Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Dunja Gerson:
 
Dunja Gerson
Switzerland  
 
Season Summaries 2013-20
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Anja Licka Q5,25 9   70
Q1: l. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (Q12,28)  8-21, 19-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Maria Lopes / Silvia Monteiro (8)  21-15, 21-7 (0:29)
PH: l. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (9)  19-21, 10-21 (0:33)
PH: d. Progress Gasa / Princess Noxolo Moyo (24)  21-4, 21-3 (0:20)
W1: d. Phoebe Bell / Agnieszka Kudziela (11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  19-21, 20-22 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 221-189
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 56th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Laura Kunzler 6 5   24
PF: d. Anna Churkina / Galina Samoylenko (27)  21-14, 11-21, 19-17 (0:45)
PF: d. Bozena Culo / Sara Radanovic (22)  21-8, 21-17 (0:29)
PF: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (11)  22-20, 22-20 (0:36)
W2: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (7)  21-16, 20-22, 15-13 (0:49)
W3: l. Sarah Schneider / Leonie Welsch (3)  14-21, 10-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 217-210
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 50th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Esther Rohrer 8 5   84
PE: d. Jiaxi Wang / Lvwen Yuan (29)  21-16, 21-11 (0:37)
PE: d. Allison Font / Pamela Zumbado (20)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
PE: d. Stephanie Burnside / Yesenia Castro (17)  21-15, 21-14 (0:30)
PE: d. Katrina Zilberman / Kristina Zilberman (Q6,32)  21-13, 21-19 (0:29)
PE: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider (5)  14-21, 12-21 (0:27)
W2: d. Lina Bernier / Valeria Cajigas (27)  21-13, 11-21, 15-5 (0:43)
W3: l. Andressa Cavalcanti / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (2)  11-21, 9-21 (0:24)
8/17-26 Nanjing, China Esther Rohrer 35 9    
PB: d. Kadiatu Conteh / Aminata Turay (2)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Thi Bich Vi Le / Thi Thu Van Tu (14)  21-18, 21-12 (0:27)
PB: d. Skylar Caputo / Susannah Muno (26)  16-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:46)
PB: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (11)  16-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Kristyna Adamcikova / Katerina Valkova (23)  23-21, 21-23, 16-14 (0:52)
W1: d. Skye Mondesir / Dala Noel (22)  21-11, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider (17)  22-20, 16-21, 12-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 541-493
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 54th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Marlen Brunner Q23 25   42
Q1: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q10,10)  21-18, 9-21, 11-15 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 41-54
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 42
Ranking: 132nd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Anna Niederhauser 28 25   12
PE: l. Nadja Glenzke / Sarah Schneider (5)  13-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PE: l. Margherita Bianchin / Federica Frasca (12)  8-21, 19-21 (0:30)
PE: l. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (21)  22-24, 16-21 (0:41)
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Nicole Eiholzer 3 3   32
PC: d. Irmak Keskin / Selin Yurtsever (19)  3-0 (0:28)
PC: d. Federica Frasca / Agata Zuccarelli (14)  3-2 (0:52)
W2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (11)  3-2 (1:01)
W3: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  3-1 (0:43)
SF: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (22)  1-3 (0:45)
B: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (8)  3-1 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 107-138
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 44
Ranking: 13th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker Q32 41   15
Q1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,17)  13-21, 18-21 (0:34)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker Q27 41   20
Q1: l. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q6)  15-21, 14-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 60-84
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 35
Ranking: 263rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker Q15,14 13 € 250.00 72
Q1: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (Q2)  19-21, 21-17, 18-16 (0:47)
Q2: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (Q10)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PC: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  21-12, 17-21, 13-15 (0:47)
PC: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (11)  17-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PC: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 218-213
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 72
Ranking: 88th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Laura Caluori 29 5   24
PD: l. Nicole Dostalova / Katerina Valkova (4)  20-22, 20-22 (0:34)
PD: d. Tijana Basic / Katarina Zivkovic (13)  21-11, 21-14 (0:30)
PD: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (20)  21-18, 14-21, 8-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Merve Nezir / Esra Cetin (14)  21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (16)  21-18, 14-21, 15-12 (0:42)
W3: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (8)  23-21, 17-21, 11-15 (0:55)
9/2-5 Larnaka, Cyprus Selina Marolf 2 8   24
PB: d. Eleni Kolokotroni / Evita Leonidou (31)  21-8, 21-13 (0:36)
PB: d. Andrea Sandanusova / Lesia Slezakova (18)  21-10, 21-6 (0:26)
PB: d. Heleene Hollas / Liisa Soomets (15)  16-21, 21-10, 15-13 (0:44)
W2: d. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (20)  21-14, 21-14 (0:30)
W3: l. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (10)  9-21, 12-21 (0:26)
C1: l. Federica Frasca / Gaia Traballi (7)  20-22, 15-21 (0:32)
780: l. Katharina Holzer / Nikolina Maros (32)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 502-452
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 48
Ranking: 6th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Nicole Eiholzer Q12 33   30
Q1: d. Jiaxi Wang / Lingdi Zhu (Q21)  21-13, 21-17 (0:29)
Q2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q5,28)  17-21, 15-21 (0:28)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Nicole Eiholzer Q17,31 17 $600.00 90
Q1: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (Q16)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
Q2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:42)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  24-22, 14-21, 15-10 (0:47)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  24-22, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (12)  10-21, 21-15, 6-15 (0:37)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Nicole Eiholzer Q11,30 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (Q22)  21-15, 21-16 (0:30)
Q2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q6)  19-21, 22-20, 20-18 (0:50)
PC: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (3)  13-21, 21-23 (0:34)
PC: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (14)  13-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Nicole Eiholzer Q7 33   40
Q2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q10,29)  17-21, 26-24, 12-15 (0:45)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Nicole Eiholzer Q12 33   40
Q1: d. Natasa Fekonja / Nina Lovsin (Q21)  21-17, 21-14 (0:22)
Q2: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (Q5,25)  17-21, 17-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer Q13,31 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q4)  21-17, 24-22 (0:38)
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-23, 11-21 (0:38)
PB: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (15)  11-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PB: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-23, 24-26 (0:37)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Nicole Eiholzer Q17 33   40
Q1: d. Katharina Almer / Cornelia Rimser (Q16)  21-17, 30-28 (0:42)
Q2: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q1,22)  17-21, 18-21
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 22-27  
Points Scored-Allowed: 900-945
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $3,000
Points: 380
Ranking: 110th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer 29 17 € 500.00 90
PD: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (4)  by Forfeit
PD: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  21-17, 13-21, 12-15 (0:39)
PD: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (20)  10-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  13-21, 18-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 106-137
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 90
Ranking: 55th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Selina Marolf 1 25   42
PA: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (Q7,32)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:47)
PA: l. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (17)  21-23, 16-21 (0:37)
PA: l. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (16)  11-21, 20-22 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 121-139
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 42
Ranking: 92nd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-29 Ankara, Turkey Nicole Eiholzer Q1,7 2 € 600.00 126
Q1: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (Q16)  21-9, 19-21, 15-8 (0:39)
W1: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (Q4,10)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (2)  21-19, 18-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W3: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (3)  21-11, 21-15 (0:29)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (2)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
G: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/20-23 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nicole Eiholzer 6 9 € 112.50 70
W1: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (Q5,11)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  17-21, 23-21, 10-15 (0:45)
C2: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (8)  24-26, 14-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 413-369
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 713
Points: 196
Ranking: 40th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Nicole Eiholzer 2 5   24
PB: d. Tatiana Moldovanidi / Aliki Spiliotopoulou (31)  21-12, 21-7 (0:25)
PB: d. Sabrina Calcina / Tjasa Jancar (18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PB: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Live Lunde (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Tijana Basic / Irena Drobnjak (22)  21-17, 21-8 (0:31)
W3: l. Alexia Richard / Lezana Placette (10)  19-21, 22-20, 7-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 216-166
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 38th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Nicole Eiholzer Q17 33   60
Q1: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (Q16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:29)
Q2: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  8-21, 16-21 (0:30)
4/15-16 Langkawi, Malaysia Nicole Eiholzer 8 5 $250.00 40
W1: d. Thevar Aishuria / Chou Hwa Chia (9)  21-8, 21-8 (0:23)
W2: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (1)  19-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:42)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Nicole Eiholzer 25 9 $1,050.00 90
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (8)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: l. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (9)  11-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:36)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Nicole Eiholzer Q14 33   40
Q1: l. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (Q3,24)  15-21, 17-21 (0:31)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Nicole Eiholzer Q23 33   30
Q1: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)
Q2: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7,27)  21-16, 20-22, 9-15 (0:44)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer Q18 41   24
Q1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Phoebe Bell (Q15)  21-17, 16-21, 13-15 (0:43)
7/21-23 Agadir, Morocco Nicole Eiholzer 2 1 $1,000.00 100
W1: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (15)  21-13, 23-21 (0:52)
W2: d. Laura Giombini / Agata Zuccarelli (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
SF: d. Erika Bobadilla / Gabriela Filippo (6)  21-16, 21-7 (0:29)
G: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (9)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 601-551
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,300
Points: 384
Ranking: 92nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-16 Alanya, Turkey Nicole Eiholzer Q5,13 9 € 375.00 48
Q2: d. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (Q4)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (4)  21-19, 20-22, 15-11 (0:44)
W2: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Teresa Mersmann (5)  9-21, 12-21 (0:26)
C2: l. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (7)  21-12, 17-21, 14-16 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 171-179
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 48
Ranking: 70th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-9 Laholm, Sweden Nicole Eiholzer Q5 17   20
Q1: l. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (Q12,12)  22-24, 21-19, 10-15 (0:55)
8/4-6 Larnaka, Cyprus Nicole Eiholzer Q9 17   20
Q1: l. Erika Nystrom / Anniina Parkkinen (Q8,13)  20-22, 9-21 (0:34)
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nicole Eiholzer Q5,12 1 € 440.00 100
Q1: d. Eva Freiberger / Elisabeth Klopf (Q12)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
W1: d. Kristina Thurin / Susanna Thurin (5)  24-22, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (4)  26-24, 23-21 (0:40)
W3: l. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (Q2,8)  19-21, 21-17, 9-15 (0:48)
C4: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (6)  20-22, 21-14, 15-10 (0:48)
SF: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (3)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:46)
G: d. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (Q2,8)  21-19, 16-21, 15-11 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 430-404
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 440
Points: 140
Ranking: 35th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Esmee Bobner 3 4   40
PC: d. Valmira Ramadani / Dhurate Sylejmani (30)  21-14, 21-10 (0:29)
PC: d. Michal Barannik / Anita Dave (19)  21-15, 21-9 (0:30)
PC: d. Merve Nezir / Aleyna Vence (14)  25-23, 21-16 (0:38)
W2: d. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (8)  22-20, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (6)  21-19, 22-20 (0:35)
SF: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (7)  21-15, 19-21, 8-15 (0:52)
B: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Leonie Welsch (4)  18-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 294-251
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 40
Ranking: 30th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/11-15 Qinzhou, China Nicole Eiholzer 29 17 $750.00 60
W1: l. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (4)  13-21, 18-21 (0:33)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Laura Caluori Q23 33   120
Q1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:30)
Q2: l. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q26,32)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Laura Caluori Q20,30 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q13)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
Q2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (Q4)  12-21, 23-21, 15-11 (0:42)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (3)  18-21, 10-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (19)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Laura Caluori Q1,15 9 $1,000.00 150
Q2: d. Tatjana Greber / Kim Huber (Q17)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
PB: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (18)  21-19, 19-21, 14-16 (0:51)
PB: d. Merve Nezir / Selin Yurtsever (31)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: d. Jace Pardon / Brittany Tiegs (29)  21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (19)  16-21, 14-21 (0:31)
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Laura Caluori 8 17 $750.00 120
PH: l. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (Q3,25)  16-21, 10-21 (0:29)
PH: d. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (Q2,24)  16-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:42)
W1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (1)  19-21, 11-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Laura Caluori Q11,30 17 $1,500.00 160
Q2: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q6)  18-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:43)
PC: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  14-21, 12-21 (0:25)
PC: d. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (14)  13-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:44)
W1: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (17)  15-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:47)
5/31-6/3 Jinjiang, China Laura Caluori 2 5 $500.00 120
PB: d. Sakurako Fujii / Samaa Miyagawa (Q12,23)  22-20, 21-15 (0:32)
PB: d. Shuting Cao / Jinjin Zeng (14)  21-14, 21-16 (0:30)
W1: d. Amanda Dowdy Lawson / Irene Pollock (6)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: l. Nai-Han Kou / Pi Hsin Liu (Q4,18)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Laura Caluori Q8 33   80
Q1: d. Michaela Knoblochova / Karolina Rehackova (Q25)  21-11, 21-15 (0:28)
Q2: l. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q9,30)  21-16, 20-22, 8-15 (0:44)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Laura Caluori Q11 41   20
Q1: l. Urte Andriukaityte / Irina Zobnina (Q22)  21-18, 23-25, 15-17 (0:47)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Laura Caluori 32 25 $2,000.00 180
PA: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  14-21, 11-21 (0:28)
PA: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (17)  13-21, 13-21 (0:29)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Laura Caluori Q13 33   120
Q1: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Elena Steinemann (Q20)  21-19, 21-13 (0:33)
Q2: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q4,25)  17-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Laura Caluori Q6,26 25 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Elena Steinemann (Q11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
PG: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (7)  17-21, 10-21 (0:28)
PG: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (Q4,23)  17-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1300-1371
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $8,500
Points: 1370
Ranking: 73rd
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Caluori 21 25    
PE: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (12)  15-21, 21-17, 14-16 (0:48)
PE: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (5)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PE: l. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (28)  20-22, 21-19, 10-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 135-152
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Montpellier, France Laura Caluori 2 5 $174.11 60
PB: d. Marie Nevot / Pia Szewczyk (15)  21-10, 21-11 (0:25)
PB: d. Frida Berntsen / Emilie Olimstad (7)  21-14, 21-6 (0:24)
W2: l. Laura Longuet / Ophelie Lusson (14)  10-21, 14-21 (0:29)
9/30-10/4 Qinzhou, China Laura Caluori 19 9 $1,000.00 150
PC: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Varapatsorn Radarong (14)  11-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:38)
PC: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (3)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Aleksandra Wachowicz (22)  21-17, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (16)  16-21, 19-21 (0:33)
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Laura Caluori Q7 33   80
Q1: l. Bing Bai / Lvwen Yuan (Q10,32)  27-29, 18-21 (0:44)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Laura Caluori Q13 33   80
Q1: d. Nai-Han Kou / Pi Hsin Liu (Q20)  21-16, 22-20 (0:36)
Q2: l. Kim Behrens / Cinja Tillmann (Q4,26)  12-21, 27-25, 12-15 (0:47)
4/29-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Laura Caluori 22 25 $500.00 90
PF: l. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (11)  19-21, 12-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (Q14,27)  23-25, 21-19, 8-15 (0:49)
5/16-19 Aydin, Turkey Laura Caluori 12 3 $1,116.60 160
PD: l. Sophie Bukovec / Taylor Pischke (5)  15-21, 15-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Bugra Eryildiz / Aleyna Vence (4)  21-12, 21-12 (0:26)
W1: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (6)  21-19, 14-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (Q1,8)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
SF: l. Diana Lunina / Maryna Samoday (Q4,13)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
B: d. Sophie Bukovec / Taylor Pischke (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Laura Caluori Q16 33   80
Q1: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Sarah Schneider (Q17)  21-14, 18-21, 15-13 (0:42)
Q2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q1,11)  14-21, 15-21 (0:30)
5/30-6/2 Nantong, China Laura Caluori 7 9 $400.00 100
PF: d. Brittany Kendall / Stefanie Weiler (Q4,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: d. Sakurako Fujii / Minori Kumada (19)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
W1: l. Phoebe Bell / Jessyka Ngauamo (2)  21-16, 13-21, 10-15 (0:42)
6/5-9 Nanjing, China Laura Caluori 11 9 $400.00 100
PB: d. Anja Dorfler / Stephanie Wiesmeyr (14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
PB: d. Phoebe Bell / Jessyka Ngauamo (2)  18-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:48)
W1: l. Jingzhe Wang / Shuhui Wen (6)  24-22, 18-21, 15-17 (0:57)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Laura Caluori 31 25 $2,000.00 180
PB: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  21-17, 7-21, 10-15 (0:40)
PB: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (18)  21-15, 16-21, 13-15 (0:47)
7/17-21 Edmonton, Canada Laura Caluori 8 17 $750.00 120
PH: l. Monika Brzostek / Aleksandra Gromadowska (Q2,25)  19-21, 30-32 (0:43)
PH: d. Dimitra Manavi / Konstantina Tsopoulou (24)  16-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:42)
W1: l. Kelly Reeves / Kim DiCello (16)  14-21, 28-30 (0:40)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Laura Caluori Q16 33   120
Q1: d. Diana Lunina / Maryna Samoday (Q17)  24-22, 21-13 (0:37)
Q2: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,6)  17-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Laura Caluori Q8,29 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Lizaveta Chabai / Viktoryia Siakretava (Q25)  21-16, 21-10 (0:28)
Q2: d. Rumpaipruet Numwong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q24)  22-20, 21-13 (0:34)
PD: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (4)  12-21, 16-21 (0:27)
PD: l. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (Q2,20)  13-21, 21-18, 7-15 (0:43)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Laura Caluori Q16 33   120
Q1: d. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (Q17)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
Q2: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (Q1,7)  15-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 46-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1645-1640
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $7,341
Points: 1560
Ranking: 82nd
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Laura Caluori 29 25 € 250.00 90
PD: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (4)  18-21, 21-8, 8-15 (0:37)
PD: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  20-22, 19-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (20)  16-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 136-143
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 90
Ranking: 49th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.