Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Nicole Sanderson:
 
Nicole Therese Sanderson
Australia  
  
 
Season Summaries 1998-2006
 
1998 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-21 Toronto, Canada Tania Gooley 22 5 $4,500.00 102
7/3-5 Vasto, Italy Tania Gooley 5 13 $1,600.00 51
7/23-25 Marseille, France Tania Gooley 10 5 $3,750.00 93.5
7/31-8/2 Espinho, Portugal Tania Gooley 4 13 $1,600.00 51
8/7-9 Osaka, Japan Tania Gooley 9 17 $1,000.00 34
8/14-16 Dalian, China Tania Gooley 14 9 $2,250.00 68
10/29-11/1 Salvador, Brazil Tania Gooley 12 17 $1,000.00 34
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $15,700
Points: 433.5
Ranking: 26th
 
1999 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/7-11 Acapulco, Mexico Tania Gooley 17 17 $1,250.00 34
6/16-20 Toronto, Canada Tania Gooley 20 13 $1,500.00 51
7/19-24 Marseille, France Tania Gooley 20 25 $1,500.00 30
: l. Liz Masakayan / Elaine Youngs (13)  by Forfeit
: l. Audrey Cooper / Amanda Glover (29)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $4,250
Points: 115
Ranking: 64th
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/4 Rosarito, Mexico Angela Clarke 17 17 $1,000.00 34
6/7-11 Cagliari, Italy Angela Clarke 12 17 $1,000.00 34
6/13-18 Toronto, Canada Angela Clarke 18 17 $1,000.00 34
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 17th (3 times)
Winnings: $3,000
Points: 102
Ranking: 85th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Madrid, Spain Annette Huygens Tholen 25 9 $1,950.00 60
PH: d. Veronica Zamora / Patricia Barrio Cendoya (9)  21-15, 23-21 (0:39)
PH: l. Rattanaporn Arlaisuk / Manatsanan Pangka (24)  21-19, 14-21, 13-15 (0:46)
PH: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (8)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W1: l. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (7)  21-19, 12-21, 10-15 (0:47)
6/18-22 Gstaad, Switzerland Annette Huygens Tholen Q17,16 17 $1,260.00 30
Q1: d. Claire Jaouen / Severine Lienard (Q48)  17-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:49)
Q2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Melanie Schonenberger (Q49)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
Q3: d. Tereza Tobiasova / Marika Teknedzjanova (Q1,24)  21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
PA: l. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (32)  26-24, 13-21, 11-15 (0:52)
PA: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  11-21, 15-21 (0:31)
PA: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (17)  21-19, 22-20 (0:40)
7/2-6 Stavanger, Norway Annette Huygens Tholen Q12 41   5
Q2: l. Belkis Palacio / Maru Quevedo (Q21,29)  21-15, 20-22, 13-15 (0:56)
7/9-13 Montréal, Canada Annette Huygens Tholen Q4,23 5 $3,337.50 90
Q2: d. Caterina De Marinis / Antonella Del Core (Q13)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
PG: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (7)  21-16, 18-21, 19-17 (0:58)
PG: d. Sarah Maxwell / Gabriele Jobst (Q7,26)  21-17, 21-13 (0:36)
PG: d. Anouk Boileau / Julie Morin (10)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: d. Sandra Pires / Leila Barros (8)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  10-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Marseille, France Annette Huygens Tholen 24 17 $1,500.00 40
PA: d. Claire Jaouen / Severine Lienard (48)  23-21, 21-18 (0:39)
PA: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  21-19, 15-21, 5-15 (0:52)
PA: d. Nancy Gougeon / Marie-Andree Lessard (25)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: l. Sandra Pires / Leila Barros (9)  18-21, 12-21 (0:37)
7/24-28 Rhodes, Greece Annette Huygens Tholen Q8,22 25 $825.00 15
Q2: d. Ioanna Kouloumeda / Foteini Michou (Q40)  21-12, 21-15 (0:29)
Q3: d. Lu Wang / Linjun Ji (Q9)  15-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:48)
PF: l. Sandra Pires / Leila Barros (6)  22-24, 13-21 (0:44)
PF: l. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Lipp Ahmann (Q16,27)  18-21, 20-22 (0:44)
PF: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (11)  14-21, 14-21 (0:48)
7/31-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Annette Huygens Tholen 22 37   12
PC: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Katerina Nikolaidou (46)  21-11, 19-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PC: l. Kerri Pottharst / Natalie Cook (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:38)
PC: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (27)  16-21, 17-21 (0:39)
8/7-11 Osaka, Japan Annette Huygens Tholen 15 9 $1,950.00 60
PB: d. Krisztina Nagy / Katalin Schlegl (Q13,31)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:56)
PB: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  16-21, 19-21 (0:44)
PB: d. Rattanaporn Arlaisuk / Manatsanan Pangka (18)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W1: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-18 Maoming, China Annette Huygens Tholen 15 17 $1,260.00 30
PB: l. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece (Q5,31)  25-27, 21-15, 13-15 (0:54)
PB: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  12-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PB: d. Rattanaporn Arlaisuk / Manatsanan Pangka (18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)
9/3-7 Mallorca, Spain Annette Huygens Tholen Q2,17 25 $825.00 15
Q2: d. Dinah Kilchenmann / Lea Schwer (Q34)  21-17, 17-21, 15-8 (0:59)
Q3: d. Sara Montagnolli / Regine Silberberger (Q18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:43)
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  10-21, 11-21 (0:33)
PA: l. Mireya Kaup / Rieke Brink-Abeler (Q27,32)  17-21, 16-21 (0:39)
PA: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (16)  21-23, 17-21 (0:43)
9/17-22 Vitória, Brazil Annette Huygens Tholen Q1 33   9
Q2: l. Larissa Franca / Leninha Aguiar (Q17,32)  17-21, 19-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 48-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1719-1742
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $12,908
Points: 366
Ranking: 43rd
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Rhodes, Greece Natalie Cook 16 9 $2,000.00 60
PA: d. Giseli Gavio / Gaia Cicola (Q31,32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)     
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)     
PA: d. Summer Lochowicz / Kylie Gerlic (17)  22-20, 21-14 (0:43)     
W1: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  17-21, 21-23 (0:41)     
6/17-21 Gstaad, Switzerland Natalie Cook 17 9 $2,000.00 60
PA: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
PA: d. Anna Bobrova / Natalya Uryadova (Q53,32)  21-18, 24-22 (0:41)
PA: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (16)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
W1: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (18)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
6/24-28 Berlin, Germany Natalie Cook 14 9 $4,000.00 120
PC: d. Helke Claasen / Judith Augoustides (30)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PC: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  19-21, 18-21 (0:40)
PC: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (19)  21-23, 21-19, 15-12 (0:57)
W1: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (4)  21-17, 13-21, 10-15 (0:47)
7/1-5 Stavanger, Norway Natalie Cook 11 5 $3,000.00 90
PF: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (Q10,27)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
PF: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (6)  19-21, 24-26 (0:46)
PF: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (22)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
W1: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (5)  21-11, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/15-20 Marseille, France Natalie Cook 11 4 $8,000.00 189
PF: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (Q4,27)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (6)  21-9, 24-26, 15-13 (1:05)
PF: d. Wenhui You / Lu Wang (22)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
W1: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (Q9,28)  21-16, 23-21 (0:47)
W2: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (14)  21-23, 23-21, 15-13 (1:02)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:44)
B: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  18-21, 14-21 (0:46)
7/30-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalie Cook 6 9 $3,500.00 104
PF: d. Carrie Dodd / Leanne McSorley (Q3,22)  21-18, 21-18 (0:40)
PF: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  27-25, 21-17 (0:41)
PF: d. Helke Claasen / Judith Augoustides (Q11,27)  21-10, 21-19 (0:33)
W1: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  17-21, 25-23, 9-15 (0:56)
8/6-10 Osaka, Japan Natalie Cook 3 3 $6,000.00 120
PC: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (19)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
PC: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (14)  by Forfeit
PC: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q11,30)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (17)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
W2: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (15)  21-19, 21-11 (0:37)
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  16-21, 21-19, 12-15 (1:05)
B: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (4)  21-18, 15-21, 15-10 (1:00)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-17 Lianyungang, China Natalie Cook 1 3 $6,000.00 120
PA: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (17)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
PA: d. Gabriele Jobst / Patricia Stragliotto (Q4,16)  21-11, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Xi Zhang / Xiaoyan Hu (Q26,32)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (19)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q6,27)  20-22, 21-16, 15-11 (0:47)
SF: l. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (5)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
B: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (10)  17-21, 26-24, 18-16 (1:08)
9/3-7 Milan, Italy Natalie Cook 3 17 $1,250.00 30
PC: l. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Lipp Ahmann (19)  14-21, 13-21 (0:36)
PC: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:53)
PC: d. Annik Skrivan / Melanie Schonenberger (Q22,30)  29-27, 21-12 (0:40)
9/18-21 Carson, United States Natalie Cook 5 3 $11,500.00 240
PE: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (21)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
PE: d. Tatiana Minello / Alexandra Fonseca (12)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:59)
PE: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q1,28)  21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
W1: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (9)  21-12, 19-21, 19-17 (1:00)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (22)  21-10, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  11-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:50)
B: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  23-21, 21-18 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Natalie Cook 5 3 $15,000.00 320
