Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Reinder Nummerdor:
 
Reinder Nummerdor
Netherlands  
  
 
Season Summaries 2006-10
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Richard Schuil Q65 33   15
Q1: d. Sergio Martin / Salvador Pastor (Q64)  21-16, 21-11 (0:39)
Q2: d. Pedro Depiaggio / Jose Salema (Q1)  21-14, 21-12 (0:37)
Q3: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (Q33)  21-12, 19-21, 15-8 (0:43)
Q4: l. Guilherm Deulofeu / Yannick Salvetti (Q17,31)  22-24, 20-22 (0:44)
7/5-9 Marseille, France Richard Schuil Q36,32 13 $2,250.00 90
Q1: d. Anssi Hakala / Lauri Hakala (Q29)  17-21, 21-17, 18-16 (0:56)
Q2: d. Eric Koreng / Kay Matysik (Q4)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (0:47)
Q3: d. John Byron / Martin Suan (Q13)  21-19, 21-13 (0:41)
W1: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  21-18, 22-20 (0:48)
W2: l. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Fenili (16)  16-21, 11-21 (0:35)
C2: d. Bjorn Berg / Robert Svensson (Q2,18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:46)
C3: l. Linyin Xu / Penggen Wu (8)  16-21, 22-24 (0:37)
7/26-30 Paris, France Richard Schuil Q23,22 9 $4,500.00 160
Q2: d. Bjorn Berg / Robert Svensson (Q10)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
Q3: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q26)  21-14, 21-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (11)  21-13, 27-25 (0:41)
W2: d. David Klemperer / Kjell Schneider (6)  21-12, 22-20 (0:43)
W3: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (3)  21-19, 17-21, 8-15 (1:03)
C4: l. Iver Horrem / Bard-Inge Pettersen (18)  17-21, 18-21 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Richard Schuil Q18 41   12
Q2: l. Guilherm Deulofeu / Yannick Salvetti (Q15,28)  21-17, 18-21, 14-16 (0:53)
9/27-10/1 Vitória, Brazil Richard Schuil 13 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Kevin Ces / Fabien Dugrip (20)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Julius Brink (4)  16-21, 21-12, 11-15 (0:56)
C2: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (19)  23-21, 21-19 (0:53)
C3: l. Tande Ramos / Benjamin Insfran (Q1,6)  23-25, 21-18, 13-15 (1:05)
10/24-28 Acapulco, Mexico Richard Schuil 11 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Kevin Ces / Fabien Dugrip (22)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:57)
W2: l. Linyin Xu / Penggen Wu (6)  18-21, 13-21 (0:43)
C2: d. Katsuhiro Shiratori / Kentaro Asahi (Q8,28)  22-20, 21-13 (0:46)
C3: d. Nikolas Berger / Peter Gartmayer (14)  21-11, 16-21, 15-12 (0:54)
C4: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q4,24)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (1:08)
C5: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (17)  21-18, 21-16 (0:50)
C6: l. Linyin Xu / Penggen Wu (6)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (1:06)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 43-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1307-1203
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $14,000
Points: 547
Ranking: 66th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Richard Schuil   29   15
Q2: l. Michal Biza / Premysl Kubala (12)  15-21, 14-21 (0:32)
5/31-6/3 Hamburg, Germany Richard Schuil 14 3 € 2,925.00 240
Q2: d. Jody Gooding / Imornefe Bowes    21-13, 21-0 (0:27)
Q3: d. Daniel Krug / Mischa Urbatzka    20-22, 21-18, 27-25 (1:00)
W1: d. Petr Benes / Josef Benes (3)  34-32, 21-10 (0:44)
W2: l. David Klemperer / Kjell Schneider (11)  18-21, 13-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Fabio Galli / Andrea Raffaelli (9)  21-17, 21-11 (0:39)
C3: d. Javier Luna / Francisco Rodriguez Herrera (7)  21-18, 21-14 (0:35)
C4: d. Kay Matysik / Eric Koreng (5)  18-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:52)
SF: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (2)  17-21, 19-21 (0:43)
B: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (8)  16-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:59)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Richard Schuil 7 3 € 2,925.00 240
Q1: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Serguey Prokopyev    25-23, 21-18 (0:41)
Q2: d. Paul Schroffenegger / Thomas Schroffenegger    21-23, 21-15, 15-11 (0:50)
W1: d. Oyvind Wergeland / Vegard Hoidalen (10)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Roman Arkaev / Dmitri Barsouk (2)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: d. Igor Kolodinsky / Leonid Kalinine (14)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: l. Kay Matysik / Eric Koreng (4)  16-21, 17-21 (0:39)
B: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-23 Valencia, Spain Richard Schuil 3 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (14)  21-16, 10-21, 15-9 (0:47)
W2: d. Fabio Galli / Andrea Raffaelli (11)  21-14, 22-20 (0:43)
W3: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (10)  21-16, 21-13 (0:43)
SF: d. Riccardo Lione / Andrea Tomatis (4)  21-12, 16-21, 15-10 (0:48)
G: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (14)  21-19, 21-17 (0:49)
8/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Richard Schuil 2 4 € 2,125.00 210
W1: l. Michal Biza / Premysl Kubala (15)  12-21, 13-21 (0:32)
C1: d. Javier Luna / Francisco Rodriguez Herrera (10)  21-18, 21-13 (0:39)
C2: d. Iver Horrem / Bard-Inge Pettersen (13)  24-26, 21-17, 15-13 (1:08)
C3: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (8)  16-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:48)
C4: d. David Klemperer / Kjell Schneider (3)  22-20, 22-24, 15-12
SF: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (12)  19-21, 15-21
B: l. Michal Biza / Premysl Kubala (15)  21-15, 18-21, 10-15
8/25-28 The Hague, Netherlands Richard Schuil 1 9 € 1,500.00 160
W2: l. Emiel Boersma / Mathijs Mast (16)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:50)
C1: d. Riccardo Lione / Eugenio Amore (18)  21-12, 21-18 (0:36)
C2: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (8)  21-9, 21-18 (0:35)
C3: l. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (22)  16-21, 21-23 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 50-27  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1473-1343
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 15,000
Points: 1165
Ranking: 4th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/8-12 Manama, Bahrain Richard Schuil 8 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (Q5,25)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Marcel Gscheidle / Jan Schnider (24)  21-18, 21-11 (0:42)
W3: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W4: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (5)  14-21, 18-21 (0:42)
C6: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q3,23)  21-14, 16-21, 15-8 (0:59)
SF: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (Q1,6)  19-21, 21-17, 19-17 (1:12)
G: d. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (5)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:08)
5/23-27 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Richard Schuil 5 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Christian Garcia / Inocencio Lario (Q7,28)  21-18, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (12)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
C2: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (6)  21-19, 27-29, 15-17 (1:09)
6/5-10 Zagreb, Croatia Richard Schuil 6 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Thanassis Michalopoulos / Emmanouil Xenakis (Q11,27)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: l. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (22)  16-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:54)
C2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q1,21)  19-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:00)
C3: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (14)  21-16, 21-19 (0:44)
C4: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (25)  21-18, 22-20 (0:45)
C5: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (16)  21-16, 13-21, 14-16 (0:48)
6/13-17 Espinho, Portugal Richard Schuil 8 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: l. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (Q2,25)  13-21, 17-21 (0:40)
C1: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (9)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
C2: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q8,23)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
C3: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (18)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11 (0:54)
C4: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (13)  21-13, 23-21 (0:40)
C5: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (19)  21-19, 19-21, 18-16 (1:01)
C6: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (Q1,6)  20-22, 17-21 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Paris, France Richard Schuil 5 25 $1,750.00 40
PE: l. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (28)  15-21, 21-12, 12-15 (0:43)
PE: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (21)  20-22, 14-21 (0:39)
PE: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (12)  21-18, 22-24, 11-15 (0:58)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Richard Schuil 14 2 $14,750.00 360
PC: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (19)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:54)
PC: d. Koichi Nishimura / Satoshi Watanabe (Q13,30)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
PC: d. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (3)  21-15, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (Q7,24)  21-15, 21-14 (0:40)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (8)  21-19, 19-21, 15-9 (0:57)
SF: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (7)  21-13, 21-19 (0:42)
G: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (13)  14-21, 25-27 (0:55)
7/10-15 Berlin, Germany Richard Schuil 14 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (19)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
PC: d. Nikolas Berger / Robert Nowotny (Q27,30)  by Forfeit
PC: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (3)  21-19, 30-28 (0:55)
W2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (12)  14-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:45)
7/24-29 Gstaad, Switzerland Richard Schuil 11 17 $3,500.00 100
PX: d. Kjell Goranson / Vegard Hoidalen (38)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:56)
PX: d. Jason Ring / Kevin Wong (35)  by Forfeit
PX: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (14)  30-28, 21-19 (0:54)
W1: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (19)  19-21, 11-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/1-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Richard Schuil 16 3 $11,500.00 320
PA: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (17)  21-12, 26-24 (0:41)
PA: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (32)  21-11, 21-10 (0:30)
PA: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  21-19, 16-21, 13-15 (1:01)
W1: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  16-21, 25-23, 17-15 (1:15)
W2: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (7)  21-8, 21-19 (0:45)
W3: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (17)  21-19, 22-20 (0:45)
SF: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (14)  13-21, 21-18, 10-15 (1:00)
B: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (4)  21-14, 21-8 (0:32)
8/29-9/2 St. Petersburg, Russia Richard Schuil 6 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Roman Arkaev / Alexander Kuzmichev (27)  21-12, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: l. Guilherm Deulofeu / Yannick Salvetti (22)  18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:50)
C2: d. Kjell Goranson / Vegard Hoidalen (21)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
C3: d. Joao Brenha / Miguel Maia (14)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
C4: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
C5: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (5)  21-17, 23-25, 15-8 (0:56)
C6: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (7)  17-21, 17-21 (0:41)
9/26-30 Fortaleza, Brazil Richard Schuil 6 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: l. Ricardo Brandao / Rodrigo Monteiro (Q13,27)  17-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (22)  21-16, 18-21, 15-12 (1:00)
C2: d. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran (Q2,12)  21-19, 19-21, 17-15 (1:06)
C3: d. Bjorn Berg / Hannes Brinkborg (19)  23-21, 21-14 (0:44)
C4: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (7)  18-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:50)
C5: d. Ricardo Brandao / Rodrigo Monteiro (Q13,27)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
C6: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 93-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2772-2544
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $72,000
Points: 2030
Ranking: 15th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Richard Schuil 2 2 € 4,075.00 270
W1: d. Premysl Kubala / Jaroslav Pavlas (15)  22-20, 19-21, 19-17 (1:04)
W2: d. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (7)  21-13, 17-21, 15-5 (0:56)
W3: d. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (3)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (4)  17-21, 21-3, 15-0 (0:34)
G: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (1)  21-19, 14-21, 12-15 (1:04)
8/9-12 The Hague, Netherlands Richard Schuil 6 2 € 4,075.00 270
W1: d. Tim Joosen / Steve Roelandt (11)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (3)  21-15, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: l. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (2)  21-10, 22-24, 8-15 (0:50)
C4: d. Premysl Kubala / Jaroslav Pavlas (9)  23-21, 22-20 (0:46)
SF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (1)  by Forfeit
G: l. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (2)  18-21, 21-23 (0:43)
8/24-26 Valencia, Spain Richard Schuil 3 2 € 7,500.00 360
W2: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (14)  21-11, 21-13 (0:30)
W3: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (11)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W4: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (23)  21-18, 15-21, 15-13 (0:54)
SF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (1)  21-17, 21-19 (0:58)
G: l. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (20)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (1:14)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 704-605
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd (3 times)
Winnings: € 15,650
Points: 900
Ranking: 8th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Richard Schuil 8 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q3,25)  21-16, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q5,24)  23-21, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: d. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (17)  21-17, 17-21, 17-15 (0:55)
W4: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (4)  18-21, 14-21 (0:38)
C6: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (7)  21-18, 17-21, 8-15 (0:48)
5/6-11 Prague, Czech Republic Richard Schuil 7 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Jian Li / Shun Zhou (26)  21-13, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (Q10,23)  19-21, 26-24, 19-17 (1:12)
W3: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  21-11, 17-21, 10-15 (0:49)
C4: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (5)  21-13, 21-17 (0:36)
C5: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
C6: d. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (16)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:59)
SF: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (11)  18-21, 15-21 (0:43)
B: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (1:01)
5/13-18 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Richard Schuil 5 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q14,28)  21-15, 14-21, 15-7 (0:57)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (21)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  23-21, 16-21, 15-9 (0:53)
W4: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:41)
C6: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (11)  21-15, 20-22, 11-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-25 Zagreb, Croatia Richard Schuil 4 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (Q2,29)  22-20, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (13)  22-24, 26-24, 17-15 (1:06)
W3: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (Q1,21)  21-12, 21-16 (0:37)
W4: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  21-17, 20-22, 25-23 (1:13)
SF: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (11)  21-17, 23-21 (0:43)
G: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (3)  17-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:50)
6/10-15 Berlin, Germany Richard Schuil 5 9 $4,000.00 160
PE: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q19,28)  21-15, 21-13 (0:35)
PE: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (21)  22-20, 16-21, 15-9 (1:03)
PE: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (12)  21-19, 18-21, 23-21 (1:14)
W2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  20-22, 19-21 (0:47)
6/17-22 Paris, France Richard Schuil 4 2 $14,750.00 360
PD: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (Q7,29)  21-13, 21-18 (0:40)
PD: d. Adrian Gavira / Inocencio Lario (Q17,20)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
PD: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (13)  21-19, 18-21, 18-16 (1:03)
W2: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (25)  15-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:48)
W3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (12)  21-19, 21-16 (0:48)
SF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  21-14, 21-17 (0:43)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (3)  15-21, 17-21 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/24-29 Stavanger, Norway Richard Schuil 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (30)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
PC: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (19)  21-13, 14-21, 14-16 (0:56)
PC: d. Stein Metzger / Mark Williams (Q11,14)  21-15, 17-21, 15-10 (0:55)
W2: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-18, 28-26 (0:54)
W3: l. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (12)  22-24, 22-24 (0:49)
7/22-27 Gstaad, Switzerland Richard Schuil 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PB: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (31)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
PB: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Oleksiy Kulinich (Q4,18)  21-10, 21-12 (0:30)
PB: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (15)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (9)  21-19, 21-13 (0:47)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (1)  21-14, 18-21, 19-17 (1:03)
SF: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (4)  24-22, 13-21, 15-9 (0:55)
G: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (6)  16-21, 24-22, 13-15 (1:11)
8/9-22 Beijing, China Richard Schuil 5 5    
PE: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (20)  21-14, 21-15 (0:47)     
PE: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (17)  13-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:46)     
PE: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:43)     
W1: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (10)  21-16, 21-14 (0:38)     
W2: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (15)  19-21, 19-21 (0:51)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/6-11 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Richard Schuil 2 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Nick Lucena / Sean Scott (31)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (0:49)
W2: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (15)  22-20, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (10)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W4: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (3)  by Forfeit
SF: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (1)  21-19, 21-14 (0:45)
G: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (4)  12-21, 21-16, 15-10 (1:01)
10/27-11/1 Manama, Bahrain Richard Schuil 1 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Munir Abualrahi / Yahya Almarhoon (32)  21-11, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: l. Ahren Cadieux / Rich VanHuizen (16)  18-21, 28-30 (0:57)
C2: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (18)  21-14, 21-15 (0:38)
C3: d. Jackson Henriquez / Farid Mussa (Q3,23)  21-10, 21-17 (0:40)
C4: l. Adrian Gavira / Raul Mesa (6)  13-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 48-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 98-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2823-2541
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $84,600
Points: 2410
Ranking: 10th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Richard Schuil 2 1 € 5,500.00 300
W1: d. Kjell Goranson / Vegard Hoidalen (Q18,15)  21-14 retired (0:42)
W2: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (10)  17-21, 21-23 (0:40)
C2: d. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (Q4,12)  21-10, 21-14 (0:30)
C3: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (6)  21-12, 21-15 (0:41)
C4: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (13)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:55)
SF: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (3)  21-16, 21-18 (0:48)
G: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (5)  16-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:55)
5/28-6/1 The Hague, Netherlands Richard Schuil 3 3 € 2,850.00 240
W1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q4,14)  19-21, 21-19, 20-18 (1:07)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (6)  21-18, 21-15 (0:44)
W3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (2)  23-25, 21-17, 15-8 (1:07)
SF: l. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (1)  19-21, 17-21 (0:45)
B: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (4)  21-15, 20-22, 15-11 (1:02)
7/11-13 Hamburg, Germany Richard Schuil 3 1 € 10,000.00 400
W1: d. Kristjan Kais / Ragnar Pahn (30)  21-17, 21-11 (0:42)
W2: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (19)  21-15, 21-17 (0:43)
W3: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (6)  25-23, 14-21, 15-13 (0:52)
W4: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-14, 21-23, 15-9 (0:49)
SF: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (12)  21-19, 21-10 (0:43)
G: d. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/11-14 Blackpool, England Richard Schuil 2 1 € 5,500.00 300
W1: d. Jody Gooding / Robin Miedzybrodzki (15)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (10)  21-16, 22-20 (0:41)
W3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (3)  31-29, 21-17 (0:45)
SF: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (10)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
G: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (4)  21-13, 21-18 (0:41)
9/19-21 Sochi, Russia Richard Schuil 2 1 € 6,800.00 600
PB: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  21-17, 21-17 (0:38)
PB: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (6)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:55)
PB: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (3)  28-26, 17-21, 15-7 (0:59)
SF: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (5)  18-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:54)
G: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (3)  19-21, 21-13, 17-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 26-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 50-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1311-1109
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: € 30,650
Points: 1840
Ranking: 3rd
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-26 Brasília, Brazil Richard Schuil 2 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Jan Dumek / Martin Tichy (Q5,31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (15)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Kay Matysik (10)  21-23, 21-16, 15-17 (1:07)
C4: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (11)  18-21, 21-16, 15-10 (1:03)
C5: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (6)  18-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:54)
5/26-31 Myslowice, Poland Richard Schuil 5 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Christian Redmann / Rich VanHuizen (28)  21-11, 20-22, 15-8 (0:53)
W2: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (12)  19-21, 10-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Stefan Windscheif (Q7,11)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
C3: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (20)  21-13, 12-21, 15-10 (0:48)
C4: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (7)  21-18, 19-21, 11-15 (0:49)
6/26-7/5 Stavanger, Norway Richard Schuil 8 17 $3,500.00 100
PH: d. Peter Gartmayer / Alexander Huber (41)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)     
PH: l. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (32)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:53)     
PH: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (17)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:41)     
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Richard Schuil 12 4 $9,200.00 280
PE: d. Penggen Wu / Rui Yin (21)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
PE: l. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (Q15,28)  24-22, 16-21, 13-15 (0:57)
PE: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (5)  24-26, 21-15, 16-14 (1:05)
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Sergiy Mykhaylov (Q17,32)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:54)
W2: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (Q22,30)  21-17, 21-8 (0:32)
W3: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (9)  13-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:00)
SF: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  24-26, 11-21 (0:56)
B: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  21-23, 21-14, 13-15 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-26 Marseille, France Richard Schuil 11 4 $8,400.00 280
W2: d. Stefan Uhmann / Stefan Windscheif (22)  21-13, 21-10 (0:35)
W3: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (6)  21-19, 16-21, 15-9 (1:13)
W4: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,14)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  14-21, 15-21 (0:35)
B: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  13-21, 21-23 (0:45)
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Richard Schuil 8 3 $11,500.00 320
PH: d. Nalbert Bitencourt / Franco Neto (25)  21-19, 17-21, 15-10 (1:05)
PH: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (24)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
PH: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (9)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (15)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: l. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  21-19, 13-21, 15-17 (1:02)
B: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (13)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
8/4-9 Stare Jablonki, Poland Richard Schuil 4 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Marcus Popp / Stefan Windscheif (Q6,29)  21-14, 30-28 (0:44)
W2: l. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (13)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:58)
C2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  20-22, 21-18, 11-15 (0:54)
8/18-23 Åland, Finland Richard Schuil 10 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Jackson Henriquez / Farid Mussa (23)  21-23, 21-14, 16-14 (1:00)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (26)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (2)  21-17, 21-17 (0:44)
W4: d. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (3)  21-18, 21-14 (0:41)
SF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  21-18, 21-10 (0:40)
G: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  21-23, 21-15, 15-11 (1:09)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-30 The Hague, Netherlands Richard Schuil 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Alexander Brouwer / Christiaan Varenhorst (32)  21-18, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Nelson Brizida / Jose Pedrosa (Q15,16)  21-16, 21-11 (0:34)
W3: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (9)  21-11, 21-17 (0:35)
W4: d. Benjamin Insfran / Franco Neto (5)  23-21, 21-16 (0:52)
SF: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:58)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Richard Schuil 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Andi Ardiansyam / Koko Darkuncoro (Q22,32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Thomas Kaczmarek / Mischa Urbatzka (Q4,17)  19-21, 23-21, 14-16 (1:04)
C2: d. Matt Fuerbringer / John Mayer (18)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
C3: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:42)
C4: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (3)  21-16, 21-10 (0:33)
C5: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (13)  21-17, 16-21, 15-10 (0:55)
C6: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (4)  21-14, 17-9 retired (0:31)
SF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)
G: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (9)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 43-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 92-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2600-2278
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $85,800
Points: 2210
Ranking: 9th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-19 Sochi, Russia Richard Schuil 14 1 € 5,500.00 400
PC: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (3)  19-21, 21-11, 15-11 (0:56)
PC: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (6)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PC: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
SF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (2)  17-21, 23-21, 22-20 (1:08)
G: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 285-223
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 5,500
Points: 400
Ranking: 25th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Richard Schuil 1 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Leon Colina / Fernando Ramos (Q24,32)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (17)  17-21, 30-28, 14-16 (1:13)
C2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
C3: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (9)  29-27, 21-23, 17-19 (1:17)
5/18-23 Rome, Italy Richard Schuil 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PO: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q3,27)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:55)
PO: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (22)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
PO: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (11)  1-3 retired (0:02)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (13)  21-16, 14-21, 19-21 (0:53)
5/25-30 Myslowice, Poland Richard Schuil 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (Q10,30)  21-14, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (14)  23-21, 17-21, 15-12 (0:59)
W3: d. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q5,11)  21-18, 7-2 retired (0:21)
W4: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  21-23, 18-21 (0:53)
C6: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  21-23, 21-23 (0:45)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Richard Schuil 5 9 $4,000.00 160
PN: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (Q9,28)  21-19, 21-15 (0:42)
PN: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q4,21)  22-20, 16-21, 15-9 (0:46)
PN: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (12)  16-21, 17-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q31,32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:44)
W2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (13)  19-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-21 Prague, Czech Republic Richard Schuil 7 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Andrei Belov / Ruslan Dayanov (Q29,26)  21-13, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (Q3,23)  21-17, 11-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
C4: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  18-21, 16-21 (0:38)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Richard Schuil 15 9 $4,000.00 160
PK: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (Q8,18)  22-20, 21-19 (0:37)
PK: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q22,31)  20-22, 16-21 (0:41)
PK: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (2)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:54)
W1: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,11)  23-25, 22-20, 15-12 (1:08)
W2: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:45)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Richard Schuil 12 9 $4,000.00 160
PN: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (21)  23-21, 21-15 (0:42)
PN: l. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q5,28)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (1:13)
PN: l. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (5)  14-21, 15-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q4,31)  21-14, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:42)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Richard Schuil 9 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (24)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Rodin Merx / Joppe Paulides (25)  21-9, 22-20 (0:34)
C2: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (7)  24-22, 21-14 (0:30)
C3: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:35)
C4: l. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (13)  22-24, 20-22 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 43-38  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1583-1524
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $28,675
Points: 1150
Ranking: 35th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/12-15 Berlin, Germany Richard Schuil 6 1 € 10,000.00 400
PF: d. Roman Sutter / Jonas Weingart (19)  21-17, 22-20 (0:41)
PF: d. Thomas Kaczmarek / Stefan Schneider (18)  21-14, 21-8 (0:36)
PF: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (7)  21-16, 21-12 (0:39)
W1: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (8)  21-12, 17-21, 16-14 (0:55)
W2: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (15)  16-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:59)
SF: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (10)  17-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:58)
G: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (13)  21-18, 28-30, 20-18 (1:18)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 355-297
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 400
Ranking: 1st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2015 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator