Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Chantal Laboureur:
 
Chantal Laboureur
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2016-21
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Julia Sude 7 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Olaya Pazo / Rebeca Pazo (Q6,26)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
PG: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (10)  12-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:51)
W2: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (19)  19-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:48)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Julia Sude Q3,23 9 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q30)  21-6, 21-3 (0:22)
Q2: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q14)  21-17, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  21-12, 9-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (7)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:57)
PG: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (26)  21-14, 11-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Julia Sude Q5,27 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q28)  21-8, 21-6 (0:24)
Q2: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (Q21)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
PF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  18-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:51)
PF: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (11)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  20-22, 21-23 (0:43)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Julia Sude 22 5 $1,687.50 150
PF: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-12, 19-21, 15-9 (0:42)
PF: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,24)  15-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:51)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Julia Sude 15 4 $2,250.00 175
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Chunxia Chen / Ningya Tang (31)  19-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:45)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (14)  17-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:40)
W3: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
SF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:45)
B: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  22-24, 15-21 (0:34)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Julia Sude 16 2 $4,000.00 225
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (17)  21-19, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PA: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (32)  21-14, 26-24 (0:39)
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-10, 21-9 (0:27)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (5)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: d. Stefanie Schwaiger / Barbara Hansel (Q2,21)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
SF: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (10)  21-17, 21-7 (0:30)
G: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Julia Sude 11 5 $1,687.50 150
PF: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (22)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:42)
PF: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q5,27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  20-22, 22-24 (0:40)
W1: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (13)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (18)  21-16, 17-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (9)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Antalya, Turkey Julia Sude Q1,12 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (Q16)  21-16, 14-21, 15-8 (0:41)
PE: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (21)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q11,28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (5)  16-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:52)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  16-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  21-13, 18-21, 11-15 (0:48)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude Q3 33   40
Q2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q14,31)  10-21, 17-21 (0:32)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Julia Sude 21 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
PE: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-17, 12-21, 15-8 (0:37)
PE: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q5,28)  21-16, 21-23, 10-15 (0:46)
W1: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,13)  24-22, 19-21, 17-19 (0:54)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Julia Sude 16 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  17-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:41)
PA: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (32)  21-8, 21-12 (0:27)
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  18-21, 21-23 (0:33)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Julia Sude Q1,19 1 $28,500.00 400
Q2: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
PC: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q11,30)  21-17, 18-21, 15-5 (0:42)
W2: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Taru Lahti (20)  22-20, 20-22, 15-10 (0:54)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q3,22)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  21-19, 22-20 (0:39)
G: d. Sarah Pavan / Heather Bansley (4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude Q1,14 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (Q16)  21-15, 21-12 (0:27)
PC: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (19)  21-16, 21-19 (0:32)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Nina Herelova (Q12,30)  21-16, 21-10 (0:29)
PC: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  21-14, 24-26, 9-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  21-13, 16-21, 15-10 (0:42)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Julia Sude 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (29)  22-20, 23-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (20)  22-20, 21-18 (0:37)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  21-13, 26-24 (0:41)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (11)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Julia Sude 5 3 $16,000.00 320
PE: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q8,28)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
PE: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (21)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:49)
PE: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (12)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,16)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:47)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Julia Sude 5 5 $4,500.00 0
PD: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (12)  21-11, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:49)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 133-69  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3848-3369
Tournaments Played: 16
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $90,125
Points: 2720
Ranking: 5th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Julia Sude 12 5 € 2,000.00 150
PE: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Nadezda Makroguzova (21)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13 (0:49)
PE: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (28)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  21-23, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (15)  23-21, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  19-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:50)
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Julia Sude 1 1 € 3,000.00 160
PA: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (9)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
PA: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (8)  21-14, 21-15 (0:26)
PA: d. Katharina Culav / Sandra Seyfferth (Q11,16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (3)  17-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:42)
SF: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (10)  21-17, 21-11 (0:27)
G: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,6)  21-13, 22-20 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 513-426
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 310
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julia Sude 3 3 $10,000.00 360
PC: d. Kelly Claes / Kelly Reeves (Q9,30)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (19)  21-13, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
W2: d. Brittany Hochevar / Emily Day (Q4,28)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
W3: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  26-24, 18-21, 11-15 (0:56)
B: d. Brooke Sweat / Summer Ross (13)  21-14, 21-14 (0:28)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Julia Sude 3 5 $3,000.00 160
