Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Jolien Sinnema:
 
Jolien Sinnema
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2009-16
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Alanya, Turkey Rimke Braakman 3 19   0
PC: l. Ksenia Sukhareva / Maria Ushkova (Q5,22)  16-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (15)  7-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:38)
PC: d. Eliska Galova / Adela Machova (10)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 127-142
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-26 Espinho, Portugal Linde Frölke   7   0
8/26-29 Kos, Greece Rimke Braakman   9   40
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Points: 40
Ranking: 51st
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Esther Hullegie 14 19   0
PB: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Juliana Simoes (11)  21-16, 9-21, 15-11 (0:39)
PB: l. Anna Behlen / Sandra Seyfferth (2)  21-12, 18-21, 12-15 (0:43)
PB: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina (Q3,23)  11-21, 18-21 (0:36)
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Esther Hullegie Q2,22 9    
Q2: d. Lyubov Bogatu / Oxana Pilipenko (Q15)  21-9, 21-8 (0:29)
Q3: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (Q7)  21-13, 17-21, 15-13 (0:51)
PC: l. Rimke Braakman / Sophie van Gestel (3)  14-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PC: l. Tanja Goricanec / Joana Heidrich (10)  21-17, 13-21, 13-15 (0:55)
PC: d. Taylor Donovan-Schulz / Nicole Laird (15)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  10-21, 10-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 360-372
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Catania, Italy Rimke Braakman   4   70
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Margo Wiltens   CQ    
CQ: l. Marielle Kloek / Merel Mooren (Q25)  16-21, 11-21 (0:31)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Margo Wiltens   CQ    
CQ: l. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (Q14)  9-21, 15-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 51-84
Tournaments Played: 2
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 London, England Margo Wiltens 23 19 $75.00  
PB: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  15-21, 8-21 (0:27)
PB: l. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (11)  14-21, 21-23 (0:34)
PB: l. JoAnna Papageorgiou / Christina Roubanis (14)  14-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 90-128
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
Winnings: $75
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Esther Hullegie Q3 25    
Q2: l. Marina Pilipenko / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q11,21)  17-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 34-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-10 Constanta, Romania Margo Wiltens Q9 17   10
Q1: l. Anu Ennok / Mari-Liis Graumann (Q8,16)  21-15, 11-21, 14-16 (0:44)
7/14-17 Geroskipou, Cyprus Margo Wiltens Q10 17   10
Q1: l. Natalia Stepanova / Daria Yarzutkina (Q7,9)  16-21, 21-12, 8-15 (0:48)
8/3-6 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Esther Hullegie Q4,10 7 € 150.00 25
W1: l. Rita Eritsland / Cindy Treland (Q1,7)  22-20, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
C1: d. Berta Antequera / Ester Ribera (Q9,15)  21-9, 21-15 (0:31)
C2: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (Q5,12)  18-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:45)
C3: l. Muriel Graessli / Romana Kayser (3)  12-21, 14-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 265-268
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 150
Points: 45
Ranking: 39th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Tel Aviv, Israel Esther Hullegie 5 5   30
PE: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (20)  16-21, 21-23 (0:41)
PE: d. Elena Chimisanas / Tiphaine Le Guiader (17)  21-9, 21-17 (0:33)
PE: l. Eliska Galova / Tereza Vankova (8)  11-21, 13-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Mariota Angelopoulou / Manolina Constantinou (10)  18-21, 13-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Sara Hellgren / Matilda Skagerberg (13)  21-12, 22-20 (0:39)
C2: d. Anna Behlen / Anika Krebs (2)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:49)
C3: d. Martyna Kozinska / Agata Oleksy (3)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
C4: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (24)  21-17, 8-21, 16-18 (1:01)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 319-324
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 30
Ranking: 33rd
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Marloes Wesselink Q17 33   20
Q1: d. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (Q16)  16-21, 24-22, 15-7 (0:50)
Q2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q1,26)  16-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:50)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Marloes Wesselink Q3,27 25 $1,750.00 40
Q2: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q14,32)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (0:47)
PF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (6)  27-29, 13-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PF: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (22)  24-26, 13-21 (0:39)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Marloes Wesselink Q11,31 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (Q22)  19-21, 21-17, 17-15 (0:47)
Q2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q6)  21-18, 16-21, 17-15 (0:47)
PB: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 13-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (15)  19-21, 23-21, 15-9 (0:50)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  13-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:44)
W1: l. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (27)  19-21, 19-21 (0:34)
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Marloes Wesselink Q10 33   20
Q1: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q23)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
Q2: l. Angie Akers / Brittany Hochevar (Q7,27)  20-22, 21-19, 16-18 (0:53)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Marloes Wesselink 24 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Saana Koljonen / Erika Nystrom (9)  21-19, 21-14 (0:40)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-12, 10-21, 12-15 (0:39)
C2: d. Merel Mooren / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,26)  21-18, 22-20 (0:38)
