Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Danja Musch:
 
Danja Müsch
Germany  
      
 
Season Summaries 2004-05
 
2004 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Susanne Lahme 8 9 $2,750.00 72
W1: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (Q5,25)  23-21, 25-23 (0:47)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (9)  21-17, 18-21, 10-15 (0:52)
C2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q2,26)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:55)
C3: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (Q7,31)  21-14, 21-19 (0:42)
C4: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (6)  19-21, 16-21 (0:42)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Susanne Lahme 7 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (26)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (Q3,23)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (0:51)
C2: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (9)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
C3: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (18)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:52)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (5)  21-13, 21-11 (0:34)
C5: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Maestrini (Q9,21)  19-21, 21-18, 17-19 (0:54)
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Susanne Lahme 7 5 $4,500.00 108
W1: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (26)  21-14, 18-21, 15-8 (0:49)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (10)  21-18, 21-23, 15-6 (0:46)
W3: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (15)  25-23, 21-17 (0:39)
W4: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (3)  14-21, 8-21 (0:27)
C6: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  10-21, 14-21 (0:31)
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Susanne Lahme 6 5 $4,500.00 108
W1: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (Q5,27)  21-9, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (11)  14-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:50)
W3: l. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (3)  19-21, 16-21 (0:38)
C4: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
C5: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Satoko Urata (10)  21-11, 21-12 (0:36)
C6: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (21)  20-22, 17-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Susanne Lahme 8 4 $9,250.00 210
W1: d. Shaylyn Bede / Renata Ribeiro (25)  16-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (9)  19-21, 23-21, 15-7 (0:54)
W3: d. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:36)
W4: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (12)  12-21, 14-21 (0:35)
C6: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,27)  21-17, 17-21, 21-19 (1:03)
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  14-21, 16-21 (0:44)
B: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:38)
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Susanne Lahme 2 2 $9,000.00 162
W1: d. Gabriele Jobst / Patricia Stragliotto (Q9,31)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (7)  21-19, 21-12 (0:27)
W4: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  16-21, 14-21 (0:38)
C6: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: d. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (4)  21-18, 15-21, 15-8 (0:53)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Maestrini (1)  17-21, 12-21 (0:39)
7/13-18 Marseille, France Susanne Lahme 3 9 $4,300.00 112
W1: d. Sabine Swoboda / Chrisi Gschweidl (Q13,30)  21-12, 21-14 (0:36)
W2: d. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (14)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (6)  14-21, 20-22 (0:37)
C4: l. Carrie Dodd / Nancy Reynolds (17)  19-21, 10-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Susanne Lahme 6 13 $3,000.00 81
W1: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (Q5,27)  21-17, 15-21, 18-20 (0:51)
C1: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (22)  21-18, 14-21, 15-13 (0:51)
C2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (21)  24-26, 21-15, 15-9 (0:55)
C3: l. Larissa Maestrini / Juliana Felisberta (4)  by Forfeit
8/14-24 Athens, Greece Susanne Lahme 10 9    
PC: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (15)  21-16, 16-21, 15-10 (0:59)     
PC: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (22)  21-13, 17-21, 12-15 (0:54)     
PC: d. Ana Paula Connelly / Sandra Pires (3)  18-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:53)     
W1: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (14)  21-16, 17-21, 19-21 (1:10)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 64-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2063-1980
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $40,800
Points: 943
Ranking: 12th
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-16 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Susanne Lahme   9 € 750.00 20
PB: d. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli    by Forfeit
PB: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom    19-21, 21-12, 15-10
PB: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna    21-18, 16-21, 18-16 (0:55)
W1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra    21-17, 19-21, 19-21 (1:02)
6/9-13 Timmendorfer Strand, Germany Susanne Lahme   9 € 1,500.00 40
PC: d. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece    21-13, 21-12 (0:31)
PC: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova    21-13, 19-21, 17-19 (0:54)
PC: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni    21-15, 21-12 (0:39)
W1: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Susanne Glesnes    18-21, 21-15, 8-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 357-313
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: € 2,250
Points: 60
Ranking: 25th
 
2005 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Susanne Lahme 3 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: l. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,30)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (0:46)
C1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (14)  21-14, 15-21, 15-12 (0:48)
C2: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (4)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Susanne Lahme 7 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (26)  21-16, 21-6 (0:29)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Summer Lochowicz (23)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  21-17, 8-21, 12-15 (0:46)
C4: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (Q2,13)  21-19, 30-28 (0:47)
C5: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (16)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
C6: l. Ana Paula Connelly / Leila Barros (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Susanne Lahme 9 13 $5,250.00 150
W2: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (41)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (8)  21-15, 13-21, 11-15 (0:52)
C3: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (7)  21-13, 20-22, 16-14 (1:02)
C4: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  16-21, 16-21 (0:44)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Susanne Lahme 12 13 $3,150.00 84
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (21)  18-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:53)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  17-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:51)
C2: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (27)  23-21, 21-12 (0:37)
C3: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  16-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 St. Petersburg, Russia Susanne Lahme 8 7 $4,000.00 100
W1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (25)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:51)
C1: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Ryo Tokuno (Q6,24)  21-17, 26-24 (0:44)
C2: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (10)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
C3: d. Xiaoyan Hu / Xi Zhang (17)  15-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:45)
C4: d. Ying Li / Lu Wang (Q2,13)  21-14, 21-17 (0:40)
C5: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (9)  17-21, 10-21 (0:36)
7/26-30 Paris, France Susanne Lahme 14 9 $4,300.00 112
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (19)  21-12, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Shaylyn Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  15-21, 16-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Mika Teru Saiki / Ryo Tokuno (Q12,29)  19-21, 24-22, 15-9 (0:58)
C3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (12)  21-12, 21-18 (0:38)
C4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Susanne Lahme 14 9 $4,300.00 112
W1: d. Ying Li / Lu Wang (19)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:49)
W2: d. Shaylyn Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  14-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  17-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:54)
C4: l. Larissa Maestrini / Juliana Felisberta (2)  19-21, 16-21 (0:39)
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Susanne Lahme 5 9 $3,000.00 80
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (28)  19-21, 19-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (21)  17-21, 22-20, 15-12 (0:47)
C2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (6)  21-11, 18-21, 15-12 (0:46)
C3: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (19)  21-12, 21-19 (0:39)
C4: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (8)  21-18, 21-23, 17-19 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 49-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1649-1581
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $30,500
Points: 798
Ranking: 33rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2022 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.