Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Taras Myskiv:
 
Taras Myskiv
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2014-20
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Kirill Fialkovskiy Q3 39   0
Q2: l. Bernardo Leite / Bernardo Silva (Q14,21)  19-21, 19-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 38-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 39th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/8-13 Doha, Qatar Ruslan Dayanov Q30 41   15
Q1: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q3)  12-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 27-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 15
Ranking: 381st
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Maxim Sivolap Q13,25 5   84
Q2: d. Matas Navickas / Edvinas Vaskelis (Q4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
Q3: d. Jasper Bouter / Tom van Steenis (Q5,32)  24-22, 21-12 (0:33)
PH: d. Tim Kopfli / Irian Mika (8)  21-9, 21-17 (0:28)
PH: d. Jake MacNeil / Chris Towe (9)  22-20, 21-17 (0:33)
PH: d. Marudet Buntem / Thanachod Thanthawat (24)  21-15, 21-18 (0:29)
W2: d. Havard Aarrestad / Aleksander Sorum (Q11,28)  21-13, 21-14 (0:25)
W3: l. Anders Mol / Mathias Berntsen (4)  21-19, 22-24, 14-16 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 313-252
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 17th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Aleksandr Kramarenko Q13 17   20
Q1: d. Michiel Ahyi / Jasper Bouter (Q4)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
Q2: l. Dirk Boehle / Steven van de Velde (Q12,16)  20-22, 22-24 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 84-70
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 127th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/26-29 Langkawi, Malaysia Petr Bakhnar Q6,10 2 $350.00 90
Q1: d. Antonio Basti / Matteo Galli (Q11)  21-12, 21-11 (0:30)
Q2: d. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (Q3)  24-22, 21-17 (0:39)
PB: d. Surin Jongklang / Adisorn Khaolumtarn (7)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
PB: d. Nuttanon Inkiew / Sedtawat Padsawud (2)  23-25, 21-19, 15-10 (0:56)
W2: d. Felipe Humana-Paredes / Cameron Wheelan (9)  17-21, 25-23, 15-13 (0:53)
SF: d. Nuttanon Inkiew / Sedtawat Padsawud (2)  21-17, 21-17 (0:49)
G: l. Simon Fruhbauer / Jorg Wutzl (Q15,13)  15-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:44)
5/3-6 Manila, Philippines Petr Bakhnar Q2,8 2 $350.00 90
Q1: d. Burak Balibey / Koray Baytemur (Q15)  21-8, 21-14 (0:26)
Q2: l. Simon Fruhbauer / Jorg Wutzl (Q7,10)  21-17, 18-21, 13-15 (0:49)
PA: l. Max-Jonas Karpa / Milan Sievers (Q5,9)  21-14, 18-21, 14-16 (0:52)
PA: d. Jade Becaldo / Calvin Sarte (16)  19-21, 21-15, 15-6 (0:42)
W1: d. Ya-Jen Hsieh / Chin-Ju Wang (13)  21-14, 21-8 (0:35)
W2: d. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (2)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:51)
SF: d. Alejandro Huerta / Javier Huerta (Q11,12)  21-18, 17-21, 20-18 (0:55)
G: l. Max-Jonas Karpa / Milan Sievers (Q5,9)  21-15, 21-23, 9-15 (0:48)
5/10-13 Bangkok, Thailand Aleksandr Kramarenko Q3,9 4 $200.00 70
Q1: d. Shani Cohen / Netanel Ohana (Q14)  21-14, 22-20 (0:39)
Q2: d. Paul Burnett / Maximilian Guehrer (Q6)  21-15, 21-12 (0:29)
PA: d. Kelvin Lau / Pui Lam Wong (8)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
PA: d. Nuttanon Inkiew / Sedtawat Padsawud (1)  17-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:45)
W2: d. Yuya Ageba / Katsuhiro Shiratori (10)  22-24, 21-18, 16-14 (0:47)
SF: l. Yusuke "Gottsu" Ishijima / Takumi Takahashi (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
B: l. Alejandro Huerta / Javier Huerta (Q10,12)  18-21, 21-19, 16-18 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Sentosa, Singapore Aleksandr Kramarenko Q7,18 9 $400.00 100
Q1: d. Svein Solhaug / Andreas Takvam (Q18)  24-22, 21-14 (0:39)
Q2: d. Sergiy Grabovskyy / Fiodar Kazhamiaka (Q6)  25-23, 21-14 (0:38)
PF: d. Gabriel Kissling / Michiel Zandbergen (7)  22-20, 21-17 (0:46)
PF: d. Yoshiumi Hasegawa / Keisuke Shimizu (Q12,19)  15-21, 21-13, 15-7 (0:45)
W1: l. Surin Jongklang / Adisorn Khaolumtarn (Q2,14)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:45)
7/5-8 Anapa, Russia Ivan Golovin 11 4 $466.20 70
PC: l. Marcio Gaudie / Arthur Mariano (6)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PC: d. Florian Ertl / Mathias Seiser (Q5,14)  12-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:43)
W1: d. Danila Ivanov / Pavel Shustrov (Q3,13)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (1)  21-14, 21-13 (0:35)
SF: l. Zhuoxin Li / Chaowei Zhou (Q1,5)  21-15, 18-21, 13-15 (0:52)
B: l. Peng Gao / Yang Li (2)  16-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:45)
7/17-22 Haiyang, China Ivan Golovin Q8 33   60
Q2: l. Romain Di Giantommaso / Jeremy Silvestre (Q9,32)  13-21, 21-23 (0:33)
8/3-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia Valeriy Samoday Q5,16 1 $500.00 100
Q1: d. Jakub Gala / Martin Sramek (Q12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:29)
Q2: d. Robin Sowa / Eric Stadie (Q4)  21-14, 21-17 (0:29)
PA: d. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (1)  13-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:52)
PA: d. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Marcio Gaudie / Arthur Mariano (4)  21-15, 21-9 (0:32)
SF: d. Tadej Bozenk / Danijel Pokersnik (13)  22-20, 21-19 (0:36)
G: d. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (1)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Valeriy Samoday Q1,10 1 $570.70 100
Q2: d. Nathan Broch / Timon Gysin (Q9)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)
PB: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (7)  21-13, 21-12 (0:22)
PB: d. Haralds Regza / Toms Smedins (2)  21-15, 28-26 (0:35)
W2: d. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (13)  20-22, 21-17, 24-22 (0:58)
SF: d. Vladyslav Iemelianchyk / Sergiy Popov (6)  31-29, 21-14 (0:45)
G: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (5)  29-31, 21-17, 15-11 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 36-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 78-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2179-1891
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $2,837
Points: 680
Ranking: 165th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/30-10/4 Qinzhou, China Valeriy Samoday Q5,25 2 $4,000.00 270
Q1: d. Paul Burnett / Maximilian Guehrer (Q12)  21-19, 21-19 (0:31)
PH: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (8)  20-22, 24-22, 15-5 (0:43)
PH: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (2)  15-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:43)
W3: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Sergiy Popov (Q11,32)  14-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:44)
SF: d. Cole Durant / Damien Schumann (14)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
G: l. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (9)  18-21, 9-21 (0:30)
10/9-14 Yangzhou, China Valeriy Samoday Q7,29 9 $2,000.00 200
CQ: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov    21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
Q2: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (Q10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PD: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PD: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (13)  21-17, 24-22 (0:37)
W1: d. Nikita Liamin / Igor Velichko (3)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (10)  20-22, 23-25 (0:37)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Valeriy Samoday 19 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
PC: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: l. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (7)  30-28, 20-22, 11-15 (1:01)
3/5-10 Sydney, Australia Valeriy Samoday 4 5 $1,500.00 180
PD: d. Aaron Nusbaum / Michael Plantinga (Q10,29)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
PD: d. Peng Gao / Yang Li (20)  21-19, 25-23 (0:34)
W2: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (6)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (Q8,28)  15-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Aleksandr Kramarenko Q18 33   80
Q1: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q15)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
Q2: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (Q2,23)  16-21, 18-21 (0:39)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Nikita Liamin 13 5 $3,000.00 240
PD: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (20)  21-19, 21-14 (0:29)
PD: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (22)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: l. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  14-21, 17-21 (0:36)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Nikita Liamin 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (18)  17-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:45)
PB: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (2)  21-23, 19-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (Q1,13)  13-21, 22-24 (0:38)
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Nikita Liamin 16 5 $3,000.00 240
PA: l. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (17)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
PA: d. Thomas Kunert / Daniel Mullner (Q25,32)  21-13, 28-26 (0:40)
W1: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (10)  20-22, 21-19, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (13)  16-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:51)
W3: l. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  26-24, 24-26, 7-15 (1:09)
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Nikita Liamin 15 9 $5,500.00 400
PJ: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (34)  18-21, 21-23 (0:37)
PJ: d. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (39)  21-17, 21-19 (0:46)
PJ: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (10)  21-19, 21-13 (0:33)
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (22)  21-14, 15-21, 16-14 (0:45)
W2: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (6)  15-21, 17-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Nikita Liamin Q1,16 9 $4,000.00 300
Q2: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Sergiy Popov (Q16)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
PA: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (17)  21-18, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (19)  26-24, 19-21, 15-9 (0:50)
W2: l. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (6)  12-21, 12-21 (0:40)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Nikita Liamin 16 17 $3,000.00 240
PA: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (17)  21-16, 24-22 (0:38)
PA: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Steven van de Velde / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q12,31)  16-21, 15-21 (0:31)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Nikita Liamin 12 5 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (21)  27-25, 21-15 (0:38)
PE: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (5)  25-23, 28-26 (0:44)
W2: d. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (14)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (18)  18-21, 26-24, 12-15 (0:55)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Nikita Liamin 20 17 $3,000.00 240
PD: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (13)  19-21, 13-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q13,29)  21-18, 22-20 (0:34)
W1: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (7)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 34-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 74-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2366-2301
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $35,500
Points: 2990
Ranking: 21st
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Nikita Liamin 13 9 € 1,250.00 150
PD: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (20)  14-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:42)
PD: d. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (29)  18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:48)
PD: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (4)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (7)  17-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 183-180
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 150
Ranking: 17th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/13-17 Chetumal, Mexico Nikita Liamin 10 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q1,23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (1:09)
PG: d. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (7)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (16)  19-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 149-134
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 200
Ranking: 86th
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Nikita Liamin 11 4 € 3,500.00 210
PF: d. Philipp Bergmann / Lukas Pfretzschner (22)  18-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:45)
PF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:49)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (16)  21-18, 22-20 (0:41)
W3: d. Florian Breer / Marco Krattiger (25)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (2)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
B: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (5)  21-17, 21-23, 12-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 280-267
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 3,500
Points: 210
Ranking: 7th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.