Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Jasper Bouter:
 
Jasper Bouter
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2014-20
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Steven van de Velde Q12 37    
Q1: l. Edvarts Buivids / Pekmanis Reinis (Q5,12)  21-18, 17-21, 15-17 (1:01)
7/23-27 Larnaka, Cyprus Steven van de Velde 22 17   56
PC: d. Mohamed Abdelhady / Mohamed Sayedin (15)  21-16, 21-12 (0:35)
PC: d. Martin Ermacora / Lukas Stranger (10)  15-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:48)
PC: d. Sergiy Grabovskyy / Chris Towe (3)  22-20, 21-12 (0:35)
PC: d. Shogo Horiki / Yuto Iwashita (27)  21-12, 21-15 (0:28)
PC: l. Ilya Leshukov / Aleksander Margiev (Q18,34)  21-16, 17-21, 12-15 (0:46)
W1: l. Branden Clemens / William Bantle (9)  21-13, 19-21, 11-15 (0:42)
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Tom van Steenis Q10,36 4   98
Q2: d. Tyler Cobian / Kyle Ensing (Q7)  21-13, 21-13 (0:32)
Q3: l. Jakub Jetke / Mateusz Lysikowski (Q2,8)  22-24, 12-21 (0:35)
PA: d. Jose Jardim / Francisco Pombeiro (1)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:47)
PA: l. Riccardo Mazzon / Felice Sette (13)  20-22, 16-21 (0:39)
PA: d. Javier Huerta / Hugo Rojas (25)  22-20, 21-14 (0:30)
PA: l. Vaclav Bercik / Jakub Gala (12)  21-16, 20-22, 11-15 (0:47)
PA: l. Felix Gobert / Julius Thole (Q12,24)  14-21, 21-16, 16-18 (0:45)
W1: d. Gabriel Mussi / Jonas Paixao (Q11,33)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Mateusz Lysikowski / Jakub Jetke (Q2,8)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
W3: d. Johannes Kratz / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (11)  22-20, 18-21, 15-13 (0:47)
SF: l. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (20)  19-21, 15-21 (0:29)
B: l. Tigrito Gomez / Peter Hernandez (9)  18-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-21  
Points Scored-Allowed: 853-798
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 154
Ranking: 9th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Jannes van der Ham 15 9   20
PB: d. Shani Cohen / Edan Shafat (18)  21-12, 21-11 (0:35)
PB: l. Riccardo Mazzon / Felice Sette (31)  21-23, 17-21 (0:34)
PB: d. Kacper Bakiewicz / Mateusz Lysikowski (2)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
W1: d. Jakub Ihnat / Marian Lukac (32)  21-19, 21-8 (0:28)
W2: l. Djordje Klasnic / Ivan Lozic (20)  14-21, 19-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 197-171
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 56th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/2-5 Larnaka, Cyprus Tom van Steenis 14 8   24
PC: d. Dzmitry Abramenka / Pavel Vauchkevich (19)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
PC: d. Lars Maddens / Jef Vleugels (30)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
PC: l. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Karli Allik / Ragnar Kalde (21)  21-15, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Felice Sette / Valerio Vendetti (4)  21-18, 12-21, 15-5 (0:37)
W3: l. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Arnaud Loiseau (12)  11-21, 19-21 (0:36)
C1: l. Eric Stadie / Julius Thole (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:35)
780: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-297
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 8th
Points: 24
Ranking: 37th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-12 Hamburg, Germany Tom van Steenis Q29 41   20
Q1: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (Q4,26)  11-21, 17-21 (0:26)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Tom van Steenis Q22 33   40
Q1: d. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (Q11)  21-16, 15-21, 15-6 (0:35)
Q2: l. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (Q6,29)  19-21, 16-21 (0:30)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Tom van Steenis Q28 41   20
Q1: l. Taylor Crabb / Trevor Crabb (Q5,25)  19-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 167-181
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 80
Ranking: 258th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Tom van Steenis Q5,32 17   56
Q2: d. Simon Gray / Mitchell Wakefield (Q12)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
Q3: l. Taras Myskiv / Maxim Sivolap (Q13,25)  22-24, 12-21 (0:33)
PA: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (1)  15-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:49)
PA: l. Miro Maattanen / Santeri Siren (16)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PA: d. Juan Carlos Bustos / Jimy Heredia (17)  21-8, 21-7 (0:22)
W1: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Felix Friedl (Q3,30)  18-21, 21-14, 14-16 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 257-229
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 63rd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Ruben Penninga 23 9   20
PG: d. Vaclav Bercik / Filip Stastny (10)  21-16, 11-21, 16-14 (0:42)
PG: l. Giacomo De Fabritiis / Paolo Di Silvestre (7)  19-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PG: l. Miro Maattanen / Santeri Siren (26)  12-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:43)
W1: d. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (14)  23-21, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 204-228
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 52nd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/15-18 Kish Island, Iran Tom van Steenis Q5,19 17 $1,000.00 60
Q1: d. Marty Lorenz / Adam Roberts (Q12)  21-17, 16-21, 17-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Mykola Babich / Iaroslav Gordieiev (14)  21-15, 13-21, 6-15 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 94-104
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 60
Ranking: 172nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Mersin, Turkey Michiel Ahyi Q14 17   20
Q1: l. Ilya Leshukov / Alexander Likholetov (Q3,6)  12-21, 21-17, 15-17 (0:55)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Michiel Ahyi Q4 21   0
Q1: l. Aleksandr Kramarenko / Taras Myskiv (Q13)  12-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 72-97
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 127th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Michiel Ahyi 11 17   16
PF: d. Jose Jardim / Francisco Pombeiro (22)  21-12, 14-21, 15-12 (0:46)
PF: d. Marin Jercic / Kresimir Karaula (27)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: l. Milan Sievers / Eric Stadie (6)  16-21, 14-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Angelos Mandilaris / Vasileios Mandilaris (23)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 157-162
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 16
Ranking: 93rd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/3-7 The Hague, Netherlands Christiaan Varenhorst 23 4 $4,000.00 280
PG: d. Christopher McHugh / Damien Schumann (10)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
PG: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (7)  21-15, 20-22, 13-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Ilya Leshukov (Q17,30)  21-18, 19-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W2: d. Billy Allen / Ryan Doherty (12)  24-26, 21-15, 19-17 (0:52)
W3: d. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: l. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (17)  21-19, 19-21, 11-15 (0:52)
B: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:35)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Christiaan Varenhorst Q6,25 25 $2,000.00 180
Q1: d. Sergiy Grabovskyy / Fiodar Kazhamiaka (Q27)  21-17, 23-25, 15-13 (0:56)
Q2: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (Q11)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
PH: l. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PH: l. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (24)  21-15, 19-21, 12-15 (0:58)
3/15-18 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Christiaan Varenhorst 2 2 $350.00 90
PB: d. Simon Kulzer / Bennet Poniewaz (Q13,15)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
PB: d. Mateusz Lysikowski / Maciej Rudol (7)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: d. Kristoffer Abell / Daniel Thomsen (Q9,13)  21-13, 21-14 (0:26)
SF: d. Ben O'Dea / Sam O'Dea (12)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:48)
G: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (1)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Christiaan Varenhorst Q3,24 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Jinqiu Liu / Xingyu Tang (Q30)  21-12, 21-10 (0:30)
Q2: d. Olivier Barthelemy / Romain Di Giantommaso (Q19)  21-16, 15-21, 15-11 (0:43)
PH: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Igor Velichko (9)  10-21, 21-19, 15-17 (0:45)
PH: d. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (8)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (13)  17-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Christiaan Varenhorst 21 25 $750.00 90
W1: d. Michael Brunsting / Ty Loomis (44)  21-11, 21-17 (0:32)     
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (12)  17-21, 22-24 (0:37)     
C1: d. Mark Burik / Curt Toppel (42)  19-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:49)     
C2: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (5)  19-21, 21-23 (0:40)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Christiaan Varenhorst 12 5 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q1,21)  21-11, 21-17 (0:29)
PE: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (Q5,28)  21-16, 23-21 (0:31)
W2: d. Arnas Rumsevicius / Lukas Kazdailis (Q2,23)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  19-21, 14-21 (0:31)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Christiaan Varenhorst 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (16)  19-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:50)
PA: d. Filip Habr / David Lenc (32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
W1: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (21)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Christiaan Varenhorst 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (18)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PB: d. Tigrito Gomez / Carlos Rangel (Q14,31)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  26-24, 10-21, 12-15 (0:50)
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Christiaan Varenhorst 19 9 $4,000.00 300
PC: d. Theo Brunner / John Hyden (14)  21-14, 19-21, 15-12 (0:42)
PC: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  21-16, 21-23, 10-15 (0:42)
W1: d. Tigrito Gomez / Carlos Rangel (Q10,25)  19-21, 21-19, 25-23 (0:55)
W2: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (21)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Christiaan Varenhorst 22 25 $2,000.00 180
PF: l. Alison Cerutti / Andre Loyola (11)  17-21, 13-21 (0:35)
PF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  12-21, 15-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 23-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1825-1717
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $21,100
Points: 1880
Ranking: 44th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Christiaan Varenhorst Q3 17   80
Q1: d. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (Q14)  21-14, 8-21, 15-5 (0:36)
Q2: l. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q11,14)  23-25, 21-17, 13-15 (0:40)
7/16-22 The Hague, Netherlands Christiaan Varenhorst 9 5 € 2,000.00 180
PH: d. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (24)  21-9, 21-14 (0:31)
PH: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (25)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
PH: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (8)  15-21, 21-23 (0:36)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (26)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:46)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  15-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:47)
W3: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (12)  21-13, 16-21, 11-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 375-346
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 260
Ranking: 19th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/9-14 Yangzhou, China Christiaan Varenhorst 13 25 $1,000.00 120
PD: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (20)  24-26, 21-16, 9-15 (0:48)
PD: l. Taras Myskiv / Valeriy Samoday (Q7,29)  17-21, 22-24 (0:37)
10/17-21 Las Vegas, United States Christiaan Varenhorst 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (18)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
PB: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (12)  22-24, 21-19, 12-15 (0:49)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Ruben Penninga 25 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (8)  22-20, 21-12 (0:29)
PH: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (9)  14-21, 12-21 (0:27)
W1: d. Billy Kolinske / Miles Evans (17)  21-17, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:34)
4/30-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Ruben Penninga 16 17 $750.00 120
PA: d. Peng Gao / Yang Li (17)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:44)
PA: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:43)
W1: l. Christopher McHugh / Zachery Schubert (Q10,27)  21-13, 14-21, 7-15 (0:41)
5/16-19 Aydin, Turkey Ruben Penninga 2 4 $781.62 140
PB: d. Yusuf Ozdemir / Mustafa Susam (15)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PB: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (7)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (8)  20-22, 21-16, 20-18 (0:53)
SF: l. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (6)  18-21, 12-21 (0:39)
B: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (1)  16-21, 17-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Ruben Penninga Q14 33   80
Q1: d. Yoshiumi Hasegawa / Takumi Takahashi (Q19)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
Q2: l. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (Q3,23)  21-19, 15-21, 12-15 (0:45)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Ruben Penninga Q21 41   30
Q1: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q12)  18-21, 10-21 (0:33)
7/17-21 Espinho, Portugal Ruben Penninga Q5,26 25 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Denys Denysenko / Vladyslav Iemelianchyk (Q12)  11-21, 21-11, 15-10 (0:40)
PG: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (7)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (0:44)
PG: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (23)  13-21, 13-21 (0:28)
8/1-4 Ljubljana, Slovenia Ruben Penninga 2 5 $166.64 60
PB: d. Simon Baldauf / Jakob Reiter (Q6,15)  21-12, 27-25 (0:37)
PB: l. Jure Bedrac / Danijel Pokersnik (10)  21-12, 18-21, 12-15 (0:43)
W1: d. Thomas Hartles / Alani Nicklin (4)  21-19, 19-21, 15-8 (0:47)
W2: l. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (1)  19-21, 21-13, 11-15 (0:48)
8/7-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Ruben Penninga 1 3 $279.98 80
PA: d. Robert Kufa / Martin Melmuka (Q11,16)  22-20, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Anton Kislytsyn / Daniil Kuvichka (9)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Vsevolod Bobrikov / Vladislav Mikhalev (Q10,15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
SF: l. Anton Kislytsyn / Daniil Kuvichka (9)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
B: d. Florian Ertl / Johannes Kratz (Q1,10)  21-18, 21-15 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-38  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1372-1365
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $7,478
Points: 1110
Ranking: 109th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/30-11/3 Qinzhou, China Ruben Penninga 23 9 $1,000.00 150
PG: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (10)  15-21, 21-19, 19-17 (0:50)
PG: l. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Sergiy Popov (7)  11-21, 20-22 (0:34)
W1: d. Anton Kislytsyn / Daniil Kuvichka (Q11,29)  19-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:47)
W2: l. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:31)
3/9-13 Doha, Qatar Ruben Penninga Q13,30 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q4)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
PC: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (3)  18-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (14)  25-27, 22-20, 11-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 305-317
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 270
Ranking: 58th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.