C3: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  16-21, 14-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Marloes Wesselink 13 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Emilia Nystrom (20)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  13-21, 11-21 (0:31)
C2: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (30)  15-21, 21-17, 12-15
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-29  
Points Scored-Allowed: 924-962
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $7,825
Points: 310
Ranking: 82nd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Marloes Wesselink 9 9 € 375.00 120
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (8)  19-21, 21-15, 15-7 (0:45)
W2: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (1)  21-16, 16-21, 12-15 (0:49)
C2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,14)  19-21, 14-21 (0:31)
5/30-6/3 The Hague, Netherlands Marloes Wesselink 20 17 € 500.00 80
PD: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (13)  19-21, 12-21 (0:34)
PD: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (4)  12-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PD: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (29)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (16)  13-21, 21-19, 7-15 (0:44)
8/22-26 Varna, Bulgaria Marloes Wesselink 8 9 € 375.00 120
W1: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (9)  21-23, 11-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Diana Filipova / Diana Malinova (16)  21-12, 21-15 (0:28)
C2: l. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q2,11)  15-21, 14-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 383-417
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 320
Ranking: 27th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Marloes Wesselink 2 7 € 150.00 25
W1: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (Q16,15)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (7)  10-21, 16-21 (0:30)
C2: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (Q11,13)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
C3: l. Barbara Hansel / Magdalena Jirak (3)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 111-108
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 150
Points: 25
Ranking: 13th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Assen, Netherlands Rimke Braakman 1 5   60
PA: d. Maja Rosko / Tea Vitasovic (24)  23-21, 21-13 (0:34)
PA: d. Milena Matic / Vanja Matic (13)  21-17, 21-11 (0:37)
PA: d. Yael Lotan / Viktoria Nesterov (12)  21-12, 21-10 (0:24)
W1: d. Fabienne Geiger / Tanja Huberli (7)  21-19, 23-21 (0:35)
W2: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (19)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:47)
C2: d. Maja Rosko / Tea Vitasovic (24)  21-11, 21-8 (0:27)
C3: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (6)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
C4: l. Kinga Kolosinska / Daria Paszek (2)  25-23, 13-21, 12-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 359-286
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 60
Ranking: 15th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Michelle Stiekema Q10 33   50
Q2: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q7,26)  21-18, 18-21, 7-15 (0:47)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Michelle Stiekema Q10,26 17 $1,850.00 160
Q1: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (Q23)  21-11, 21-11 (0:29)
Q2: d. Daniela Gioria / Laura Giombini (Q7)  21-10, 31-29 (0:41)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  14-21, 10-21 (0:28)
PG: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (10)  9-21, 7-21 (0:24)
PG: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2,23)  22-24, 21-17, 16-14 (0:48)
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (19)  19-21, 10-21 (0:31)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Michelle Stiekema Q10,28 9 $2,750.00 200
Q2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q7)  21-14, 21-13 (0:37)
PE: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (5)  13-21, 21-23 (0:36)
PE: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  16-21, 9-21 (0:29)
PE: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (21)  21-17, 25-23 (0:40)
W1: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (15)  21-19, 11-21, 15-11 (0:42)
W2: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (4)  13-21, 9-21 (0:30)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Michelle Stiekema Q6 33   80
Q2: l. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (Q11,29)  10-21, 18-21 (0:29)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Michelle Stiekema 38 33 $2,400.00 25
PK: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (35)  21-11, 21-14 (0:34)     
PK: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (14)  14-21, 17-21 (0:33)     
PK: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (11)  12-21, 10-21 (0:31)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Michelle Stiekema Q7,28 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (Q10)  21-9, 29-27 (0:38)
PE: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  11-21, 14-21 (0:30)
PE: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (12)  15-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:42)
PE: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q2,21)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  20-22, 17-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-27  
Points Scored-Allowed: 770-864
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $8,850
Points: 675
Ranking: 98th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Rimke Braakman Q3 17   64
Q2: d. Ester Ribera / Carol Triguero (Q14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
Q3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q11,16)  11-21, 19-21 (0:30)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Michelle Stiekema 18 9 € 1,250.00 125
PB: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (15)  22-20, 21-19 (0:41)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (2)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
PB: d. Magdalena Jirak / Lena Plesiutschnig (31)  21-13, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 231-220
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 189
Ranking: 23rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Rimke Braakman 7 5   84
PG: d. Ilze Liepinlauska / Sanda Ragozina (Q7,26)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
PG: d. Meg Norton / Brittany Tiegs (Q1,23)  21-16, 21-14 (0:28)
PG: d. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (10)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (17)  21-18, 21-7 (0:29)
W3: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Thais Rodrigues Ferreira (2)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 206-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 42nd
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Michelle Stiekema 15 17 € 56.25 56
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q1,18)  17-21, 23-21, 15-7 (0:48)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (2)  23-25, 18-21 (0:44)
C2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,16)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 132-137
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 56
Points: 56
Ranking: 81st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Lauri Luijken Q12 41   15
Q1: l. Sarka Nakladalova / Michaela Vorlova (Q21,31)  12-21, 12-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 24-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 15
Ranking: 287th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/28-6/1 Baden, Austria Lauri Luijken Q3 17   64
Q2: d. Lucia Behunova / Tina Turnerova (Q14)  21-17, 21-19 (0:31)
Q3: l. Katharina Culav / Jenny Heinemann (Q11,14)  22-24, 17-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 81-81
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 64
Ranking: 92nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Lauri Luijken 11 17   56
PB: d. Marta Ozolina / Ruta Treija (26)  21-18, 21-13 (0:31)
PB: l. Sara Hughes / Kellie Woolever (Q6,23)  18-21, 10-21 (0:28)
PB: l. Anika Krebs / Yanina Weiland (Q2,14)  18-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Frida Lopez / Gloria Santoyo (35)  21-13, 24-22 (0:32)
PB: l. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (2)  12-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q1,4)  17-21, 13-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 220-246
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 130th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Lauri Luijken 11 17 € 56.25 56
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (22)  0-3 (0:38)     
C1: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (6)  3-2 (1:00)
C2: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  0-3 (0:24)     
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Lauri Luijken Q4 17   56
Q2: l. Anna Asberg / Sigrid Simonsson (Q13,15)  1-3 (0:51)
8/6-9 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Joy Stubbe Q11,11 7 € 300.00 77
Q1: d. Siv Skjong / Oda Ulveseth (Q22)  21-14, 21-10 (0:30)
Q2: d. Annemieke Driessen / Ilke Meertens (Q6)  21-13, 17-21, 15-12 (0:55)
W1: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (6)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:42)
C1: d. Nienke de Waard / Michelle Stiekema (Q19,14)  21-17, 17-21, 15-12 (0:42)
C2: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (8)  21-19, 24-22 (0:39)
C3: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (7)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
9/11-14 Stuttgart, Germany Lauri Luijken Q13,14 13 € 100.00 63
Q1: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (Q4)  3-0 (0:40)     
W1: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  1-3 (0:49)
C1: l. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q10,11)  0-3 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 281-275
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 456
Points: 252
Ranking: 12th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Rimke Braakman Q16 41   15
Q1: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q17)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Rimke Braakman Q17 33   30
Q1: d. Amanda Dowdy / Kendra VanZwieten (Q16)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
Q2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,17)  13-21, 22-24 (0:35)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Rimke Braakman Q19,29 17 $600.00 90
Q1: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q14)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
Q2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q3)  21-17, 19-21, 24-22 (0:54)
PD: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  18-21, 14-21 (0:34)
PD: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (13)  18-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:51)
PD: d. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (20)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (6)  13-21, 18-21 (0:34)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Rimke Braakman Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q11)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:49)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Rimke Braakman 46 37 $1,700.00 100
PC: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  13-21, 20-22 (0:33)
PC: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (22)  21-19, 24-26, 13-15 (0:56)
PC: l. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (27)  11-21, 15-21 (0:40)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Rimke Braakman Q17 41   20
Q1: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Maria Prokopeva (Q16,32)  26-28, 21-15, 10-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Rimke Braakman Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (Q11)  15-21, 15-21 (0:29)
9/8-13 Sochi, Russia Rimke Braakman 24 9 $1,000.00 120
PH: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (9)  21-11, 21-19 (0:30)
PH: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (8)  20-22, 21-13, 10-15 (0:49)
PH: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (Q4,25)  17-21, 15-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Ester Ribera / Amaranta Navarro (19)  21-16, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (4)  22-20, 9-21, 14-16 (0:52)
9/23-27 Xiamen, China Rimke Braakman Q5,26 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (Q12)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  16-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PG: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (10)  14-21, 9-21 (0:28)
PG: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (23)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (14)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (12)  18-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1051-1099
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $4,300
Points: 535
Ranking: 88th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Rimke Braakman 22 5   96
PF: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (11)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:48)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (6)  19-21, 22-24 (0:43)
PF: d. Line Hansen / Helle Sondergard (27)  21-13, 21-12 (0:32)
W1: d. Pigi Anna Metheniti / Penny Karagkouni (13)  21-15, 21-17 (0:47)
W2: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (23)  22-20, 21-19 (0:43)
W3: l. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (15)  19-21, 21-14, 16-18 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 278-243
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 96
Ranking: 66th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Rimke Braakman Q3,24 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Rachel Cockrell / Camille Saxton (Q14)  21-10, 19-21, 16-14 (0:52)
PH: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (9)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
PH: d. Bibiana Candelas / Ana Rios (8)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PH: d. Laura Giombini / Agata Zuccarelli (Q5,25)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
W2: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (10)  10-21, 10-21 (0:29)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Rimke Braakman Q17 33   40
Q1: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q16)  21-14, 14-21, 15-12 (0:48)
Q2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,23)  16-21, 10-21 (0:30)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Rimke Braakman Q15 33   30
Q1: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (Q18)  21-10, 21-18 (0:33)
Q2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,24)  11-21, 10-21 (0:24)
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Rimke Braakman Q8,30 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q9)  21-18, 21-10 (0:30)
PC: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (3)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PC: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (14)  21-17, 24-22 (0:40)
PC: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (19)  14-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:49)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  15-21, 11-21 (0:29)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Rimke Braakman Q10 33   30
Q1: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (Q23)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
Q2: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (Q7,26)  22-24, 19-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Rimke Braakman Q3,25 25 $400.00 60
Q2: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (Q14)  21-14, 17-21, 15-11 (0:44)
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
PH: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (9)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:43)
PH: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q2,24)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:47)
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States Rimke Braakman 25 9 $1,000.00 120
PH: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (8)  14-21, 21-16, 15-7 (0:41)     
PH: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (9)  20-22, 22-20, 15-13 (0:48)     
PH: d. Natalia Alfaro / Karen Charles (24)  22-20, 17-21, 15-13 (0:50)     
W2: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (11)  21-14, 15-21, 10-15 (0:41)     
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Rimke Braakman Q15 41   20
Q1: l. Karin Lundqvist / Anne Lie Rininsland (Q18)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Rimke Braakman 25 17 $3,500.00 120
PH: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (8)  17-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  22-20, 21-15 (0:30)
PH: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (24)  21-19, 12-21, 15-13 (0:44)
W1: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  19-21, 19-21 (0:34)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Rimke Braakman Q6 33   40
Q2: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q11,30)  19-21, 16-21 (0:30)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Rimke Braakman Q5 33   40
Q2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Nina Herelova (Q12,30)  21-13, 15-21, 13-15 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Rimke Braakman Q2,23 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Andrea Bojnanska / Tina Turnerova (Q31)  21-13, 21-9 (0:23)
Q2: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (Q18)  22-20, 21-18 (0:37)
PG: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  7-21, 18-21 (0:28)
PG: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
PG: l. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (Q7,26)  17-21, 17-21 (0:31)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Joy Stubbe Q8,28 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Erika Bobadilla / Patricia Caballero (Q9)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
PE: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (12)  19-21, 11-21 (0:29)
PE: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (21)  12-21, 18-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1612-1645
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $10,500
Points: 870
Ranking: 76th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Rimke Braakman 23 17 € 500.00 90
PG: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (10)  15-21, 22-24 (0:33)
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PG: d. Greta Cicolari / Giulia Toti (26)  21-9, 21-15 (0:30)
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (15)  13-21, 18-21 (0:34)
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Joy Stubbe 8 9 € 375.00 80
PA: d. Katharina Culav / Sandra Seyfferth (Q11,16)  21-18, 21-12 (0:26)
PA: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:26)
PA: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (9)  21-17, 21-18 (0:31)
W1: l. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (10)  16-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 289-302
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 875
Points: 170
Ranking: 12th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-11 Baden, Austria Rimke Braakman 2 2 € 600.00 126
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Nadja Glenzke (Q10,10)  21-12, 22-20 (0:34)
W3: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (3)  21-16, 21-0 (0:22)
SF: d. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (Q12,11)  21-16, 21-15 (0:27)
G: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 159-121
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 600
Points: 126
Ranking: 73rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2017 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator