Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Alexandra Moiseeva:
 
Alexandra Shiryaeva Moiseeva
Russia  
  
 
Season Summaries 2003-13
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-10 Saint Quay Portrieux, France Anna Morozova 15 1    
PC: d. Morgane Faure / Marion Castelli (10)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:48)
PC: d. Flora Ioannidou / Christina Paraskeyaidou (3)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)
PC: l. Sara Niedrig / Anja Gunther (Q3,22)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (14)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: d. Melanie Schonenberger / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (6)  21-12, 20-22, 16-14 (0:52)
G: d. Katrin Holtwick / Maria Kleefisch (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 341-302
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-16 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Anna Morozova   25   4
: d. Claire Jaouen / Tatiana Barrera    19-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:59)
: l. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani    12-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 84-87
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 4
Ranking: 100th
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-6 Zagreb, Croatia Anna Morozova   5 € 357.50 8
: d. Kerstin Pichler / Isabelle Czerveniak    23-21, 24-22 (0:36)
: l. Ewa Kalinowska / Agnieszka Kucypera    21-14, 24-26, 12-15 (0:51)
: d. Ganna Prygarnytska / Anastasiya Rayeva    21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
PB: l. Judith Augoustides / Mireya Kaup    16-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:46)
PB: d. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova    21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
PB: d. Natasa Cingerle / Jitka Stumper    21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna    19-21, 19-21 (0:34)
8/6-8 Slavkov, Czech Republic Maria Prokopeva   5 € 275.00 6
PA: d. Anna Morozova / Inna Yudina    21-16, 22-20 (0:35)
PA: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna    12-21, 14-21 (0:25)
PA: d. Betul Akdogan / Derya Karabulut    21-15, 21-13 (0:24)
W1: l. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece    25-27, 13-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 465-438
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: € 633
Points: 14
Ranking: 9th
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/1 Brno, Czech Republic Anna Morozova   9   16
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Natalya Uryadova Q40,32 7 $4,000.00 100
Q1: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:40)
Q2: d. Julia Mandana / Catalina Maria Pol (Q8)  21-10, 31-29 (0:56)
Q3: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q9)  21-18, 24-22 (0:38)
W1: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  7-21, 12-21 (0:22)
C1: d. Marrit Leenstra / Sanne Keizer (16)  22-20, 21-13 (0:42)
C2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-14, 22-20 (0:36)
C3: d. Carolina Salgado / Taiana Lima (24)  21-19, 25-23 (0:41)
C4: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (21)  21-19, 20-22, 15-11 (0:57)
C5: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  9-21, 17-21 (0:34)
7/5-9 St. Petersburg, Russia Natalya Uryadova 4 25 $1,000.00 20
W1: l. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q9,29)  19-21, 19-21 (0:49)
C1: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (20)  21-14, 19-21, 13-15 (0:55)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Natalya Uryadova Q18 41   6
Q2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q15,31)  14-21, 22-24 (0:36)
7/26-30 Paris, France Natalya Uryadova Q22 41   9
Q1: l. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (Q11)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:55)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalya Uryadova Q18,24 13 $3,150.00 84
Q1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q15)  21-17, 21-14 (0:33)
Q2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (Q2)  21-17, 21-9 (0:37)
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (9)  27-25, 15-21, 16-14 (0:58)
W2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (8)  20-22, 19-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Diletta Lunardi / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,23)  21-19, 15-21, 15-9 (0:53)
C3: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  13-21, 16-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/14-18 Bali, Indonesia Natalya Uryadova 15 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Lucilla Perrotta / Diletta Lunardi (18)  18-21, 25-23, 6-15 (0:54)
C1: d. Kamoltip Kulna / Jarunee Sannok (Q6,31)  21-14, 19-21, 15-13 (0:43)
C2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (16)  21-18, 24-22 (0:43)
C3: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  21-19, 10-21, 9-15 (0:43)
11/16-20 Cape Town, South Africa Natalya Uryadova 19 17 $1,500.00 40
PC: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (14)  21-16, 15-21, 12-15 (0:49)
PC: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  16-21, 20-22 (0:38)
PC: d. Bryce Barry / Asta Baltakys (Q6,30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-18, 17-21, 5-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-30  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1168-1182
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $11,900
Points: 319
Ranking: 84th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Natalya Uryadova   19   8
Q1: d. Angelique Vergeer / Margo Wiltens    21-11, 21-18 (0:32)
Q2: l. Geeske Banck / Mireya Kaup    17-21, 17-21 (0:30)
8/25-28 Moscow, Russia Natalya Uryadova 7 5 € 2,750.00 60
W2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
W3: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (2)  24-22, 12-21, 11-15 (0:50)
C3: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (5)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (0:49)
C4: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (11)  23-21, 21-16 (0:42)
C5: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  21-18, 13-21, 17-19 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 314-307
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,750
Points: 68
Ranking: 27th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Natalya Uryadova Q12 41   9
Q2: l. Tyra Turner / Makare Wilson (Q21,15)  19-21, 13-21 (0:38)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Natalya Uryadova Q6 33   15
Q1: d. Alejandra Garcia / Frankelina Rodriguez (Q27)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:55)
Q2: l. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q11,26)  21-11, 18-21, 13-15 (0:51)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Natalya Uryadova Q6,17 17 $1,500.00 60
Q2: d. Alejandra Garcia / Frankelina Rodriguez (Q27)  21-16, 23-21 (0:39)
Q3: d. Kamoltip Kulna / Jarunee Sannok (Q22)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
W1: l. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (Q3,16)  21-23, 13-21 (0:44)
C1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (32)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
C2: l. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q8,15)  12-21, 11-21 (0:29)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Natalya Uryadova Q15,27 25 $1,700.00 40
Q2: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Summer Lochowicz (Q18)  15-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:56)
Q3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (Q2)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
W1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  19-21, 11-21 (0:36)
C1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (22)  16-21, 18-21 (0:39)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Natalya Uryadova Q6 33   15
Q2: d. Dorota Wojtczak / Anna Bialobrzeska (Q38)  21-10, 16-21, 15-9 (0:45)
Q3: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q11,31)  10-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/19-22 St. Petersburg, Russia Natalya Uryadova 9 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Kylie Gerlic / Stacey Kloeden (24)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  14-21, 12-21 (0:32)
C2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Galina Boyko (10)  21-12, 21-10 (0:34)
C3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
C4: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (6)  14-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-29 Paris, France Natalya Uryadova Q10 41   12
Q1: l. Clara Lozano / Nadia Campisi (Q23,32)  19-21, 21-13, 11-15 (0:53)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalya Uryadova Q11,28 25 $1,700.00 40
Q2: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee (Q22)  21-17, 21-12 (0:32)
Q3: d. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (Q6)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
PE: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (5)  13-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PE: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
PE: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (21)  by Forfeit
8/30-9/3 Warsaw, Poland Natalya Uryadova 20 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (13)  22-20, 21-19 (0:42)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q8,29)  34-32, 16-21, 15-11 (1:03)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  21-19, 23-21 (0:40)
W4: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (1)  21-17, 16-21, 15-13 (0:48)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  15-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:53)
B: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (1)  15-21, 24-22, 8-15 (0:51)
9/26-30 Vitória, Brazil Natalya Uryadova 16 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (17)  21-17, 21-9 (0:32)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 16-21 (0:34)
C2: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1341-1347
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $15,400
Points: 581
Ranking: 66th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Natalya Uryadova 11 4 € 2,125.00 210
Q2: d. Natalya Shumeyko / Viktoriya Tarasova    21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
Q3: d. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova    21-17, 21-10 (0:35)
Q4: d. Annalea Hartmann / Karin Trussel    21-23, 21-14, 15-11 (1:00)
W1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (6)  15-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:55)
W2: d. Olga Matveeva / Teresa Zunzunegui (14)  21-19, 21-17 (0:48)
W3: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (2)  19-21, 17-21 (0:40)
C4: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  21-19, 20-22, 15-12 (1:04)
SF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (1)  28-30, 14-21 (0:55)
B: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (2)  16-21, 21-17, 18-20 (1:00)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Natalya Uryadova 5 5 € 1,500.00 180
W1: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (12)  19-21, 25-23, 15-10 (0:51)
W2: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (4)  21-16, 17-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:34)
C4: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
8/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Natalya Uryadova 9 9 € 975.00 120
W1: d. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  12-21, 14-21 (0:39)
C2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  18-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:54)
8/25-28 The Hague, Netherlands Natalya Uryadova 23 1 € 10,000.00 400
W1: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (10)  21-19, 14-21, 17-15 (0:51)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  21-18, 21-13 (0:40)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  23-21, 21-19 (0:45)
W4: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  14-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:50)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  21-19, 12-21, 24-22 (1:12)
G: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  14-21, 21-16, 19-17 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1020-1002
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 14,600
Points: 910
Ranking: 11th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/2-6 Shanghai, China Natalya Uryadova 18 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (15)  21-19, 22-20 (0:43)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-19, 17-21, 10-15 (0:52)
C2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  19-21, 21-23 (0:44)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Natalya Uryadova 13 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (20)  22-20, 19-21, 9-15 (0:51)
C1: d. Inna Shmat / Natalia Stepanova (Q25,29)  21-16, 28-26 (0:44)
C2: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (19)  15-21, 10-21 (0:32)
6/19-24 Paris, France Natalya Uryadova 24 25 $1,750.00 40
PH: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (9)  21-15, 19-21, 15-8 (0:58)
PH: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (8)  13-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PH: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (25)  18-21, 8-21 (0:36)
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Natalya Uryadova 22 25 $1,750.00 40
PF: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (11)  24-22, 15-21, 9-15 (0:47)
PF: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (6)  21-15, 13-21, 9-15 (0:51)
PF: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q1,27)  18-21, 19-21 (0:33)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Natalya Uryadova 29 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  12-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PD: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (13)  21-19, 21-18 (0:42)
PD: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  12-21, 21-23 (0:39)
W1: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (19)  18-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (10)  18-21, 14-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-21 Marseille, France Natalya Uryadova 22 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  16-21, 19-21 (0:36)
C1: l. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (27)  21-18, 11-21, 10-15 (0:47)
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Natalya Uryadova 42 17 $3,500.00 100
PG: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  17-21, 16-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (18)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:53)
PG: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (31)  20-22, 27-25, 16-14 (1:12)
W1: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (30)  13-21, 20-22 (0:40)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalya Uryadova 29 25 $1,750.00 40
PD: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  15-21, 21-15, 18-20 (1:03)
PD: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (13)  24-26, 21-17, 13-15 (1:01)
PD: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  13-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:48)
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Natalya Uryadova 24 17 $1,250.00 50
W1: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-19, 13-21, 14-16 (0:55)
C1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q2,25)  by Forfeit
C2: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  14-21, 15-21 (0:39)
8/28-9/1 St. Petersburg, Russia Natalya Uryadova 9 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q2,24)  17-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:52)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 13-21 (0:33)
C4: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  21-16, 22-20 (0:44)
C5: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  20-22, 16-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 29-51  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1380-1528
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $22,000
Points: 730
Ranking: 65th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Natalya Uryadova 6 9 € 975.00 120
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  21-23, 19-21 (0:48)
C1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  21-19, 22-24, 15-10 (0:54)
C2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  10-21, 16-21 (0:35)
5/31-6/3 Moscow, Russia Natalya Uryadova 2 2 € 4,075.00 270
W1: d. Nadia Erni / Muriel Graessli (15)  18-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Eva Celbova Rysava (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (6)  21-15, 18-21, 20-18 (0:54)
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (1)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
G: l. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (6)  14-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:52)
6/14-17 Hamburg, Germany Anastasia Barsuk 7 7 € 1,237.50 150
W1: l. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (10)  15-21, 24-22, 5-15 (0:56)
C1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (2)  21-15, 16-21, 15-13 (0:45)
C2: d. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova (13)  21-13, 21-17 (0:32)
C3: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  11-21, 11-21 (0:34)
7/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Natalya Uryadova 4 9 € 975.00 120
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  14-21, 19-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Karin Trussel / Gracie Santana-Baeni (5)  21-13, 21-14 (0:40)
C2: l. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (7)  17-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:47)
8/23-25 Valencia, Spain Natalya Uryadova 5 4 € 3,750.00 280
W2: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (21)  21-16, 16-21, 13-15 (0:50)
C1: d. Nadia Erni / Muriel Graessli (11)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
C2: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (20)  21-13, 14-21, 15-13 (0:42)
C3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
C4: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (1)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:43)
C5: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (4)  23-25, 21-14, 15-13 (1:00)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (22)  17-21, 16-21 (0:42)
B: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-18, 20-22, 13-15 (1:11)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 31-27  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1032-1012
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 11,013
Points: 940
Ranking: 4th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Natalya Uryadova 23 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (10)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)
C1: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q7,26)  19-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:48)
C2: d. Summer Lochowicz / Eileen Romanowski (9)  21-18, 21-19 (0:43)
C3: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (17)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:55)
C4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  18-21, 12-21 (0:35)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Natalya Uryadova 16 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-18, 25-27, 15-13 (1:08)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-16, 16-21, 12-15 (0:56)
C2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-15, 18-21, 11-15 (0:55)
5/13-18 Seoul, Korea Natalya Uryadova 16 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  18-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:56)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
C2: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q3,31)  16-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:53)
5/20-25 Osaka, Japan Natalya Uryadova 15 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (18)  15-21, 15-21 (0:31)
C1: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Satoko Urata (Q14,31)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
C2: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (17)  19-21, 16-21 (0:43)
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Natalya Uryadova 17 17 $2,550.00 80
PA: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (16)  20-22, 21-18, 14-6 retired (1:02)
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:47)
PA: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q4,32)  19-21, 17-21 (0:42)
W1: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (3)  15-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-22 Paris, France Natalya Uryadova 24 17 $2,550.00 80
PH: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (9)  21-19, 21-11 (0:39)
PH: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (8)  15-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PH: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q2,25)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q6,20)  18-21, 21-23 (0:45)
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Natalya Uryadova 25 17 $2,550.00 80
PH: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  14-21, 14-21 (0:37)
PH: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PH: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q9,24)  18-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:51)
W1: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (26)  21-23, 18-21 (0:42)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Natalya Uryadova 9 17 $2,550.00 80
PH: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (24)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PH: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q9,25)  27-25, 20-22, 15-11 (1:08)
PH: l. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (8)  21-15, 17-21, 13-15 (0:58)
W1: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (15)  19-21, 14-21 (0:36)
7/14-20 Marseille, France Natalya Uryadova 14 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-11, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  23-21, 21-16 (0:42)
W3: d. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (Q2,22)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
W4: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (7)  20-22, 21-18, 12-15 (0:56)
C6: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  20-22, 25-27 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalya Uryadova 15 17 $2,550.00 80
PB: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (18)  13-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:52)
PB: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q10,31)  18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:52)
PB: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (2)  10-21, 20-22 (0:40)
W1: l. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (Q18,32)  10-21, 19-21 (0:36)
8/9-21 Beijing, China Natalya Uryadova 15 19    
PC: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (10)  8-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:55)     
PC: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Larissa Franca (3)  21-19, 12-21, 13-15 (0:54)     
PC: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (22)  21-10, 20-22, 12-15 (1:01)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-61  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1813-1876
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $23,500
Points: 880
Ranking: 67th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Natalya Uryadova 4 13 € 600.00 90
W1: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (13)  17-21, 17-21 (0:40)
C1: l. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (5)  18-21, 23-21, 9-15 (0:58)
9/19-21 Sochi, Russia Natalya Uryadova 8 7 € 600.00 300
PA: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (1)  15-21, 13-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (4)  29-27, 22-24, 11-15 (1:02)
PA: l. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (5)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 174-207
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 1,200
Points: 390
Ranking: 45th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Judith Flores Yalovaya 32 25 $1,750.00 40
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  11-21, 13-21 (0:28)
PA: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  14-21, 12-21 (0:29)
PA: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (17)  21-15, 16-21, 14-16 (0:49)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Prokopeva Q2,29 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Lucia Cizmarova / Lucia Michalovicova (Q34)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
Q3: d. Nadia Campisi / Cristina Hopf (Q18)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C1: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (20)  16-21, 14-21 (0:37)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Evgeniya Ukolova 24 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:31)
C2: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (23)  23-21, 21-11 (0:36)
C3: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,16)  20-22, 15-21 (0:35)
11/2-7 Phuket, Thailand Evgeniya Ukolova Q1 41   9
Q2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (Q32,32)  12-21, 19-21 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 445-490
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $4,875
Points: 169
Ranking: 108th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Ekaterina Syrtseva Q20 33   15
Q1: d. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (Q13)  21-16, 19-21, 15-11 (0:48)
Q2: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q4,21)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Ekaterina Syrtseva Q22 41   9
Q2: l. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (Q11)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Ekaterina Syrtseva Q23 57   3
Q1: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q42,32)  12-21, 20-22 (0:32)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Ekaterina Syrtseva Q24 33   20
Q1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q9)  21-14, 21-16 (0:32)
Q2: l. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q8,29)  18-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 231-247
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 33rd (2 times)
Points: 47
Ranking: 156th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/24-27 Anapa, Russia Ekaterina Birlova 3 5 € 180.00 30
W2: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (6)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (7)  23-25, 16-21 (0:47)
C3: l. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (9)  18-21, 21-23 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 120-124
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 180
Points: 30
Ranking: 71st
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Olga Motrich 23 9 $2,000.00 125
PG: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (10)  26-24, 21-12 (0:34)
PG: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
PG: d. Magdalena Jirak / Lena Plesiutschnig (26)  21-11, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (24)  15-21, 21-23 (0:34)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Ekaterina Syrtseva Q21,32 25 $1,375.00 120
Q1: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (Q12)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
Q2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q5)  21-15, 13-21, 17-15 (0:45)
PA: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PA: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (16)  21-15, 16-21, 13-15 (0:44)
PA: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  9-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:53)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Ekaterina Syrtseva 30 5 $5,000.00 240
PC: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:49)
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  24-26, 21-16, 16-14 (0:56)
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (19)  16-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:45)
W2: d. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (8)  21-14, 28-30, 15-11
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (10)  16-21, 16-21 (0:32)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Ekaterina Syrtseva Q9 33   80
Q2: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q8,27)  16-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:50)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Ekaterina Syrtseva Q2,24 9 $2,750.00 200
Q2: d. Ayumi Kusano / Samaa Miyagawa (Q15)  21-15, 21-7 (0:29)
PH: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (9)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PH: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (8)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PH: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q3,25)  21-16, 20-22, 15-13 (0:51)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (11)  16-21, 22-20, 16-14 (0:47)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  17-21, 13-21 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Ekaterina Syrtseva 15 9 $2,000.00 125
PB: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (18)  14-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PB: d. Yupa Phokongploy / Usa Tenpaksee (31)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  12-21, 16-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Lane Carico / Heather McGuire (Q4,25)  23-21, 21-18 (0:43)
W2: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (10)  18-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:46)
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Ekaterina Syrtseva 6 5 $3,250.00 150
PF: d. Sarah Day / Kim DiCello (Q5,27)  21-15, 16-21, 15-11 (0:47)
PF: d. Fan Wang / Yixin Zheng (Q1,22)  21-18, 21-16 (0:45)
PF: l. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (11)  10-21, 21-23 (0:39)
W1: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (14)  21-10, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Lane Carico / Heather McGuire (10)  27-25, 23-21 (0:53)
W3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (13)  17-21, 13-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1390-1368
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $16,375
Points: 1040
Ranking: 74th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2017 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator