Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Larissa Franca:
 
Larissa França Maestrini
Brazil  
    
 
Season Summaries 2002-08
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/17-22 Vitória, Brazil Leninha Aguiar Q17,32 17 $1,260.00 30
CQ: d. Andrea Martins / Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins    21-13, 24-22 (0:39)
CQ: d. Gerusa Da Costa / Vanessa Lage    15-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:53)
Q1: d. Martina Stoof / Mireya Kaup (Q16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: d. Nicole Sanderson / Annette Huygens Tholen (Q1)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
PA: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (16)  15-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:50)
PA: l. Angela Clarke / Tania Gooley (17)  15-21, 11-21 (0:32)
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  12-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 286-290
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,260
Points: 30
Ranking: 137th
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Rhodes, Greece Ana Richa Q30,29 25 $1,000.00 15
Q1: d. Patricia Barrio Cendoya / Veronica Zamora (Q35)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
Q2: d. Natalya Uryadova / Anna Bobrova (Q62)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
Q3: d. Krisztina Nagy / Anita Petho (Q14)  21-12, 21-12 (0:34)
PD: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (13)  21-13, 21-17 (0:31)     
PD: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (20)  18-21, 16-21 (0:39)     
PD: l. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (4)  13-21, 13-21 (0:37)     
6/17-21 Gstaad, Switzerland Ana Richa   CQ    
CQ: l. Monica Rodrigues / Leila Barros (Q1,6)  19-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:56)
6/24-28 Berlin, Germany Ana Richa Q34 41   9
CQ: d. Monica Rodrigues / Leila Barros    21-17, 10-21, 15-12 (1:01)
Q1: d. Lucy Todd / Susan Blundell (Q31)  21-10, 21-9 (0:31)
Q2: l. Nancy Reynolds / Dianne DeNecochea (Q2,17)  20-22, 16-21 (0:38)
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Ana Richa 47 17 $2,500.00 80
PB: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (23)  25-23, 18-21, 15-12 (0:59)
PB: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (26)  19-21, 21-13, 20-22 (0:54)
PB: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (2)  14-21, 13-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (7)  17-21, 23-25 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 589-562
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $3,500
Points: 104
Ranking: 104th
 
2003 Pan American Games
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-9 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Ana Richa 4 3   0
PD: d. Claudia Antezana / Maria Quiroga (12)  21-9, 21-16 (0:31)
PD: d. Michelle Hughes / Liz Pagano (5)  15-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:46)
PD: d. Laura Herrera / Alejandra Porteiro (13)  21-11, 21-10 (0:29)
W1: d. Majo Orellana / Sylvana Gomez (11)  21-9, 21-4 (0:25)
SF: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (1)  15-21, 17-21 (0:38)
B: d. Nancy Gougeon / Wanda Guenette (3)  21-6, 21-9 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 251-162
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Juliana Felisberta Q13,28 3 $7,000.00 144
CQ: d. Izabel Amaral / Luiza Amelia Ramos    14-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:58)
CQ: d. Talita Antunes / Tatiana Minello (Q4,27)  21-19, 14-21, 15-11 (1:00)
Q1: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (Q20)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
Q2: d. Tatiana Minello / Talita Antunes (Q4,27)  21-11, 21-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-19, 10-21, 15-11 (0:52)
W2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (21)  21-19, 21-19 (0:46)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  15-21, 24-22, 15-9 (1:02)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 22-24, 8-15 (1:00)
C6: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  14-21, 17-21 (0:45)
B: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  24-22, 21-9 (0:42)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Juliana Felisberta Q9,21 5 $4,500.00 108
Q2: d. Teresa Galindo / Mayra Huerta (Q24)  21-11, 21-15 (0:38)
Q3: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (Q8)  21-15, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (12)  15-21, 22-24 (0:41)
C1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q5,28)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)
C2: d. Summer Lochowicz / Kerri Pottharst (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
C3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (14)  21-18, 21-19 (0:44)
C4: d. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (Q1,25)  27-25, 21-18 (0:46)
C5: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (7)  21-19, 18-21, 19-17 (0:54)
C6: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  16-21, 15-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta Q8,11 5 $4,500.00 108
Q2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Annik Skrivan (Q25)  21-17, 21-15 (0:41)
Q3: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q9,25)  21-19, 21-12 (0:37)
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (22)  27-25, 21-7 (0:41)
W2: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (6)  21-14, 16-21, 17-15 (0:59)
W3: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  23-25, 21-18, 7-15 (1:04)
C4: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (16)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
C5: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q6,23)  21-18, 21-10 (0:34)
C6: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (4)  11-21, 17-21 (0:30)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Juliana Felisberta Q9 33   16
CQ: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Monica Rodrigues    21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
Q1: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (Q24)  21-17, 21-13 (0:36)
Q2: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q8,29)  19-21, 13-21 (0:37)
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 4 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Satoko Urata (Q18,29)  21-11, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (13)  21-15, 21-17 (0:40)
W3: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (12)  14-21, 21-18, 19-21 (0:59)
C4: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (17)  21-18, 21-14 (0:31)
C5: l. Shaylyn Bede / Renata Ribeiro (25)  23-25, 18-21 (0:37)
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $13,500.00 180
W1: d. Ester Ribera / Julia Mandana (32)  21-14, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q1,17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
W3: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (8)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W4: l. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (4)  15-21, 21-11, 11-15 (0:48)
C6: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q1,17)  28-30, 22-20, 15-13 (1:06)
SF: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
G: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (2)  21-17, 21-12 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-18 Marseille, France Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $10,750.00 224
W1: d. Kevine Etienne / Deborah Giaoui (32)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Carrie Dodd / Nancy Reynolds (17)  21-18, 21-9 (0:34)
W3: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (9)  26-24, 21-17 (0:43)
W4: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (5)  25-23, 24-22 (0:59)
SF: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  19-21, 14-21 (0:35)
B: d. Carrie Dodd / Nancy Reynolds (17)  21-23, 21-9, 17-15 (0:56)
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 4 5 $6,750.00 162
W1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q6,29)  22-24, 21-17, 15-10 (1:01)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (20)  19-21, 15-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (19)  21-17, 21-12 (0:32)
C3: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (6)  by Forfeit
C4: d. Carrie Dodd / Nancy Reynolds (Q3,23)  10-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:42)
C5: d. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (Q1,24)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)
C6: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  18-21, 12-21 (0:31)
9/1-5 Milan, Italy Juliana Felisberta 2 5 $4,500.00 108
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,31)  21-14, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (18)  21-17, 21-13 (0:47)
W3: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (7)  23-25, 18-21 (0:48)
C4: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (13)  21-19, 21-14 (0:39)
C5: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (6)  23-21, 21-19 (0:41)
C6: l. Shaylyn Bede / Renata Ribeiro (5)  20-22, 19-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/20-25 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $7,000.00 144
W1: d. Einav Muharer / Gisela Rodriguez (Q8,31)  21-14, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (15)  15-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:52)
W3: l. Monica Rodrigues / Alexandra Fonseca (Q1,10)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (14)  21-17, 21-13 (0:39)
C5: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (6)  20-22, 21-18, 15-12 (1:00)
C6: d. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (4)  21-16, 21-12 (0:34)
SF: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  21-16, 13-21, 13-15 (0:53)
B: d. Monica Paludo / Angela Lavalle (Q6,29)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 53-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 109-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3019-2676
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $62,000
Points: 1284
Ranking: 4th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Karin Lundqvist / Sara Uddstahl (Q13,31)  21-10, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
W3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (7)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
W4: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (19)  21-13, 21-15 (0:37)
SF: d. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-17, 22-20 (0:44)
G: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:46)
5/25-29 Osaka, Japan Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $11,000.00 180
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Rii Seike (31)  21-13, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Annie Martin / Marie-Christine Pruneau (18)  21-15, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  23-21, 21-19 (0:41)
W4: l. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  21-13, 17-21, 19-21 (0:56)
C6: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  22-24, 21-16, 15-7 (1:00)
G: l. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  21-19, 17-21, 10-15 (0:54)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (Q19,31)  21-6, 21-12 (0:29)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-12, 23-21 (0:44)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  21-10, 21-14 (0:36)
W4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (11)  21-23, 21-17, 16-14 (0:57)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  21-16, 21-14 (0:48)
G: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (11)  25-23, 21-16 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Zhengqing Ren / Wen Feng Lu (Q26,32)  21-12, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (16)  21-9, 22-20 (0:40)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:46)
W4: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (4)  21-9, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  19-21, 21-13, 17-15 (1:10)
G: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (6)  17-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:57)
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $22,500.00 450
W2: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (33)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (17)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
W4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (8)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W5: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (5)  21-19, 21-15 (0:47)
SF: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (13)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:40)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $13,750.00 252
W1: d. Cecilie Josefsen / Therese Lindblom (32)  21-6, 21-9 (0:28)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (16)  15-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:58)
W3: d. Sandra Pires / Agatha Bednarczuk (8)  21-17, 23-25, 15-12 (0:58)
W4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  21-19, 16-21, 13-15 (1:04)
C6: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (6)  21-16, 21-12 (0:35)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  21-17, 21-12 (0:42)
G: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  21-12, 16-21, 10-15 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 St. Petersburg, Russia Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Inna Yudina (32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Marrit Leenstra / Sanne Keizer (16)  21-16, 21-13 (0:49)
W3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (9)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,5)  21-19, 21-13 (0:41)
SF: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  21-16, 21-19 (0:42)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,5)  26-24, 21-14 (0:47)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $8,000.00 160
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q15,31)  21-19, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,7)  21-16, 23-21 (0:43)
W4: l. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)
C6: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (5)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:52)
B: d. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (6)  17-21, 22-20, 15-7 (1:00)
7/26-30 Paris, France Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $13,750.00 252
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (Q7,31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (15)  21-9, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (7)  by Forfeit
W4: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  21-17, 24-22 (0:47)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 2 5 $6,875.00 168
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (31)  23-25, 21-15, 13-15 (0:56)
C1: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (15)  21-17, 23-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (16)  21-10, 21-19 (0:30)
C3: d. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q18,24)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
C4: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (14)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
C5: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (18)  21-18, 21-11 (0:37)
C6: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  14-21, 19-21 (0:44)
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Anouk Boileau / Marie-Christine Mondor (Q11,32)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Ryo Tokuno (17)  21-9, 21-12 (0:37)
W3: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (8)  21-11, 21-15 (0:34)
W4: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (12)  21-15, 21-16 (0:37)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  26-24, 21-15 (0:55)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,3)  21-9, 21-10 (0:44)
8/30-9/3 Athens, Greece Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $11,000.00 180
W1: d. Georgia Terzoglou / Foteini Tsantopoulou (Q18,32)  21-16, 21-16 (0:42)
W2: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (17)  21-11, 22-20 (0:58)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-17, 21-12 (0:45)
W4: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (4)  14-21, 21-19, 12-15 (1:00)
C6: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:45)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  17-21, 22-20, 15-4 (1:01)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,3)  21-18, 16-21, 15-17 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/18-22 Salvador, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $11,000.00 180
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (Q3,31)  21-17, 21-15 (0:46)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  22-20, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Lu Wang (10)  21-17, 21-13 (0:40)
W4: d. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (6)  21-15, 18-21, 15-12 (0:58)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-13, 19-17 retired (0:43)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:58)
10/26-30 Acapulco, Mexico Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Alejandra Acosta / Vanessa Virgen (31)  21-12, 21-9 (0:29)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-19, 21-15 (0:44)
W3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W4: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:40)
SF: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (5)  27-25, 13-21, 17-15 (1:10)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  28-26, 40-42, 15-13 (1:40)
11/16-20 Cape Town, South Africa Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $11,000.00 180
PB: d. Mathilde Giordano / Deborah Giaoui (Q7,31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (18)  25-23, 22-20 (0:54)
PB: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (15)  21-7, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (21)  21-17, 21-15 (0:43)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (6)  21-19, 21-14 (0:39)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-16, 18-21, 20-18 (0:55)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  11-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 82-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 169-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4246-3439
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 1st (6 times)
Winnings: $204,875
Points: 3202
Ranking: 1st
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q31,31)  13-8 retired (0:13)
W2: d. Tyra Turner / Makare Wilson (Q21,15)  21-18, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (Q3,26)  21-17, 21-12 (0:40)
W4: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (22)  15-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:55)
SF: d. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:45)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-19, 27-25 (0:55)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Olga Matveeva / Teresa Zunzunegui (Q28,32)  21-11, 21-11 (0:28)
W2: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (25)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
W4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (25)  17-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:57)
B: d. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q15,9)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Nadia Erni / Muriel Graessli (Q18,31)  21-8, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q8,15)  17-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:43)
W3: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q1,10)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:58)
W4: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-12, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: l. Linjun Ji / Lu Wang (Q4,25)  21-16, 14-21, 10-15 (0:46)
B: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-16, 26-24 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $14,150.00 360
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q17,31)  21-12, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (7)  21-19, 24-26, 15-6 (0:56)
W4: d. Holly McPeak / Nicole Branagh (30)  21-18, 21-17 (0:48)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (4)  18-21, 30-28, 16-14 (1:25)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,150.00 400
PA: d. Inguna Minusa / Inese Jursone (Q25,32)  21-18, 21-11 (0:30)
PA: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (17)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
PA: l. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (16)  17-21, 19-21 (0:43)
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  28-26, 21-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (4)  21-13, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (11)  21-14, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,25)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:59)
G: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  21-18, 21-17 (0:43)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Mathilde Giordano / Deborah Giaoui (32)  21-12, 21-10 (0:29)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (17)  21-17, 21-10 (0:40)
W3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (8)  21-16, 21-10 (0:41)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  23-21, 21-17 (0:49)
SF: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,7)  10-21, 21-13, 15-7 (0:55)
G: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  21-19, 25-23 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $11,000.00 270
W1: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee (Q13,32)  21-10, 21-10 (0:32)
W2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (17)  21-18, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Lu Wang / Linjun Ji (Q3,8)  21-13, 21-18 (0:44)
W4: d. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (4)  21-18, 15-21, 15-7 (0:47)
SF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (12)  21-17, 21-23, 15-13 (1:06)
G: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (Q1,6)  15-21, 25-27 (1:19)
7/19-22 St. Petersburg, Russia Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Evgeniya Ukolova / Ekaterina Raevskaya (32)  21-6, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (17)  23-21, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-13, 22-20 (0:35)
W4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  20-22, 21-17, 22-20 (1:11)
SF: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (4)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
7/25-29 Paris, France Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,150.00 400
W1: d. Clara Lozano / Nadia Campisi (Q23,32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (16)  21-16, 21-9 (0:39)
W3: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (Q1,8)  21-16, 21-15 (0:45)
W4: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (4)  18-21, 21-18, 15-12 (1:01)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  17-21, 25-23, 15-11 (1:03)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  20-22, 21-15, 15-13 (1:06)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $14,150.00 360
PA: d. Tereza Petrova / Hana Skalnikova (Q16,32)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
PA: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (17)  21-12, 21-17 (0:35)
PA: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (16)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (20)  16-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:49)
W3: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (8)  21-16, 22-20 (0:44)
SF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  21-18, 23-21 (0:50)
G: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (5)  22-20, 16-21, 11-15 (0:56)
9/13-17 Porto Santo, Portugal Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Susana Gallina / Fatima Vitor (32)  21-6, 21-12 (0:26)
W2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q4,17)  21-17, 21-17 (0:40)
W3: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (8)  21-14, 22-20 (0:44)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (0:56)
SF: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (22)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  38-36, 21-18 (1:00)
9/26-30 Vitória, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Vanilda Leao / Maria Antonelli (Q19,32)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: d. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (16)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (8)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
W4: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (4)  26-24, 21-18 (0:49)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (11)  21-18, 21-19 (0:47)
G: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Juliana Felisberta 1 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Yunuen Ruiz / Ana Chavez (32)  21-12, 21-7 (0:31)
W2: d. Rachel Scott / Jennifer Kessy (16)  16-21, 22-20, 15-11 (1:04)
W3: d. Inguna Minusa / Inese Jursone (Q9,24)  14-21, 21-19, 15-9 (1:02)
W4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  21-12, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  14-21, 15-21 (0:36)
B: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  21-16, 17-21, 9-15 (1:07)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 73-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 146-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3607-2937
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $183,600
Points: 3980
Ranking: 1st
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Sentosa, Singapore Juliana Felisberta 1 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q35,32)  21-10, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  15-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:59)
W3: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (8)  21-14, 17-21, 15-11 (0:55)
W4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  21-18, 21-16 (0:43)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  18-21, 9-21 (0:46)
5/30-6/3 Seoul, Korea Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q24,31)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q7,18)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  25-23, 21-13 (0:42)
W4: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (14)  13-21, 16-21 (0:34)
C6: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  21-17, 17-21, 13-15 (0:56)
B: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,5)  25-23, 21-18 (0:45)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Magdalena Michon / Agnieszka Woloszyn (31)  21-6, 21-12 (0:20)
W2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q5,18)  21-11, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (7)  22-24, 21-15, 14-16 (1:04)
C4: d. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (20)  21-16, 21-8 (0:31)
C5: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (22)  21-17, 21-17 (0:40)
C6: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-11, 24-22 (0:41)
G: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (5)  21-18, 21-17 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q23,31)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (18)  21-15, 21-10 (0:37)
W3: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q3,26)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
W4: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (11)  21-10, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-15, 21-16 (0:37)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q6,13)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:58)
6/19-24 Paris, France Juliana Felisberta 1 4 $9,200.00 280
PA: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q20,32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
PA: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (17)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
PA: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (16)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-16, 21-16 (0:40)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  19-21, 26-24, 18-16 (1:15)
SF: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  16-21, 12-21 (0:41)
B: l. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (Q11,26)  17-21, 16-21 (0:41)
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q18,31)  21-19, 18-21, 15-12 (0:54)
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-14, 21-13 (0:35)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (15)  21-18, 21-8 (0:39)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  13-21, 17-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PB: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q11,31)  21-12, 21-17 (0:35)
PB: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (18)  21-18, 21-18 (0:46)
PB: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (15)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  19-21, 21-19, 15-10 (1:03)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (12)  18-21, 21-15, 16-14 (1:00)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  21-16, 22-20 (0:49)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 15-21, 7-15 (0:45)
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $17,500.00 400
PB: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (47)  21-17, 21-11 (0:35)
PB: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (26)  21-19, 21-13 (0:40)
PB: d. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (23)  21-11, 21-12 (0:33)
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (33)  21-15, 18-21, 15-10 (0:53)
W2: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (18)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (19)  21-16, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  25-23, 19-21, 11-15 (1:04)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  19-21, 21-19, 18-16 (1:03)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 3 2 $14,750.00 360
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q6,30)  21-18, 21-17 (0:45)
PC: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (Q5,19)  21-17, 21-10 (0:35)
PC: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (13)  21-16, 22-20 (0:41)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (8)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (15)  21-19, 21-14 (0:38)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 21-23 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 250
W1: d. Zylstra Hanne Haugen / Eydis Dalen (32)  21-11, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (17)  21-8, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-12, 21-14 (0:37)
W4: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  21-17, 21-15 (0:43)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  22-20, 26-28, 15-10 (1:07)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (Q13,32)  21-14, 15-21, 15-12 (0:49)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:32)
W3: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (8)  25-23, 21-14 (0:44)
W4: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (12)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Adriana Behar / Ana Paula Henkel (11)  21-18, 21-12 (0:45)
G: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
8/28-9/1 St. Petersburg, Russia Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (32)  18-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (16)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (9)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:46)
C6: d. Adriana Behar / Ana Paula Henkel (7)  21-18, 22-20 (0:44)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-12, 21-14 (0:34)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  23-21, 21-17 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $11,000.00 270
W1: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (31)  23-21, 25-23 (0:52)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (15)  21-8, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:45)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-18, 21-12 (0:41)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  19-21, 21-19, 15-7 (1:02)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 14-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 72-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 148-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3735-3132
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (5 times)
Winnings: $164,200
Points: 3730
Ranking: 3rd
 
2007 Pan American Games
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 1 1   0
PA: d. Angie Akers / Brooke Niles (9)  21-10, 21-16 (0:39)
PA: d. Laura Molina / Yvonne Soler (8)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
PA: d. Ania Ruiz / Yamileska Yantin (16)  21-16, 21-7 (0:34)
W1: d. Karina Cardozo / Nani Guerrero (5)  21-8, 21-11 (0:31)
SF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (4)  21-12, 21-13 (0:37)
G: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (2)  21-15, 21-17 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 252-148
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Heike Jensen / Olivia Orchard (32)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (17)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  15-21, 21-13, 15-7 (0:53)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  10-21, 21-16, 15-8 (1:02)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-17, 21-14 (0:43)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-13, 18-21, 15-12 (0:57)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $9,750.00 270
W1: d. Yuan Yue / Wenwen Zhang (32)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (16)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:56)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (9)  21-18, 17-21, 15-8 (1:00)
W4: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  19-21, 19-21 (0:44)
C6: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (6)  21-15, 21-13 (0:41)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  26-24, 21-14 (0:43)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  18-21, 20-22 (0:41)
5/13-18 Seoul, Korea Juliana Felisberta 1 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Hyo-Jin Song / Hyung-Soon Woo (32)  21-5, 21-5 (0:22)
W2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (16)  22-20, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (8)  21-17, 21-18 (0:48)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  21-11, 18-21, 11-15 (0:49)
C6: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  21-18, 26-24 (0:48)
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (6)  25-23, 19-21, 15-17 (1:04)
B: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  19-21, 21-13, 7-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-25 Osaka, Japan Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (32)  21-17, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (17)  21-14, 17-21, 15-9 (0:41)
W3: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (8)  21-19, 16-21, 14-16 (1:02)
C4: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (11)  21-16, 21-12 (0:34)
C5: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  23-21, 21-15 (0:42)
C6: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:58)
SF: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (8)  21-19, 21-14 (0:46)
G: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (6)  21-16, 21-9 (0:36)
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $7,000.00 240
W1: d. Amparo Hopf / Cristina Hopf (32)  21-15, 21-9 (0:29)
W2: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (16)  21-15, 24-22 (0:54)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (24)  21-16, 19-21, 15-8 (0:58)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-14, 22-20 (0:41)
SF: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  20-22, 21-14, 13-15 (1:02)
B: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (7)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $11,500.00 320
PB: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q8,31)  17-21, 22-20, 15-13 (1:03)
PB: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (18)  32-30, 12-21, 11-15 (0:54)
PB: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (15)  21-13, 21-13 (0:36)
W1: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (19)  21-15, 15-21, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-18, 15-21, 15-9 (0:48)
W3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:43)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 12-21 (0:39)
B: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  21-11, 21-19 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-22 Paris, France Juliana Felisberta 2 25 $1,750.00 40
PB: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q10,31)  16-21, 18-15 retired (0:49)
PB: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  by Forfeit
PB: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (15)  by Forfeit
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (Q18,32)  21-16, 21-17 (0:49)
PA: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (17)  21-16, 21-12 (0:36)
PA: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (Q3,24)  20-22, 21-13, 15-9 (0:58)
W3: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  by Forfeit
8/9-21 Beijing, China Ana Paula Henkel 3 5    
PC: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (22)  23-25, 21-17, 15-5 (0:55)     
PC: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (15)  19-21, 21-12, 15-13 (0:54)     
PC: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (10)  21-23, 21-23 (0:51)     
W1: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)     
W2: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)     
9/15-20 Guarujá, Brazil Vivian Cunha 14 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Stine Andreasen / Lotte Vestergaard (19)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (3)  21-12, 21-18 (0:31)
W3: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (6)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
W4: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C6: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (3)  21-19, 21-23, 15-13 (1:00)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (1)  19-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:46)
G: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (12)  21-13, 29-27 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 46-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 96-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2668-2272
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $83,850
Points: 2220
Ranking: 14th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.