Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Helke Claasen:
 
Helke Claasen
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 1999-2007
 
1999 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-4 Xylokastro, Greece Annette Delfs   9   12
7/8-11 Pescara, Italy Annette Delfs   13   9
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 21
Ranking: 53rd
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-25 Gstaad, Switzerland Annette Romainczyk Q28 41   7
7/12-16 Berlin, Germany Annette Romainczyk Q26 57   2
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 9
Ranking: 212th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-22 Gstaad, Switzerland Judith Augoustides   57   2
CQ: l. Ina Maser / Ulrike Schmidt (Q15,27)  22-20, 18-21, 10-15 (0:56)
7/2-6 Stavanger, Norway Judith Augoustides Q36,30 25 $825.00 15
Q1: d. Wanda Guenette / Izabela Rudol (Q29)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
Q2: d. Kylie Gerlic / Summer Lochowicz (Q4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
Q3: d. Gabriele Jobst / Sarah Maxwell (Q20)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
PC: l. Carrie Dodd / Leanne McSorley (Q6,14)  21-17, 13-21, 10-15 (0:46)
PC: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (19)  20-22, 13-21 (0:32)
PC: l. Kerri Pottharst / Natalie Cook (3)  21-19, 16-21, 6-15 (0:47)
7/24-28 Rhodes, Greece Judith Augoustides   57   2
CQ: l. Mireya Kaup / Rieke Brink-Abeler (Q37)  17-21, 17-21 (0:35)
8/7-11 Osaka, Japan Judith Augoustides Q20,27 17 $1,260.00 30
Q1: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (Q13)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
Q2: d. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece (Q4)  21-12, 16-21, 15-13 (0:47)
PF: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (11)  24-26, 19-21 (0:51)
PF: d. Teresa Galindo / Myrna Serrano Ochoa (22)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
PF: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (6)  21-17, 17-21, 17-19 (0:52)
9/3-7 Mallorca, Spain Judith Augoustides Q13 33   9
Q2: d. Kristine Wiig / Heidi Byberg (Q20)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
Q3: l. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece (Q4,31)  21-23, 23-25 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 650-648
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $2,085
Points: 58
Ranking: 98th
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Rhodes, Greece Judith Augoustides Q13,28 9 $2,000.00 60
CQ: d. Mireya Kaup / Claudia Pavlicek    21-15, 21-13 (0:37)
Q1: d. Marianna Chounta / Elpida Tiktapanidou (Q52)  21-15, 21-14 (0:39)
Q2: d. Virginie Kadjo / Ethel-Julie Arjona (Q20)  24-22, 17-21, 15-8 (0:56)
Q3: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q4)  21-19, 21-12 (0:36)
PE: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (12)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)     
PE: d. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (21)  14-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:49)     
PE: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (5)  15-21, 10-21 (0:38)     
W1: l. Linjun Ji / Jie Wang (Q8,27)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)     
6/17-21 Gstaad, Switzerland Judith Augoustides Q13,28 25 $1,000.00 15
Q1: d. Anna Bialobrzeska / Joanna Kuchczynska (Q52)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)
Q2: d. Dinah Kilchenmann / Lea Schwer (Q45)  29-27, 21-19 (0:38)
Q3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
PE: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (12)  21-12, 13-21, 13-15 (0:42)
PE: l. Dianne DeNecochea / Nancy Reynolds (Q2,21)  18-21, 13-21 (0:29)
PE: l. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (5)  13-21, 10-21 (0:32)
6/24-28 Berlin, Germany Judith Augoustides 30 25 $1,750.00 30
PC: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (14)  13-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (19)  19-21, 6-21 (0:31)
PC: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  12-21, 22-20, 8-15 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-5 Stavanger, Norway Judith Augoustides Q11 33   9
Q1: d. Jaroslava Bajerova / Ilona Sotkovska (Q54)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:45)
Q2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q22)  21-19, 21-12 (0:36)
Q3: l. Jie Wang / Linjun Ji (Q6,19)  16-21, 28-26, 10-15 (0:54)
7/15-20 Marseille, France Judith Augoustides Q11 33   16
Q1: d. Giseli Gavio / Gaia Cicola (Q22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
Q2: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q27,31)  18-21, 16-21 (0:38)
7/30-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Judith Augoustides Q11,27 25 $1,375.00 26
Q1: d. Krisztina Nagy / Anita Petho (Q22)  16-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:49)
Q2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q6)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  14-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:46)
PF: l. Carrie Dodd / Leanne McSorley (Q3,22)  16-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:46)
PF: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (6)  10-21, 19-21 (0:33)
8/6-10 Osaka, Japan Judith Augoustides Q2,23 17 $1,250.00 30
Q2: d. Sabine Swoboda / Chrisi Gschweidl (Q18)  21-12, 21-18 (0:38)
PG: l. Leila Barros / Monica Rodrigues (Q1,7)  21-23, 17-21 (0:43)
PG: d. Rii Seike / Misaki Yamakawa (26)  19-21, 21-14, 15-7 (0:51)
PG: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (10)  16-21, 19-21 (0:43)
8/13-17 Lianyungang, China Judith Augoustides Q2,23 17 $1,250.00 30
Q2: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (Q15)  25-23, 21-13 (0:34)
PG: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (7)  19-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:45)
PG: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q5,26)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
PG: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (10)  21-15, 17-21, 10-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-7 Milan, Italy Judith Augoustides Q4,28 25 $1,000.00 15
Q2: d. Mered de Vries / Jennifer Waninge (Q29)  21-16, 21-13
Q3: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (Q13)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13
PE: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (12)  14-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:48)
PE: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (21)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
PE: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (5)  11-21, 16-21 (0:29)
9/18-21 Carson, United States Judith Augoustides Q8 41   9
Q1: l. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (Q25,31)  15-21, 14-21 (0:35)
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Judith Augoustides 40 9 $5,000.00 160
PJ: l. Leigh-Ann Naidoo / Julia Willand (16)  15-21, 18-21 (0:44)
PJ: d. Krisztina Nagy / Anita Petho (33)  21-12, 21-9 (0:30)
PJ: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (9)  21-14, 20-22, 16-18 (0:54)
W1: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  19-21, 21-18, 17-15 (1:03)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1925-1951
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $14,625
Points: 400
Ranking: 57th
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-31 Alanya, Turkey Judith Augoustides   17 € 1,000.00 20
: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani    15-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:55)
: d. Erszebet Fesus / Katalin Schlegl    21-23, 21-19, 15-8 (0:54)
PA: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes    19-21, 17-21 (0:45)
PA: d. Dinah Kilchenmann / Lea Schwer    21-18, 25-23 (0:45)
PA: l. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli    16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 224-221
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 1,000
Points: 20
Ranking: 39th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Martina Stoof Q13,32 17 $1,500.00 36
CQ: d. Mireya Kaup / Judith Augoustides    21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
Q2: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Satoko Urata (Q20)  21-16, 21-10 (0:30)
Q3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q4)  20-22, 25-23, 15-11 (0:59)
W1: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  12-21, 14-21 (0:29)
C1: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (17)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
C2: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (18)  10-21, 14-21 (0:30)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Martina Stoof Q15 41   6
CQ: d. Mireya Kaup / Judith Augoustides    21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
Q2: l. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q18)  16-21, 15-21 (0:35)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Martina Stoof 22 17 $2,500.00 60
W1: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,27)  21-19, 14-21, 12-15 (0:57)
C2: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (Q1,21)  21-14, 18-21, 7-15 (0:56)
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Martina Stoof Q14,23 17 $1,500.00 36
Q2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q19)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:51)
Q3: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,20)  21-18, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W1: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (10)  17-21, 22-24 (0:39)
C1: d. Summer Lochowicz / Kerri Pottharst (7)  22-20, 21-18 (0:38)
C2: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (9)  21-23, 17-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Martina Stoof Q8,24 25 $1,000.00 18
Q1: d. Sara Uddstahl / Karin Lundqvist (Q25)  26-24, 21-15 (0:47)
Q2: d. Gabriele Jobst / Patricia Stragliotto (Q9,31)  25-23, 17-21, 15-13 (1:14)
W1: l. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol (9)  16-21, 17-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Shaylyn Bede / Renata Ribeiro (Q3,25)  15-21, 17-21 (0:31)
7/13-18 Marseille, France Martina Stoof Q3,22 17 $2,375.00 56
Q2: d. Miho Makabe / Shinako Tanaka (Q14)  17-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:43)
W1: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:54)
W2: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (6)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
C2: l. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol (Q2,21)  14-21, 21-12, 9-15 (0:43)
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Martina Stoof Q9,30 25 $1,500.00 27
CQ: d. Mireya Kaup / Judith Augoustides    15-21, 21-18, 25-23 (0:58)
Q1: d. Bryce Barry / Natalie Lukiw (Q24)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
Q2: d. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol (Q8)  17-21, 26-24, 15-8 (0:46)
W1: l. Rachel Scott / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  22-24, 21-19, 8-15 (0:52)
C1: l. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (19)  17-21, 23-25 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 36-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1273-1291
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 17th (4 times)
Winnings: $10,375
Points: 239
Ranking: 77th
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-16 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Martina Stoof   9 € 750.00 20
: d. Sanne Keizer / Merel Mooren    21-14, 21-14 (0:30)
: d. Cristina Prosperi / Cristiana Parenzan    21-15, 21-14 (0:30)
PE: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra    20-22, 17-21 (0:40)
PE: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri    21-16, 21-23, 12-15 (1:00)
PE: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani    21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
W1: l. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer    16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
6/9-13 Timmendorfer Strand, Germany Martina Stoof   27   6
: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich    21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
: l. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni    17-21, 12-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 322-301
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 750
Points: 26
Ranking: 52nd
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Antje Roder Q7 33   10
Q2: l. Ju Zhang / Jingting Zhang (Q23,32)  17-21, 21-23 (0:44)
5/25-29 Osaka, Japan Antje Roder Q7,29 25 $1,000.00 20
Q2: d. Tatiana Barrera / Virginie Sarpaux (Q10)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:46)
W1: l. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (Q1,4)  21-18, 15-21, 8-15 (0:44)
C1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (13)  17-21, 15-21 (0:34)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Antje Roder Q9 33   10
Q2: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (Q41)  21-15, 16-21, 15-5 (0:43)
Q3: l. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q40,32)  18-21, 22-24 (0:38)
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Antje Roder Q14 33   10
CQ: d. Anja Gunther / Jana Kohler    21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
Q2: d. Carole Cordinier / Mathilde Giordano (Q19)  16-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:43)
Q3: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q3,18)  18-21, 20-22 (0:43)
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Antje Roder 47 17 $3,750.00 100
W1: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (18)  17-21, 15-21 (0:43)
C1: d. Holly McPeak / Jennifer Kessy (20)  27-25, 21-19 (0:48)
C2: d. Natalie Cook / Summer Lochowicz (29)  22-20, 21-14 (0:42)
C3: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  12-21, 11-21 (0:31)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q17,23)  19-21, 12-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 St. Petersburg, Russia Antje Roder Q7,26 17 $1,500.00 40
Q2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q10)  17-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:46)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (7)  15-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:57)
C1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (23)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
C2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (25)  21-17, 23-25, 14-16 (1:01)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Antje Roder Q11,26 25 $1,000.00 20
Q2: d. Bryce Barry / Natalie Lukiw (Q22)  22-20, 22-20 (0:39)
Q3: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q6)  21-19, 21-12 (0:33)
W1: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,7)  16-21, 9-21 (0:27)
C1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (10)  21-17, 18-21, 15-17 (0:51)
7/26-30 Paris, France Antje Roder Q14 41   9
CQ: d. Sara Niedrig / Katrin Holtwick    21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
Q1: l. Clara Lozano / Nadia Campisi (Q19)  19-21, 21-10, 16-18 (0:48)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Antje Roder Q12,30 17 $2,375.00 56
Q1: d. Galyna Osheyko / Svitlana Baburina (Q21)  23-21, 17-21, 17-15 (0:50)
Q2: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (Q5)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:46)
W1: l. Shaylyn Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:44)
C1: d. Ying Li / Lu Wang (19)  14-21, 24-22, 15-9 (0:51)
C2: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q9,13)  15-21, 14-21 (0:32)
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Antje Roder 19 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (14)  22-24, 21-15, 15-13 (0:58)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (20)  23-21, 21-11 (0:41)
C3: l. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (5)  12-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/18-22 Salvador, Brazil Antje Roder Q4,25 25 $1,000.00 20
Q2: d. Rebecca Moskowitz / Marie Rolfe (Q13)  21-13, 21-10 (0:31)
W1: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (8)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
C1: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (24)  17-21, 18-21 (0:32)
10/26-30 Acapulco, Mexico Antje Roder Q7,27 25 $1,000.00 20
Q1: d. Natalia Alfaro / Ingrid Morales (Q26)  21-9, 21-6 (0:30)
Q2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q10,26)  14-21, 21-23 (0:40)
W1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  24-22, 19-21, 9-15 (0:57)
C1: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (22)  19-21, 25-23, 13-15 (1:08)
11/16-20 Cape Town, South Africa Antje Roder Q1,25 17 $1,500.00 40
PH: l. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:37)
PH: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (9)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PH: d. Karen van Huyssteen / Emma Wyngaard (24)  21-8, 21-11 (0:25)
W1: l. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q2,26)  14-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 48-56  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1889-1886
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $15,375
Points: 415
Ranking: 72nd
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Antje Roder   19   8
Q1: d. Funda Bilgi / Mujgan Keskin    21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
