Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Stephanie Pohl:
 
Stephanie Pohl
Germany  
    
 
Season Summaries 1998-2004
 
1998 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-5 Vasto, Italy Martina Stoof Q42 41   7
7/31-8/2 Espinho, Portugal Martina Stoof Q27 49   3
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 10
Ranking: 177th
 
1999 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Toronto, Canada Ines Pianka 29 13 $1,500.00 51
7/19-24 Marseille, France Ines Pianka Q5 41   9
: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (32)  9-15 (0:35)
7/28-8/1 Espinho, Portugal Ines Pianka Q3 41   7
8/4-8 Osaka, Japan Ines Pianka 15 13 $1,500.00 51
8/11-15 Dalian, China Ines Pianka 17 17 $1,250.00 34
11/2-7 Salvador, Brazil Ines Pianka 15 17 $1,250.00 34
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 9-15
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 13th (2 times)
Winnings: $5,500
Points: 186
Ranking: 54th
 
1999 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/2-4 Portici, Italy Ines Pianka 1 2 $1,600.00 27
 
1999 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-28 Mallorca, Spain Ines Pianka 5 7 € 1,500.00 50
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/1-6 Vitória, Brazil Ines Pianka 16 25 $750.00 17
5/31-6/4 Rosarito, Mexico Ines Pianka 23 13 $1,500.00 51
6/7-11 Cagliari, Italy Ines Pianka 17 17 $1,000.00 34
6/13-18 Toronto, Canada Ines Pianka 22 13 $1,500.00 51
6/21-25 Gstaad, Switzerland Ines Pianka 20 17 $1,000.00 34
6/30-7/4 Chicago, United States Ines Pianka 18 17 $1,500.00 60
7/12-16 Berlin, Germany Ines Pianka 17 9 $2,000.00 68
7/18-22 Marseille, France Ines Pianka 16 13 $1,500.00 51
7/25-29 Espinho, Portugal Ines Pianka 14 25 $750.00 17
8/2-6 Osaka, Japan Ines Pianka 16 13 $1,500.00 51
8/9-13 Dalian, China Ines Pianka 8 13 $1,500.00 51
10/31-11/5 Fortaleza, Brazil Okka Rau 17 17 $1,000.00 34
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $15,500
Points: 519
Ranking: 28th
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-26 Bilbao, Spain Ines Pianka 6 9 € 1,125.00 36
W1: d. Marit Erlandsen / Gro Kateraas (27)  15-3 (0:19)
W2: l. Martina Hudcova / Tereza Tobiasova (11)  10-15 (0:27)
C2: d. Nathalie Dambendzet / Gyongyi Polanyi (21)  15-10 (0:37)
C3: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes (19)  15-9 (0:36)
C4: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (8)  14-16 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 69-53
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,125
Points: 36
Ranking: 27th
 
2001 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/4-8 Macau, Macao Okka Rau 11 25 $1,000.00 18
W1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (22)  15-21, 12-21 (0:38)
C1: l. Summer Lochowicz / Kylie Gerlic (Q6,27)  18-21, 16-21 (0:31)
6/13-17 Cagliari, Italy Okka Rau Q2,25 17 $1,500.00 36
Q2: d. Lucy Todd / Sarah Drummond (Q15)  21-14, 21-6 (0:25)
Q3: d. Marla O'Hara / Kristin Schritter (Q7)  19-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:48)
W1: d. Ali Wood / Danalee Bragado-Corso (Q1,8)  21-19, 22-20 (0:44)
W2: l. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (9)  16-21, 14-21 (0:38)
C2: l. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli (10)  26-24, 19-21, 13-15 (1:01)
6/19-23 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau Q2,27 9 $2,750.00 72
Q2: d. Mari-Liis Graumann / Anna-Liisa Sutt (Q31)  21-10, 21-16 (0:27)
Q3: d. Tereza Tobiasova / Marika Teknedzjanova (Q15)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (0:50)
Q4: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (Q7,26)  21-13, 25-23 (0:47)
W1: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / Misty May-Treanor (6)  11-21, 13-21 (0:30)
C1: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (22)  24-22, 21-18 (0:41)
C2: d. Ali Wood / Danalee Bragado-Corso (Q1,21)  21-19, 18-21, 15-12 (0:53)
C3: d. Jingkun Zhang / Chun Ying Liu (Q3,19)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
C4: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (23)  16-21, 13-21 (0:34)
7/4-8 Gran Canaria, Spain Okka Rau 19 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (14)  26-24, 21-18 (0:49)
W2: l. Holly McPeak / Lisa Arce (3)  16-21, 13-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Tatiana Barrera / Emilie Burte (Q11,29)  17-21, 21-13, 15-6 (0:41)
C3: l. Tereza Tobiasova / Marika Teknedzjanova (Q10,28)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 Marseille, France Okka Rau 23 9 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Audrey Syren / Andrea Luge (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (7)  21-19, 12-21, 9-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Ulrike Schmidt / Jana Vollmer (25)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
C3: d. Kylie Gerlic / Angela Clarke (Q7,17)  21-16, 21-16 (0:41)
C4: l. Holly McPeak / Lisa Arce (5)  14-21, 26-28 (0:37)
7/24-28 Espinho, Portugal Okka Rau 19 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: l. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (14)  21-19, 17-21, 7-15 (0:50)
C1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Katerina Nikolaidou (Q14,30)  21-11, 21-19 (0:29)
C2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (20)  22-20, 21-12 (0:34)
C3: l. Jackie Silva / Claudia Oliveira (11)  21-19, 14-21, 11-15 (0:50)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 16 17 $1,375.00 50
PP: d. Sigrid Sumper / Sabina Basagic (48)  21-13, 21-12 (0:29)
PP: d. Tereza Tobiasova / Marika Teknedzjanova (17)  21-13, 21-13 (0:41)
W1: l. Kylie Gerlic / Angela Clarke (19)  19-21, 15-21 (0:39)
8/8-12 Osaka, Japan Okka Rau 16 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (17)  16-21, 23-21, 15-12 (1:19)
W2: l. Adriana Behar / Shelda Bede (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Bo Han / Jing Sun (Q18,31)  21-19, 21-9 (0:36)
C3: d. Ryo Tokuno / Chiaki Kusuhara (10)  25-23, 21-19 (0:45)
C4: d. Leanne McSorley / Nancy Reynolds (Q2,3)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
C5: l. Jackie Silva / Claudia Oliveira (12)  18-21, 21-18, 9-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-19 Maoming, China Okka Rau 7 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: d. Lucy Todd / Sarah Drummond (26)  21-12, 21-8 (0:29)
W2: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (10)  20-22, 27-25, 15-17 (1:20)
C2: d. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece (24)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
C3: l. Bo Han / Jing Sun (Q1,18)  18-21, 16-21 (0:43)
8/29-9/4 Brisbane, Australia Okka Rau 11 9 $3,000.00  
W1: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (6)  13-21, 11-21 (0:29)
C1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (14)  21-19, 18-21, 15-9 (0:52)
C2: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (10)  21-15, 18-21, 15-10 (0:57)
C4: d. Ryo Tokuno / Chiaki Kusuhara (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 27-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 60-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1915-1827
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $22,625
Points: 518
Ranking: 35th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Madrid, Spain Okka Rau 10 5 $3,337.50 90
PG: d. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (26)  21-11, 21-13 (0:24)
PG: l. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (7)  14-21, 21-19, 16-18 (0:59)
PG: d. Nancy Gougeon / Marie-Andree Lessard (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (8)  21-10, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (18)  13-21, 13-21 (0:31)
6/18-22 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau 20 9 $1,950.00 60
PD: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (4)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
PD: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Milagros Crespo (29)  23-21, 21-19 (0:41)
PD: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (13)  15-21, 23-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W1: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (3)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
7/2-6 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 16 17 $1,260.00 30
PA: d. Tereza Tobiasova / Marika Teknedzjanova (32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
PA: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:45)
PA: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (17)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
7/9-13 Montréal, Canada Okka Rau 12 9 $1,950.00 60
PE: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (28)  21-15, 21-16 (0:39)
PE: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (5)  16-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:51)
PE: d. Angela Clarke / Tania Gooley (21)  28-26, 21-14 (0:43)
W1: l. Carrie Dodd / Leanne McSorley (22)  12-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Marseille, France Okka Rau 15 9 $2,500.00 80
PK: d. Annik Skrivan / Sylvia Gintzburger (39)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
PK: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (10)  18-21, 18-21 (0:29)
PK: d. Tereza Tobiasova / Marika Teknedzjanova (34)  21-10, 21-11 (0:20)
W1: d. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Lipp Ahmann (42)  21-15, 18-21, 19-17 (0:53)
W2: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  14-21, 15-21 (0:39)
7/24-28 Rhodes, Greece Okka Rau 12 17 $1,260.00 30
PE: d. Sabine Swoboda / Christine Mellitzer (28)  21-11, 21-16 (0:33)
PE: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (5)  24-26, 10-21 (0:38)
PE: l. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (21)  12-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/31-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 16 17 $1,500.00 40
PJ: d. Maru Quevedo / Belkis Palacio (40)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
PJ: d. Sabine Swoboda / Christine Mellitzer (9)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
PJ: d. Sarah Maxwell / Gabriele Jobst (33)  21-16, 23-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Milagros Crespo (26)  14-21, 20-22 (0:44)
8/7-11 Osaka, Japan Okka Rau 13 5 $3,337.50 90
PD: d. Satoko Urata / Sanae Tsubakimoto (29)  21-13, 21-7 (0:33)
PD: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (4)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PD: d. Sarah Maxwell / Gabriele Jobst (Q5,20)  21-10, 21-23, 15-10 (0:50)
W1: d. Kerri Pottharst / Natalie Cook (3)  21-18, 25-23 (0:47)
W2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (6)  21-17, 18-21, 13-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-7 Mallorca, Spain Okka Rau 16 9 $1,950.00 60
PA: d. Mireya Kaup / Rieke Brink-Abeler (Q27,32)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  13-21, 22-24 (0:34)
PA: d. Annette Huygens Tholen / Nicole Sanderson (Q2,17)  23-21, 21-17 (0:43)
W1: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  15-21, 14-21 (0:37)
9/17-22 Vitória, Brazil Okka Rau 15 9 $1,950.00 60
PB: d. Geeske Banck / Martina Stein (Q14,31)  21-13, 21-18 (0:36)
PB: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
PB: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (18)  21-16, 21-19 (0:30)
W1: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 47-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1653-1598
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $20,995
Points: 600
Ranking: 19th
 
2002 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/29-31 Basel, Switzerland Okka Rau 5 7 € 900.00 25
W2: l. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol (21)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Regine Silberberger (11)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
C2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (20)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
C3: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (7)  21-19, 21-23, 15-10 (0:56)
C4: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes (24)  18-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 214-192
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 900
Points: 25
Ranking: 13th
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Rhodes, Greece Okka Rau 12 25 $1,000.00 15
PE: l. Helke Claasen / Judith Augoustides (Q13,28)  16-21, 19-21 (0:39)     
PE: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (5)  15-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:51)     
PE: l. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Lipp Ahmann (21)  26-24, 19-21, 12-15 (0:54)     
6/17-21 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau 16 17 $1,250.00 30
PA: d. Anna Bobrova / Natalya Uryadova (Q53,32)  14-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:41)
PA: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (1)  14-21, 8-21 (0:33)
PA: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (17)  15-21, 13-21 (0:33)
6/24-28 Berlin, Germany Okka Rau 9 5 $6,500.00 180
PH: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (Q11,25)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
PH: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  21-18, 18-21, 15-13 (0:54)
PH: d. Wenhui You / Lu Wang (Q5,24)  29-27, 21-7 (0:41)
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (26)  21-12, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/1-5 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 13 25 $1,000.00 15
PD: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (Q17,29)  23-21, 20-22, 12-15 (0:55)
PD: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  12-21, 10-21 (0:30)
PD: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (20)  21-14, 20-22, 11-15 (0:52)
7/15-20 Marseille, France Okka Rau 24 5 $5,750.00 162
PH: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (8)  13-21, 9-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (25)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
PH: d. Andrea Luge / Tatiana Barrera (9)  21-15, 21-14 (0:38)
W1: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (10)  21-13, 23-21 (0:41)
W2: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-17, 18-21, 4-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 18 17 $2,250.00 52
PB: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PB: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q23,31)  18-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:49)
PB: l. Angela Clarke / Kerri Pottharst (15)  18-21, 14-21 (0:39)
8/6-10 Osaka, Japan Okka Rau 10 9 $2,000.00 60
PG: d. Rii Seike / Misaki Yamakawa (26)  21-9, 21-15 (0:36)
PG: l. Leila Barros / Monica Rodrigues (Q1,7)  16-21, 14-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Helke Claasen / Judith Augoustides (Q2,23)  21-16, 21-19 (0:43)
W1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (21)  15-21, 15-21 (0:35)
8/13-17 Lianyungang, China Okka Rau 3 9 $2,000.00 60
PC: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
PC: d. Summer Lochowicz / Kylie Gerlic (14)  12-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:41)
PC: d. Zhengqing Ren / Wen Feng Lu (30)  23-21, 25-23 (0:47)
W1: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  15-21, 13-21 (0:36)
9/3-7 Milan, Italy Okka Rau 14 9 $2,000.00 60
PC: d. Annik Skrivan / Melanie Schonenberger (Q22,30)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
PC: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (3)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:53)
PC: l. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Lipp Ahmann (19)  21-18, 18-21, 12-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (9)  19-21, 28-26, 10-15 (1:02)
9/18-21 Carson, United States Okka Rau 14 5 $6,500.00 180
PC: d. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (Q10,30)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
PC: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  15-21, 22-20, 8-15 (0:50)
PC: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (19)  21-15, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Nancy Reynolds (10)  21-15, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (2)  11-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Okka Rau 14 9 $5,000.00 160
PL: d. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (38)  21-17, 21-13 (0:37)
PL: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (11)  18-21, 21-8, 9-15 (0:49)
PL: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (35)  21-19, 9-21, 15-10 (0:48)
W1: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:45)
W2: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (7)  21-18, 24-26, 9-15 (1:03)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 54-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1843-1864
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th (3 times)
Winnings: $35,250
Points: 974
Ranking: 19th
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Rethymnon, Greece Okka Rau   4 € 1,625.00 35
PD: l. Andrea Lipp Ahmann / Jana Vollmer    20-22, 21-16, 12-15 (0:50)
PD: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova    21-17, 21-11 (0:36)
PD: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani    16-21, 21-10, 15-7 (0:44)
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes    17-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: d. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece    22-20, 21-14 (0:40)
SF: l. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli    17-21, 13-21 (0:41)
B: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn    19-21, 16-21 (0:43)
8/27-31 Alanya, Turkey Okka Rau   1 € 8,500.00 100
PD: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri    21-16, 21-18 (0:48)
PD: d. Andrea Lipp Ahmann / Jana Vollmer    19-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:52)
PD: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova    21-19, 21-14 (0:35)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom    21-18, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: d. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova    21-12, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: d. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli    21-19, 21-19 (0:50)
G: d. Andrea Lipp Ahmann / Jana Vollmer    21-15, 21-18 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 615-532
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,125
Points: 135
Ranking: 1st
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Okka Rau 9 9 $2,750.00 72
W1: d. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (24)  21-19, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (8)  17-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:52)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:37)
C4: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  15-21, 15-21 (0:36)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Okka Rau 8 25 $1,000.00 18
W1: l. Andrea Lipp Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (Q1,25)  35-37, 21-13, 10-15 (1:05)
C1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (9)  21-23, 12-21 (0:39)
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Okka Rau 8 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (25)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:53)
W2: l. Lu Wang / Wenhui You (9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:46)
C2: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (26)  19-21, 21-19, 18-16 (0:57)
C3: d. Claire Jaouen / Tatiana Barrera (Q12,31)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
C4: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (6)  22-20, 16-21, 15-12 (0:55)
C5: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (15)  14-21, 17-21 (0:40)
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Okka Rau 5 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (28)  21-15, 19-21, 17-19 (0:52)
C1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (12)  23-25, 22-20, 15-12 (1:00)
C2: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (11)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Okka Rau 13 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (20)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (4)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q7,30)  21-16, 17-21, 15-10 (0:51)
C3: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (Q1,27)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Okka Rau 9 17 $2,500.00 60
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (24)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (8)  21-19, 21-23, 7-15 (0:54)
C2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (23)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (1:04)
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Okka Rau 16 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (17)  21-23, 21-15, 17-15 (0:56)
W2: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (1)  20-22, 19-21 (0:42)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (31)  21-10, 21-12 (0:28)
C3: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (9)  20-22, 21-18, 15-11 (1:03)
C4: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (Q2,22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:47)
C5: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (10)  21-18, 15-21, 20-22 (1:02)
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Okka Rau 7 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (26)  19-21, 34-32, 15-13 (1:13)
W2: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q5,23)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (2)  19-21, 12-21 (0:27)
C4: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (21)  21-19, 22-20 (0:34)
C5: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q1,17)  21-17, 16-21, 10-15 (0:48)
7/13-18 Marseille, France Okka Rau 11 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: l. Helke Claasen / Martina Stoof (Q3,22)  21-18, 14-21, 12-15 (0:54)
C1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q7,27)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
C2: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (12)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Okka Rau 20 9 $4,125.00 108
W1: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (13)  17-21, 21-17, 20-18 (0:53)
W2: d. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (4)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-16, 17-21, 13-15 (0:50)
C4: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (7)  14-21, 19-21 (0:37)
8/14-24 Athens, Greece Okka Rau 8 5    
PE: d. Wenhui You / Lu Wang (17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:46)     
PE: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (20)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (1:08)     
PE: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (5)  21-10, 22-20 (0:41)     
W1: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (15)  21-12, 19-21, 15-11 (1:02)     
W2: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 23-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 54-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2010-2010
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $26,750
Points: 674
Ranking: 24th
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-16 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Okka Rau   17 € 500.00 10
PA: l. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi    19-21, 15-21 (0:45)
PA: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes    20-22, 21-16, 15-12 (1:02)
PA: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen    19-21, 17-21 (0:40)
6/9-13 Timmendorfer Strand, Germany Okka Rau   5 € 2,250.00 60
PE: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova    20-22, 21-18, 13-15 (1:08)
PE: d. Anna Bobrova / Natalya Uryadova    21-12, 21-18 (0:39)
PE: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen    21-14 retired (0:19)
W1: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo    24-26, 21-19, 15-9 (1:03)
W2: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes    22-24, 19-21 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 344-332
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,750
Points: 70
Ranking: 23rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.