q12,30)  21-12, 21-17 (0:44)
C3: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (12)  14-21, 22-20, 11-15 (1:04)
7/24-29 Gstaad, Switzerland Bram Ronnes 28 9 $5,500.00 200
PQ: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (21)  15-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:52)
PQ: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  23-21, 15-21, 7-15 (0:57)
PQ: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (45)  21-15, 21-12 (0:35)
W1: d. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (13)  21-18, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (6)  16-21, 16-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/1-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Bram Ronnes Q5,20 17 $2,550.00 80
Q2: d. Bjorn Berg / Hannes Brinkborg (Q12)  21-16, 21-23, 15-13 (1:04)
PD: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (13)  22-24, 21-18, 15-8 (1:01)
PD: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (4)  21-23, 22-24 (0:54)
PD: d. Roman Arkaev / Alexander Kuzmichev (Q23,29)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
W1: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (21)  12-21, 20-22 (0:39)
8/29-9/2 St. Petersburg, Russia Bram Ronnes 13 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Fabien Dugrip / Gregory Gagliano (20)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Salgado (Q1,4)  14-21, 19-21 (0:38)
C2: l. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Bizzotto (19)  21-14, 14-21, 10-15 (0:45)
9/5-9 Stare Jablonki, Poland Bram Ronnes 14 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Fabien Dugrip / Gregory Gagliano (19)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (3)  28-30, 18-21 (0:55)
C2: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (13)  21-18, 25-23 (0:46)
C3: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (11)  18-21, 26-24, 13-15 (1:01)
9/26-30 Fortaleza, Brazil Bram Ronnes 14 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Bjorn Berg / Hannes Brinkborg (19)  21-23, 21-15, 15-9 (1:00)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (3)  17-21, 11-21 (0:41)
C2: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (13)  21-19, 13-21, 15-9 (0:52)
C3: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (11)  11-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:56)
C4: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (25)  21-19, 21-13 (0:39)
C5: d. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:43)
C6: l. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (18)  21-15, 20-22, 10-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 67-59  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2300-2273
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $27,100
Points: 1022
Ranking: 49th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Bram Ronnes   21   30
Q2: d. Guilherm Deulofeu / Gregory Gagliano    21-14, 21-19 (0:45)
Q3: l. Pavel Rotrekl / Robert Kufa    19-21, 21-19, 12-15
5/31-6/3 Moscow, Russia Bram Ronnes 14 9 € 975.00 120
Q2: d. Alexander Kuzmichev / Stanislav Eremin    21-13, 14-21, 15-9 (0:51)
Q3: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger    15-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:48)
W1: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Andrea Tomatis / Eugenio Amore (11)  17-21, 21-17, 28-26 (1:05)
C2: l. Petr Benes / Josef Benes (8)  22-24, 21-10, 12-15 (0:55)
6/14-17 Hamburg, Germany Bram Ronnes 6 3 € 2,925.00 240
W1: d. Tim Joosen / Steve Roelandt (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
W2: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (3)  22-20, 21-19 (0:44)
W3: d. Petr Benes / Josef Benes (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: l. Nikolas Berger / Robert Nowotny (4)  20-22, 21-15, 20-22 (0:57)
B: d. Thomas Kaczmarek / Daniel Krug (9)  21-15, 27-25
7/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Bram Ronnes 4 2 € 4,075.00 270
W1: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (13)  14-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C1: d. Krzysztof Orman / Grzegorz Fijalek (12)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
C2: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (15)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
C3: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (3)  17-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:54)
C4: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (1)  21-19, 21-15 (0:43)
SF: d. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (6)  19-21, 21-16, 17-15 (1:00)
G: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (13)  21-18, 17-21, 25-27 (1:19)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-12 The Hague, Netherlands Bram Ronnes 2 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Francisco Alfredo Marco / Adrian Gavira (15)  21-19, 22-20 (0:40)
W2: d. Nikolas Berger / Robert Nowotny (7)  21-12, 18-21, 15-7 (0:54)
W3: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (6)  10-21, 24-22, 15-8 (0:50)
SF: d. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (4)  18-21, 21-12, 16-14 (0:57)
G: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (6)  21-18, 23-21 (0:43)
8/24-26 Valencia, Spain Bram Ronnes 2 5 € 2,750.00 240
W2: d. Tim Joosen / Steve Roelandt (15)  21-18, 21-19 (0:38)
W3: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (23)  16-21, 14-21 (0:35)
C3: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (4)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:55)
C4: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (11)  16-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:50)
C5: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (1)  12-21, 13-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 46-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1365-1282
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 16,250
Points: 1200
Ranking: 3rd
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Bram Ronnes 17 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (1)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  17-21, 21-17, 15-17 (0:55)
C4: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (3)  21-19, 13-21, 15-10 (0:53)
C5: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:42)
5/6-11 Prague, Czech Republic Bram Ronnes 16 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Guilherm Deulofeu / Yannick Salvetti (17)  21-18, 21-17 (0:42)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (Q43,32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)
W3: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (8)  21-19, 21-14 (0:36)
W4: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (13)  18-21, 15-21 (0:41)
C6: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (7)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:59)
5/13-18 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Bram Ronnes 15 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (18)  21-12, 21-18 (0:42)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  13-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C2: l. Stein Metzger / Mark Williams (Q11,17)  17-21, 14-21 (0:41)
5/20-25 Zagreb, Croatia Bram Ronnes 8 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Iver Horrem / Bjorn Maaseide (25)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Fabien Dugrip / Gregory Gagliano (Q6,24)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
W3: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  21-18, 17-21, 13-15 (0:58)
C4: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (11)  27-29, 17-21 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Berlin, Germany Bram Ronnes 9 5 $6,600.00 240
PH: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (Q4,24)  21-16, 25-23 (0:43)
PH: d. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (25)  21-19, 23-21 (0:37)
PH: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Salgado (8)  21-19, 21-23, 16-14 (1:04)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (18)  21-15, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  25-27, 15-21 (0:50)
6/17-22 Paris, France Bram Ronnes 11 17 $2,550.00 80
PF: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (Q2,22)  16-21, 18-21 (0:44)
PF: d. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Bizzotto (Q14,27)  21-17, 19-21, 15-8 (0:52)
PF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  22-20, 15-21, 20-18 (0:59)
W1: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (Q8,31)  27-29, 16-21 (0:51)
6/24-29 Stavanger, Norway Bram Ronnes 13 4 $9,200.00 280
PD: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (20)  21-16, 14-21, 15-10 (0:52)
PD: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q14,29)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
PD: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (4)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (17)  29-27, 23-21 (0:53)
W2: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (8)  21-19, 13-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (21)  21-14, 21-18 (0:44)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  19-21, 13-21 (0:43)
B: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (2)  16-21, 11-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-27 Gstaad, Switzerland Bram Ronnes 13 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: l. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (20)  16-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen (Q5,29)  21-13, 23-21 (0:37)
PD: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (4)  21-16, 18-21, 14-16 (0:55)
W1: d. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (12)  22-20, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Benjamin Insfran / Franco Neto (8)  19-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:54)
W3: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (4)  6-21, 19-21 (0:36)
8/9-22 Beijing, China Bram Ronnes 18 17    
PF: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (7)  16-21, 15-21 (0:37)     
PF: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (6)  21-16, 22-20 (0:46)     
PF: l. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (19)  15-21, 25-23, 11-15 (0:59)     
LL0: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  16-21, 25-27 (0:48)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1870-1883
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $36,700
Points: 1350
Ranking: 35th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Bram Ronnes 4 13 € 600.00 90
W1: l. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (13)  26-28, 20-22 (0:57)
C1: l. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (Q4,12)  15-21, 11-21 (0:39)
5/28-6/1 The Hague, Netherlands Bram Ronnes 10 5 € 1,400.00 180
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:46)
W2: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (2)  19-21, 22-24 (0:55)
C2: d. Christian Garcia / Sergio Martin (Q2,13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:49)
C3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (6)  19-21, 24-22, 15-12 (1:06)
C4: l. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:35)
7/11-13 Hamburg, Germany Bram Ronnes 5 17 € 500.00 80
W1: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (28)  21-19, 24-26, 10-15 (1:00)
C1: d. Adrian Gavira / Inocencio Lario (21)  14-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:51)
C2: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (11)  21-18, 17-21, 13-15 (1:02)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 443-465
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,500
Points: 350
Ranking: 38th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-26 Brasília, Brazil Joppe Paulides 27 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (6)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
C1: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (11)  23-25, 20-22 (0:55)
5/12-17 Rome, Italy Joppe Paulides 24 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (9)  16-21, 19-21 (0:41)
C1: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (Q4,25)  21-14, 21-18 (0:40)
C2: d. Christoph Dieckmann / Kay Matysik (7)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (1:01)
C3: l. Michal Biza / Pavel Rotrekl (Q2,16)  15-21, 11-21 (0:42)
5/26-31 Myslowice, Poland Joppe Paulides 24 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (9)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (1:04)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (Q4,25)  21-17, 18-21, 15-12 (0:56)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (1)  18-21, 12-21 (0:44)
C4: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (13)  16-21, 16-21 (0:42)
6/26-7/5 Stavanger, Norway Joppe Paulides 27 17 $3,500.00 100
PC: d. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (22)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)     
PC: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  by Forfeit
PC: l. Mykola Babich / Sergiy Mykhaylov (46)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (15)  by Forfeit
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Jorn Huiskamp 31 25 $1,750.00 40
PB: l. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  19-21, 15-21 (0:47)
PB: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (15)  21-19, 15-21, 12-15 (0:57)
PB: l. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (18)  16-21, 16-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-9 Stare Jablonki, Poland Jorn Huiskamp Q15 33   15
Q2: d. Daan Spijkers / Niels van de Sande (Q18)  19-21, 21-18, 15-10 (1:03)
Q3: l. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (Q2,30)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
8/18-23 Åland, Finland Jorn Huiskamp Q15 41   9
Q2: l. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen (Q18,24)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
8/25-30 The Hague, Netherlands Joppe Paulides 9 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q7,24)  21-13, 28-30, 17-15 (1:06)
W2: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (8)  21-19, 15-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  11-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C4: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (20)  20-22, 17-21 (0:42)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Joppe Paulides 8 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Daniel Hupfer / Paul Schroffenegger (25)  21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
W2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (9)  14-21, 18-21 (0:43)
C2: d. Robin Miedzybrodzki / Gregg Weaver (Q6,26)  12-21, 21-15, 20-18 (1:00)
C3: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  15-21, 17-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1022-1107
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $16,500
Points: 614
Ranking: 62nd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Gran Canaria, Spain Joppe Paulides Q2 17   60
Q2: d. Tim Oude Elferink / Jon Stiekema (Q15)  22-20, 18-21, 15-9 (0:58)
Q3: l. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (Q10,15)  17-21, 22-24 (0:52)
6/3-7 Baden, Austria Joppe Paulides Q3 21   30
Q2: l. Paolo Ficosecco / Fabio Galli (Q14,15)  21-10, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
6/17-21 Berlin, Germany Joppe Paulides Q4,12 13 € 600.00 90
Q1: d. Lauris Iecelnieks / Martins Plavins (Q29)  21-17, 15-21, 19-17 (0:49)
Q2: d. Paolo Ficosecco / Fabio Galli (Q13)  21-17, 25-23 (0:55)
Q3: d. Nikolay Kolev / Neven Neshev (Q28)  23-25, 27-25, 15-12 (1:09)
W1: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (5)  17-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:55)
C1: l. Jorn Huiskamp / Bram Ronnes (Q9,13)  16-21, 23-25 (0:44)
9/9-13 Blackpool, England Joppe Paulides Q5,14 13 € 600.00 90
Q2: d. Dennis Deroey / Maarten Deroey (Q12)  21-15, 21-11 (0:35)
Q3: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  16-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:50)
C1: l. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (6)  17-21, 16-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 561-550
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 13th (2 times)
Winnings: € 1,200
Points: 270
Ranking: 32nd
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Joppe Paulides Q9 41   9
Q2: l. Andrei Belov / Ruslan Dayanov (Q24)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:55)
5/18-23 Rome, Italy Joppe Paulides Q10,25 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Michal Biza / Robert Kufa (Q23)  21-14, 23-21 (0:39)
Q2: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q7)  21-17, 19-21, 15-8 (0:55)
PQ: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  16-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:58)
PQ: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (9)  19-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:58)
PQ: l. Christian Redmann / Rich VanHuizen (Q4,24)  21-23, 21-18, 7-15 (0:53)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Alexander Brouwer Q19 41   12
Q1: l. Vegard Hoidalen / Jorre Kjemperud (Q14)  24-26, 21-17, 14-16 (1:03)
6/15-21 Prague, Czech Republic Alexander Brouwer Q18 33   15
Q1: d. Alexandr Babichev / Alexey Kuleshov (Q47)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
Q2: d. Miguel Maia / Pedro Rosas (Q15)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
Q3: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q2,18)  21-19, 16-21, 13-15 (0:53)
6/29-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Alexander Brouwer Q17 41   12
Q1: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (Q16,26)  22-24, 16-21 (0:40)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Alexander Brouwer Q20 33   20
Q1: d. Miguel Maia / Pedro Rosas (Q13)  21-19, 16-21, 15-9 (0:56)
Q2: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (Q4,13)  15-21, 13-21 (0:35)
7/20-25 Marseille, France Richard Schuil 7 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Bruno de Paula / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (26)  23-21, 19-21, 10-15 (0:58)
C1: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
C2: d. Christian Redmann / Rich VanHuizen (24)  14-21, 21-17, 18-16 (1:05)
C3: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (16)  15-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:56)
C4: l. Andrey Maryshev / Alexey Yutvalin (Q21,30)  21-17, 13-21, 10-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Alexander Brouwer Q15 41   12
Q1: l. Vegard Hoidalen / Jorre Kjemperud (Q18)  17-21, 21-17, 11-15 (1:02)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Daan Spijkers Q8,23 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Bart Bolsterlee / Tim Lokerse (Q25)  21-15, 21-18 (0:43)
Q3: d. Oliver Kaszas / Sebastian Kaszas (Q24)  21-19, 21-14 (0:36)
W1: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Jorre Kjemperud (10)  21-17, 21-15 (0:42)
W2: d. Andrey Maryshev / Alexey Yutvalin (7)  21-12, 21-23, 16-14 (0:54)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  15-21, 8-21 (0:34)
C4: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,11)  10-21, 12-21 (0:37)
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Daan Spijkers Q4,7 17 $1,400.00 60
Q2: d. Jody Gooding / Tom Lord (Q36)  21-19, 21-15 (0:41)
Q3: d. Steve Marshall / Ben Saxton (Q20)  19-21, 21-18, 15-8 (1:02)
W1: l. Alexey Pastukhov / Konstantin Semenov (Q6,26)  19-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:59)
C1: d. Timo Haavisto / Toni Vahela (10)  21-15, 21-12 (0:33)
C2: l. Casey Jennings / Kevin Wong (Q1,24)  17-21, 19-21 (0:50)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Daan Spijkers 10 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Moises Santos (Q17,23)  18-21, 21-16, 15-5 (1:00)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (7)  14-21, 21-13, 16-14 (0:52)
W3: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (2)  21-17, 18-21, 15-6 (0:51)
W4: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Matteo Martino (22)  17-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:54)
SF: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  13-21, 27-29 (0:54)
B: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (1)  19-21, 21-15, 8-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 49-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1656-1620
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $14,750
Points: 630
Ranking: 62nd
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-23 Brasília, Brazil Daan Spijkers 15 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (18)  21-13, 13-21, 8-15 (0:48)
C1: l. Franco Neto / Lipe Rodrigues (Q37,31)  15-21, 14-21 (0:38)
5/2-7 Shanghai, China Daan Spijkers 17 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (16)  18-21, 12-21 (0:38)
C1: d. Lei Li / Bin Liu (32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
C2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q3,18)  21-19, 21-13 (0:43)
C3: l. Pedro Cunha / Pedro Salgado (10)  17-21, 19-21 (0:44)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Daan Spijkers 20 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: l. Pedro Cunha / Pedro Salgado (Q1,13)  14-21, 10-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  12-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Sam Boehm / Isaac Kapa (Q18,29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: l. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (23)  16-21, 21-23 (0:39)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Daan Spijkers 22 37 $1,700.00 20
PC: l. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (27)  14-21, 12-21 (0:40)     
PC: l. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (46)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)     
PC: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (3)  12-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:56)     
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Daan Spijkers 22 17 $2,550.00 80
PO: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (11)  21-14, 12-21, 4-15 (0:39)
PO: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  21-18, 22-24, 11-15 (0:57)
PO: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (27)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
W1: l. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (3)  20-22, 15-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Daan Spijkers 24 25 $1,750.00 40
PQ: l. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (9)  21-17, 25-27, 10-15 (0:59)
PQ: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
PQ: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (25)  21-15, 18-21, 15-13 (0:50)
7/12-17 Moscow, Russia Daan Spijkers 31 25 $1,750.00 40
PK: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
PK: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (15)  16-21, 22-24 (0:41)
PK: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (18)  20-22, 15-21 (0:42)
7/26-31 Stare Jablonki, Poland Daan Spijkers Q3 33   20
Q2: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q19,26)  17-21, 14-21 (0:35)
8/2-7 Klagenfurt, Austria Daan Spijkers Q3,29 17 $2,550.00 80
Q2: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (Q14,16)  8-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PM: d. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (4)  22-20, 21-19 (0:45)
PM: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (13)  15-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:51)
PM: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (20)  19-21, 25-23, 13-15 (1:00)
W1: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (19)  19-21, 19-21 (0:44)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Daan Spijkers Q4,27 17 $1,400.00 60
Q2: d. Oliver Kaszas / Sebastian Kaszas (Q29)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
Q3: d. Sam Boehm / Isaac Kapa (Q13)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
W1: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (6)  15-21, 14-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q10,22)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)
C2: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (12)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Daan Spijkers 26 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  21-14, 17-21, 11-15 (0:48)
C1: d. Sam Boehm / Isaac Kapa (Q12,23)  15-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:42)
C2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  21-17, 21-8 (0:30)
C3: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (17)  14-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:50)
C4: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (19)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
C5: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (10)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (1:02)
C6: l. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (5)  16-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:51)
10/4-9 Agadir, Morocco Daan Spijkers 25 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (8)  21-19, 19-21, 19-21 (1:02)
C1: d. Ihssane Boukhar / Karim Oughdach (9)  21-9, 21-12 (0:30)
C2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (7)  11-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 42-60  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1784-1883
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $23,325
Points: 780
Ranking: 50th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-24 Niechorze, Poland Daan Spijkers 5 2 € 3,750.00 270
W2: d. Oliver Kaszas / Sebastian Kaszas (Q11,21)  21-15, 21-19 (0:40)
W3: d. Mykola Babich / Oleksandr Ioisher (4)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)
W4: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q2,8)  10-21, 15-21 (0:30)
C5: d. Alexander Horst / Daniel Mullner (9)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
SF: d. Artis Caics / Toms Smedins (Q4,14)  21-17, 21-12 (0:36)
G: l. Thomas Kaczmarek / Alexander Walkenhorst (10)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
8/10-14 Kristiansand, Norway Daan Spijkers 11 9 € 1,250.00 160
PO: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
PO: d. Martin Laciga / Jonas Weingart (27)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
PO: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (6)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:50)
W2: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (14)  17-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 412-398
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 430
Ranking: 9th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/5-9 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Daan Spijkers 11 4 € 337.50 17.5
W1: l. Martin Reader / Chaim Schalk (6)  21-17, 14-21, 13-15 (0:58)
C1: d. Dennis Hansen / Soeren Hoyer (Q7,14)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)
C2: d. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (Q2,8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)
C3: d. Oivind Hordvik / Iver Horrem (7)  22-20, 21-18 (0:49)
C4: d. Martin Reader / Chaim Schalk (6)  24-22, 18-21, 15-11 (1:08)
SF: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (1)  17-21, 21-14, 17-19 (1:01)
B: l. Volkan Gogtepe / Selcuk Sekerci (3)  17-21, 22-24 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 326-304
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 338
Points: 17.5
Ranking: 109th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Daan Spijkers 14 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Alexander Likholetov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q5,19)  18-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (3)  21-18, 24-26, 10-15 (1:03)
C2: l. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (20)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
4/24-29 Myslowice, Poland Daan Spijkers 22 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Thiago Santos Barbosa (11)  23-21, 16-21, 15-9 (1:01)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Salgado (6)  15-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C2: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (12)  15-21, 12-21 (0:33)
5/1-6 Shanghai, China Daan Spijkers 23 5 $6,600.00 240
PP: d. Cheng Chen / Wuqin Lin (10)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
PP: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  18-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PP: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Konstantin Semenov (26)  16-21, 14-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (11)  18-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (Q6,19)  18-21, 21-19, 15-9
W3: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,12)  10-21, 15-21 (0:36)
5/8-13 Beijing, China Daan Spijkers 18 5 $6,600.00 240
PK: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (15)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
PK: d. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (2)  24-22, 21-12 (0:44)
PK: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q23,31)  25-23, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (25)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  23-21, 15-21, 9-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-27 Prague, Czech Republic Daan Spijkers 14 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Thiago Santos Barbosa (19)  21-18, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q9,30)  21-13, 16-21, 6-15 (0:50)
C2: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (20)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
C3: d. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (Q4,28)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
C4: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (9)  17-21, 18-21 (0:38)
6/7-12 Moscow, Russia Daan Spijkers 17 17 $2,550.00 80
PJ: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (16)  14-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PJ: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  16-21, 24-22, 10-15 (0:53)
PJ: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Maksim Hudyakov (32)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (20)  21-17, 9-21, 13-15 (0:43)
6/13-17 Rome, Italy Daan Spijkers 13 17 $2,550.00 80
PM: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q12,20)  21-18, 21-19 (0:47)
PM: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q6,29)  12-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:53)
PM: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (4)  16-21, 17-21 (0:44)
W1: l. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (30)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Daan Spijkers 11 5 $6,600.00 240
PO: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (22)  20-22, 21-19, 13-15 (0:53)
PO: d. Mirco Gerson / Sascha Heyer (27)  21-11, 21-12 (0:33)
PO: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (6)  21-18, 21-16 (0:38)
W2: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (19)  21-14, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (15)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Daan Spijkers 14 17 $2,550.00 80
PL: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q1,19)  26-24, 21-18 (0:44)
PL: d. Daniel Mullner / Jorg Wutzl (30)  21-12, 30-28
PL: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (3)  19-21, 21-19, 7-15 (0:59)
W1: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (15)  11-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 47-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1621-1659
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 5th (3 times)
Winnings: $33,250
Points: 1200
Ranking: 27th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/30-6/3 The Hague, Netherlands Daan Spijkers 3 2 € 7,500.00 360
PL: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (30)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
PL: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (19)  21-14, 21-16 (0:35)
PL: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (14)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Daniel Mullner / Jorg Wutzl (21)  21-14, 21-15
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (4)  13-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:53)
W3: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (2)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
SF: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (17)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:50)
G: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  17-21, 20-22 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 342-304
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 7,500
Points: 360
Ranking: 11th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-15 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Daan Spijkers 4 5 € 225.00 15
W1: d. Andreas Sutter / Roman Sutter (Q8,13)  19-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:55)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q1,5)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
W3: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C4: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q3,10)  13-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 181-181
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 225
Points: 15
Ranking: 98th
 
2012 Continental Cup
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Moscow, Russia Daan Spijkers        
PA: d. Sam Boehm / Isaac Kapa    21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
PA: d. Christopher McHugh / Joshua Slack    15-12 (0:14)
PA: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Ulises Ontiveros    25-23, 21-19 (0:42)
PA: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen    15-17 (0:14)
PA: l. Serguey Prokopyev / Konstantin Semenov    15-21, 15-21 (0:41)
PA: d. Cristobal Bussenis / Rodrigo Salinas    21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt    15-9 (0:13)
PA: d. Abdulazeez Adamu / Isaac Ijigba    21-8, 21-6 (0:24)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 247-197
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Richard Kogel Q9 33   80
Q1: d. Gordieiev Iaroslav / Vladyslav Yemel'yanchyk (Q24)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
Q2: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (Q8,28)  12-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 70-71
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 80
Ranking: 218th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2014 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator