Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Svetlana Kholomina:
 
Svetlana Kholomina
Russia     /  Russian Olympic Committee  
 
Season Summaries 2014-21
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Anna Sarycheva 15 13 € 75.00 63
W1: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  9-21, 4-21 (0:25)
C1: l. Ksenia Dyachuk / Valeriya Shvedova (10)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 48-84
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 63
Ranking: 105th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Ekaterina Makroguzova 31 17   16
PB: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (2)  21-15, 15-21, 8-15 (0:45)
PB: d. Aida Etxebarria / Nerea Izagirre (15)  21-10, 21-17 (0:28)
PB: d. Millie Constable / Eleanor Cranch (18)  21-9, 21-7 (0:24)
W1: l. Adriana Melniciuc / Adelina Budai-Ungureanu (21)  21-9, 18-21, 11-15 (0:41)
9/2-5 Larnaka, Cyprus Nadezda Makroguzova 11 3   32
PF: d. Pavlina Dacheva / Gergana Lulcheva (22)  21-6, 21-9 (0:23)
PF: d. Anastasia Yiasoumi / Katerina Yiasoumi (27)  21-7, 21-12 (0:28)
PF: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Hannah Perrens (6)  21-9, 21-9 (0:31)
W2: d. Leonie Klinke / Leonie Welsch (5)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (19)  21-13, 21-9 (0:29)
SF: l. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (10)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
B: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (17)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 421-286
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 48
Ranking: 6th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Olga Kozhadey Q23 41   15
Q1: l. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (Q10,29)  21-16, 14-21, 10-15 (0:40)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Olga Kozhadey Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q11)  14-21, 14-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 73-94
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 35
Ranking: 267th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Nadezda Makroguzova 4 2   126
PD: d. Martyna Kloda / Agata Trybula (Q20,29)  21-12, 21-9 (0:27)
PD: d. Nicolette De Mille / Taija Thomas (20)  21-8, 21-11 (0:24)
PD: d. Jiali Chen / Jiaomei Li (13)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Tina Graudina / Paula Neciporuka (Q3,28)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
W3: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q21,24)  21-17, 21-10 (0:31)
SF: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (2)  21-17, 15-21, 15-13 (0:45)
G: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (6)  18-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-223
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 126
Ranking: 8th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Daria Mastikova 6 9   20
PF: d. Ezgi Boke / Pelin Ilgin (27)  21-9, 21-10 (0:29)
PF: d. Simona Nikolova / Yoana Nikolova (22)  21-8, 21-11 (0:31)
PF: d. Martyna Kloda / Kinga Legieta (11)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: l. Gaia Traballi / Ester Maestroni (7)  21-19, 19-21, 18-20 (0:57)
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Nadezda Makroguzova 6 5   24
PF: d. Ani Hovsepyan / Veronika Koshkaryan (27)  21-9, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Tijana Basic / Irena Drobnjak (22)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
PF: d. Federica Frasca / Francesca Michieletto (11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Anett Hollas / Juudit Kure-Pohhomov (20)  21-15, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Jagoda Gruszczynska (3)  21-16, 18-21, 9-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 400-298
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 44
Ranking: 9th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Olga Motrich 32 17 $750.00 60
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:27)
PA: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (16)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:46)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (Q2,20)  13-21, 19-21 (0:28)
6/23-25 Nantong, China Olga Motrich 15 9 $850.00 60
W1: d. Lvwen Yuan / Lingdi Zhu (18)  21-15, 18-21, 15-8 (0:44)
W2: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (2)  21-16, 16-21, 14-16 (0:53)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Olga Motrich Q14 41   24
Q1: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q19)  15-21, 20-22 (0:31)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Olga Motrich Q13 33   60
Q1: d. Jessica Grimson / Victoria Palmer (Q20)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
Q2: l. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (Q4,26)  15-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:44)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Olga Motrich Q14 41   0
Q1: l. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (Q19,29)  19-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 381-401
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,600
Points: 204
Ranking: 136th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Olga Motrich 23 17 € 500.00 60
PG: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (10)  23-25, 18-21 (0:38)
PG: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (7)  18-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:44)
PG: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (26)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  19-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 168-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 60
Ranking: 60th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Nadezda Makroguzova 3 2   80
PC: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Lena Ottens (Q3,30)  21-12, 23-21 (0:35)
PC: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (19)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Martyna Kloda / Kinga Legieta (14)  21-19, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q1,29)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
W3: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (9)  21-19, 15-21, 15-11 (0:49)
SF: d. Gaia Traballi / Ester Maestroni (12)  24-22, 21-12 (0:38)
G: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (2)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 294-242
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-23 Vilnius, Lithuania Olga Motrich 5 9 € 60.00 30
W1: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (Q3,12)  21-17, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q1,4)  18-21, 13-21 (0:29)
C2: l. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (7)  19-21, 27-29 (0:51)
7/27-30 Mersin, Turkey Olga Motrich 1 9 € 112.50 30
W1: d. Merve Celebi / Bugra Eryildiz (16)  21-12, 21-18 (0:30)
W2: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (8)  20-22, 15-21 (0:29)
C2: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (3)  15-21, 13-21 (0:37)
8/4-6 Larnaka, Cyprus Olga Motrich Q1,7 4 € 180.00 50
Q1: d. Daria Gusarova / Valeria Siakidou (Q16)  21-7, 21-11 (0:23)
W1: d. Jessica Grimson / Victoria Palmer (Q7,10)  21-14, 21-17 (0:26)
W2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (2)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11 (0:44)
W3: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q11,14)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  21-16, 18-21, 21-23 (1:00)
B: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q4,8)  14-21, 13-21 (0:34)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Olga Motrich 2 1 € 440.00 100
W1: d. Anika Krebs / Lena Ottens (Q5,15)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (7)  18-21, 21-13, 12-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Agnese Caica / Ilze Liepinlauska (Q2,13)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
C3: d. Elena Sviridova / Maria Sviridova (16)  21-16, 21-19 (0:29)
C4: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (5)  21-18, 21-17 (0:29)
SF: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (3)  21-9, 21-10 (0:32)
G: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (1)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/21-24 Satu Mare, Romania Olga Motrich 3 4 € 180.00 50
W1: d. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (Q10,14)  21-11, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Margaux Carrere / Alexia Richard (Q5,11)  21-18, 19-21, 15-8 (0:39)
W3: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (7)  21-16, 21-10 (0:26)
SF: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (2)  19-21, 18-21 (0:35)
B: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (7)  21-18, 18-21, 12-15 (0:42)
10/11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan Olga Motrich 1 9 € 60.00 30
W1: d. Viktoria Aghakishiyeva / Nazila Salimova (16)  21-2, 21-15 (0:21)
W2: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (9)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C2: l. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (Q1,6)  19-21, 13-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 35-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1130-1017
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 1,033
Points: 290
Ranking: 5th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Nadezda Makroguzova 7 1   80
PG: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (26)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
PG: d. Maria Carro / Clara Soler (23)  21-11, 21-13 (0:27)
PG: d. Federica Frasca / Gaia Traballi (10)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (12)  23-21, 21-10 (0:34)
W3: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (11)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
SF: d. Dunja Gerson / Esmee Bobner (3)  15-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:52)
G: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 305-224
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Nadezda Makroguzova 18 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (15)  21-12, 15-21, 12-15 (0:42)
PB: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (31)  21-13, 19-21, 15-11 (0:42)
W1: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (5)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (Q2,13)  21-23, 13-21 (0:35)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Nadezda Makroguzova Q3,27 9 $4,000.00 300
Q1: d. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (Q30)  21-12, 21-7 (0:25)
Q2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q19)  21-15, 18-21, 15-7 (0:47)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (22)  21-17, 23-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-16, 21-17 (0:21)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (4)  18-21, 21-18, 6-15 (0:43)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Nadezda Makroguzova 21 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (12)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
PE: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q14,28)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q9,25)  21-13, 21-16 (0:29)
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (13)  21-18, 16-21, 13-15 (0:51)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Nadezda Makroguzova 18 13 $1,500.00 150
W1: d. Agnieszka Pregowska / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q18,47)  21-11, 21-11 (0:27)     
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (15)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:51)     
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  20-22, 26-28 (0:46)     
C3: d. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (16)  21-19, 21-16 (0:31)     
C4: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (8)  15-21, 12-21 (0:30)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Nadezda Makroguzova 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (1)  21-17, 16-21, 10-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q11,30)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:47)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (9)  by Forfeit
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Nadezda Makroguzova 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (18)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
PB: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (Q3,26)  17-21, 21-19, 18-20 (0:49)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Nadezda Makroguzova 18 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (15)  14-21, 21-18, 25-27 (0:55)
PB: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (Q24,31)  23-21, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  21-10, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: l. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (17)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/4-8 Anapa, Russia Nadezda Makroguzova 1 1 $1,165.50 100
PA: d. Fleur Baens / Janne Devos (16)  21-13, 21-7 (0:24)
PA: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (8)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Daria Rudykh / Elizaveta Zayonchkovskaya (Q3,13)  21-10, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (3)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:53)
G: d. Daria Mastikova / Anastasia Petrunina (5)  21-13, 21-15 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Nadezda Makroguzova 19 9 $4,000.00 300
PC: d. Emily Day / Lauren Fendrick (14)  23-25, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  19-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  21-16, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  16-21, 17-21 (0:33)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Nadezda Makroguzova 18 9 $4,000.00 300
PB: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (15)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
W1: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (10)  21-14, 14-21, 13-15 (0:49)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Nadezda Makroguzova 8 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (25)  20-22, 21-17, 15-9 (0:47)
PH: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q5,24)  21-13, 21-17 (0:28)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-17, 16-21, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 64-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2017-1831
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $27,166
Points: 2350
Ranking: 23rd
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Nadezda Makroguzova 10 9 € 375.00 100
PB: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (7)  25-23, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (2)  22-24, 21-13, 11-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (9)  19-21, 20-22 (0:38)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Nadezda Makroguzova 9 17 € 500.00 120
PH: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (24)  21-8, 21-10 (0:25)
PH: l. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (25)  15-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:40)
PH: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  18-21, 14-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (2)  17-21, 34-36 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-305
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 875
Points: 220
Ranking: 25th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Nadezda Makroguzova 2 1   80
PB: d. Lea Buser / Anna Lutz (31)  21-12, 21-7 (0:28)
PB: d. Ellie Austin / Anaya Evans (18)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
PB: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (15)  21-13, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Leonie Klinke (3)  24-22, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (26)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: d. Claudia Puccinelli / Gaia Traballi (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Tina Graudina (1)  21-11, 21-19 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-199
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 80
Ranking: 6th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Nadezda Makroguzova 7 17 $1,500.00 160
PG: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (26)  21-14, 21-19 (0:32)
PG: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  9-21, 18-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Elize Maia / Maria Clara Salgado (25)  19-21, 12-21 (0:33)
10/16-21 Las Vegas, United States Nadezda Makroguzova 7 17 $1,500.00 160
PG: d. Nicole Branagh / Brittany Howard (Q4,26)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
PG: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  11-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:42)
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (16)  22-24, 22-24 (0:41)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Nadezda Makroguzova 5 17 $1,500.00 160
PE: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (Q7,28)  21-15, 15-21, 15-11 (0:43)
PE: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (12)  22-20, 15-21, 11-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-23, 19-21 (0:38)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Nadezda Makroguzova 15 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (Q3,18)  21-23, 11-21 (0:34)
PB: d. Josemari Alves / Juliana Felisberta (Q13,31)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (0:49)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (14)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (25)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  17-21, 22-24 (0:41)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Nadezda Makroguzova 18 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q3,15)  13-21, 26-24, 15-13 (0:48)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  18-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:47)
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q11,29)  16-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Nadezda Makroguzova 21 5 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (12)  16-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:48)
PE: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  21-17, 22-20 (0:39)
W2: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (22)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (13)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Nadezda Makroguzova 14 5 $9,000.00 480
PK: d. Meimei Lin / Jinjin Zeng (35)  21-15, 21-11 (0:28)
PK: l. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (38)  21-15, 17-21, 14-16 (0:45)
PK: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (11)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (21)  21-18, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  22-20, 18-21, 22-20 (0:51)
W3: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (7)  22-24, 14-21 (0:38)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Nadezda Makroguzova 12 9 $4,000.00 300
PE: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (21)  15-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:45)
PE: d. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (Q7,28)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W1: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (11)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (9)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Nadezda Makroguzova 5 1 $10,000.00 400
PE: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (Q8,28)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
PE: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (12)  21-12, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (16)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (15)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:46)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
G: d. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Nadezda Makroguzova 5 25 $2,000.00 180
PE: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (28)  17-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PE: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (21)  12-21, 19-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 50-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1675-1641
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $37,000
Points: 2480
Ranking: 47th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Nadezda Makroguzova 8 17 € 500.00 120
PH: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
PH: d. Diana Lunina / Maryna Hladun (24)  22-20, 14-21, 15-6 (0:43)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  17-21, 4-9 retired (0:29)
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 114-112
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 120
Ranking: 33rd
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-20 Jurmala, Latvia Nadezda Makroguzova 4 3 € 5,000.00 240
PD: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Aleksandra Wachowicz (29)  21-17, 21-11 (0:30)
PD: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Pleun Ypma (20)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Aline Chamereau (22)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
SF: l. Kim Behrens / Cinja Tillmann (10)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
B: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (6)  25-23, 21-18 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 250-205
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 240
Ranking: 5th
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/8-12 Doha, Qatar Nadezda Makroguzova 8 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (25)  21-14, 21-7 (0:27)
PH: l. Carolina Salgado / Barbara Seixas (9)  18-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:53)
W1: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (18)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (21)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  20-22, 26-24, 9-15 (0:54)
4/16-20 Cancun, Mexico Nadezda Makroguzova 6 5 $3,000.00 240
PF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q8,27)  21-14, 21-10 (0:30)
PF: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (22)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Emily Stockman / Kelley Kolinske (12)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  12-21, 23-25 (0:40)
4/22-26 Cancun, Mexico Nadezda Makroguzova 6 2 $8,000.00 360
PF: d. Lidiannis Echeverria / Yanisleidis Sanchez (Q8,27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
PF: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (11)  23-21, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (Q3,24)  21-11, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (17)  21-18, 21-8 (0:36)
SF: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (4)  22-20, 21-18 (0:42)
G: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (1)  15-21, 19-21 (0:38)
4/28-5/2 Cancun, Mexico Nadezda Makroguzova 7 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (26)  21-19, 15-21, 15-12 (0:58)
PG: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (23)  21-15, 21-13 (0:39)
W2: l. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (2)  10-21, 21-12, 15-17 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-29 Sochi, Russia Nadezda Makroguzova 1 3 $5,000.00 320
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Gerda Grudzinskaite (Q20,32)  19-21, 21-14, 15-5 (0:44)
PA: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Taina Silva / Victoria Lopes (Q11,31)  22-24, 21-18, 15-13 (0:51)
W3: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
SF: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (14)  21-23, 17-21 (0:39)
B: d. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Tina Graudina (10)  21-18, 21-11 (0:34)
6/1-6 Ostrava, Czech Republic Nadezda Makroguzova 7 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (Q6,26)  21-14, 21-9 (0:58)
PG: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (Q4,23)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (4)  14-21, 9-21 (0:31)
7/5-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Nadezda Makroguzova 8 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (25)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:50)
PH: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (15)  29-27, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Barbara Seixas (Q1,13)  15-21, 14-21 (0:37)
7/24-8/6 Tokyo, Japan Nadezda Makroguzova 8 9   0
PE: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (17)  21-18, 21-15 (0:42)     
PE: d. Lidiannis Echeverria / Leila Martinez (20)  21-16, 21-11 (0:37)     
PE: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  21-8, 15-21, 15-12 (0:48)     
W1: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (16)  21-16, 17-21, 13-15 (0:52)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/6-10 Cagliari, Italy Nadezda Makroguzova 4 4 $17,500.00 0
PA: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (8)  23-21, 21-14 (0:39)
PA: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (5)  21-17, 27-25 (0:42)
PA: d. Valentina Gottardi / Marta Menegatti (1)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (10)  22-24, 21-19, 15-10 (0:51)
SF: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (8)  13-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:50)
B: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (10)  8-21, 17-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 63-30  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1774-1598
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $42,500
Points: 1760
Ranking: 7th
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vienna, Austria Ksenia Dabizha 2 5 € 2,000.00 180
PB: d. Anja Dorfler / Nadine Strauss (31)  21-18, 18-21, 15-9 (0:45)
PB: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (18)  25-23, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (20)  20-22, 21-17, 19-17 (1:02)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (12)  18-21, 19-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 197-185
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 9th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.