Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Dmitri Barsouk:
 
Dmitri Barsouk
Russia  
  
 
Season Summaries 1999-2006
 
1999 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/23-27 Moscow, Russia Vladimir Kostioukov Q37 57   2
 
1999 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-21 Finestrat, Spain Alexei Taratine   1   20
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Xylokastro, Greece Vladimir Kostioukov 21 13 $350.00 9
9/1-3 Pfaeffikon, Switzerland Vladimir Kostioukov 7 13 $100.00 3
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 13th (2 times)
Winnings: $450
Points: 12
Ranking: 22nd
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/24-28 Almere, Netherlands Vladimir Kostioukov   41   2
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-20 San Marino, San Marino Alexei Taratine   3 € 350.00 19
 
2001 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-8 Xylokastro, Greece Vladimir Kostioukov 16 17 $250.00 6
7/13-15 Beirut, Lebanon Vladimir Kostioukov 3 1 $1,000.00 10
7/25-29 Kiev, Ukraine Alexei Taratine 12 13 $385.00 10
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $1,635
Points: 26
Ranking: 17th
 
2001 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-26 Esposende, Portugal Alexei Taratine   3 € 600.00 19
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-16 Berlin, Germany Mikhail Kouchnerev 22 25 $825.00 15
PF: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PF: l. Max Backer / Gijs Ronnes (Q24,27)  9-21, 20-22 (0:34)
PF: l. Todd Rogers / Sean Scott (Q2,11)  17-21, 15-21 (0:34)
6/19-23 Gstaad, Switzerland Mikhail Kouchnerev 19 25 $825.00 15
PC: l. Martin Conde / Mariano Baracetti (3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:43)
PC: l. Markus Egger / Sascha Heyer (30)  17-21, 17-21 (0:45)
PC: d. Bjorn Berg / Simon Dahl (14)  22-24, 21-19, 16-14 (1:04)
9/4-8 Mallorca, Spain Denis Tenenbaum Q20 33   9
Q1: d. Paolo De Angeli / Emanuele Monduzzi (Q45)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: d. Mykola Babich / Dmytro Khudoley (Q13)  21-19, 20-22, 15-11 (0:50)
Q3: l. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Lione (Q4,32)  13-21, 6-21 (0:26)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 341-395
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 25th (2 times)
Winnings: $1,650
Points: 39
Ranking: 111th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Kiev, Ukraine Denis Tenenbaum 13 17 $250.00 7
PD: d. Aliaksandr Kavalenka / Oleg Mikanovich (29)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
PD: l. Jarle Huseby / Tarjei Skarlund (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Vytautas Dailide / Justas Nikonovas (20)  21-16, 22-24, 15-8 (0:48)
8/15-18 Lausanne, Switzerland Denis Tenenbaum 11 4 $500.00 11
PF: d. Stefan Zimmermann / Jurad McKenzie (27)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
PF: l. Ahren Cadieux / Everett Matthews (6)  15-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:58)
PF: d. Federico Addiechi / Andres Soriano (22)  21-16, 21-14
W1: d. Bjorn Ingeborgrud / Alexander Loberg (12)  21-14, 16-21, 15-6 (0:48)
W2: d. Philipp Reinmann / Tino Schutz (20)  15-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:43)
SF: l. Martin Conde / Mariano Baracetti (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)
B: l. Stefan Kobel / Patrick Heuscher (2)  13-21, 22-24 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 439-416
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $750
Points: 18
Ranking: 23rd
 
2002 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Alanya, Turkey Mikhail Kouchnerev   5 € 412.50 9
8/22-25 Zagreb, Croatia Vladimir Kostioukov   4 € 450.00 7
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 863
Points: 16
Ranking: 3rd
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/4-8 Rhodes, Greece Roman Arkaev Q21,29 17 $1,250.00 30
Q1: d. Kirk Pitman / Hayden Jones (Q44)  18-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:53)
Q2: d. Yoyi Rodriguez / Francisco Rodriguez Herrera (Q12)  13-21, 21-8, 16-14 (0:54)
Q3: d. Vitaliy Stadnikov / Sergiy Rasputniy (Q28)  21-10, 21-15 (0:29)
PD: l. Bjorn Berg / Simon Dahl (13)  17-21, 21-18, 17-19 (1:07)     
PD: l. Joao Brenha / Miguel Maia (20)  18-21, 17-21 (0:41)     
PD: d. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (4)  18-21, 21-1, 15-0 retired (0:25)     
6/18-22 Gstaad, Switzerland Roman Arkaev Q16,27 25 $1,000.00 15
Q1: d. Jose Vasquez A. / Farid Mussa (Q49)  21-12, 21-16 (0:36)
Q2: d. Michal Palinek / Stepan Smrcka (Q48)  21-18, 23-21 (0:41)
Q3: d. Antonio Cotrino / John Garcia-Thompson (Q1,25)  16-21, 21-15, 20-18 (1:02)
PF: l. Francisco Alvarez / Juan Rossell (11)  22-20, 21-23, 10-15 (0:52)
PF: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (22)  15-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:48)
PF: l. Paulao Moreira / Paulo Emilio Silva (Q10,6)  22-24, 21-19, 21-23 (1:14)
6/25-29 Berlin, Germany Roman Arkaev Q20 41   9
Q1: d. Kirk Pitman / Hayden Jones (Q45)  18-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:54)
Q2: l. David Klemperer / Niklas Rademacher (Q13,29)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
7/16-20 Marseille, France Roman Arkaev Q19 33   16
Q1: d. Bernhard Vesti / Marcel Gscheidle (Q14)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (0:49)
Q2: l. Dain Blanton / Jeff Nygaard (Q3,16)  12-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Espinho, Portugal Roman Arkaev Q13 33   9
Q2: d. Tomas Hernandez / Juan Rodriguez Ibarra (Q20)  21-17, 21-14 (0:37)
Q3: l. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (Q4,18)  26-28, 20-22 (0:54)
7/31-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Roman Arkaev Q16 41   8
Q2: l. Sergey Sayfulin / Mikhail Kouchnerev (Q17)  19-21, 18-21 (1:02)
9/3-7 Mallorca, Spain Roman Arkaev Q10,27 9 $2,000.00 60
Q2: d. Djordje Ljubicic / Michael Slean (Q23)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (1:00)
Q3: d. Nelson Brizida / Jose Pedrosa (Q26)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
PF: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (11)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
PF: d. Paul Baxter / Carl Henkel (22)  16-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:54)
PF: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Jorre Kjemperud (6)  21-12, 24-22 (0:43)
W1: l. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (4)  15-21, 19-21 (0:37)
10/14-19 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Roman Arkaev 29 17 $2,500.00 80
PE: l. Markus Egger / Sascha Heyer (5)  11-21, 23-25 (0:42)
PE: d. Koichi Nishimura / Kentaro Asahi (44)  21-18, 21-18 (0:40)
PE: l. Eric Fonoimoana / Kevin Wong (20)  23-21, 17-21, 12-15 (1:05)
W1: l. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (3)  16-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 35-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1349-1282
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $6,750
Points: 227
Ranking: 67th
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-17 Lausanne, Switzerland Denis Tenenbaum 6 5 $400.00 9
PF: d. Igor Stejskal / Michal Biza (22)  21-11, 22-20 (0:34)
PF: l. Philipp Reinmann / Tino Schutz (11)  21-15, 15-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PF: d. Bram Ronnes / Boudewijn Maas (27)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
W1: d. Oleg Kiselev / Sergey Sinkevich (18)  21-10, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Markus Egger / Sascha Heyer (3)  26-28, 18-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 219-192
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $400
Points: 9
Ranking: 67th
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-31 Alanya, Turkey Roman Arkaev   4 € 3,250.00 70
: d. Mikhail Kouchnerev / Sergey Sayfulin    21-16, 21-9 (0:35)
: d. Kevin Ces / Yannick Salvetti    21-16, 18-21, 15-10 (1:00)
PF: d. Bilal Tanriverdi / Fatih Tokel    21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
PF: d. Mykola Babich / Dmytro Khudoley    21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:51)
PF: d. Robert Nowotny / Peter Gartmayer    21-18, 14-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W1: d. Stephane Canet / Mathieu Hamel    21-17, 21-19 (0:48)
W2: d. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider    21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (1:05)
SF: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann    15-21, 21-16, 11-15 (1:05)
B: l. Sascha Heyer / Markus Egger    19-21, 21-17, 11-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 435-391
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 3,250
Points: 70
Ranking: 19th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/16-21 Salvador, Brazil Roman Arkaev Q6 41   6
Q2: l. Oleg Kiselev / Sergey Sinkevich (Q27,32)  22-20, 16-21, 13-15 (0:53)
3/23-28 Cape Town, South Africa Roman Arkaev Q7 33   9
Q1: d. Joel Mateus / Achim Luck (Q26)  21-9, 21-14 (0:30)
Q2: l. Max Backer / Emiel Boersma (Q10,28)  21-23, 22-24 (0:53)
5/26-30 Budva, Serbia Roman Arkaev Q12 33   9
Q2: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (Q21)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
Q3: l. Antonio Cotrino / John Garcia-Thompson (Q5,25)  11-21, 14-21 (0:34)
6/2-6 Espinho, Portugal Roman Arkaev Q9,25 7 $3,500.00 90
Q2: d. Jarle Huseby / Bard-Inge Pettersen (Q24)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
Q3: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q25)  21-11, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: d. Javier Bosma / Pablo Herrera (8)  21-17, 27-25 (0:44)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (Q1,24)  21-17, 30-28 (0:41)
W3: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
C4: d. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
C5: l. Julien Prosser / Mark Williams (15)  18-21, 19-21 (0:38)
6/23-27 Berlin, Germany Roman Arkaev Q9,17 17 $2,500.00 60
Q1: d. Gershon Rorich / Colin Pocock (Q24)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: d. Antonio Cotrino / John Garcia-Thompson (Q8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: l. Robert Nowotny / Peter Gartmayer (16)  19-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:44)
C1: d. Marvin Polte / Thorsten Schoen (Q30,32)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
C2: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (18)  13-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/30-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Roman Arkaev Q6,18 9 $2,750.00 72
Q2: d. Espen Goranson / Jon Grydeland (Q27)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
Q3: d. Richard Kogel / Sander Mulder (Q11)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:53)
W1: l. Dain Blanton / Jeff Nygaard (15)  19-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:55)
C1: d. Colin Pocock / Gershon Rorich (31)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
C2: d. Luizao Correa / Harley Marques (Q3,17)  21-14, 23-21 (0:37)
C3: d. Julien Prosser / Mark Williams (7)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:51)
C4: l. Dax Holdren / Stein Metzger (Q1,22)  20-22, 14-21 (0:39)
7/7-11 Mallorca, Spain Roman Arkaev Q4,12 25 $1,000.00 18
Q1: d. Mubarak Rashid Al-Adullah / Mohammed Al-Nasser (Q29)  21-17, 21-13 (0:31)
Q2: d. Richard Kogel / Sander Mulder (Q13)  26-24, 19-21, 15-12 (1:13)
W1: l. Peter Gartmayer / Robert Nowotny (21)  16-21, 17-21 (0:30)
C1: l. Markus Egger / Sascha Heyer (5)  19-21, 21-23 (0:43)
7/14-18 Marseille, France Roman Arkaev Q5 33   15
Q2: l. Javier Luna / Raul Mesa (Q12,31)  20-22, 17-21 (0:49)
7/21-25 Stare Jablonki, Poland Roman Arkaev 16 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. Fabio Luiz Magalhaes / Paulo Emilio Silva (Q1,17)  18-21, 31-33 (0:59)
C1: d. Piotr Glogowski / Krzysztof Hajbowicz (32)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
C2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  18-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:53)
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Roman Arkaev 22 13 $3,000.00 81
W1: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (11)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:53)
C1: d. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (Q8,27)  22-20, 21-13 (0:45)
C2: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (12)  19-21, 25-23, 15-12 (1:00)
C3: l. Todd Rogers / Sean Scott (13)  13-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/21-26 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Roman Arkaev 12 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (21)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (5)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
C2: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Espen Goranson (22)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
C3: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (13)  32-30, 21-19 (0:51)
C4: d. Franco Neto / Tande Ramos (2)  18-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:54)
C5: l. Markus Egger / Sascha Heyer (6)  14-21, 24-26 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 54-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1851-1755
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 7th (2 times)
Winnings: $17,750
Points: 486
Ranking: 51st
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-29 Le Lavandou, France Denis Tenenbaum 1 5 $325.00 6
W1: d. Teemu Tolonen / Pekka Seppanen (Q10,16)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (8)  21-19, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: l. Guilherm Deulofeu / Adrian Caravano (4)  19-21, 23-25 (0:47)
C4: l. Andrea Raffaelli / Fabio Galli (6)  16-21, 12-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 167-170
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $325
Points: 6
Ranking: 134th
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-16 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Roman Arkaev   5 € 1,125.00 30
PF: d. Mikhail Kouchnerev / Sergey Sayfulin    21-11, 21-12 (0:37)
PF: l. Iver Horrem / Bjorn Maaseide    17-21, 21-23 (0:40)
PF: d. Riccardo Fenili / Fabio Galli    21-9 retired (0:16)
W1: d. Simon Dahl / Bjorn Berg    21-17, 15-21, 15-12
W2: l. Stephane Canet / Mathieu Hamel    17-21, 21-16, 17-19
6/9-13 Timmendorfer Strand, Germany Roman Arkaev   9 € 1,500.00 40
PE: d. Alfredo Tabarini / Francesco Tabarini    21-9, 21-16 (0:27)
PE: l. Iver Horrem / Bjorn Maaseide    19-21, 16-21 (0:39)
PE: d. Janis Grinbergs / Austris Stals    21-18, 16-21, 15-13 (0:43)
W1: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann    22-24, 24-26 (0:47)
9/9-12 Valencia, Spain Roman Arkaev   9 € 750.00 17
PC: l. Fabio Galli / Andrea Raffaelli    19-21, 14-21 (0:43)
PC: l. Espen Goranson / Vegard Hoidalen    18-21, 25-23, 12-15 (1:09)
PC: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa    24-22, 21-13 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 515-487
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 3,375
Points: 87
Ranking: 14th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/18-22 Shanghai, China Dmitry Karasev Q4,25 25 $1,000.00 20
Q2: d. Fredrik Gustafson / Mikael Oestberg (Q29)  21-14, 21-11 (0:33)
Q3: l. Taichi Morikawa / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q13,29)  22-24, 17-21 (0:42)
W1: l. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (8)  13-21, 22-20, 9-15 (1:01)
C1: l. Linyin Xu / Qiang Xu (9)  14-21, 19-21 (0:39)
6/8-12 Zagreb, Croatia Roman Arkaev 24 9 $3,000.00 80
W1: d. Berislav Bobus / Tomislav Steinocher (9)  21-7, 21-16 (0:27)
W2: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (8)  24-22, 17-21, 13-15 (0:59)
C2: d. Pero Krizanovic / Toni Ivkovic (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
C3: d. Raul Mesa / Pablo Herrera (16)  21-18, 21-19 (0:41)
C4: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (3)  15-21, 17-21 (0:38)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Roman Arkaev 14 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: d. John Child / Mark Heese (19)  24-22, 28-26 (0:50)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (Q1,3)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
C2: l. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (20)  20-22, 16-21 (0:49)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Roman Arkaev 14 9 $6,750.00 200
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Bernhard Strauss (46)  31-29, 24-22 (1:01)
W3: d. Franco Neto / Tande Ramos (3)  26-24, 26-24 (1:01)
W4: l. Marvin Polte / Thorsten Schoen (43)  21-12, 21-23, 11-15 (0:58)
C5: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (2)  14-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-10 St. Petersburg, Russia Roman Arkaev 9 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: d. Robert Nowotny / Peter Gartmayer (24)  22-20, 21-18 (0:48)
W2: l. Francisco Alvarez / Oney Ramirez Bernal (8)  20-22, 18-21 (0:45)
C2: d. Satoshi Watanabe / Kentaro Asahi (Q4,26)  22-20, 13-21, 15-10 (0:58)
C3: l. Richard Kogel / Emiel Boersma (16)  16-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:48)
7/13-17 Espinho, Portugal Roman Arkaev 14 25 $1,000.00 20
W1: l. Jake Gibb / Stein Metzger (19)  19-21, 13-21 (0:33)
C1: l. Benjamin Insfran / Harley Marques (3)  19-21, 14-21 (0:46)
7/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Roman Arkaev 15 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (Q2,18)  21-16, 17-21, 17-15 (0:46)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  11-21, 14-21 (0:30)
C2: l. Iver Horrem / Bard-Inge Pettersen (16)  18-21, 20-22 (0:44)
7/27-31 Paris, France Roman Arkaev 21 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: l. Jonas Reckermann / Eric Koreng (12)  20-22, 19-21 (0:47)
C1: d. Marvin Polte / Thorsten Schoen (Q2,28)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
C2: l. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (6)  21-23, 17-21 (0:46)
8/3-7 Klagenfurt, Austria Roman Arkaev 21 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: d. Stein Metzger / Jake Gibb (12)  26-24, 26-24 (0:52)
W2: l. Todd Rogers / Sean Scott (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:41)
C2: l. Harley Marques / Benjamin Insfran (6)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Athens, Greece Roman Arkaev 18 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (15)  18-21, 23-25 (0:42)
C1: d. Stanislav Bakumovski / Sebastian Dollinger (Q22,31)  21-17, 15-21, 15-10 (0:46)
C2: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (17)  21-14, 30-28 (0:45)
C3: l. Thanassis Michalopoulos / Emmanouil Xenakis (9)  18-21, 21-15, 18-20 (1:04)
10/19-23 Salvador, Brazil Roman Arkaev 19 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Raul Mesa / Pablo Herrera (14)  14-21, 12-21 (0:29)
C1: d. Kevin Ces / Fabien Dugrip (Q13,30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
C2: d. Kirk Pitman / Jason Lochhead (Q2,20)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
C3: l. Francisco Alvarez / Oney Ramirez Bernal (12)  20-22, 18-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1654-1690
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $26,250
Points: 692
Ranking: 44th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Dmitry Karasev 6 13 € 650.00 15
W1: l. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (11)  20-22, 19-21 (1:00)
C1: l. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (14)  22-24, 19-21 (0:45)
8/25-28 Moscow, Russia Roman Arkaev 7 7 € 2,000.00 50
W2: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Leonid Kalinine (10)  21-11, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (2)  16-21, 13-21 (0:36)
C3: d. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (21)  27-25, 21-9 (0:52)
C4: l. Stefan Kobel / Patrick Heuscher (3)  11-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 241-243
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 2,650
Points: 65
Ranking: 24th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Shanghai, China Roman Arkaev 20 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (13)  20-22, 16-21 (0:39)
C1: d. John Byron / Martin Suan (Q17,29)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
C2: l. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (14)  9-21, 19-21 (0:34)
5/31-6/4 Zagreb, Croatia Roman Arkaev 21 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (12)  14-21, 30-28, 15-12 (0:57)
W2: d. Patrick Heuscher / Stefan Kobel (5)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (13)  15-21, 17-21 (0:38)
C4: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (2)  21-18, 14-21, 15-13 (0:51)
C5: l. Dax Holdren / Sean Scott (22)  18-21, 16-21 (0:37)
6/7-11 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Roman Arkaev 16 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Nikolas Berger / Robert Nowotny (17)  13-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:52)
C1: l. Mischa Urbatzka / Daniel Krug (Q20,32)  21-19, 20-22, 10-15 (0:51)
6/21-25 Gstaad, Switzerland Roman Arkaev 24 25 $1,700.00 40
W1: l. Patrick Heuscher / Stefan Kobel (9)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
C1: l. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (8)  17-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:57)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Roman Arkaev 19 17 $2,450.00 80
PC: d. Joao Brenha / Miguel Maia (14)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
PC: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (3)  13-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PC: l. Bjorn Berg / Robert Svensson (Q10,30)  20-22, 21-15, 15-17 (1:01)
W1: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (18)  21-19, 17-21, 18-20 (1:02)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Marseille, France Roman Arkaev 23 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Mathieu Daguerre / Gregory Gagliano (10)  21-13, 21-15 (0:44)
W2: l. Katsuhiro Shiratori / Koichi Nishimura (Q7,26)  14-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:54)
C2: d. Gijs Ronnes / Jochem De Gruijter (Q1,24)  21-14, 21-18 (0:41)
C3: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  10-21, 16-21 (0:36)
7/19-23 St. Petersburg, Russia Roman Arkaev 9 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Satoshi Watanabe / Kentaro Asahi (Q5,24)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: l. Martin Conde / Mariano Baracetti (8)  14-21, 21-16, 24-26 (1:18)
C2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (7)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
C3: d. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Fenili (16)  21-14, 21-16 (0:45)
C4: l. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (27)  21-12, 13-21, 8-15 (0:49)
7/26-30 Paris, France Roman Arkaev 26 13 $3,250.00 120
W1: l. Mike Lambert / Stein Metzger (7)  14-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:44)
C1: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q11,23)  21-9, 21-12 (0:35)
C2: d. Kevin Ces / Fabien Dugrip (9)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (1:03)
C3: l. Iver Horrem / Bard-Inge Pettersen (18)  17-21, 23-21, 10-15 (1:04)
8/2-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Roman Arkaev Q1 41   12
Q2: l. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (Q32)  22-24, 16-21 (0:38)
9/27-10/1 Vitória, Brazil Igor Kolodinsky Q2,27 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Pablo Guzman / Juan Virgen (Q15)  21-14, 17-21, 15-10 (0:47)
W1: d. Tande Ramos / Benjamin Insfran (Q1,6)  21-19, 21-18 (0:48)
W2: d. Nalbert Bitencourt / Luizao Correa (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:46)
W3: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (3)  17-21, 16-21 (0:42)
C4: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1500-1538
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $22,150
Points: 822
Ranking: 41st
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Roman Arkaev 9 4 € 2,125.00 210
Q2: d. Michal Litva / Radoslav Dvorsky    25-23, 18-21, 15-13 (1:00)
Q3: d. Thanassis Michalopoulos / Emmanouil Xenakis    14-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:55)
Q4: d. Janis Grinbergs / Toms Smedins    21-17, 21-19 (0:50)
W1: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Terje Oevergaard (8)  16-21, 21-19, 15-11 (1:00)
W2: d. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (1)  22-20, 21-16 (0:43)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (4)  25-23, 18-21, 15-13 (1:06)
SF: l. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:44)
B: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (4)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (1:00)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Roman Arkaev 2 5 € 1,500.00 180
W1: d. Dmitry Karasev / Pavel Zaitsev (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (7)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Stephane Canet / Gregory Gagliano (12)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
C3: d. Javier Luna / Francisco Rodriguez Herrera (9)  21-13, 21-13 (0:36)
C4: l. Kay Matysik / Eric Koreng (4)  20-22, 16-21 (0:46)
8/25-28 The Hague, Netherlands Igor Kolodinsky 17 17 € 500.00 80
W1: l. Emiel Boersma / Mathijs Mast (16)  15-21, 36-38 (0:51)
C1: l. Michal Biza / Premysl Kubala (15)  19-21, 14-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 664-657
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 4,125
Points: 470
Ranking: 34th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.