Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Ekaterina Birlova:
 
Ekaterina Khomyakova Birlova
Russia  
  
 
Season Summaries 2008-14
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Daria Yarzutkina Q24 41   12
Q1: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q9,25)  21-19, 18-21, 10-15 (0:54)
9/2-7 Myslowice, Poland Daria Yarzutkina Q14 33   15
Q1: d. Amanda Moppett / Joanna Niemczewska (Q19)  24-22, 21-19 (0:37)
Q2: l. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (Q3,3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 126-138
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 27
Ranking: 247th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/2 Geroskipou, Cyprus Daria Yarzutkina 3 3 $1,500.00 32
W2: d. Athina Dilaveri / Areti Teza (14)  24-22, 15-21, 15-6 (0:58)
W3: l. Alona Malysheva / Natalya Shumeyko (6)  20-22, 21-19, 8-15 (0:50)
C3: d. Dana Durzova / Zuzana Snopkova (16)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
C4: d. Charlotte Dyhr / Tine Rose Eriksen (7)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
C5: d. Elizabeth Maloney / Katherine Zakrzewski (9)  21-12, 21-19 (0:39)
SF: l. Anouk Boileau / Marie-Christine Mondor (2)  16-21, 16-21 (0:45)
B: d. Zinaida Liubymova / Yuliya Nozhyna (12)  21-16, 19-21, 15-11 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 316-274
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $1,500
Points: 32
Ranking: 21st
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Daria Yarzutkina Q24 29   15
Q1: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q9)  14-21, 21-23 (0:39)
5/8-11 St. Pölten, Austria Daria Yarzutkina Q20 21   30
Q1: d. Catalina Maria Pol / Rocio Ana Ruiz Estevez (Q13)  18-21, 21-18, 20-18 (1:01)
Q2: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q4)  9-21, 16-21 (0:29)
5/22-25 Lucerne, Switzerland Daria Yarzutkina Q8 17   60
Q1: d. Laura Cavalluzzi / Silvia Fanella (Q25)  21-17, 21-14 (0:37)
Q2: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q9)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
Q3: l. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (Q1,13)  16-21, 14-21 (0:33)
5/28-6/1 The Hague, Netherlands Daria Yarzutkina Q7 21   30
Q2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q10)  14-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 262-289
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 135
Ranking: 76th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Anna Vozakova 32 25 $1,750.00 40
PA: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (1)  17-21, 6-21 (0:31)
PA: l. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (16)  15-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (17)  15-21, 16-21 (0:33)
7/20-26 Marseille, France Anna Vozakova Q19,47 33 $900.00 30
Q1: d. Nadia Campisi / Ester Ribera (Q14,44)  21-15, 21-16 (0:41)
W1: l. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (18)  21-13, 17-21, 16-18 (0:49)
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Daria Yarzutkina Q21 41   9
Q1: l. Monika Brzostek / Karolina Marciniak (Q12,26)  13-21, 20-22 (0:32)
10/27-11/1 Sanya, China Anastasia Barsuk 26 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (7)  19-21, 21-17, 17-15 (1:09)
W2: d. Linjun Ji / Chen Xue (23)  21-9, 21-17 (0:42)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (Q8,15)  14-21, 12-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (21)  23-21, 15-21, 15-11 (0:57)
C5: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (11)  16-21, 16-21 (0:35)
11/3-8 Phuket, Thailand Anastasia Barsuk Q3,23 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (Q30)  17-21, 21-6, 15-10 (0:42)
Q3: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q19)  23-21, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: d. Kamoltip Kulna / Yupa Phokongploy (10)  24-22, 17-21, 15-9 (0:59)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  9-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
W3: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (2)  21-16, 19-21, 4-15 (0:52)
C4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (6)  12-21, 9-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 687-740
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $9,450
Points: 349
Ranking: 97th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-19 Sochi, Russia Anastasia Barsuk 16 9 € 875.00 160
PA: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (1)  15-21, 28-26, 5-15 (0:56)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (8)  21-19, 20-22, 16-14 (0:55)
PA: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (9)  15-21, 15-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 135-159
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 875
Points: 160
Ranking: 52nd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-16 Yantarny, Russia Anna Vozakova   7   100
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Judith Flores Yalovaya Q9 33   15
Q2: d. Viktoria Rastykus / Daria Yarzutkina (Q24)  18-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:48)
Q3: l. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q25,31)  16-21, 17-21 (0:37)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Anastasia Barsuk Q6 33   15
Q2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q27)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
Q3: l. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q11,27)  21-15, 16-21, 11-15 (0:46)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Anastasia Barsuk Q10 33   20
Q2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q23)  21-23, 21-12, 15-9 (0:48)
Q3: l. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (Q7,27)  15-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:52)
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Anastasia Barsuk 21 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
C1: l. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q9,5)  11-21, 13-21 (0:29)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Anastasia Barsuk 10 17 $2,550.00 80
PG: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  27-25, 21-15 (0:43)
PG: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (26)  25-23, 22-20 (0:44)
PG: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  18-21, 12-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  16-21, 11-21 (0:39)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Anastasia Barsuk Q8,25 9 $4,000.00 160
Q1: d. Takemi Nishibori / Satoko Urata (Q25)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
Q2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q9)  19-21, 21-15, 15-9
PH: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
PH: d. Janne Kongshavn / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
PH: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (24)  14-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:46)
W1: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (23)  21-15, 21-18 (0:43)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-16, 21-23, 8-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Anastasia Barsuk Q5,17 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Melody Benhamou / Deborah Giaoui (Q28)  21-12, 21-10 (0:29)
Q2: d. Anna Hu / Jieqiong Jin (Q21)  21-18, 21-18 (0:49)
PA: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  21-18, 24-26, 9-15 (0:53)
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  10-21, 12-21 (0:30)
PA: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (32)  14-21, 22-20, 15-7 (0:50)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-19, 19-21, 11-15 (0:53)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Anastasia Barsuk 20 25 $1,750.00 40
PD: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (13)  16-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:47)
PD: l. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (4)  12-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q9,29)  13-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:52)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Anastasia Barsuk 28 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q1,5)  14-21, 27-29 (0:41)
PE: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  15-21, 21-9, 15-11 (0:43)
PE: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (21)  21-19, 13-21, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (26)  16-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  25-23, 12-21, 11-15 (0:56)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Anastasia Barsuk 14 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,19)  21-15, 19-21, 13-15 (0:55)
C1: d. Vilde Solvoll / Ingrid Torlen (30)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
C2: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (13)  15-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Anastasia Barsuk 18 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  13-21, 21-16, 10-15
C1: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q12,31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
C2: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  14-21, 15-21 (0:32)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Irina Chaika 22 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (11)  24-26, 9-21 (0:40)
C1: l. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q3,27)  14-21, 19-21 (0:33)
11/2-7 Phuket, Thailand Irina Chaika 24 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (9)  21-13, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  19-21, 16-21 (0:44)
C2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  19-21, 21-14, 20-22 (1:14)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 52-56  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1900-1933
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $23,650
Points: 890
Ranking: 49th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Berlin, Germany Anastasia Barsuk 9 17 € 750.00 80
PD: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (16)  21-23, 25-27 (0:44)
PD: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (21)  18-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:48)
PD: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (4)  19-21, 16-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 136-144
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 750
Points: 80
Ranking: 33rd
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Anna Vozakova Q7,29 17 $1,400.00 60
Q1: d. Sabrina Csrnko / Tatjana Csrnko (Q26)  21-10, 21-11 (0:27)
Q2: d. Renata Ribeiro / Michelle Soares (Q10)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)
W1: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (20)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
C2: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:49)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Anna Vozakova Q4,26 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (Q29)  22-20, 21-14 (0:38)
Q3: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q13)  21-17, 12-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (10)  21-16, 21-9 (0:34)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:44)
C4: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Alice Rohkamper (Q19,29)  17-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:49)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Anna Vozakova Q4 33   15
Q2: d. JoAnna Papageorgiou / Christina Roubanis (Q36)  21-16, 20-22, 15-11 (0:53)
Q3: l. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q13,29)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Evgeniya Ukolova Q4,23 17 $1,400.00 60
Q2: d. Kerstin Pichler / Cornelia Rimser (Q29)  21-14, 29-31, 15-11 (0:53)
Q3: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q13)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
W1: d. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (10)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (26)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
C2: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (25)  19-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Beijing, China Evgeniya Ukolova Q6,30 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q27)  21-15, 21-19 (0:33)
Q2: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
PC: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  19-21, 11-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  17-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:44)
PC: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (19)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Evgeniya Ukolova 34 17 $3,500.00 100
PJ: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Alice Rohkamper (15)  21-19, 18-21, 16-14 (0:52)     
PJ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:43)     
PJ: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (39)  21-12, 21-18 (0:31)     
W1: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  15-21, 17-21 (0:37)     
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Evgeniya Ukolova Q5 41   12
Q1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q28)  17-21, 14-21 (0:30)
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Evgeniya Ukolova Q4 33   20
Q1: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (Q29)  21-11, 21-14 (0:27)
Q2: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q20,32)  17-21, 14-21 (0:29)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Evgeniya Ukolova 10 9 $4,000.00 160
PG: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (23)  14-21, 21-16, 7-15 (0:49)
PG: d. Brittany Hochevar / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q17,26)  21-17, 22-20 (0:46)
PG: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  20-22, 16-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (19)  22-20, 21-23, 15-13 (0:56)
W2: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 7-21 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Evgeniya Ukolova Q5,26 25 $1,750.00 40
Q2: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (Q12)  14-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:48)
PG: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  15-21, 21-17, 14-16 (0:48)
PG: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (10)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PG: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (23)  21-19, 24-26, 15-11 (0:55)
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Evgeniya Ukolova Q5 33   20
Q1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Sabine Swoboda (Q28)  21-18, 27-25 (0:39)
Q2: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q12,25)  10-21, 13-21 (0:31)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Evgeniya Ukolova Q4,27 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Andrea Garcia Gonzalo / Alejandra Simon (Q29)  21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
Q3: d. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (Q20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:32)
W1: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (11)  13-21, 18-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q9,28)  21-18, 21-8 (0:31)
C3: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (20)  22-20, 14-21, 15-12 (0:59)
C4: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  15-21, 17-21 (0:32)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Evgeniya Ukolova 21 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  20-22, 21-19, 9-15 (0:46)
C1: d. Danielle Remmers / Marloes Wesselink (28)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
C2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (6)  16-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/1-6 Phuket, Thailand Anna Vozakova 17 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (16)  19-21, 21-13, 9-15 (1:08)
C1: d. Rumpaipruet Numwong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (32)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
C2: l. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  21-15, 17-21, 12-15 (1:03)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 68-60  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2317-2290
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $22,600
Points: 887
Ranking: 47th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-13 Kristiansand, Norway Evgeniya Ukolova 15 17 € 500.00 80
PB: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (18)  21-14, 18-21, 13-15 (0:45)
PB: d. Melody Benhamou / Deborah Giaoui (31)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
PB: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  14-21, 19-21 (0:33)
W1: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (10)  16-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 158-163
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 80
Ranking: 61st
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/24-27 Anapa, Russia Alexandra Moiseeva 3 5 € 180.00 30
W2: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (6)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (7)  23-25, 16-21 (0:47)
C3: l. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (9)  18-21, 21-23 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 120-124
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 180
Points: 30
Ranking: 71st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Evgeniya Ukolova 22 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (11)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (27)  11-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:52)
C2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (21)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Evgeniya Ukolova 17 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (16)  21-13, 16-21, 14-16 (0:56)
C1: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (Q29,32)  22-24, 21-16, 15-11 (1:04)
C2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q8,18)  15-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:48)
C3: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (8)  22-24, 18-21 (0:52)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Evgeniya Ukolova Q6,26 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther (Q27)  22-20, 21-18 (0:41)
Q2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (Q11)  21-14, 26-24 (0:43)
PG: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  14-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PG: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  21-15, 18-21, 15-9 (0:49)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (23)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:55)
5/7-12 Beijing, China Evgeniya Ukolova Q5,26 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther (Q28)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
Q2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (Q12)  17-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:52)
PG: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PG: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (10)  20-22, 20-22 (0:40)
PG: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (23)  14-21, 13-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Evgeniya Ukolova 10 25 $1,750.00 40
PG: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (23)  17-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PG: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q2,26)  18-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:50)
PG: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (0:58)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Evgeniya Ukolova Q3 33   20
Q2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q14,31)  12-21, 18-21 (0:33)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Evgeniya Ukolova Q2,28 17 $2,550.00 80
Q2: d. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q18)  17-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:48)
PE: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  18-21, 20-22 (0:38)
PE: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q4,12)  21-18, 14-21, 15-10 (0:43)
PE: d. Angie Akers / Brittany Hochevar (Q3,21)  21-13, 21-19 (0:35)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  11-21, 23-25 (0:39)
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Evgeniya Ukolova Q3,28 1 $21,750.00 400
Q1: d. Lenka Grycova / Miroslava Liskova (Q30)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
Q2: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
PE: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  21-19, 15-21, 16-14 (1:01)
PE: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (12)  23-21, 21-16 (0:40)
PE: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q1,21)  16-21, 20-22 (0:39)
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q5,15)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (6)  12-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:43)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (3)  18-21, 21-7, 15-11 (0:41)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  21-19, 24-22 (0:45)
G: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (13)  21-13, 25-27, 15-10 (0:54)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/8 London, England Evgeniya Ukolova 18 9    
PF: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  21-17, 18-21, 8-15 (0:55)     
PF: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (19)  21-18, 28-30, 15-13 (1:09)     
PF: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (6)  25-23, 21-13 (0:43)     
W1: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  12-21, 11-21 (0:30)     
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Evgeniya Ukolova 24 4 $9,200.00 280
PH: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  21-16, 22-20 (0:41)
PH: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (8)  17-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q14,25)  21-16, 22-20 (0:38)
W1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  21-16, 22-20 (0:35)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (20)  21-11, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-19, 14-21, 15-11 (0:49)
SF: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  21-16, 19-21, 9-15 (0:53)
B: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  25-23, 24-26, 13-15 (0:59)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Evgeniya Ukolova 7 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Merel Mooren / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,26)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (23)  19-21, 21-16, 15-5 (0:48)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  21-18, 21-14 (0:34)
W4: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:28)
C6: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
SF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
B: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (3)  21-19, 25-23 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Evgeniya Ukolova 3 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (30)  21-18, 16-21, 15-10 (0:47)
W2: d. Geeske Banck / Stefanie Huttermann (19)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:45)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (6)  23-21, 13-21, 15-12 (0:57)
W4: l. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (7)  15-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:58)
C6: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  by Forfeit
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-13, 20-22, 15-13 (0:59)
G: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  17-21, 19-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 38-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 82-66  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2725-2662
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $60,275
Points: 1560
Ranking: 22nd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/30-6/3 The Hague, Netherlands Evgeniya Ukolova 25 9 € 1,250.00 160
PH: d. Greta Cicolari / Laura Giombini (8)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
PH: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
PH: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Polina Bratuhhina (24)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
W2: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (7)  19-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 158-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 160
Ranking: 39th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Maria Prokopeva 17 25 $750.00 75
PA: l. Svetlana Popova / Evgeniya Ukolova (16)  14-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:33)
PA: l. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (Q16,32)  18-21, 24-26 (0:40)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Maria Prokopeva 17 9 $2,750.00 200
PA: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (0:49)
PA: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W1: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (22)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  14-21, 13-21 (0:32)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Evgeniya Ukolova 4 25 $1,375.00 120
PD: l. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (Q13,29)  21-11, 22-24, 9-15 (0:53)
PD: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (20)  22-24, 21-19, 15-17 (0:56)
PD: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  by Forfeit
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Evgeniya Ukolova 5 9 $2,750.00 200
PE: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (Q10,28)  21-13, 23-21 (0:36)
PE: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (21)  21-15, 18-21, 12-15 (0:48)
PE: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  9-21, 16-21 (0:30)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q4,19)  22-20, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Evgeniya Ukolova 4 17 $1,850.00 160
PD: d. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (Q11,29)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PD: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (20)  20-22, 21-19, 13-15 (0:56)
PD: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (5)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Evgeniya Ukolova 7 9 $5,500.00 250
PG: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (42)  21-18, 14-21, 10-15 (0:46)     
PG: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (31)  21-11, 19-21, 15-7 (0:43)     
PG: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  14-21, 20-22 (0:37)     
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (4)  23-25, 21-17, 15-11 (0:52)     
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (19)  19-21, 16-21 (0:38)     
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Evgeniya Ukolova 1 1 $10,500.00 250
PA: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Lunina (32)  17-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:44)
PA: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (17)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PA: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Michala Kvapilova / Karolina Rehackova (22)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Heather McGuire / Kaitlin Nielsen (27)  21-23, 21-19, 15-6 (1:03)
G: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (24)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Evgeniya Ukolova 14 5 $5,000.00 240
PC: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (19)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PC: d. Greta Cicolari / Silvia Costantini (30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  23-21, 18-21, 9-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (10)  22-20, 26-28, 15-6 (0:54)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  24-22, 16-21, 15-7 (0:51)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  27-29, 21-15, 9-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Evgeniya Ukolova 1 25 $1,375.00 120
PA: l. Summer Ross / Kelly Schumacher (Q9,32)  17-21, 21-14, 17-19 (0:49)
PA: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-23, 12-21 (0:41)
PA: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 45-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1709-1682
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $31,850
Points: 1615
Ranking: 49th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Evgeniya Ukolova 6 5 € 2,000.00 150
PF: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (27)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
PF: d. Greta Cicolari / Silvia Costantini (22)  21-9, 21-19 (0:31)
PF: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (11)  21-11, 21-19 (0:31)
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (17)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:47)
W3: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  21-19, 24-26, 9-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-201
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 150
Ranking: 37th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.