Q2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (14)  25-27, 15-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 82-78
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
Points: 8
Ranking: 81st
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: d. Anja Gunther / Jana Kohler    21-13, 21-16 (0:37)
CQ: l. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (Q26,29)  14-21, 29-27, 13-15 (1:03)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q8,27)  21-16, 18-21, 11-15 (0:51)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q11)  21-19, 18-21, 12-15 (0:53)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Antje Roder Q13 41   12
CQ: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig    21-15, 21-18 (0:43)
Q2: l. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (Q20)  15-21, 21-18, 12-15 (1:06)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q10)  15-21, 18-21 (0:45)
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Antje Roder 26 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (Q2,7)  18-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:55)
C1: l. Annie Martin / Katherine Zakrzewski (10)  19-21, 15-21 (0:42)
7/19-22 St. Petersburg, Russia Antje Roder 23 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Galina Boyko (10)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. Tereza Petrova / Hana Skalnikova (26)  21-12, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  14-21, 13-21 (0:32)
C4: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (12)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
C5: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (6)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-29 Paris, France Antje Roder Q13,28 17 $2,450.00 80
CQ: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig    21-17, 21-18 (0:41)
Q1: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Hiromi Suzuki (Q20)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
Q2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  19-21, 16-21 (0:46)
C1: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (12)  21-16, 9-21, 15-11 (0:44)
C2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (11)  21-19, 15-21, 11-15 (0:50)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: l. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (Q21)  24-26, 16-21 (0:39)
9/13-17 Porto Santo, Portugal Antje Roder 22 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (11)  19-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:58)
W2: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q5,27)  14-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:55)
W3: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W4: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  25-23, 16-21, 12-15 (0:58)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (8)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:49)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 19-21 (0:39)
B: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Antje Roder 14 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  19-21, 9-21 (0:45)
C1: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (Q18,30)  21-16, 18-21, 15-11 (0:58)
C2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (13)  20-22, 21-19, 15-13 (1:06)
C3: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (22)  21-18, 21-16 (0:46)
C4: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (7)  19-21, 18-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 39-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1419-1416
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $16,450
Points: 602
Ranking: 62nd
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Antje Roder   21   30
Q2: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee    21-15, 21-19 (0:39)
Q3: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich    16-21, 15-21 (0:42)
5/31-6/3 Hamburg, Germany Antje Roder 11 9 € 975.00 120
CQ: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude    21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
CQ: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick    14-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:46)
Q1: d. Olga Zhosan / Valentyna Davidova    21-12, 21-11 (0:28)
Q2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (6)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
W1: l. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (6)  22-24, 21-17, 13-15 (1:05)
C1: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (14)  21-16, 21-11 (0:34)
C2: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (8)  18-21, 14-21 (0:38)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Antje Roder   21   30
Q1: d. Victoria Demircheva / Yulia Ilina    21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
Q2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
8/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Antje Roder   17 € 250.00 60
Q2: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee    21-17, 22-20 (0:40)
Q3: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (14)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 498-455
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,225
Points: 240
Ranking: 51st
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/2-6 Shanghai, China Antje Roder 11 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (22)  18-21, 19-21 (0:44)
C1: l. Daniela Gattelli / Giulia Momoli (27)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Antje Roder 12 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (Q21,21)  21-7, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  22-24, 19-21 (0:45)
C2: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (22)  16-21, 27-25, 7-15 (0:53)
6/19-24 Paris, France Antje Roder 19 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q8,14)  14-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:57)
PC: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  15-21, 17-21 (0:43)
PC: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q3,30)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-15, 21-11 (0:38)
W2: l. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (Q11,26)  19-21, 12-21 (0:42)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Antje Roder 18 17 $2,550.00 80
PB: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (15)  17-21, 19-21 (0:46)
PB: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 18-21 (0:46)
PB: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q11,31)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q8,16)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:58)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Antje Roder Q1,16 13 $2,250.00 90
Q2: d. Martina Grossen / Romana Kayser (Q32)  21-15, 21-9 (0:29)
Q3: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q16)  21-19, 21-23, 16-14 (0:56)
W1: l. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (17)  23-21, 18-21, 9-15 (1:05)
C1: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (Q26,32)  21-17, 17-21, 15-12 (0:58)
C2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (15)  21-17, 17-21, 15-10 (0:53)
C3: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (8)  10-21, 19-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Antje Roder 30 5 $9,000.00 300
PF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (19)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
PF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-19, 14-21, 17-15 (0:59)
PF: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (43)  13-21, 21-14, 15-17 (0:53)
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (42)  21-13, 22-20 (0:40)
W2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (11)  16-21, 31-29, 16-14 (1:06)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  10-21, 20-22 (0:37)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Antje Roder   CQ    
CQ: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q19)  18-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:51)
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Antje Roder 13 13 $1,900.00 75
W1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (20)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Satoko Urata (Q9,29)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
C2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (14)  21-14, 10-21, 15-7 (0:48)
C3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,11)  19-21, 16-21 (0:38)
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Antje Roder Q1,15 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (Q16)  15-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:55)
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  16-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (Q13,32)  21-19, 22-24, 15-8 (0:55)
C3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q3,25)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:58)
C4: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  25-27, 12-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Antje Roder 11 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (22)  12-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-19, 17-21, 14-16 (0:58)
C2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (Q2,28)  16-21, 20-22 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 46-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1751-1781
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $26,700
Points: 975
Ranking: 54th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Antje Roder 12 7 € 1,237.50 150
Q2: d. Janne Kongshavn / Sigrid Aasen    21-13, 21-13 (0:35)
Q3: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Marion Castelli    21-9, 21-12 (0:35)
Q4: d. Daniela Gattelli / Giulia Momoli    21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (5)  21-19, 21-17 (0:50)
W2: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  18-21, 15-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (10)  21-13, 17-21, 15-9 (0:43)
C3: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  15-21, 16-21 (0:38)
5/31-6/3 Moscow, Russia Antje Roder 4 3 € 2,925.00 240
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  21-18, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (5)  17-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (1)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: l. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (6)  17-21, 17-21 (0:40)
B: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (1)  21-17, 20-22, 15-8 (0:55)
6/14-17 Hamburg, Germany Antje Roder 4 5 € 1,500.00 180
W1: l. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova (13)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
C1: d. Karin Trussel / Gracie Santana-Baeni (12)  21-17, 16-21, 15-9 (0:53)
C2: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (15)  21-15, 21-14 (0:39)
C3: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (11)  21-17, 19-21, 16-14 (0:56)
C4: l. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (9)  21-18, 17-21, 20-22 (1:00)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-25 Valencia, Spain Antje Roder 4 5 € 2,750.00 240
W2: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (20)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (1:01)
W3: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (21)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
W4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (16)  19-21, 6-21 (0:33)
C5: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (5)  25-23, 14-21, 13-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 930-848
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 8,413
Points: 810
Ranking: 9th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator