Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Ksenia Dabizha:
 
Ksenia Dabizha
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2010-18
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Olga Sorokina Q3,23 9    
Q2: d. Lucie Dekeukelaire / Clementine Druenne (Q19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:35)
Q3: d. Veronika Dostalova / Gabriela Kotvova (Q6)  23-21, 21-19 (0:46)
PB: l. Anna Behlen / Sandra Seyfferth (2)  21-19, 12-21, 11-15 (0:43)
PB: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Juliana Simoes (11)  9-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:42)
PB: d. Esther Hullegie / Jolien Sinnema (14)  21-11, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: l. Taliqua Clancy / Eliza Hynes (13)  13-21, 15-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 243-249
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-8 Porto, Portugal Olga Sorokina   1   50
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Olga Sorokina Q27 41   12
Q1: l. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (Q6)  11-21, 14-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 25-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 12
Ranking: 219th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-26 Umag, Croatia Olga Sorokina 9 9    
PD: d. Kaisa Alanko / Marika Niemi (16)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
PD: d. Samara Aleman / Frida Lopez (21)  21-14, 21-8 (0:26)
PD: d. Greta Cavestro / Valentina Facco (4)  17-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:42)
W1: l. Lingling Lin / Changning Zhang (3)  21-19, 17-21, 6-15 (0:41)
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Yulia Abalakina Q4,23 9    
Q2: d. Samara Aleman / Frida Lopez (Q5)  21-7, 21-9 (0:27)
PB: l. Tara Roenicke / Rebecca Strehlow (2)  16-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:41)
PB: d. Sarahi Navarro / Gloria Santoyo (11)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Zoe Cazalet / Joanna Mano (14)  21-12, 21-16 (0:30)
W1: l. Lingling Lin / Changning Zhang (7)  21-16, 18-21, 9-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 362-310
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/24-27 Anapa, Russia Olga Sorokina   CQ    
CQ: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Karapischenko (10)  23-25, 11-21 (0:34)
CQ: l. Victoria Demircheva / Natalia Stepanova (11)  13-21, 16-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 63-88
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Olga Sorokina 2 4   10
PB: d. Maxi Batschkus / Imke Hinrichsen (23)  21-13, 19-21, 15-13 (0:47)
PB: d. Pavlina Mikulajova / Zuzana Veselovska (14)  21-7, 21-8 (0:21)
PB: d. Ophir Dekel-Chen / Oren Ovadia (11)  21-14, 21-8 (0:24)
W1: d. Anna Gorbunova / Valeriya Shvedova (20)  21-12, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (24)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:41)
C2: d. Aiste Simuntyte / Karolina Uvarovaite (22)  21-18, 21-8 (0:28)
C3: d. Ilaria Fasano / Elisa Fragonas (6)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
C4: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (3)  14-21, 21-12, 15-13 (0:43)
SF: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:29)
B: l. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (4)  16-21, 14-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 429-352
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 10
Ranking: 67th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Yulia Abalakina Q24 41   12
Q1: l. Takemi Nishibori / Satoko Urata (Q9,27)  20-22, 13-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 33-43
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 12
Ranking: 225th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaca, Cyprus Anna Gorbunova 12 3   0
PE: d. Susann Bech / Benedicte Maaseide (21)  21-16, 18-21, 15-8 (0:45)
PE: d. Kijja Khantharak / Ariya Laoseangsa (28)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
PE: d. Elisa Fragonas / Valentina Pomili (5)  21-8, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (16)  21-19, 21-10 (0:35)
W3: d. Tiadora Miric / Alexandra Woolley (17)  21-14, 21-8 (0:29)
SF: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (18)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:48)
B: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:45)
8/29-9/2 Halifax, Canada Ekaterina Karapischenko 9 5    
PH: d. Julia Hamer / Charlotte Sider (24)  22-20, 21-15 (0:37)
PH: d. Vivian Baella / Sandra Chumacero (25)  21-7, 21-13 (0:25)
PH: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Signe Tauboll (13)  23-21, 21-11 (0:33)
W3: l. Nina Betschart / Anouk Verge-Depre (2)  18-21, 13-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 528-412
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Anna Gorbunova 2 4   35
PB: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (23)  21-7, 21-11 (0:22)
PB: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (14)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: d. Kristin Lind / Anniken Radstrom (11)  21-15, 21-9 (0:25)
W1: d. Greta Cavestro / Valentina Facco (10)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  20-22, 24-22, 15-12 (0:44)
W3: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  16-21, 21-23 (0:36)
C4: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (1)  21-15, 23-21 (0:31)
SF: l. Anika Krebs / Jelena Wlk (4)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
B: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  16-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 388-333
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 35
Ranking: 32nd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Ksenia Dyachuk 30 17 $1,150.00 100
PC: l. Fernanda Alves / Elize Maia (3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PC: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (14)  24-22, 21-15 (0:35)
PC: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Cinja Tillmann (19)  21-19, 10-21, 13-15 (0:43)
W1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (24)  9-21, 10-21 (0:24)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Ksenia Dyachuk Q16 41   40
Q1: l. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q17)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 172-218
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,150
Points: 140
Ranking: 169th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Ksenia Dyachuk Q3,29 9   70
Q2: d. Sara Hellgren / Kristin Lind (Q6,25)  21-17, 21-10 (0:29)
PD: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PD: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (13)  21-18, 21-13 (0:31)
PD: d. Valeryia Babenka / Nadzeya Stoliar (Q9,20)  21-10, 21-12 (0:24)
W1: d. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (10)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Thais Rodrigues Ferreira (2)  18-21, 21-23 (0:32)
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Ksenia Dyachuk 7 9   70
PG: d. Guadalupe Gonzalez / Gina Vivas (Q10,26)  21-4, 21-10 (0:24)
PG: l. Anna Behlen / Yanina Weiland (Q1,23)  15-21, 29-27, 13-15 (0:56)
PG: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (10)  14-21, 22-24 (0:32)
W1: d. Paulina Stasiak / Dorota Strag (Q9,29)  20-22, 21-16, 16-14 (0:48)
W2: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (11)  19-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 467-414
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Points: 140
Ranking: 15th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Anna Gorbunova 4 5   24
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (29)  21-18, 15-21, 15-12 (0:54)
PD: l. Margaux Carrere / Pauline Martin (20)  22-20, 17-21, 10-15 (0:47)
PD: d. Anete Brinke / Alise Pastare (13)  21-17, 21-11 (0:26)
W2: d. Maxi Batschkus / Lisa Glor (28)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (5)  16-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:43)
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Anna Gorbunova 4 9   20
PD: d. Gabriela Kotvova / Tereza Vankova (29)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
PD: d. Anastasiya Kazachenka / Yana Mileuskaya (20)  21-11, 21-7 (0:25)
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  21-18, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (12)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 388-344
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 44
Ranking: 11th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Anna Gorbunova Q10 33   30
Q1: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q23)  28-30, 21-19, 15-13 (1:01)
Q2: l. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q7,28)  17-21, 21-19, 15-17 (0:48)
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Anna Gorbunova 21 17 $600.00 90
PE: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (12)  15-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (5)  14-21, 22-24 (0:36)
PE: d. Victoria Cowley / Kerri Smit (Q4,28)  21-11, 22-20 (0:34)
W1: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (15)  16-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:48)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Yulia Abalakina Q15 41   20
Q1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q18)  21-13, 21-23, 20-22 (0:52)
10/8-12 Xiamen, China Yulia Abalakina 14 17 $600.00 90
PC: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (19)  17-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PC: d. Xinxin Wang / Yuanyuan Wang (Q9,30)  21-7, 21-17 (0:29)
PC: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (3)  17-21, 21-16, 6-15 (0:46)
W1: l. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q7,27)  18-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 516-524
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 17th (2 times)
Winnings: $1,200
Points: 230
Ranking: 138th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Yulia Abalakina Q3 17   64
Q1: l. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q6,15)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 34-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 64
Ranking: 92nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Anna Gorbunova 9 17   56
PD: d. Anja Dorfler / Nadine Strauss (Q7,28)  21-8, 21-15 (0:23)
PD: l. Giada Benazzi / Agata Zuccarelli (21)  25-27, 22-20, 18-20 (0:55)
PD: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (16)  16-21, 14-21 (0:30)
PD: d. Tea Juric / Maja Rosko (33)  21-14, 21-15 (0:25)
PD: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q1,4)  17-21, 5-21 (0:26)
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  21-12, 13-21, 9-15 (0:40)
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Anna Gorbunova 8 5   84
PE: d. Skye Mondesir / Dala Noel (29)  21-3, 21-4 (0:18)
PE: d. Carola Biver / Gabriela Roman (20)  21-14, 21-11 (0:26)
PE: d. Gabriela Arias / Yulianna Gonzalez (17)  21-9, 21-5 (0:24)
PE: d. Mona Gesslbauer / Saria Gschopf (Q12,32)  21-11, 21-12 (0:24)
PE: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  13-21, 10-21 (0:28)
W2: d. Jocelyn Diaz / Gloria Santoyo (28)  26-28, 21-18, 15-5 (0:43)
W3: l. Sara Hughes / Kelly Claes (12)  15-21, 21-23 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 533-457
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 140
Ranking: 11th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Yulia Abalakina 9 5 € 225.00 84
W1: d. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (8)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (1)  21-18, 10-21, 8-15 (0:39)
C2: d. Anna Gorbunova / Nadezda Makroguzova (6)  21-18, 25-23 (0:37)
C3: d. Barbara Hansel / Bianca Zass (4)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
C4: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  14-21, 13-21 (0:29)
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Anna Gorbunova 8 17 € 56.25 56
W1: d. Joy Stubbe / Julia Wouters (Q8,25)  3-0 (0:42)     
W2: l. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (Q7,24)  0-3 (0:45)
C2: l. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (7)  0-3 (0:36)
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Anna Gorbunova 7 2 € 1,200.00 126
W1: d. Vanessa Bonacossi / Zoe Cazalet (10)  3-1 (0:51)
W2: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (2)  3-0 (0:30)
W3: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,11)  3-0 (0:37)     
SF: d. Jenny Heinemann / Anika Krebs (Q9,12)  3-2 (1:02)
G: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,11)  2-3 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 213-207
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 1,481
Points: 266
Ranking: 9th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Ksenia Dyachuk 7 9   20
PG: d. Katinka Krahn / Oda Ulveseth (23)  3-0 (0:29)
PG: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (10)  3-1 (0:49)
W2: l. Marketa Bendikova / Sara Olivova (4)  0-3 (0:35)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 6-4
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 53rd
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Yulia Abalakina Q6 41   15
Q1: l. Chunxia Chen / Zhaochen Wei (Q27)  20-22, 17-21 (0:37)
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Yulia Abalakina Q2,24 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Tea Juric / Dalida Vernier (Q31)  21-11, 21-15 (0:32)
Q2: d. Melinda Adelin / Ophelie Lusson (Q18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (8)  12-21, 19-21 (0:33)
PH: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q3,25)  15-21, 19-21 (0:36)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Yulia Abalakina Q3 33   30
Q1: d. Jingjing Ding / Xinxin Wang (Q30)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
Q2: l. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q19,29)  17-21, 21-19, 22-24 (0:54)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Yulia Abalakina Q17 33   40
Q1: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q16)  21-15, 21-10 (0:28)
Q2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,15)  17-21, 10-21 (0:33)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Yulia Abalakina Q19 41   20
Q1: l. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (Q14)  17-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 420-431
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $400
Points: 165
Ranking: 144th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Yulia Abalakina 11 17   64
PF: l. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (22)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (0:48)
PF: d. Line Hansen / Helle Sondergard (27)  21-13, 21-11 (0:33)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (6)  21-17, 19-21, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (17)  13-21, 14-21 (0:31)
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Yulia Abalakina 24 25 € 250.00 60
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  13-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PH: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PH: l. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (25)  17-21, 21-23 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 276-301
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 124
Ranking: 52nd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-13 Molodechno, Belarus Yulia Abalakina Q1,3 2 € 600.00 126
W1: d. Alise Pastare / Ruta Treija (Q7,14)  21-10, 21-9 (0:28)
W2: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q4,11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:29)
W3: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (7)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Ekaterina Makroguzova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q6,13)  21-14, 27-25 (0:37)
G: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (4)  21-19, 12-21, 12-15
7/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Yulia Abalakina 2 7 € 300.00 77
W1: l. Tina Graudina / Inese Jursone (Q14,15)  22-24, 18-21 (0:41)
C1: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (Q5,10)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
C2: d. Ksenia Ezhak / Olga Motrich (Q9,13)  21-11, 21-15 (0:28)
C3: l. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (Q11,14)  15-21, 17-21 (0:32)
8/12-16 Timisoara, Romania Yulia Abalakina 3 5   84
W1: d. Diana Malinova / Rusena Slancheva (Q13,14)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q12,11)  24-26, 24-26 (0:44)
C2: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (Q7,9)  21-18, 19-21, 15-10 (0:46)
C3: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q1,7)  18-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:47)
C4: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (Q6,8)  18-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 626-562
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 900
Points: 287
Ranking: 3rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Nadezda Makroguzova 7 4   28
PG: d. Mariana Maia / Margarida Reis (26)  21-11, 21-8 (0:24)
PG: d. Lauri Luijken / Julia Wouters (23)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
PG: d. Monica Lestini / Agata Zuccarelli (10)  21-18, 21-11 (0:30)
W2: d. Adriana Melniciuc / Adelina Budai-Ungureanu (21)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
W3: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (2)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
SF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (3)  13-21, 20-22 (0:34)
B: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (8)  21-18, 25-27, 12-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 301-230
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 28
Ranking: 32nd
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Maria Sviridova Q13 41   15
Q1: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (Q20,31)  15-21, 17-21 (0:32)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Maria Sviridova Q20 41   20
Q1: l. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q13)  16-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 64-84
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 35
Ranking: 267th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Yulia Abalakina Q2,12 9 € 375.00 80
Q2: d. Monika Povilaityte / Karole Virbickaite (Q7)  21-17, 21-14 (0:24)
PD: l. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (4)  21-19, 18-21, 14-16 (0:43)
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Irina Zobnina (Q4,13)  21-18, 21-18 (0:30)
PD: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (5)  23-21, 21-13 (0:32)
W1: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (14)  21-18, 19-21, 8-15 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 229-211
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 80
Ranking: 66th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Lohja, Finland Yulia Abalakina 2 9 € 112.50 70
W1: d. Laerke Gronfeldt / Cecilie Olsen (Q8,15)  21-5, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q2,10)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:46)
C2: l. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (4)  18-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 145-127
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 113
Points: 70
Ranking: 108th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-16 Langkawi, Malaysia Yulia Abalakina 5 5 $250.00 40
W1: d. Lynne Beattie / Melissa Coutts (12)  21-10, 21-19 (0:29)
W2: l. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (13)  19-21, 17-21 (0:32)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Yulia Abalakina Q12 33   30
Q1: l. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q5,27)  19-21, 19-21 (0:25)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Yulia Abalakina Q16 33   40
Q1: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-18, 19-21, 15-17 (0:47)
6/16-18 Tangshan Jiangning, China Yulia Abalakina 11 17 $650.00 40
W1: l. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (22)  19-21, 18-21 (0:32)
6/23-25 Nantong, China Yulia Abalakina 14 4 $1,400.00 100
W1: d. Jiaxi Wang / Jing Wang (19)  21-16, 21-10 (0:28)
W2: d. Loti Joe / Linline Matauatu (3)  22-20, 21-11 (0:31)
W3: d. Juliana Felisberta / Carolina Horta (6)  21-16, 17-21, 15-12 (0:43)
SF: l. Shuhui Wen / Xinyi Xia (23)  20-22, 14-21 (0:36)
B: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  24-26, 19-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 423-407
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $2,300
Points: 250
Ranking: 118th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Yulia Abalakina 30 17 € 500.00 60
PC: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  23-25, 17-21 (0:36)
PC: l. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (14)  16-21, 15-21 (0:26)
PC: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:28)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (4)  12-21, 15-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 140-162
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 60
Ranking: 60th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Mersin, Turkey Yulia Abalakina Q1,5 4 € 337.50 50
W1: d. Laura Caluori / Nicole Eiholzer (Q6,12)  16-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:33)
W2: d. Laura Giombini / Agata Zuccarelli (Q9,13)  21-18, 23-21 (0:35)
W3: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (8)  17-21, 14-21 (0:27)
C4: d. Laura Caluori / Nicole Eiholzer (Q6,12)  21-18, 16-21, 15-11 (0:45)
SF: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q10,14)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
B: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (8)  13-21, 15-21 (0:29)
8/4-6 Larnaca, Cyprus Yulia Abalakina Q4,8 3 € 260.00 60
Q1: d. Line Hansen / Maria Tyndeskov (Q13)  21-16, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: d. Annemieke Driessen / Ilke Meertens (Q3,9)  21-13, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (1)  21-16, 21-12 (0:26)
W3: d. Erika Nystrom / Anniina Parkkinen (Q8,13)  21-19, 14-21, 15-9 (0:42)
SF: l. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q11,14)  18-21, 18-21 (0:34)
B: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (Q1,7)  21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Yulia Abalakina 5 5 € 120.00 40
W1: d. Irina Frolova / Ekaterina Zazhigina (12)  21-16, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:33)
C4: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (2)  18-21, 17-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 653-613
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 718
Points: 150
Ranking: 31st
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Yulia Abalakina Q13,29 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (Q20)  21-15, 21-19 (0:32)
Q2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q4)  18-21, 24-22, 15-8 (0:45)
PD: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  12-21, 12-21 (0:27)
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (20)  19-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:42)
W1: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (9)  21-15, 17-21, 11-15 (0:40)
4/8-11 Satun, Thailand Ekaterina Filina Q1 21   35
Q1: l. Nai-Han Kou / Pi Hsin Liu (Q16,16)  21-17, 17-21, 14-16 (0:55)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Daria Rudykh Q25 41   20
Q1: l. Sophie Bukovec / Julie Gordon (Q8)  18-21, 17-21 (0:31)
4/26-29 Langkawi, Malaysia Daria Mastikova 8 1 $500.00 100
PA: d. Sara Olivova / Karolina Rehackova (9)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
PA: d. Erika Bobadilla / Michelle Valiente (1)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Reika Murakami / Chiyo Suzuki (Q12,11)  21-18, 21-15 (0:29)
SF: d. Phoebe Bell / Jessyka Ngauamo (3)  21-12, 19-21, 15-10 (1:15)
G: d. Katja Stam / Julia Wouters (Q10,13)  21-10, 29-27 (0:34)
5/4-6 Phnom Penh, Cambodia Daria Mastikova 2 3 $1,000.00 160
PB: l. Anna Behlen / Sarah Schneider (Q8,23)  15-21, 20-22 (0:33)
PB: d. Line Hansen / Maria Tyndeskov (14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: d. Karoline Frohlich / Viktoria Seeber (Q11,24)  21-9, 23-21 (0:37)
W2: d. Minori Kumada / Yui Nagata (12)  17-21, 21-17, 15-8
SF: l. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (3)  13-21, 21-17, 15-17 (0:52)
B: d. Alice Bain / Julia Tilley (4)  21-19, 21-8 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 Aydin, Turkey Daria Mastikova 1 2 $350.00 90
PA: d. Ebru Karayilan / Tugba Ozdemir (16)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
PA: d. Camilla Nilsson / Sofia Ogren (8)  21-14, 21-7 (0:29)
W2: d. Penny Karagkouni / Aliki Spiliotopoulou (5)  24-22, 19-21, 15-11 (0:49)
SF: d. Kristina Thurin / Susanna Thurin (10)  21-17, 21-10 (0:32)
G: l. Mailen Deliz / Leila Martinez (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:34)
5/31-6/3 Jinjiang, China Daria Mastikova 3 9 $400.00 100
PC: d. Jie Dong / Ting Hang (22)  21-9, 21-12 (0:27)
PC: d. Marie-Christine Lapointe / Charlotte Sider (15)  26-28, 24-22, 21-19 (0:58)
W1: l. Minori Kumada / Yui Nagata (Q1,8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:31)
6/7-10 Nantong, China Daria Mastikova 3 9 $400.00 100
PC: d. Alice Gradini / Claudia Puccinelli (Q15,22)  21-11, 21-18 (0:31)
PC: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Leonie Welsch (10)  24-22, 18-21, 15-5 (0:41)
W1: l. Phoebe Bell / Jessyka Ngauamo (6)  23-25, 21-10, 14-16 (0:49)
6/14-17 Nanjing, China Daria Mastikova 3 9 $850.00 100
PC: l. Meimei Lin / Lingdi Zhu (Q16,22)  18-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PC: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Leonie Welsch (10)  21-16, 21-15 (0:31)
W1: l. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (9)  17-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:46)
6/21-24 Sentosa, Singapore Daria Mastikova 4 5 $500.00 120
PD: l. Arianna Barboni / Silvia Costantini (Q12,21)  23-21, 23-25, 15-17 (0:53)
PD: d. Bing Bai / Xinxin Wang (9)  21-12, 21-15 (0:29)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (7)  15-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:49)
W2: l. Sigrid Simonsson / Tadva Yoken (16)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Yulia Abalakina Q13 33   80
Q1: d. Sigrid Simonsson / Tadva Yoken (Q20)  25-23, 21-16 (0:36)
Q2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q4,24)  17-21, 22-24 (0:34)
7/4-8 Anapa, Russia Yulia Abalakina 2 4 $466.20 70
PB: d. Alina Rachenko / Yelizaveta Yeropkina (15)  21-9, 21-11 (0:25)
PB: d. Michaela Knoblochova / Karolina Rehackova (7)  21-14, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Anastasiia Frolova / Aleksandra Ganenko (Q4,14)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: l. Daria Mastikova / Anastasia Petrunina (5)  19-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:47)
B: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Yulia Abalakina Q16 33   120
Q1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q17)  21-19, 20-22, 15-13 (0:50)
Q2: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,16)  17-21, 13-21 (0:36)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Yulia Abalakina 31 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (2)  13-21, 15-21 (0:28)
PB: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:35)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  20-22, 11-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 65-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2130-1922
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $7,466
Points: 1415
Ranking: 67th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Yulia Abalakina Q4 21   60
Q1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q13,16)  14-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:44)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Daria Mastikova 22 25    
PF: l. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (11)  14-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PF: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (6)  15-21, 12-21 (0:32)
PF: l. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Jagoda Gruszczynska (27)  18-21, 21-15, 15-17 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 162-191
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 60
Ranking: 62nd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.