PE: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (29)  21-12, 21-13 (0:37)
PE: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (20)  21-7, 21-15 (0:29)
PE: d. Tatiana Barrera / Claire Jaouen (44)  21-11, 21-10 (0:31)
W1: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (11)  21-15, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Nancy Reynolds (13)  18-21, 28-26, 15-12 (1:09)
W3: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (8)  21-12, 17-21, 15-13 (0:57)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-19, 19-21, 16-18 (1:01)
B: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (7)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 92-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2614-2340
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 3rd (4 times)
Winnings: $62,250
Points: 1453
Ranking: 7th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Natalie Cook 2 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: d. Claire Jaouen / Tatiana Barrera (Q12,31)  21-19, 21-12 (0:39)
W2: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (15)  15-21, 25-27 (0:43)
C2: l. Monica Rodrigues / Alexandra Fonseca (16)  25-23, 18-21, 13-15 (0:55)
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Natalie Cook 2 2 $9,000.00 162
W1: d. Miho Makabe / Shinako Tanaka (31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: d. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (18)  20-22, 21-19, 15-12 (0:57)
W3: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Satoko Urata (10)  21-14, 21-16 (0:40)
W4: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (3)  21-17, 23-21 (0:44)
SF: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (21)  14-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:55)
G: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  12-21 retired (0:17)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Natalie Cook 7 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,26)  21-16, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q6,23)  18-21, 26-24, 11-15 (0:57)
C2: l. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (8)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Natalie Cook 6 25 $2,000.00 30
W1: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,27)  13-21, 14-21 (0:42)
C1: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  14-21, 12-21 (0:31)
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalie Cook 17 17 $2,250.00 54
W1: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (16)  13-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:48)
C1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q13,32)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
C2: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (15)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-24 Athens, Greece Natalie Cook 5 4    
PE: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (20)  21-16, 21-12 (0:39)     
PE: d. Wenhui You / Lu Wang (17)  21-19, 17-21, 17-15 (0:57)     
PE: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  10-21, 20-22 (0:41)     
W1: d. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:41)     
W2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (14)  21-16, 14-21, 15-12 (1:03)     
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  17-21, 16-21 (0:39)     
B: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (4)  18-21, 21-15, 9-15 (1:11)     
9/1-5 Milan, Italy Kerri Pottharst 11 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: d. Claire Jaouen / Deborah Giaoui (Q5,22)  21-9, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: l. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (6)  19-21, 26-24, 8-15 (0:58)
C2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (21)  18-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:57)
C3: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (14)  26-24, 19-21, 15-17 (0:59)
9/20-25 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Angela Clarke 8 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Ryo Tokuno (25)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
W2: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (9)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)
C2: l. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (26)  21-15, 19-21, 12-15 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 37-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1288-1295
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $19,750
Points: 408
Ranking: 62nd
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-30 Paris, France Natalie Cook 24 13 $3,150.00 84
W1: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (9)  25-23, 23-21 (0:43)
W2: l. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (8)  10-21, 12-21 (0:33)
C2: d. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (10)  23-21, 21-18 (0:47)
C3: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (16)  21-19, 15-21, 9-15 (0:47)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalie Cook Q11 41   9
Q1: l. Holly McPeak / Jennifer Kessy (Q22,32)  26-28, 13-21 (0:44)
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Natalie Cook 8 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (25)  17-21, 22-20, 15-8 (0:55)
W2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Caroline Fiset (9)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  11-21, 15-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (5)  18-21, 23-21, 19-17 (0:56)
C5: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (25)  21-13, 21-11 (0:34)
C6: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  14-21, 17-21 (0:39)
8/30-9/3 Athens, Greece Natalie Cook 10 9 $3,000.00 80
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  21-19, 21-23, 26-24 (1:03)
W2: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (7)  15-21, 16-21 (0:32)
C2: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (24)  23-21, 21-18 (0:39)
C3: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (18)  21-17, 20-22, 15-10 (1:06)
C4: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (5)  15-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/14-18 Bali, Indonesia Natalie Cook 11 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (22)  20-22, 21-16, 15-7 (0:55)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q1,5)  15-21, 21-17, 17-15 (0:58)
C3: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  18-21, 16-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 864-900
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $13,400
Points: 353
Ranking: 75th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Natalie Cook 10 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (Q3,23)  21-15, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q11,26)  21-13, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  21-19, 14-21, 15-17 (0:52)
C4: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (21)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
C5: l. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q15,9)  17-21, 19-21 (0:44)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Natalie Cook 13 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (20)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Kylie Gerlic / Stacey Kloeden (Q5,29)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (5)  14-21, 19-21 (0:36)
C4: l. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (8)  7-21, 15-21 (0:33)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Natalie Cook 12 13 $3,250.00 120
W1: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (21)  21-19, 16-21, 13-15 (0:51)
C1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q8,28)  17-21, 21-14, 16-14 (1:03)
C2: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q10,11)  21-19, 26-24 (0:45)
C3: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (14)  11-21, 16-21 (0:38)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Natalie Cook 6 9 $3,875.00 160
PF: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q4,27)  21-15, 21-19 (0:41)
PF: d. Kristine Wiig / Eydis Dalen (22)  21-17, 21-13 (0:30)
PF: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (11)  13-21, 14-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (17)  21-17, 10-21, 15-8 (0:42)
W2: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  25-27, 15-21 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-8 Marseille, France Natalie Cook 13 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-19, 21-13 (0:39)
W2: l. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (4)  13-21, 13-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (19)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:57)
C3: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q5,21)  21-10, 21-12 (0:32)
C4: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:35)
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Natalie Cook Q2,7 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q18)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W1: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (26)  21-18, 14-21, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Summer Lochowicz (Q5,23)  21-19, 24-22 (0:47)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  22-20, 16-21, 14-16 (1:01)
C4: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-12, 18-21, 12-15 (0:51)
7/25-29 Paris, France Natalie Cook 15 17 $2,450.00 80
W1: l. Nancy Reynolds / Jennifer Kessy (18)  19-21, 10-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (Q11,31)  18-21, 21-18, 15-7 (1:00)
C2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (16)  21-18, 18-21, 11-15 (0:55)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Natalie Cook 18 17 $2,450.00 80
PB: d. Linjun Ji / Lu Wang (15)  21-17, 22-20 (0:41)
PB: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PB: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q13,31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (19)  21-23, 18-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-17 Porto Santo, Portugal Natalie Cook 12 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (21)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  13-21, 13-21 (0:31)
C2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (11)  16-21, 21-17, 15-13 (1:06)
C3: l. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (4)  19-21, 15-21 (0:43)
9/26-30 Vitória, Brazil Natalie Cook 14 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Nancy Reynolds / Tyra Turner (19)  15-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:56)
C1: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (Q11,30)  21-15, 21-14 (0:33)
C2: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (13)  16-21, 14-21 (0:42)
11/1-5 Phuket, Thailand Natalie Cook 15 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (18)  14-21, 15-21 (0:40)
C1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q17,31)  21-11, 22-20 (0:37)
C2: l. Rachel Scott / Jennifer Kessy (16)  22-24, 21-19, 12-15 (1:18)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 23-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1856-1842
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $30,275
Points: 1160
Ranking: 30th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.