Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Juliana Felisberta:
 
Juliana Felisberta da Silva
Brazil  
  
 
Season Summaries 2009-16
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale Larissa Franca   1 $10,000.00  
PA: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs    21-11, 21-15 (0:34)     
PA: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan    21-16, 21-16 (0:45)     
PA: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross    21-17, 21-17 (0:41)     
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings    14-21, 18-21 (0:40)     
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings    21-11, 21-16 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 200-161
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $10,000
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Larissa Franca 5 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (28)  21-11, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (12)  21-11, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-17, 21-9 (0:33)
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  22-20, 14-21, 11-15 (0:54)
C6: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (9)  21-14, 22-20 (0:34)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  21-16, 18-21, 15-12 (0:55)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
5/19-24 Osaka, Japan Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Hiroyo Kaneda / Kaoru Sugayama (32)  21-8, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Danielle Remmers / Marloes Wesselink (16)  21-11, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (Q3,24)  21-12, 23-21 (0:40)
W4: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  21-16, 15-21, 15-10 (0:54)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-11, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  26-24, 19-21, 18-16 (1:05)
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea Larissa Franca 2 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q12,31)  21-12, 24-22 (0:42)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,7)  17-21, 17-21 (0:41)
C4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-18, 13-21, 15-13 (0:54)
C5: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Larissa Franca 3 2 $22,500.00 450
PC: d. Eydoxia Argiropoulou / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (46)  21-14, 21-11 (0:41)     
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (27)  25-23, 21-14 (0:47)     
PC: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (22)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)     
W1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (34)  21-10, 21-15 (0:34)     
W2: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (23)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)     
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)     
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:59)     
G: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  28-30, 21-23 (0:58)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 3 2 $14,750.00 360
PC: d. Muriel Graessli / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (30)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-13, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (14)  17-21, 21-19, 11-15 (1:04)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q21,31)  21-15, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (Q4,26)  21-8, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  19-21, 22-20, 15-13 (1:17)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  17-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:58)
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (30)  21-15, 18-21, 15-9 (0:53)
PC: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (Q7,19)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
PC: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (14)  21-23, 21-17, 15-7 (1:04)
W2: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (16)  21-13, 19-21, 21-19 (1:07)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-14 retired (0:24)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  21-16, 23-25, 15-6 (0:57)
G: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-18, 21-19 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-26 Marseille, France Larissa Franca 1 17 $2,000.00 80
W2: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (33)  25-27, 14-21 (0:43)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Larissa Franca 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q15,30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  21-17, 26-28, 15-11 (1:02)
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (14)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-18, 21-19 (0:48)
G: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-12, 21-15 (0:39)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (32)  21-17, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  21-11, 25-23 (0:44)
W4: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  21-16, 21-12 (0:41)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  14-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:50)
G: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q3,26)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Larissa Franca 1 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Jill Jasbar / Sabine Swoboda (Q10,32)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (16)  21-12, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-17, 21-18 (0:45)
C5: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (5)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
C6: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
SF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  14-21, 21-13, 14-16 (0:54)
B: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-17, 21-7 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Kirsi Hyttinen / Merja Korhonen (32)  21-9, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-15, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (8)  18-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:57)
W4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  21-15, 12-21, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  21-17, 22-20 (0:41)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-15, 28-26 (0:46)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q18,32)  21-9, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (17)  21-17, 21-9 (0:34)
W3: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (9)  21-14, 21-12 (0:29)
W4: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Sona Novakova (12)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Barbora Hermannova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q14,32)  21-5, 21-10 (0:23)
W2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (16)  24-22, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (25)  21-12, 14-21, 15-8 (0:56)
W4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-18, 25-23 (0:51)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-17, 28-26 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 72-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3570-2882
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (8 times)
Winnings: $184,050
Points: 3880
Ranking: 1st
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Izabel Amaral / Luiza Amelia Ramos (Q33,32)  21-7, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (17)  21-16, 17-21, 15-13 (0:58)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (9)  21-13, 31-29 (0:53)
W4: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  18-21, 24-26 (0:44)
C6: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q3,26)  21-12, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-14, 23-21 (0:40)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:41)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Larissa Franca 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Anna Hu / Jieqiong Jin (32)  21-9, 21-8 (0:29)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  21-11, 21-13 (0:36)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (9)  21-13, 21-12 (0:39)
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-14, 21-11 (0:36)
G: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-15, 16-21, 12-15 (0:56)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Larissa Franca 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Elisa Cella / Valeria Rosso (32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (Q4,17)  21-13, 23-21 (0:38)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (16)  21-10, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-18, 21-15 (0:35)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:40)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Hui Min Chang / Nai-Han Kou (Q29,32)  21-9, 21-19 (0:29)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (17)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  17-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:49)
G: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-11, 21-18 (0:33)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 1 3 $11,500.00 320
PA: d. Judith Flores Yalovaya / Alexandra Moiseeva (32)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
PA: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (17)  24-22, 21-14 (0:42)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:42)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  21-12, 14-21, 13-15 (0:51)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Larissa Franca 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Rita Eritsland / Cindy Treland (32)  21-10, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q4,16)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  19-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:52)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  21-15, 24-22 (0:41)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-17, 21-17 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anastasia Barsuk (Q5,17)  21-10, 21-12 (0:30)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  21-13, 22-20 (0:32)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q1,24)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-17, 19-21, 15-3 (0:55)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  23-21, 21-16 (0:48)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-17, 24-22 (0:50)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Larissa Franca 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Kerstin Pichler / Cornelia Rimser (Q27,32)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
PA: d. Ashley Ivy Swift / Lisa Fitzgerald (17)  21-12, 21-18 (0:40)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-13, 23-21 (0:41)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  14-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:52)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  17-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:58)
SF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  19-21, 33-31, 15-11 (1:20)
G: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q7,24)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Larissa Franca 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Beata Galek / Kinga Wojtasik (32)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (17)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
PA: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  17-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:55)
W3: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anastasia Barsuk (28)  23-25, 21-12, 15-11 (0:56)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (7)  21-14, 16-21, 15-13 (0:53)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  14-21, 25-23, 16-14 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (32)  21-12, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:26)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-19, 21-17 (0:43)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-15, 24-22 (0:47)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 22-20 (0:43)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Larissa Franca 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Hanna-Mari Arminen / Riikka Arminen (32)  21-8, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (Q2,16)  21-14, 21-11 (0:34)
W3: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (24)  21-19, 21-7 (0:35)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q1,4)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (1:01)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  21-15, 21-18 (0:44)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-18, 12-21, 12-15 (0:55)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Larissa Franca 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Juliana Antunes / Ana Freches (Q39,32)  21-15, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  19-21, 25-27 (0:49)
C4: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (20)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
C5: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-11, 11-21, 15-13 (0:52)
C6: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  22-24, 21-18, 6-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 70-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-28  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3457-2743
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $175,650
Points: 3780
Ranking: 1st
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (Q25,32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (16)  21-14, 18-21, 15-9 (0:45)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,25)  21-16, 18-21, 15-5 (0:52)
W4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  21-19, 23-21 (0:46)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  21-16, 15-21, 15-12 (0:49)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Dariam Acevedo / Yarleen Santiago (32)  21-15, 18-21, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W4: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:47)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-18, 24-22 (0:44)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 22-20, 17-15 (1:06)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Larissa Franca 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q42,32)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q3,16)  14-21, 25-23, 18-20 (0:56)
C2: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (15)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
C3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (23)  21-19, 22-20 (0:42)
C4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  21-17, 27-29, 15-11 (0:58)
C5: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
C6: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Beijing, China Larissa Franca 1 17 $2,550.00 80
PA: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q5,32)  24-22, 21-13 (0:35)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-17, 15-21, 13-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  15-21, 21-23 (0:39)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Larissa Franca 1 1 $30,000.00 500
PA: d. Giada Benazzi / Viktoria Orsi Toth (48)  21-7, 21-9 (0:27)     
PA: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (25)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)     
PA: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (24)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)     
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (46)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)     
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (12)  21-13, 17-21, 15-12 (0:48)     
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (22)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)     
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  21-17, 13-21, 16-14 (0:46)     
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Larissa Franca 1 3 $11,500.00 320
PA: d. Siri Bjorkesett / Vilde Solvoll (32)  21-7, 21-9 (0:21)
PA: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-19, 16-21, 10-15 (0:47)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (16)  17-21, 21-8, 15-10 (0:43)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (24)  21-13, 25-27, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  21-15, 19-21, 32-30 (1:04)
W3: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q1,28)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (13)  23-25, 19-21 (0:47)
B: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (31)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-19, 21-10 (0:35)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  21-23, 21-10, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (28)  27-25, 21-16 (0:41)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (7)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 1 2 $14,750.00 360
PA: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q3,32)  21-7, 19-21, 15-7 (0:43)
PA: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (17)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  16-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:48)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  26-24, 21-14 (0:44)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-23, 15-21 (0:39)
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Larissa Franca 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Aneta Gancarczyk / Sylwia Pilarek (32)  21-12, 21-9 (0:26)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (17)  21-18, 21-11 (0:35)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-18, 13-21, 15-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q9,21)  21-15, 15-21, 15-9 (0:40)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  19-21, 21-10, 15-13 (0:47)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  14-21, 21-19, 18-16 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Larissa Franca 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Kerstin Pichler / Cornelia Rimser (32)  21-12, 21-8 (0:29)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  22-20, 21-11 (0:34)
PA: l. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (Q1,16)  14-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  25-27, 18-21 (0:47)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Larissa Franca 1 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (32)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-12, 21-15 (0:35)
W4: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:47)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-19, 18-21, 21-19 (0:56)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Larissa Franca 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q5,32)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  23-21, 21-15 (0:34)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  24-26, 19-21 (0:43)
C6: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 67-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 140-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3609-2971
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (6 times)
Winnings: $163,350
Points: 3540
Ranking: 3rd
 
2011 Pan American Games
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/16-21 Guadalajara, Mexico Larissa Franca   1   0
PB: d. Ayana Dyette / Elki Philip    21-5, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Ketty Chila / Ariana Vilela    21-12, 21-11 (0:30)
PB: d. Nirian Sinal / Onayamis Simal    21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney    21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: d. Yarleen Santiago / Yamileska Yantin    21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
G: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia    21-15, 22-24, 22-20 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 275-191
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Larissa Franca 2 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q13,31)  25-23, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (18)  24-22, 14-21, 15-6 (0:52)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-17, 21-17 (0:33)
C5: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q13,31)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
C6: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-13, 24-26, 15-13 (0:50)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  17-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:52)
B: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:52)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Larissa Franca 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (31)  21-11, 21-7 (0:27)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q8,18)  21-14, 25-23 (0:39)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  21-16, 21-16 (0:46)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C6: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (12)  21-13, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  21-17, 21-16 (0:44)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:56)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Larissa Franca 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PC: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q8,30)  18-21, 24-26 (0:42)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q2,19)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:49)
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  21-16, 23-21 (0:44)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-17, 16-21, 18-16 (0:53)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:39)
B: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  29-27, 21-13 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/7-12 Beijing, China Larissa Franca 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q18,30)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
PC: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q1,14)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (20)  21-10, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (21)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
G: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (10)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 2 3 $11,500.00 320
PB: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (31)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5,29)  18-21, 21-10, 18-16 (0:50)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-16, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (6)  12-21, 20-22 (0:36)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  19-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:52)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Larissa Franca 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q14,31)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
PB: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (18)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  20-22, 27-25, 8-15 (0:57)
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (9)  21-15, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (10)  16-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q14,32)  21-19, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (17)  16-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:50)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (16)  21-11, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (Q13,31)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:54)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Larissa Franca 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (Q11,31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  14-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:51)
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (15)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (6)  21-18, 24-22 (0:42)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Larissa Franca 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q18,31)  21-11, 21-9 (0:29)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (18)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PB: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q5,15)  21-18, 18-21, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  17-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:57)
7/28-8/8 London, England Larissa Franca 1 3   0
PA: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (24)  21-5, 21-10 (0:28)     
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-18, 21-13 (0:41)     
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (13)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)     
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (20)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)     
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  21-10, 21-19 (0:41)     
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-15, 19-21, 12-15 (0:58)     
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  11-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Larissa Franca 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (Q12,30)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:48)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (19)  21-12, 21-19 (0:39)
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:57)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-17, 14-21, 15-10 (0:51)
G: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  21-16, 22-20 (0:38)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Larissa Franca 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Essi Hasu / Henna Pollari (32)  21-9, 21-8 (0:28)
W2: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (17)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
W3: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-10, 19-21, 18-20 (0:58)
C4: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (20)  21-12, 21-11 (0:32)
C5: d. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q2,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
C6: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (7)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 131-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3427-2851
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $120,900
Points: 2980
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Maria Antonelli Q9,30 2 $4,000.00 225
Q1: d. Shaunna Polley / Julia Tilley (Q24)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
Q2: d. Ali McColloch / Kendra VanZwieten (Q25)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
PC: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
PC: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (16)  21-17, 11-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q5,27)  16-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:58)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:43)
SF: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (5)  21-15, 13-21, 15-10 (0:51)
G: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (4)  11-21, 18-21 (0:33)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Maria Antonelli Q10,28 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q7)  21-14, 21-23, 18-16 (0:54)
PE: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  21-16, 24-22 (0:44)
PE: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (12)  21-10, 21-9 (0:30)
PE: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,21)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Maria Antonelli 12 2 $4,000.00 225
PE: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (21)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: d. Paulette Cruz / Vanessa Virgen (28)  21-14, 21-5 (0:31)
PE: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (5)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (1)  25-23, 21-13 (0:45)
SF: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (7)  25-23, 13-21, 15-12 (0:58)
G: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Maria Antonelli 10 5 $1,687.50 150
PG: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (23)  15-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:43)
PG: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q4,26)  21-11, 21-14 (0:29)
PG: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  12-21, 22-24 (0:41)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Maria Antonelli Q2,20 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Becchara Palmer / Zina Stone (Q18)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PD: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
PD: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q10,29)  21-19, 23-21 (0:44)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (16)  21-14, 23-21 (0:44)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  11-21, 21-23 (0:37)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Maria Antonelli Q1,14 2 $21,500.00 360
Q2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q16)  16-21, 21-18, 15-7 (0:45)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (19)  21-17, 21-15
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (30)  15-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:45)
PC: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (3)  24-26, 21-23 (0:43)
W1: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (10)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (27)  16-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:53)
W3: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (4)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
G: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  14-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Maria Antonelli 7 9 $5,500.00 180
PG: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q5,26)  21-17, 16-21, 15-9 (0:46)
PG: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q1,23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:51)
PG: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (10)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-19, 20-22, 11-15 (0:52)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Maria Antonelli Q1,6 4 $12,000.00 280
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q17)  21-9, 19-21, 15-12 (0:50)
PF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
PF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (22)  21-13, 21-16 (0:38)
PF: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (11)  16-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:58)
W1: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (16)  16-21, 21-18, 20-18 (1:01)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-14, 18-21, 15-10 (0:49)
W3: d. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (9)  11-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:48)
SF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  20-22, 25-27 (0:48)
B: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  25-27, 19-21 (0:51)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Antonelli 6 3 $20,000.00 320
PF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (27)  21-8, 21-19 (0:35)
PF: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (22)  by Forfeit
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,11)  21-16, 21-23, 27-25 (1:10)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-11, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (7)  14-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:54)
SF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  18-21, 21-16, 15-17 (1:02)
B: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Maria Antonelli 2 9 $7,000.00 180
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Whitney Pavlik (31)  27-25, 21-15 (0:50)
PB: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (Q2,18)  15-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PB: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (15)  22-20, 29-27 (0:45)
W1: d. Evgeniya Ukolova / Maria Prokopeva (25)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (13)  28-30, 17-21 (0:53)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Maria Antonelli 4 2 $21,500.00 360
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q8,29)  by Forfeit
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q1,20)  15-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:46)
PD: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (13)  21-15, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (10)  21-6, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  14-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:57)
SF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (22)  21-8, 21-18 (0:34)
G: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (19)  20-22, 19-21 (0:38)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Maria Antonelli 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (32)  21-13, 21-14 (0:31)
PA: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (17)  21-19, 18-21, 14-16 (0:53)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  17-21, 19-21 (0:43)
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (23)  24-22, 23-25, 15-9 (0:56)
W2: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (5)  16-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Maria Antonelli 1 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (Q11,32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
PA: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (17)  24-22, 21-16 (0:44)
PA: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (16)  21-13, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (4)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (7)  15-21, 21-23 (0:38)
10/8-12 Xiamen, China Maria Antonelli 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Yui Nagata / Keiko Urata (Q11,31)  21-10, 21-11 (0:33)
PB: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (18)  21-23, 21-14, 15-13 (0:51)
PB: l. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (15)  13-21, 25-27 (0:41)
W1: d. Meimei Lin / Ningya Tang (24)  21-17, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (5)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
G: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 71-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-66  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4073-3555
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $130,688
Points: 3370
Ranking: 1st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Maria Antonelli 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q10,28)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
PE: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (21)  21-19, 22-24, 15-17 (1:02)
PE: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: d. Irina Abbaszade / Vivian Cunha (Q29,32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  19-21, 15-21 (0:42)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Maria Antonelli 4 17 $3,500.00 120
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q12,29)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  21-12, 21-18 (0:39)
PD: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,13)  21-23, 21-23 (0:46)
W1: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,18)  17-21, 18-21 (0:40)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Maria Antonelli 4 1 $28,500.00 400
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (29)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
PD: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (20)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  18-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q11,27)  21-14, 16-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  21-14, 21-9 (0:35)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  19-21, 23-21, 16-14 (1:03)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (1)  21-16, 21-15 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Maria Antonelli 3 2 $21,500.00 360
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (30)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (19)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:42)
W2: d. Nicole Branagh / Jennifer Fopma (Q7,31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:23)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (9)  17-21, 23-21, 15-10 (1:01)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (11)  21-14, 21-17 (0:53)
G: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-23, 19-21 (1:01)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Antonelli 7 3 $17,500.00 400
PG: d. Louiza Bayou / Meriem Boucheta (42)  21-7 retired (0:21)
PG: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
PG: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (18)  21-17, 19-21, 13-15 (1:00)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:56)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (22)  25-23, 21-18 (0:50)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  22-24, 19-21 (0:51)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  23-25, 21-18, 15-9 (1:00)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Maria Antonelli 3 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q8,30)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (19)  21-11, 19-21, 15-12 (0:46)
PC: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:48)
W2: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (21)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  14-21, 20-22 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Maria Antonelli 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q13,30)  21-15, 22-20 (0:45)
PC: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,14)  22-24, 21-18, 12-15 (1:04)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,4)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:59)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Maria Antonelli 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q14,30)  21-11, 21-16 (0:34)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (19)  21-12, 21-13 (0:33)
PC: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  13-21, 12-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  14-21, 21-10, 15-13 (0:49)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Maria Antonelli 4 17 $3,500.00 120
PD: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (20)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:50)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (18)  19-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:51)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Maria Antonelli 3 4 $2,250.00 175
PC: d. Renata Ribeiro / Ana Patricia Silva (Q12,22)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  26-24, 21-17 (0:43)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  21-10, 21-19 (0:37)
W1: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,17)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (16)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  19-21, 20-22 (0:49)
B: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 39-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 83-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2513-2238
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $101,750
Points: 2355
Ranking: 7th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Taiana Lima 4 9 $1,000.00 120
PD: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q9,29)  21-11, 21-13 (0:33)
PD: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (20)  21-19, 21-14 (0:40)
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (13)  17-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:54)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  18-21, 16-21 (0:43)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Taiana Lima 5 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q6,28)  21-18, 16-21, 13-15 (0:50)
PE: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (21)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
PE: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (12)  21-19, 22-20 (0:45)
W1: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (9)  21-23, 16-21 (0:50)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Taiana Lima 3 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q12,30)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
PC: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (19)  21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
PC: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (14)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
4/27-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Taiana Lima 4 2 $4,000.00 225
PD: d. Maria Julia Benet / Virginia Zonta (20)  21-18, 21-19 (0:38)
PD: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (13)  16-21, 16-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Anni Schumacher (27)  22-20, 22-20 (0:38)
W2: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  21-7, 16-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W3: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (18)  21-11, 21-12 (0:31)
SF: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Liliane Maestrini (19)  20-22, 21-19, 15-11 (0:54)
G: l. Elize Maia / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Taiana Lima 6 4 $12,000.00 280
PF: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q8,27)  21-14, 14-21, 16-14 (0:45)
PF: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (22)  21-12, 21-19 (0:36)
PF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (11)  21-9, 18-21, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (Q6,26)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W3: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  16-21, 20-22 (0:37)
B: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Taiana Lima 6 5 $8,500.00 240
PF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (Q3,27)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
PF: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (22)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
PF: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (11)  26-24, 21-17 (0:42)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (17)  18-21, 21-14, 16-14 (0:47)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  13-21, 20-22 (0:35)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Taiana Lima 7 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q5,26)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
PG: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (23)  20-22, 20-22 (0:37)
PG: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  19-21, 21-19, 6-6 retired (0:53)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  by Forfeit
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Taiana Lima 16 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:47)
PA: d. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (Q14,32)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Taiana Lima 9 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q3,24)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
PH: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q4,25)  21-10, 21-14 (0:30)
PH: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  23-21, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  21-19, 18-21, 10-15 (0:52)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Taiana Lima 9 25 $2,000.00 80
PH: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  21-23, 21-23 (0:41)
PH: l. Julie Gordon / Brandie Wilkerson (25)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PH: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (8)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 61-39  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1959-1810
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $46,500
Points: 1665
Ranking: 29th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.