Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Mariia Bocharova:
 
Mariia Bocharova
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2016-21
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaka, Cyprus Maria Voronina Q7 37   0
Q2: l. Jekaterina Kovalskaja / Agnieska Paskevic (Q10,27)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 33-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan Maria Voronina 9 1 € 440.00 100
W1: d. Okholm Hansen / Helle Sondergard (8)  22-20, 22-20 (0:39)
W2: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (1)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
W3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider (Q4,12)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (Q1,6)  21-12, 16-21, 17-15 (0:50)
G: d. Margaux Carrere / Alexia Richard (2)  13-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 231-206
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 440
Points: 100
Ranking: 56th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Kazan, Russia Maria Voronina 1 1   80
PA: d. Nikolett Tatrai / Petra Toth-Lakits (Q1,32)  21-14, 21-11 (0:29)
PA: d. Dilara Gedikoglu / Ilayda Gozen (17)  21-2, 21-10 (0:24)
PA: d. Mara Betschart / Anna Lutz (16)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Vanesa Grosberga / Anete Namike (12)  21-12, 21-15 (0:29)
W3: d. Anna Movchan / Olesia Andreiuk (27)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
SF: d. Chiara Mason / Claudia Scampoli (4)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
G: d. Raisa Schoon / Emi van Driel (6)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:45)
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Maria Voronina 3 1   80
PC: d. Mia Guyot / Pia Szewczyk (19)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
PC: l. Jekaterina Kovalskaja / Agnieska Paskevic (14)  21-14, 18-21, 12-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Beatriz Pinheiro / Ines Castro (23)  21-10, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Spela Morgan / Tajda Lovsin (15)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Maria Klepkou / Dionysia Matiou (10)  21-9, 21-13 (0:27)
SF: d. Mexime van Driel / Katja Stam (2)  23-21, 21-14 (0:34)
G: d. Reka Orsi Toth / Chiara They (1)  19-21, 21-9, 15-13 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 625-430
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 160
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Voronina Q6 41   20
Q1: l. Penny Karagkouni / Aliki Spiliotopoulou (Q27)  19-21, 22-20, 15-17 (0:48)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Maria Voronina 18 9 $1,000.00 150
PB: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q1,15)  19-21, 21-19, 16-14 (0:51)
PB: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (2)  20-22, 17-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Laura Giombini (Q9,24)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
W2: l. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (16)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Maria Voronina 19 9 $1,000.00 150
PC: l. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (14)  11-21, 18-21 (0:26)
PC: d. Reika Murakami / Chiyo Suzuki (Q13,30)  21-15, 21-18 (0:29)
W1: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Elena Steinemann (21)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (0:46)
W2: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (9)  11-21, 12-21 (0:23)
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Maria Voronina Q10 33   80
Q2: l. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (Q7,28)  by Forfeit
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Maria Voronina 29 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  13-21, 13-21 (0:28)
PD: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (20)  21-17, 21-19 (0:32)
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (16)  13-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 490-527
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $3,500
Points: 560
Ranking: 174th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Maria Voronina Q8,14 5 € 625.00 120
Q1: d. Urte Andriukaityte / Ieva Dumbauskaite (Q9)  21-19, 21-18 (0:32)
Q2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q1)  21-11, 7-4 retired (0:23)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PC: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (6)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (8)  21-10, 16-21, 11-15 (0:39)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Voronina 24 25    
PH: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (9)  8-21, 10-21 (0:25)
PH: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  17-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PH: l. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (25)  20-22, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 304-303
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 625
Points: 120
Ranking: 48th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-15 Nanjing, China Maria Voronina 6 1   100
PF: d. Maria Canedo / Nicole Nogales (27)  21-13, 21-15 (0:25)
PF: d. Mercia Mucheza / Ana Sinaportar (22)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
PF: d. Anna-Lena Grune / Lea Kunst (11)  21-11, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Kateryna Dashevska / Sofiia Rylova (7)  21-13, 23-21 (0:30)
W3: d. Dana Roskic / Erika Vermette (13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:29)
SF: d. Daniela Alvarez / Tania Moreno (Q2,30)  21-16, 18-21, 15-8 (0:42)
G: d. Raisa Schoon / Emi van Driel (3)  19-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:51)
10/7-17 Buenos Aires, Argentina Maria Voronina 2 1   0
PB: d. Dana Roskic / Erika Vermette (31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:27)
PB: d. Adicia Burton / Ethlyne Lockhart (18)  21-4, 21-6 (0:19)
PB: d. Thamela Coradelli / Ana Carolina Dos Santos (15)  21-14, 21-15 (0:26)
W2: d. Emi van Driel / Raisa Schoon (23)  15-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:37)
W3: d. Allanis Navas / Maria Gonzalez (12)  21-12, 21-10 (0:26)
SF: d. Emilie Olimstad / Frida Berntsen (14)  21-16, 21-11 (0:25)
G: d. Claudia Scampoli / Nicol Bertozzi (5)  21-19, 21-19 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 624-444
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Anapa, Russia Maria Voronina 1 1   80
PA: d. Danique Timmermans / Hannah van Esch (32)  21-18, 21-17 (0:33)
PA: d. Ellie Austin / Holly Bentley (17)  21-13, 21-8 (0:30)
PA: d. Varvara Brailko / Anete Namike (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Anna Movchan / Elena Fediunova (26)  21-15, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Reka Orsi Toth / Chiara They (3)  21-14, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Martina Maixnerova / Marie-Sara Stochlova (4)  21-15, 30-28 (0:41)
G: d. Julia Gierczynska / Patrycja Jundzill (9)  21-13, 21-8 (0:28)
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Maria Voronina 26 5   32
PG: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (7)  21-15, 29-27 (0:46)
PG: l. Olha Cherednichenko / Anna Shumeiko (10)  20-22, 21-11, 14-16 (0:41)
PG: d. Noy Chorin / Anita Dave (23)  21-16, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Katja Stam / Mexime van Driel (16)  21-9, 21-19 (0:28)
W3: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (2)  17-21, 15-21 (0:33)
8/15-19 Brno, Czech Republic Elizaveta Ludkova 2 2   64
PB: d. Ellie Austin / Katie Keefe (31)  21-11, 21-17 (0:31)
PB: d. Beatriz Rodrigues / Ines Vasco (18)  21-9, 21-17 (0:27)
PB: d. Oona-Maria Ojala / Valma Prihti (15)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
W2: d. Julia Mitter / Sofija Saric (11)  21-12, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Kateryna Dashevska / Sofiia Rylova (7)  18-21, 25-23, 15-6 (0:44)
SF: d. Daniela Alvarez / Sofia Gonzalez (12)  21-19, 24-22 (0:37)
G: l. Svenja Muller / Lea Kunst (5)  21-23, 16-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 832-647
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 176
Ranking: 1st
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/24-28 Chetumal, Mexico Maria Voronina 10 5 $1,500.00 180
PG: d. Jace Pardon / Kimberly Smith (Q1,23)  14-21, 21-18, 15-6 (0:36)
PG: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (7)  21-19, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Niina Ahtiainen (4)  23-21, 18-21, 23-21 (0:53)
W3: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Voronina 20 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  6-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:36)
PD: d. Raisa Schoon / Emi van Driel (Q27,29)  21-23, 21-18, 18-16 (0:46)
W1: l. Sarah Sponcil / Kelly Claes (7)  9-21, 5-21 (0:21)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Maria Voronina Q9 33   80
Q1: d. Monika Brzostek / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q24)  21-14, 21-14 (0:28)
Q2: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q8,29)  19-21, 15-21 (0:31)
4/29-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Maria Voronina 12 9 $1,000.00 150
PE: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (21)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:53)
PE: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  15-21, 14-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q22,30)  22-20, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
5/16-19 Aydin, Turkey Maria Voronina 1 1 $2,233.20 200
PA: d. Baharnur Gokalp / Merve Nezir (16)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
PA: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (Q1,8)  24-26, 16-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Reika Murakami / Kaho Sakaguchi (7)  18-21, 22-20, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (3)  12-21, 23-21, 15-9 (0:47)
SF: d. Sophie Bukovec / Taylor Pischke (5)  24-22, 21-17 (0:42)
G: d. Diana Lunina / Maryna Hladun (Q4,13)  21-17, 16-21, 16-14 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Maria Voronina Q9 41   20
Q1: l. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (Q24)  15-21, 19-21 (0:35)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Maria Voronina 24 17 $1,500.00 160
PH: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (9)  16-21, 9-21 (0:26)
PH: d. Vanessa Paquete / Beatriz Pinheiro (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-17, 11-21, 18-20 (0:42)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Maria Voronina 27 25 $1,000.00 120
PF: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (6)  19-21, 16-21 (0:31)
PF: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Maria Voronina Q11,29 25 $2,000.00 180
Q1: d. Lezana Placette / Clemence Vieira (Q22)  14-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:38)
Q2: d. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (Q6)  21-19, 14-21, 16-14 (0:42)
PD: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (20)  14-21, 20-22 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1208-1298
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $10,733
Points: 1250
Ranking: 99th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Maria Voronina 19 9 € 1,250.00 150
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
PC: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (3)  16-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:39)
PC: d. Martina Williams / Martina Maixnerova (30)  21-13, 18-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W2: l. Kinga Wojtasik / Katarzyna Kociolek (4)  21-18, 17-21, 13-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 199-179
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 150
Ranking: 17th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Maria Voronina 3 2   90
PC: d. Iris Fletcher / Abbey Thorup (Q13,30)  21-12, 21-16 (0:28)
PC: d. Liocadia Manhica / Mercia Mucheza (19)  21-18, 21-10 (0:26)
PC: d. Nada Hamdy / Malak Semeda (14)  21-11, 21-13 (0:24)
W2: d. Karin Zolnercikova / Martina Maixnerova (6)  21-12, 21-11 (0:25)
W3: d. Lisbeth Allcca / Medalyn Mendoza (22)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
SF: d. Svenja Muller / Sarah Schulz (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:30)
G: l. Victoria Lopes / Vitoria De Souza (2)  21-17, 15-21, 13-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 301-219
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 90
Ranking: 3rd
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/13-16 Baden, Austria Elizaveta Gubina 2 1   80
PB: d. Petra Dugandzic / Lara Matusina (31)  21-8, 21-11 (0:24)
PB: d. Eva Kuivonen / Marily Lass (18)  21-15, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: d. Michaela Nussbaumer / Annik Stahli (15)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Nicole Ferrarini / Irene Ducoli (10)  21-12, 21-4 (0:23)
W3: d. Georgia Antonakaki / Ioanna Perdikaki (7)  21-7, 21-13 (0:28)
SF: d. Anna Chechelnytska / Daria Romaniuk (6)  21-23, 21-17, 15-10 (0:48)
G: d. Tania Moreno / Ana Vergara (5)  18-21, 21-14, 16-14 (0:47)
6/27-30 Göteborg, Sweden Maria Voronina 2 1   80
PB: d. Sarah Ondrejkova / Veronika Podhradska (31)  21-15, 21-8 (0:25)
PB: d. Eva Kuivonen / Karolina Tsuhnenkova (18)  21-12, 21-14 (0:30)
PB: d. Valma Prihti / Aliisa Vuorinen (15)  21-14, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Svenja Muller / Lea Kunst (12)  21-11, 21-17 (0:29)
W3: d. Eleni Baka / Maria Klepkou (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: d. Daniela Alvarez / Tania Moreno (6)  21-19, 26-24 (0:42)
G: d. Raisa Schoon / Emi van Driel (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:30)
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Maria Voronina 2 1   80
PB: d. Patrycja Jundzill / Aleksandra Stadnik (31)  21-11, 21-14 (0:29)
PB: d. Borbala Harmat / Orsolya Orban (18)  21-12, 21-7 (0:24)
PB: d. Daniela Alvarez / Maria Carro (15)  21-14, 13-21, 15-10 (0:39)
W2: d. Martyna Kloda / Agata Ceynowa (10)  17-21, 21-19, 15-5 (1:01)
W3: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (7)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Daniela Alvarez / Maria Carro (15)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
G: d. Julika Hoffmann / Sarah Schulz (5)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 42-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 933-651
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Points: 240
Ranking: 1st
 
2019 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-22 Haiyang, China Maria Voronina 8 13    
PA: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (9)  12-21, 7-21 (0:26)
PA: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  18-21, 21-10, 12-15 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 70-88
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/13-17 Chetumal, Mexico Maria Voronina 21 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (12)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
PE: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (5)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (2)  12-21, 17-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 113-115
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 200
Ranking: 61st
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-20 Jurmala, Latvia Maria Voronina 19 17 € 500.00 120
PC: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (14)  18-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:44)
PC: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (30)  21-18, 21-13 (0:28)
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  21-23, 21-13, 12-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 144-134
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 120
Ranking: 33rd
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/24-27 Izmir, Turkey Maria Voronina 1 2   72
PA: d. Sofiia Rylova / Eva Serdiuk (17)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Yahli Ashush / Noga Maor (16)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Lana Zuzek / Zala Spoljaric (10)  21-15, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Maria Carro / Daniela Alvarez (3)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
SF: d. Esmee Bobner / Mara Betschart (4)  21-16, 21-10 (0:31)
G: l. Anastasiia Frolova / Aleksandra Ganenko (18)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 246-187
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 72
Ranking: 16th
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/8-12 Doha, Qatar Aleksandra Ganenko Q11,30 17 $1,500.00 160
Q2: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (Q6)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)
PC: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-19, 13-21, 15-10 (0:41)
PC: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (14)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (13)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:48)
4/16-20 Cancun, Mexico Aleksandra Ganenko Q11 33   80
Q1: d. Laura Caluori / Anna Lutz (Q22)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
Q2: l. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (Q6,25)  14-21, 15-21 (0:29)
4/22-26 Cancun, Mexico Aleksandra Ganenko Q10 33   80
Q1: d. Sakurako Fujii / Yukako Suzuki (Q23)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
Q2: l. Emi van Driel / Mexime van Driel (Q26,31)  16-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:48)
4/28-5/2 Cancun, Mexico Aleksandra Ganenko Q9,29 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Sakurako Fujii / Yukako Suzuki (Q24)  18-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:59)
Q2: l. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (Q8,28)  12-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (4)  8-21, 15-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (13)  19-21, 19-21 (0:43)
5/25-29 Sochi, Russia Aleksandra Ganenko 28 25 $1,000.00 120
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  13-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PE: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (12)  8-21, 16-21 (0:32)
6/1-6 Ostrava, Czech Republic Aleksandra Ganenko Q11 33   80
Q1: d. Ingrid Lunde / Emilie Olimstad (Q22)  21-14, 10-21, 15-11 (0:39)
Q2: l. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (Q6,26)  12-21, 11-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 624-689
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $3,500
Points: 640
Ranking: 81st
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vienna, Austria Maria Voronina 19 17 € 500.00 120
PC: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (14)  14-21, 12-21 (0:26)
PC: d. Ane Tveit Hjortland / Sunniva Helland-Hansen (30)  23-21, 11-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (11)  12-21, 12-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 99-138
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 120
Ranking: 33rd
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/6-11 Phuket, Thailand Elizaveta Gubina        
12/14-19 Phuket, Thailand Elizaveta Gubina        
Summary   
Tournaments Played or Entered: 2
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/13-16 Baden, Austria Maria Voronina 2 1   80
PB: d. Marketa Svozilova / Eliska Tezzele (31)  21-10, 21-12 (0:26)
PB: d. Elizaveta Ludkova / Arina Riazhnova (18)  21-12, 26-24 (0:34)
PB: d. Anhelina Khmil / Tetiana Lazarenko (15)  21-19, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: d. Ronja Klinger / Julia Mitter (1)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: d. Aine Raupelyte / Ariana Rudkovskaja (7)  21-13, 21-17 (0:26)
SF: d. Varvara Brailko / Anete Namike (6)  21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
G: d. Raisa Schoon / Emi van Driel (22)  22-24, 21-18, 15-12 (0:47)
7/8-11 Izmir, Turkey Elizaveta Gubina 24 1   80
PH: d. Annika Berndt / Jule Mantsch (9)  21-11, 21-13 (0:27)
PH: d. Valentina Gottardi / Aurora Mattavelli (8)  21-12, 21-18 (0:31)
PH: d. Lynn van Mill / Jill Weeda (25)  21-11, 21-16 (0:26)
W2: d. Birgitte Maaseide / Julia Thelle (29)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Valentina Gottardi / Aurora Mattavelli (8)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: d. Brecht Piersma / Desy Poiesz (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:31)
G: d. Tania Moreno / Ana Vergara (7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 609-459
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 160
Ranking: 1st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.