Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Stephanie Pohl:
 
Stephanie Pohl
Germany  
    
 
Season Summaries 2005-09
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Okka Rau 7 7 $4,000.00 100
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (26)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Xi Zhang / Xiaoyan Hu (10)  21-15, 24-22 (0:35)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  13-21, 19-21 (0:39)
C4: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (4)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:53)
C5: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (16)  21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:48)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Okka Rau 4 3 $8,000.00 160
W1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,29)  21-16, 21-13 (0:42)
W2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (20)  17-21, 21-19, 19-17 (1:03)
W3: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (21)  21-13, 21-17 (0:36)
W4: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  23-21, 21-18 (0:41)
SF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (11)  21-16, 19-21, 15-17 (1:02)
B: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  24-22, 24-22 (0:48)
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau 5 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (Q9,28)  29-27, 21-13 (0:46)
W2: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (12)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (4)  16-21, 22-20, 14-16 (0:53)
C4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  16-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:44)
C5: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,11)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
C6: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  17-21, 23-25 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Okka Rau 6 9 $6,750.00 200
W2: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Ryo Tokuno (38)  21-19, 21-14 (0:42)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (11)  21-19, 16-21, 15-10 (1:01)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (19)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
C5: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  17-21, 14-21 (0:46)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 4 7 $5,375.00 140
W1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (Q7,29)  21-18, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q15,13)  21-17, 15-21, 11-15 (0:48)
C2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (Q5,14)  21-17, 21-11 (0:34)
C3: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (12)  21-16, 21-14 (0:36)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  15-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:58)
C5: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (6)  21-23, 13-21 (0:40)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Okka Rau 5 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q12,28)  21-15, 17-21, 15-9 (0:46)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (12)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  21-13, 20-22, 8-15 (0:56)
C4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-10, 21-13 (0:32)
C5: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Alexandra Fonseca (8)  21-16, 21-14 (0:39)
C6: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  13-21, 14-21 (0:34)
7/26-30 Paris, France Okka Rau 5 25 $1,625.00 28
W1: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (Q6,28)  13-21, 21-11, 18-20 (0:57)
C1: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (12)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 11 13 $3,150.00 84
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (22)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  11-21, 13-21 (0:32)
C2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (21)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
C3: l. Shaylyn Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
11/16-20 Cape Town, South Africa Okka Rau 9 17 $1,500.00 40
PH: d. Karen van Huyssteen / Emma Wyngaard (24)  21-9, 21-6 (0:27)
PH: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q1,25)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
PH: l. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (8)  15-21, 17-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  19-21, 13-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 57-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1853-1736
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $40,400
Points: 992
Ranking: 27th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Okka Rau 7 3 € 2,925.00 40
W1: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (10)  8-21, 14-21 (0:33)
C1: d. Judith Augoustides / Claudia Lehmann (15)  21-9, 21-15 (0:33)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (12)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
C3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (3)  21-12, 20-22, 15-13 (1:00)
C4: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (2)  22-20, 14-21, 16-14 (0:52)
SF: l. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:50)
B: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  26-28, 22-20, 17-15 (1:14)
7/7-10 Valencia, Spain Okka Rau 3 1 € 5,525.00 50
W1: d. Marion Castelli / Celine Gemise Fareau (14)  21-14, 21-9 (0:30)
W2: d. Geeske Banck / Mireya Kaup (11)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (2)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (7)  21-15, 21-12 (0:40)
G: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (4)  13-21, 26-24, 15-11 (1:17)
8/7-9 Lucerne, Switzerland Okka Rau 1 9 € 975.00 20
W1: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (8)  21-13, 18-21, 12-15 (0:46)
C2: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  20-22, 21-16, 11-15 (0:47)
8/25-28 Moscow, Russia Okka Rau 4 3 € 5,250.00 80
W2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (13)  21-15, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Geeske Banck / Mireya Kaup (12)  22-20, 21-13 (0:41)
W4: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (8)  18-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C5: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (7)  18-21, 21-13, 19-17 (0:53)
SF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (3)  18-21, 14-21 (0:44)
B: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 931-848
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 14,675
Points: 190
Ranking: 5th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Okka Rau 16 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 16-21 (0:40)
C2: l. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q31,31)  21-16, 20-22, 14-16 (0:53)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Okka Rau 18 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: l. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (15)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
C1: d. Miho Makabe / Sachie Oguri (Q26,31)  21-13, 21-11 (0:30)
C2: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (17)  2-1 retired (0:12)
C3: l. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q15,9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau Q2 33   20
CQ: d. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup    21-15, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Olga Matveeva / Teresa Zunzunegui (Q31)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
Q3: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (Q15,27)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 23 4 $8,850.00 280
PG: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:40)
PG: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (7)  21-15, 21-12 (0:33)
PG: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q2,26)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-17, 21-14 (0:43)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-17, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  17-21, 23-21, 11-15 (1:07)
B: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,25)  21-18, 16-21, 13-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-8 Marseille, France Okka Rau 17 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 10-21 (0:40)
C2: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q11,31)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:54)
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Okka Rau 12 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (21)  21-19, 21-9 (0:34)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: l. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (4)  14-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:53)
C4: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (25)  21-12, 21-15 (0:41)
C5: d. Lu Wang / Linjun Ji (Q3,8)  23-25, 21-17, 15-11 (1:13)
C6: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  21-16, 20-22, 15-12 (1:04)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 23-21, 13-15 (1:06)
B: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  21-13, 19-21, 12-15 (1:12)
7/25-29 Paris, France Okka Rau 16 13 $3,250.00 120
W1: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (17)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 9-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (15)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:55)
C3: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (7)  21-13, 17-21, 11-15 (0:56)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 14 3 $11,050.00 320
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (19)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
PC: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (30)  23-21, 21-9 (0:38)
PC: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (23)  21-11, 21-14 (0:27)
W3: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (10)  14-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:53)
SF: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (1)  18-21, 21-23 (0:50)
B: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (12)  21-19, 21-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 54-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1664-1510
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $34,400
Points: 1160
Ranking: 30th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Okka Rau 3 5 € 1,500.00 180
W1: l. Olga Matveeva / Teresa Zunzunegui (14)  21-12, 18-21, 17-19 (1:00)
C1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:37)
C2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (9)  21-15, 21-14 (0:40)
C3: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (13)  24-22, 21-12 (0:40)
C4: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (11)  19-21, 22-20, 12-15 (1:04)
5/31-6/3 Hamburg, Germany Okka Rau 1 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (16)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W3: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (4)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
SF: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Tereza Tobiasova (7)  22-20, 21-15 (0:42)
G: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:42)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Okka Rau 1 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (8)  22-20, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (6)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
G: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  13-21, 22-20, 15-12 (0:35)
7/20-23 Valencia, Spain Okka Rau 1 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (16)  21-19, 21-18
W2: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (8)  21-19, 21-13 (0:40)
W3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (4)  21-18, 22-20 (0:40)
SF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (15)  21-17, 21-12 (0:44)
G: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (9)  21-17, 16-21, 15-10 (1:12)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Okka Rau 1 4 € 2,125.00 210
W1: d. Annalea Hartmann / Karin Trussel (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:57)
W2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (9)  21-12, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:40)
C4: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (13)  21-14, 18-21, 15-4 (0:51)
SF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  13-21, 18-21 (0:38)
B: l. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (7)  16-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:59)
8/25-28 The Hague, Netherlands Okka Rau 1 5 € 2,750.00 240
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (17)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (18)  15-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:45)
C2: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (10)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
C3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (6)  12-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
C4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  25-27, 21-15, 15-11 (1:00)
C5: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  22-20, 17-21, 11-15 (1:03)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 54-21  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1441-1273
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: € 22,950
Points: 1530
Ranking: 1st
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Sentosa, Singapore Okka Rau 7 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (26)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (10)  27-25, 18-21, 15-10 (0:58)
W3: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  16-21, 16-21 (0:42)
C4: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (11)  11-21, 34-36 (0:54)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Okka Rau 6 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Kristine Wiig (27)  21-8, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (22)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:58)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (21)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
C3: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (19)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:54)
C4: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (24)  21-18, 27-25 (0:40)
C5: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  17-21, 9-21 (0:37)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Okka Rau 7 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q3,26)  22-20, 14-21, 9-15 (0:49)
C1: d. Juliana Antunes / Maria Francisca Esteves (10)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
C2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q5,8)  14-21, 16-21 (0:38)
6/19-24 Paris, France Okka Rau 13 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  20-22, 21-18, 9-15 (0:57)
PD: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (29)  17-21, 13-21 (0:40)
PD: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:52)
W1: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (7)  21-18, 15-21, 9-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 14 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q3,19)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:57)
PC: d. Jana Kohler / Antje Roder (30)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:54)
PC: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  21-17, 18-21, 12-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q7,28)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-13, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q6,17)  21-19, 16-21, 12-15 (0:50)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Okka Rau 9 17 $2,550.00 80
PH: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (24)  22-20, 21-15 (0:42)
PH: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (25)  17-21, 21-14, 18-20 (1:00)
PH: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  19-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:59)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Okka Rau 11 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (22)  21-16, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (6)  16-21, 21-23 (0:42)
C2: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Satoko Urata (Q9,28)  21-8, 22-20 (0:45)
C3: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (14)  21-10, 21-19 (0:36)
C4: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (9)  21-12, 21-16 (0:40)
C5: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (8)  21-19, 21-12 (0:39)
C6: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  15-21, 25-23, 12-15 (1:02)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau 19 5 $9,000.00 300
PF: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (30)  14-21, 11-21 (0:32)
PF: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (43)  21-12, 21-18 (0:38)
PF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  24-26, 21-17, 13-15 (1:06)
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (20)  21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (12)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 19-21 (0:42)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 13 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-18, 19-21, 10-15 (0:51)
PD: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (29)  26-24, 17-21, 15-13 (1:01)
PD: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  16-21, 20-22 (0:41)
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Okka Rau 4 4 $5,250.00 175
W1: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Satoko Urata (Q9,29)  21-10, 21-9 (0:30)
W2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (20)  16-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:49)
W3: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q5,28)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:43)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (10)  24-22, 22-20 (0:39)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  17-21, 19-21 (0:41)
B: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Okka Rau 6 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (27)  13-21, 16-21 (0:31)
C1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q4,22)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
C2: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (28)  21-16, 21-14 (0:36)
C3: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (14)  18-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-61  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2415-2353
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $45,700
Points: 1635
Ranking: 27th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Okka Rau 1 5 € 1,500.00 180
W1: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee (16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:40)
W2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (9)  17-21, 21-17, 11-15 (1:00)
C2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (6)  21-10, 21-16 (0:35)
C3: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (12)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
C4: l. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (14)  19-21, 22-20, 12-15 (1:05)
6/14-17 Hamburg, Germany Okka Rau 1 2 € 4,075.00 270
W1: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (9)  21-23, 25-27 (0:51)
C2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (6)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
C3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Anastasia Barsuk (7)  21-11, 21-11 (0:34)
C4: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (10)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:44)
G: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  19-21, 32-30, 12-15 (1:02)
7/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Okka Rau 1 4 € 2,125.00 210
W1: d. Nadia Erni / Muriel Graessli (16)  21-23, 21-15, 15-10 (0:53)
W2: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (8)  21-13, 21-9 (0:32)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  21-16, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (12)  19-21, 18-21 (0:46)
B: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-25 Valencia, Spain Okka Rau 2 9 € 1,500.00 160
W2: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes (10)  16-21, 21-23 (0:40)
C3: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 839-729
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 9,200
Points: 820
Ranking: 7th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Okka Rau 8 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q4,25)  21-15, 16-21, 15-13 (0:54)
W2: d. Summer Lochowicz / Eileen Romanowski (9)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-15, 13-21, 7-15 (0:53)
C4: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (6)  22-20, 21-16 (0:44)
C5: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  14-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:59)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Okka Rau 8 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q14,25)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (9)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:57)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  21-10, 22-20 (0:35)
C3: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  22-24, 21-23 (0:45)
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Okka Rau 11 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q4,22)  21-12, 17-21, 11-15 (0:54)
C1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (27)  21-18, 21-10 (0:28)
C2: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q10,28)  21-15, 21-15 (0:40)
C3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (20)  21-11, 22-20 (0:37)
C4: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (15)  19-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:53)
C5: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  17-21, 15-21 (0:45)
6/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Okka Rau 8 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (25)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q1,24)  25-23, 18-21, 13-15 (0:58)
C2: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q8,26)  17-21, 19-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Okka Rau 14 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (19)  21-17, 23-21 (0:45)
PC: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5,30)  21-16, 22-20 (0:40)
PC: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:49)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (13)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:43)
6/16-22 Paris, France Okka Rau 15 17 $2,550.00 80
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  16-21, 21-8, 15-11 (0:44)
PB: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q10,31)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
PB: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (19)  23-25, 16-21 (0:43)
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 19 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (14)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  28-26, 25-23 (0:51)
PC: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (30)  22-20, 18-21, 12-15 (0:57)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (21)  21-13, 21-10 (0:34)
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:54)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Okka Rau 11 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (22)  14-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PF: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (Q18,27)  21-15, 21-12 (0:33)
PF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  22-24, 16-21 (0:45)
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (24)  21-18, 21-15 (0:42)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-23, 18-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/14-20 Marseille, France Okka Rau 3 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Denise Johns / Shauna Mullin (Q8,30)  20-22, 21-19, 15-8 (0:50)
W2: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (14)  21-23, 16-21 (0:42)
C2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (20)  21-15, 21-12 (0:32)
C3: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (6)  16-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:46)
C4: d. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (9)  21-18, 29-27 (0:46)
C5: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (4)  24-26, 21-19, 15-7 (0:57)
C6: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (14)  22-20, 27-25 (0:48)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (1)  23-21, 16-21, 15-11 (1:05)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (2)  21-17, 20-22, 15-9 (1:03)
8/9-21 Beijing, China Okka Rau 8 9    
PE: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (17)  21-17, 21-19 (0:47)     
PE: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:43)     
PE: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (5)  17-21, 16-21 (0:46)     
W1: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Larissa Franca (3)  18-21, 14-21 (0:40)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 67-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2167-2035
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $43,950
Points: 1470
Ranking: 32nd
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Okka Rau 2 5 € 1,400.00 180
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q15,15)  19-21, 17-21 (0:44)
C1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (7)  21-18, 21-9 (0:32)
C2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (13)  18-21, 25-23, 15-12 (0:58)
C3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
C4: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q5,10)  18-21, 22-24 (0:50)
5/8-11 St. Pölten, Austria Okka Rau 3 1 € 5,500.00 300
W1: d. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (Q5,14)  21-16, 21-12 (0:39)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (6)  21-19, 17-21, 10-15 (0:52)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (16)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
C3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  21-14, 21-17 (0:41)
C4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:49)
SF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (6)  16-21, 22-20, 15-7 (1:05)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q1,1)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
7/10-12 Hamburg, Germany Okka Rau 5 4 € 3,750.00 280
W1: d. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (28)  21-9, 24-22 (0:40)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (12)  22-20, 21-16 (0:45)
W3: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (4)  17-21, 15-21 (0:42)
C4: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (32)  21-13, 21-16 (0:31)
C5: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (24)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
C6: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  25-23, 21-9 (0:38)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (1)  23-25, 19-21
B: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (7)  24-26, 17-21 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 29-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 862-759
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,650
Points: 760
Ranking: 17th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea Okka Rau 5 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Kathrine Maaseide (28)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (12)  18-21, 18-21 (0:33)
C2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  18-21, 19-21 (0:38)
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 16 17 $3,500.00 100
PI: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (33)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)     
PI: d. Stine Andreasen / Lotte Vestergaard (40)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)     
PI: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (15)  15-21, 15-21 (0:36)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau 21 17 $2,550.00 80
PE: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (1:00)
PE: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
PE: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (28)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: l. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (10)  21-14, 19-21, 13-15 (0:56)
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Okka Rau Q7,19 17 $2,550.00 80
CQ: d. Karla Borger / Rieke Brink-Abeler    21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
Q2: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (Q10)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
PC: l. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (14)  15-21, 21-23 (0:47)
PC: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  16-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PC: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (30)  24-22, 21-18 (0:45)
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  10-21, 21-13, 8-15 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-26 Marseille, France Okka Rau 30 17 $2,000.00 80
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q11,35)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:59)
W2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  18-21, 20-22 (0:46)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 25 9 $4,000.00 160
PH: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (8)  20-22, 17-21 (0:35)
PH: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  19-21, 19-21 (0:50)
PH: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (24)  23-25, 21-15, 15-12 (1:01)
W1: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  21-19, 21-13 (0:39)
W2: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-23, 17-21 (0:49)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Okka Rau Q2,19 13 $2,125.00 90
CQ: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher    21-13, 21-12 (0:34)
CQ: d. Karla Borger / Rieke Brink-Abeler    21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:53)
Q2: d. Olessya Ignatchik / Lyudmila Issayeva (Q31)  21-9, 21-10 (0:27)
Q3: d. Polina Bratuhhina / Mari-Liis Graumann (Q15)  21-13, 21-10 (0:29)
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  22-24, 24-22, 7-15 (1:01)
C1: d. Carolina Costagrande / Valeria Rosso (Q20,30)  21-19, 21-12 (0:42)
C2: d. Janne Kongshavn / Kathrine Maaseide (20)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
C3: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (12)  23-25, 21-15, 9-15 (1:00)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Okka Rau Q2,19 17 $1,400.00 60
CQ: d. Frederike Fischer / Melanie Gernert    21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
Q2: d. Charlotte Dyhr / Sanne Godthaab Olesen (Q15)  21-10, 21-15
W1: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (14)  13-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:47)
C1: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (Q4,30)  21-15, 16-21, 15-12 (0:48)
C2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-23, 16-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Okka Rau Q2,20 17 $1,400.00 60
Q1: d. Tealle Hunkus / Brooke Sweat (Q31)  21-15, 21-9 (0:30)
Q2: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (Q15)  22-20, 18-21, 15-12
W1: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (13)  21-16, 19-21, 8-15 (1:00)
C1: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (29)  21-12, 21-17 (0:41)
C2: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  17-21, 14-21 (0:39)
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain Okka Rau Q2,19 17 $1,400.00 60
CQ: d. Karla Borger / Rieke Brink-Abeler    21-17, 18-21, 15-11 (0:56)
Q2: d. Marie-Christine Mondor / Isabelle Rancourt (Q18)  18-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:48)
W1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (14)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:59)
W2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  by Forfeit
C2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 26-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 58-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1921-1805
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $22,325
Points: 830
Ranking: 55th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-21 Berlin, Germany Okka Rau 11 13 € 600.00 90
W1: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (6)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:59)
C1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (3)  21-15, 20-22, 11-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 104-107
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 600
Points: 90
Ranking: 64th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.