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Teresa Strauss (30)  25-23, 21-11 (0:37)
PC: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-10, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (12)  25-23, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:48)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude 3 5 $1,500.00 120
PC: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (30)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PC: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (19)  15-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  21-17, 22-20 (0:46)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (7)  21-10, 21-16 (0:31)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-15, 17-21, 8-15 (0:43)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Sude 2 17 $750.00 60
PB: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q18,31)  19-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (18)  16-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:42)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Julia Sude 2 9 $4,000.00 180
PB: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (Q13,31)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  21-11, 26-28, 13-15 (0:56)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  20-22, 26-24, 12-15 (1:00)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude 6 1 $20,000.00 600
PF: d. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman (Q6,27)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
PF: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q2,22)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (4)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  15-21, 23-21, 20-18 (1:01)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (2)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Julia Sude 2 5 $3,000.00 160
PB: d. Martyna Kloda / Dorota Strag (31)  21-18, 21-9 (0:30)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (1)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Julia Sude 2 5 $9,000.00 320
PB: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (47)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)
PB: d. Lidiannis Echeverria / Leila Martinez (26)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Amaranta Navarro (23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (28)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (19)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  15-21, 16-21 (0:40)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Julia Sude 1 5 $10,000.00 0
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  15-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-8, 19-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (2)  17-21, 10-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1936-1689
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $61,250
Points: 1960
Ranking: 7th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Julia Sude 1 1 € 3,250.00 160
PA: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q15,12)  21-14, 21-11 (0:28)
PA: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,8)  15-21, 12-10 retired (0:32)
W1: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Anniina Parkkinen (Q1,6)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (4)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
G: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q5,10)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:47)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Julia Sude 1 3 € 5,000.00 180
PA: d. Annemieke Driessen / Ilke Meertens (32)  21-13, 21-7 (0:25)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (17)  21-9, 21-17 (0:34)
PA: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  17-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:45)
B: d. Kinga Wojtasik / Jagoda Gruszczynska (24)  17-21, 26-24, 15-8 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 523-398
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 8,250
Points: 340
Ranking: 2nd
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Julia Sude 2 5 $625.00 0
PB: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
PB: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 147-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $625
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julia Sude 3 17 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q11,30)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (14)  17-21, 10-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (10)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Julia Sude 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Bing Bai / Xinxin Wang (31)  21-15, 21-8 (0:30)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (15)  21-8, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (12)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  16-21, 10-21 (0:29)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Julia Sude 3 3 $5,000.00 320
W2: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Alexia Richard (30)  21-10, 21-16 (0:33)     
W3: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (14)  21-12, 19-21, 15-13 (0:55)     
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)     
C5: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (25)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)     
C6: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (12)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)     
C7: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (9)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)     
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  15-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:58)     
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  35-33, 21-16 (0:53)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Julia Sude 3 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q11,30)  21-14, 21-12 (0:25)
PC: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (19)  22-20, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (16)  21-23, 26-24, 8-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Julia Sude 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (31)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,14)  12-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:45)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:37)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Julia Sude 10 2 $8,000.00 360
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (Q2,23)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PG: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q6,26)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:47)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
G: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude 7 2 $16,000.00 540
PG: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (Q4,26)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PG: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q2,23)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (21)  21-17, 22-20 (0:37)
W2: d. Taliqua Clancy / Mariafe Artacho (4)  21-16, 26-24 (0:40)
W3: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q12,30)  28-26, 21-11 (0:43)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  25-27, 21-14, 18-16 (1:04)
G: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  17-21, 21-12, 15-17 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Julia Sude 5 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Sarah Sponcil (Q9,28)  13-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (12)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  20-22, 21-19, 12-15 (0:56)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: l. Elize Maia / Maria Clara Salgado (Q9,30)  16-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q5,24)  19-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:43)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (1)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (8)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:46)
SF: l. Summer Ross / Sara Hughes (9)  21-23, 14-21 (0:34)
B: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  19-21, 12-21 (0:35)
8/15-19 Hamburg, Germany Julia Sude 1 5 $10,000.00 0
PA: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  21-14, 19-21, 8-15 (0:44)
PA: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (8)  24-22, 21-19 (0:41)
PA: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  21-23, 17-21 (0:43)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (5)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-12, 14-21, 9-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 32-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 71-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2154-1973
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $57,000
Points: 2660
Ranking: 11th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Sude 1 5 € 2,000.00 180
PA: l. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (32)  18-21, 21-18, 6-15 (0:50)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (17)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
PA: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (16)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  24-22, 22-20 (0:41)
W2: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  22-20, 27-25 (0:44)
W3: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (17)  23-21, 20-22, 10-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-237
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 34th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Sandra Ittlinger 13 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-12, 13-21, 15-12 (0:48)
PD: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (4)  9-21, 19-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (16)  21-16, 17-21, 12-15 (0:51)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Sandra Ittlinger 9 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (24)  19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:54)
PH: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (25)  18-21, 22-24 (0:37)
W1: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q7,30)  21-19, 19-21, 15-7 (0:45)
W2: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (21)  23-25, 23-25 (0:47)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Sandra Ittlinger 11 25 $1,000.00 120
PF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (22)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (Q7,27)  15-21, 20-22 (0:37)
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Sandra Ittlinger 10 17 $1,500.00 160
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q4,23)  23-25, 19-21 (0:44)
PG: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (26)  21-19, 14-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  19-21, 12-21 (0:35)
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Sandra Ittlinger 1 17 $3,500.00 320
PA: d. Patricia Caballero / Michelle Valiente (48)  21-15, 21-10 (0:32)
PA: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (25)  22-20, 25-23 (0:50)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (24)  17-21, 15-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (16)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Sandra Ittlinger 21 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (12)  21-15, 20-22, 15-9 (0:45)
PE: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (5)  13-21, 17-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (18)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Sandra Ittlinger 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PA: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (1)  22-20, 15-21, 10-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  21-16, 18-21, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  15-21, 20-22 (0:36)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Sandra Ittlinger 24 25 $2,000.00 180
PH: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (9)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  12-21, 12-21 (0:32)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Sandra Ittlinger 22 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:57)
PF: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (6)  12-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Margareta Kozuch (Q2,20)  16-21, 20-22 (0:34)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Sandra Ittlinger 25 17 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  14-21, 25-23, 15-12 (1:00)
PH: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (9)  22-24, 19-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (22)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1284-1395
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $21,000
Points: 1980
Ranking: 64th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Sandra Ittlinger 12 5 € 2,000.00 180
PE: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
PE: l. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (28)  14-21, 21-23 (0:37)
PE: d. Kim Behrens / Cinja Tillmann (5)  21-10, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (32)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (20)  16-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 208-193
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 9th
 
2019 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-22 Haiyang, China Sandra Ittlinger 14 3    
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (3)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (6)  13-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:43)
PG: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  23-21, 21-19 (0:43)
PG: d. Carolina Horta / Angela Lavalle (2)  21-14, 21-10 (0:27)
PJ: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  15-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:46)
PJ: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (11)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PJ: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (7)  21-15, 19-21, 15-9 (0:58)
F: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  21-18, 17-21, 10-15 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 364-336
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-20 Jurmala, Latvia Sandra Ittlinger 9 9 € 1,250.00 150
PH: l. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (24)  16-21, 26-24, 5-15 (0:52)
PH: d. Ingrid Lunde / Ane Tveit Hjortland (25)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: d. Amaranta Navarro / Angela Lobato (23)  21-14, 21-19 (0:32)
W2: l. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (2)  15-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 162-164
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 150
Ranking: 17th
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/16-20 Cancun, Mexico Cinja Tillmann 20 4 $4,000.00 280
PD: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-16, 21-13 (0:38)
PD: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (4)  19-21, 24-22, 8-15 (0:52)
W1: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Tanja Huberli / Nina Betschart (5)  16-21, 23-21, 16-14 (0:50)
W3: d. Taliqua Clancy / Mariafe Artacho (2)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
SF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (4)  16-21, 14-21 (0:36)
B: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  35-37, 16-21 (0:51)
4/22-26 Cancun, Mexico Cinja Tillmann 20 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (13)  27-25, 21-18 (0:49)
PD: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (4)  15-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (17)  16-21, 23-25 (0:44)
5/25-29 Sochi, Russia Sarah Schulz   CQ    
CQ: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Sarah Schneider    21-17, 18-21, 15-11 (0:53)
CQ: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q2,22)  19-21, 22-20, 7-15 (0:50)
6/1-6 Ostrava, Czech Republic Leonie Kortzinger   CQ    
CQ: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q2,22)  15-21, 11-21 (0:31)
7/5-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Cinja Tillmann 16 17 $1,500.00 160
PA: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (17)  18-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:48)
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (1)  21-18, 20-22, 12-15 (0:57)
W1: l. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (5)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-18 Rubavu, Rwanda Sarah Schulz 1 2 $1,500.00 180
PA: d. Rupia Freitas / Angela Lavalle (Q9,24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
PA: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (12)  21-14, 17-21, 15-11 (0:52)
W1: d. Anita Dave / Sofia Starikov (16)  21-11, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Shaunna Polley / Alice Zeimann (Q3,15)  23-21, 19-21, 15-13 (0:53)
SF: d. Valentyna Davidova / Diana Lunina (7)  23-25, 23-21, 15-11 (0:58)
G: l. Emily Day / Sara Hughes (3)  21-19, 13-21, 14-16 (0:51)
8/26-29 Brno, Czech Republic Sarah Schulz 4 5 $471.56 120
PD: d. Alina Dormann / Amanda Harnett (Q12,21)  21-14, 21-6 (0:28)
PD: d. Marie-Sara Stochlova / Martina Williams (9)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
W1: d. Margherita Bianchin / Claudia Scampoli (12)  16-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:47)
W2: l. Svenja Muller / Cinja Tillmann (3)  18-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 35-29  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1185-1157
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $8,972
Points: 900
Ranking: 46th
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vienna, Austria Cinja Tillmann 7 5 € 2,000.00 180
PG: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (26)  21-13, 19-21, 15-10 (0:45)
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  17-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Tina Graudina (4)  21-13, 16-21, 13-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 200-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 9th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.