Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Maria Antonelli:
 
Maria Elisa Mendes Ticon Antonelli
Brazil  
  
 
Season Summaries 2012-18
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Talita Antunes 4 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Merel Mooren / Jantine van der Vlist (Q10,29)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (20)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W4: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  20-22, 21-18, 15-11 (0:55)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Talita Antunes 3 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. JoAnna Papageorgiou / Christina Roubanis (Q17,30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q3,14)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (11)  22-20, 22-20 (0:53)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (20)  21-14, 21-17 (0:29)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:56)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PB: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q7,31)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  21-18, 21-14 (0:34)
PB: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:40)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/7-12 Beijing, China Talita Antunes 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
PB: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (18)  21-19, 17-21, 8-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q8,15)  21-14, 15-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (23)  26-24, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (21)  19-21, 13-21 (0:34)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q4,30)  21-12, 21-8 (0:30)
PC: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (19)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
PC: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (14)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Svetlana Popova (32)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q6,24)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:41)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-19, 18-21, 8-15 (0:52)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Talita Antunes 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q11,30)  21-10, 21-15 (0:28)
PC: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-13, 13-21, 8-15 (0:45)
PC: d. Nicole Branagh / Tyra Turner (14)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:37)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Talita Antunes 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q7,30)  21-13, 19-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (19)  21-9, 21-16 (0:30)
PC: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q2,28)  21-11, 25-23 (0:39)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 5 3 $11,500.00 320
PE: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,28)  19-21, 21-15, 14-16 (1:01)
PE: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q1,21)  12-21, 19-21 (0:40)
PE: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (12)  21-11, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (9)  26-28, 21-17, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 21-23, 15-12 (0:57)
W3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (19)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,28)  19-21, 22-24 (0:45)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  by Forfeit
7/28-8/8 London, England Talita Antunes 5 9    
PE: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (20)  21-10, 21-19 (0:35)     
PE: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  21-19, 29-31, 15-13 (1:05)     
PE: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  18-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:51)     
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  16-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:56)     
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Verena Kaiser / Sara Montagnolli (29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (20)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (13)  21-18, 19-21, 9-15 (0:46)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (Q9,23)  21-15, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:57)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 40-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 87-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2517-2263
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $79,550
Points: 2250
Ranking: 5th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Agatha Bednarczuk 7 5 $3,250.00 150
PG: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q7,26)  21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
PG: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q4,23)  21-8, 21-17 (0:30)
PG: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (10)  18-21, 23-21, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (10)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:48)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Agatha Bednarczuk 7 5 $5,000.00 240
PG: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (Q10,26)  21-14, 21-10 (0:28)
PG: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2,23)  21-13, 14-21, 13-15 (0:45)
PG: d. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (10)  21-17, 18-21, 16-14 (0:57)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Maria Prokopeva (17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (9)  21-23, 21-17, 11-15 (0:52)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Agatha Bednarczuk 6 2 $11,000.00 360
PF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q11,27)  21-11, 21-19 (0:33)
PF: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (22)  21-11, 21-13 (0:29)
PF: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (11)  22-24, 21-17, 16-14 (1:02)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  9-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:53)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  22-24, 21-19, 16-14 (0:55)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  15-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:49)
G: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (5)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Agatha Bednarczuk 7 5 $5,000.00 240
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)
PG: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (23)  21-12, 23-21 (0:37)
PG: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (10)  21-15, 23-25, 8-15 (0:55)
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q9,24)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Agatha Bednarczuk 6 9 $2,750.00 200
PF: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (Q8,27)  21-19, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (22)  21-18, 21-9 (0:34)
PF: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (11)  22-24, 14-21 (0:45)
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 6 17 $3,500.00 200
PF: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (43)  21-17, 29-27 (0:45)     
PF: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (30)  21-16, 21-11 (0:34)     
PF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (19)  21-17, 21-11 (0:36)     
W1: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-23, 14-21 (0:39)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk 9 5 $5,000.00 240
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (24)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
PH: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q3,25)  17-21, 33-31, 13-15 (0:57)
PH: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (4)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (10)  21-17, 22-20 (0:37)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-17, 15-21, 11-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 5 5 $5,000.00 240
PE: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (Q4,28)  21-12, 21-12 (0:37)
PE: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (21)  21-18, 21-11 (0:33)
PE: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-19, 29-27 (0:45)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  21-15, 13-21, 16-14 (0:52)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  21-23, 29-31 (0:56)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk Q1,6 9 $2,750.00 200
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q17)  21-13, 21-18 (0:33)
PF: d. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (Q6,27)  21-15, 21-16 (0:37)
PF: d. Michelle Stiekema / Marloes Wesselink (22)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
PF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  15-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  19-21, 26-28 (0:45)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk Q1,7 5 $5,000.00 240
Q2: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q17)  25-23, 21-15 (0:42)
PG: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q4,26)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (23)  21-11, 22-24, 15-9 (0:49)
PG: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (10)  17-21, 23-21, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,25)  21-14, 21-17
W3: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (23)  17-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:52)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 7 3 $8,250.00 320
PP: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (26)  22-20, 19-21, 15-9 (0:50)
PP: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (23)  21-19, 21-11 (0:35)
PP: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (10)  16-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:58)
W1: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q1,18)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (8)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (22)  19-21, 21-11, 16-14 (0:50)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  24-22, 14-21, 11-15 (1:00)
B: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (21)  25-23, 13-21, 15-10 (0:54)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Agatha Bednarczuk Q1,7 5 $5,000.00 240
Q2: d. Bakhtygul Samalikova / Alexandra Varassova (Q17)  21-12, 21-13 (0:29)
PG: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q4,26)  21-17, 21-23, 15-13 (0:51)
PG: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (23)  17-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:47)
PG: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  17-21, 22-24 (0:39)
W1: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (Q5,27)  21-18, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  16-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:46)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Agatha Bednarczuk 5 4 $4,500.00 175
PE: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q8,28)  21-12, 21-13 (0:28)
PE: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (Q1,21)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
PE: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (12)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (1)  21-8, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  21-14, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (9)  19-21, 22-20, 12-15 (1:01)
B: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  18-21, 22-24 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 56-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 123-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3478-3070
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $66,000
Points: 3045
Ranking: 6th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Juliana Felisberta Q9,30 2 $4,000.00 225
Q1: d. Shaunna Polley / Julia Tilley (Q24)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
Q2: d. Ali McColloch / Kendra VanZwieten (Q25)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
PC: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
PC: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (16)  21-17, 11-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q5,27)  16-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:58)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:43)
SF: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (5)  21-15, 13-21, 15-10 (0:51)
G: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (4)  11-21, 18-21 (0:33)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta Q10,28 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q7)  21-14, 21-23, 18-16 (0:54)
PE: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  21-16, 24-22 (0:44)
PE: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (12)  21-10, 21-9 (0:30)
PE: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,21)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Juliana Felisberta 12 2 $4,000.00 225
PE: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (21)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: d. Paulette Cruz / Vanessa Virgen (28)  21-14, 21-5 (0:31)
PE: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (5)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (1)  25-23, 21-13 (0:45)
SF: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (7)  25-23, 13-21, 15-12 (0:58)
G: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Juliana Felisberta 10 5 $1,687.50 150
PG: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (23)  15-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:43)
PG: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q4,26)  21-11, 21-14 (0:29)
PG: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  12-21, 22-24 (0:41)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Juliana Felisberta Q2,20 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Becchara Palmer / Zina Stone (Q18)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PD: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
PD: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q10,29)  21-19, 23-21 (0:44)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (16)  21-14, 23-21 (0:44)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  11-21, 21-23 (0:37)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Juliana Felisberta Q1,14 2 $21,500.00 360
Q2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q16)  16-21, 21-18, 15-7 (0:45)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (19)  21-17, 21-15
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (30)  15-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:45)
PC: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (3)  24-26, 21-23 (0:43)
W1: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (10)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (27)  16-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:53)
W3: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (4)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
G: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  14-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 7 9 $5,500.00 180
PG: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q5,26)  21-17, 16-21, 15-9 (0:46)
PG: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q1,23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:51)
PG: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (10)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-19, 20-22, 11-15 (0:52)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta Q1,6 4 $12,000.00 280
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q17)  21-9, 19-21, 15-12 (0:50)
PF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
PF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (22)  21-13, 21-16 (0:38)
PF: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (11)  16-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:58)
W1: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (16)  16-21, 21-18, 20-18 (1:01)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-14, 18-21, 15-10 (0:49)
W3: d. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (9)  11-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:48)
SF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  20-22, 25-27 (0:48)
B: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  25-27, 19-21 (0:51)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Juliana Felisberta 6 3 $20,000.00 320
PF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (27)  21-8, 21-19 (0:35)
PF: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (22)  by Forfeit
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,11)  21-16, 21-23, 27-25 (1:10)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-11, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (7)  14-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:54)
SF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  18-21, 21-16, 15-17 (1:02)
B: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Juliana Felisberta 2 9 $7,000.00 180
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Whitney Pavlik (31)  27-25, 21-15 (0:50)
PB: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (Q2,18)  15-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PB: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (15)  22-20, 29-27 (0:45)
W1: d. Evgeniya Ukolova / Maria Prokopeva (25)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (13)  28-30, 17-21 (0:53)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 4 2 $21,500.00 360
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q8,29)  by Forfeit
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q1,20)  15-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:46)
PD: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (13)  21-15, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (10)  21-6, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  14-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:57)
SF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (22)  21-8, 21-18 (0:34)
G: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (19)  20-22, 19-21 (0:38)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Juliana Felisberta 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (32)  21-13, 21-14 (0:31)
PA: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (17)  21-19, 18-21, 14-16 (0:53)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  17-21, 19-21 (0:43)
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (23)  24-22, 23-25, 15-9 (0:56)
W2: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (5)  16-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 1 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (Q11,32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
PA: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (17)  24-22, 21-16 (0:44)
PA: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (16)  21-13, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (4)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (7)  15-21, 21-23 (0:38)
10/8-12 Xiamen, China Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Yui Nagata / Keiko Urata (Q11,31)  21-10, 21-11 (0:33)
PB: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (18)  21-23, 21-14, 15-13 (0:51)
PB: l. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (15)  13-21, 25-27 (0:41)
W1: d. Meimei Lin / Ningya Tang (24)  21-17, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (5)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
G: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 71-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-66  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4073-3555
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $130,688
Points: 3370
Ranking: 1st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Juliana Felisberta 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q10,28)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
PE: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (21)  21-19, 22-24, 15-17 (1:02)
PE: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: d. Irina Abbaszade / Vivian Cunha (Q29,32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  19-21, 15-21 (0:42)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Juliana Felisberta 4 17 $3,500.00 120
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q12,29)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  21-12, 21-18 (0:39)
PD: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,13)  21-23, 21-23 (0:46)
W1: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,18)  17-21, 18-21 (0:40)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 4 1 $28,500.00 400
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (29)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
PD: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (20)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  18-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q11,27)  21-14, 16-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  21-14, 21-9 (0:35)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  19-21, 23-21, 16-14 (1:03)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (1)  21-16, 21-15 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Juliana Felisberta 3 2 $21,500.00 360
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (30)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (19)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:42)
W2: d. Nicole Branagh / Jennifer Fopma (Q7,31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:23)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (9)  17-21, 23-21, 15-10 (1:01)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (11)  21-14, 21-17 (0:53)
G: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-23, 19-21 (1:01)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Juliana Felisberta 7 3 $17,500.00 400
PG: d. Louiza Bayou / Meriem Boucheta (42)  21-7 retired (0:21)
PG: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
PG: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (18)  21-17, 19-21, 13-15 (1:00)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:56)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (22)  25-23, 21-18 (0:50)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  22-24, 19-21 (0:51)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  23-25, 21-18, 15-9 (1:00)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 3 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q8,30)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (19)  21-11, 19-21, 15-12 (0:46)
PC: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:48)
W2: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (21)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  14-21, 20-22 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Juliana Felisberta 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q13,30)  21-15, 22-20 (0:45)
PC: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,14)  22-24, 21-18, 12-15 (1:04)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,4)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:59)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Juliana Felisberta 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q14,30)  21-11, 21-16 (0:34)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (19)  21-12, 21-13 (0:33)
PC: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  13-21, 12-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  14-21, 21-10, 15-13 (0:49)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Juliana Felisberta 4 17 $3,500.00 120
PD: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (20)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:50)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (18)  19-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:51)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 3 4 $2,250.00 175
PC: d. Renata Ribeiro / Ana Patricia Silva (Q12,22)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  26-24, 21-17 (0:43)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  21-10, 21-19 (0:37)
W1: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,17)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (16)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  19-21, 20-22 (0:49)
B: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 39-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 83-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2513-2238
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $101,750
Points: 2355
Ranking: 7th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Liliane Maestrini Q1,9 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q17)  19-21, 21-11, 15-6 (0:47)
PH: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (24)  21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q5,25)  21-13, 18-21, 15-10 (0:52)
PH: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  19-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:51)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Liliane Maestrini 11 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  17-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:55)
PF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q5,27)  18-21, 13-21 (0:33)
PF: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  18-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:57)
W1: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (8)  16-21, 14-21 (0:39)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Liliane Maestrini 10 5 $1,687.50 150
PG: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (23)  21-13, 21-16 (0:38)
PG: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q6,26)  22-24, 21-23 (0:47)
PG: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  32-30, 21-19 (0:48)
W3: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-16, 18-21, 11-15 (0:53)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Liliane Maestrini 19 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  15-21, 21-10, 15-11 (0:44)
PC: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-12, 13-21, 20-18 (0:47)
PC: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q6,30)  19-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:46)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (16)  22-24, 16-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Liliane Maestrini Q2,13 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Agnieszka Adamek / Natalia Gruszczynska (Q18)  21-9, 21-6 (0:23)
PD: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (20)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
PD: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q10,29)  21-15, 27-25 (0:42)
PD: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-18, 23-25, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  15-21, 16-21 (0:35)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Liliane Maestrini Q3,22 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (Q14)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:47)
PF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (11)  17-21, 12-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  21-16, 21-13 (0:30)
PF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (27)  21-10, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,19)  12-21, 14-21 (0:29)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Liliane Maestrini Q2,21 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q15)  21-9, 21-7 (0:25)
PE: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (12)  19-21, 9-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
PE: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q8,28)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (19)  16-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:45)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Liliane Maestrini 12 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (21)  17-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:46)
PE: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (28)  21-23, 21-17, 15-12 (0:51)
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (5)  11-21, 25-27 (0:44)
W1: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:45)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Liliane Maestrini Q1,16 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Eliska Davidova / Sara Olivova (Q16)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
PA: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  21-11, 23-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (Q14,32)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:53)
W1: d. Irene Pollock / Emily Day (Q4,26)  16-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (5)  18-21, 16-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 64-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2051-1903
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $40,188
Points: 1470
Ranking: 42nd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Carolina Horta Q1,18 4 $1,800.00 150
Q1: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q16)  21-10, 18-21, 15-13 (0:44)
W1: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (15)  18-21, 21-19, 15-6 (0:46)
W2: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (2)  23-25, 23-21, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (7)  21-18, 24-22 (0:35)
SF: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (3)  23-21, 16-21, 15-17 (0:52)
B: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (12)  16-21, 19-21 (0:29)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Carolina Horta   CQ    
CQ: l. Juliana Felisberta / Carolina Salgado (Q2,18)  21-23, 21-19, 14-16 (0:56)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Carolina Salgado Q1,15 5 $1,500.00 120
CQ: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini    21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
CQ: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia    22-20, 21-19 (0:51)
Q2: d. Miki Ishii / Yukako Suzuki (Q17)  24-26, 21-16, 21-19 (1:01)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (18)  16-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:50)
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  21-17, 17-21, 13-15 (0:46)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (23)  21-17, 14-21, 15-9 (0:43)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (6)  21-12, 22-20 (0:36)
W3: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (19)  15-21, 22-24 (0:36)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Carolina Salgado Q1,15 1 $5,000.00 300
CQ: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini    13-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:51)
CQ: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia    21-19, 20-22, 15-13 (1:01)
Q2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q16)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (18)  21-17, 20-22, 15-11 (0:46)
PB: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q18,31)  21-16, 21-10 (0:32)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (30)  19-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:55)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (11)  21-17, 23-21 (0:40)
SF: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
G: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-17, 21-11 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Carolina Salgado   CQ    
CQ: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (Q2,22)  21-18, 14-21, 13-15 (0:48)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Carolina Salgado   CQ    
CQ: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (Q1,17)  12-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Carolina Salgado Q1 33   40
CQ: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini    21-12, 21-17 (0:39)
CQ: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia    21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
Q2: l. Mariafe Artacho / Phoebe Bell (Q16,28)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Carolina Salgado 9 5 $9,000.00 320
PI: d. Denyse Mutatsimpundu / Charlotte Nzayisenga (40)  by Forfeit
PI: d. Jamie Broder / Taylor Pischke (33)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)
PI: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (16)  18-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:43)
W1: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (11)  20-22, 21-18, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (32)  21-9, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 26-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 52-30  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1555-1436
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $17,300
Points: 930
Ranking: 36th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Carolina Salgado Q1,3 2 $8,000.00 360
Q1: d. Eva Freiberger / Elisabeth Klopf (Q32)  21-14, 21-17 (0:28)
Q2: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q17)  25-23, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (30)  21-7, 21-18 (0:30)
PC: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (14)  22-20, 21-16 (0:38)
W2: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (15)  21-16, 21-8 (0:32)
W3: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (17)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
SF: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (6)  21-14, 21-19 (0:45)
G: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (Q2,13)  12-21, 15-21 (0:33)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Carolina Salgado 5 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (Q4,28)  21-18, 11-21, 10-15 (0:46)
PE: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (12)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (13)  16-21, 21-15, 8-15 (0:42)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Carolina Salgado 3 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q20,30)  21-18, 21-10 (0:29)
PC: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (14)  15-21, 22-20, 16-14 (0:51)
W2: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (23)  18-21, 21-17, 9-15 (0:50)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Carolina Salgado 6 2 $8,000.00 360
W2: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (27)  19-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:53)     
W3: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (11)  21-17, 16-21, 15-13 (0:50)     
W4: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:36)     
W5: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)     
SF: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-15, 21-23, 15-12 (0:58)     
G: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-16, 15-21, 9-15 (0:53)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Carolina Salgado 5 4 $4,000.00 280
PE: d. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (Q7,28)  21-10, 21-13 (0:27)
PE: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (12)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Kerri Walsh Jennings / Nicole Branagh (19)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (13)  26-28, 21-16, 15-12 (0:57)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (7)  17-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:52)
B: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (9)  18-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:52)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Carolina Salgado 3 5 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q9,30)  21-12, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,14)  21-15, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (Q3,26)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:51)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (12)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Carolina Salgado 3 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Jagoda Gruszczynska (30)  21-17, 21-11 (0:31)
PC: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (19)  10-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:39)
W2: l. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (20)  15-21, 18-16 retired (0:35)
7/3-7 Espinho, Portugal Carolina Salgado 4 2 $8,000.00 360
PD: d. Sophie Bukovec / Julie Gordon (Q5,29)  21-9, 21-11 (0:24)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (20)  21-11, 24-22 (0:31)
W2: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (Q15,32)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:47)
W3: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (12)  21-13, 16-21, 15-8 (0:42)
SF: d. Kinga Wojtasik / Katarzyna Kociolek (14)  21-10, 18-21, 15-12 (0:49)
G: l. Taliqua Clancy / Mariafe Artacho (5)  21-23, 17-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Carolina Salgado 6 9 $4,000.00 300
PF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (27)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
PF: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (11)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:52)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q3,24)  21-18, 16-21, 15-9 (0:51)
W2: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q4,26)  23-21, 24-26, 13-15 (1:00)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Carolina Salgado 10 4 $8,000.00 420
PG: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (23)  21-16, 18-21, 15-13 (0:51)
PG: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  19-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (18)  14-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:49)
W3: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q1,17)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  20-22, 19-21 (0:44)
B: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (16)  19-21, 18-21 (0:43)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Carolina Salgado 4 5 $3,000.00 240
PD: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (29)  21-13, 21-13 (0:28)
PD: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (11)  21-18, 21-23, 15-12 (0:55)
W3: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  21-13, 24-26, 11-15 (0:58)
8/15-19 Hamburg, Germany Carolina Salgado 4 4 $17,500.00 0
PA: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (8)  21-14, 16-21, 15-8 (0:43)
PA: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (5)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  23-21, 21-17 (0:43)
PA: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  24-22, 21-18 (0:41)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  29-31, 18-21 (0:56)
B: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (7)  15-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 41-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 92-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2698-2440
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 2nd (3 times)
Winnings: $70,500
Points: 3200
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 p1440
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/28-30 San Jose, United States Carolina Salgado 2 2 $9,000.00  
W2: d. Kimberly Hildreth / Sarah Schermerhorn (15)  14-21, 21-8, 15-11 (0:42)
W3: d. Nicolette Martin / Allie Wheeler (7)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)     
W4: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (3)  21-17, 21-12 (0:39)     
SF: d. Anouk Verge-Depre / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  21-16, 21-15 (0:45)     
F: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (1)  11-21, 17-21 (0:46)     
11/30-12/2 Huntington Beach, United States Various        
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 204-173
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $9,000
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.