Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Oleg Stoyanovskiy:
 
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2013-20
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Artem Yarzutkin Q9,27 9   70
Q1: d. Reinis Pridans / Pauls van der Beks (Q8)  21-14, 21-18 (0:29)
Q2: d. Matheus Maia / Pedro Resende (Q1,29)  22-20, 21-15 (0:34)
PF: d. Malachi Murch / Zachery Schubert (6)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
PF: l. Bjarne Huus / Christian Sorum (11)  20-22, 14-21 (0:37)
PF: d. Rojey Hutchinson / Shavar Bryan (22)  21-8, 21-15 (0:23)
W1: d. Matheus Maia / Pedro Resende (Q1,29)  22-24, 21-15, 15-13 (0:44)
W2: l. Paul Buchegger / Philipp Waller (3)  21-17, 12-21, 14-16 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-271
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 60th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Artem Yarzutkin 2 1   40
PB: d. Uladzislau Drapchynski / Pavel Vauchkevich (31)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PB: d. Ruben Penninga / Hans ten Dam (18)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: d. Kresimir Karaula / Marko Sedlacek (15)  21-14, 21-8 (0:28)
W2: d. Havard Aarrestad / Mathias Berntsen (8)  21-12, 21-13 (0:26)
W3: d. Dmytro Kanaiev / Oleh Plotnytskiy (7)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
SF: d. Niklas Rudolf / David Sossenheimer (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
G: d. Paul Buchegger / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (5)  21-19, 24-22 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-219
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 4th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 32 17 $3,500.00 120
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PA: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (16)  21-16, 11-21, 15-13 (0:44)
PA: l. Alex Ranghieri / Andrea Tomatis (17)  16-21, 15-21 (0:28)
W1: l. Konstantin Semenov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (9)  18-21, 10-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 136-176
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $3,500
Points: 120
Ranking: 192nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Artem Yarzutkin 5 5   84
PE: d. Miguel Lopez / Ruben Mora (32)  21-13, 21-17 (0:30)
PE: d. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (Q3,29)  21-10, 21-19 (0:27)
PE: d. Arnel Cabrera / Sergio Figueroa (20)  21-19, 21-11 (0:29)
PE: d. Ondrej Benes / Ondrej Perusic (Q12,17)  by Forfeit
PE: d. Hendrik Mol / Christian Sorum (8)  21-18, 21-19 (0:31)
W2: d. Adrian Valles / Oscar Prades (23)  21-14, 21-17 (0:27)
W3: l. Ilya Leshukov / Aleksander Margiev (Q18,34)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:46)
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Artem Yarzutkin 7 5   84
PF: d. Basel Ahmed / Aly Fayed (30)  21-10, 21-13 (0:26)
PF: d. Sachin Avril / Andre Marquis (19)  21-3, 21-7 (0:17)
PF: d. Yegor Dmitriyev / Sergey Polichshuk (18)  21-6, 21-9 (0:22)
PF: d. Maximilian Guehrer / Jonathan Hunt (Q9,31)  21-15, 21-11 (0:27)
PF: d. Dinis Alves / Artur Resende (6)  21-17, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Uladzislau Drapchynski / Pavel Vauchkevich (27)  21-14, 18-21, 15-3 (0:35)
W3: l. Tigrito Gomez / Peter Hernandez (9)  21-13, 22-24, 13-15 (0:49)
8/17-27 Nanjing, China Artem Yarzutkin 20 1   0
PE: d. Bosco Ndayishimiye / Fiston Niyongabo (17)  21-12, 21-12 (0:27)
PE: d. Mathias Berntsen / Anders Mol (8)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
PE: d. Renato Bogarin / Elioth Frutos (5)  21-12, 21-15 (0:27)
PE: d. Mark Alvarez / Erik Flores (29)  21-15, 21-11 (0:26)
PE: d. Chamika Mallawa / Isuru Siddihaluge (32)  21-16, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: d. Jake MacNeil / Andrew Richards (28)  21-15, 21-16 (0:27)
W3: d. Arthur Mariano / George Wanderley (23)  15-21, 21-9, 15-12 (0:41)
SF: d. Miro Maattanen / Santeri Siren (12)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
G: d. Tigrito Gomez / Peter Hernandez (30)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 42-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 967-672
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 168
Ranking: 6th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Artem Yarzutkin 29 9 € 93.75 70
W1: l. Kristo Kollo / Rivo Vesik (4)  1-3 (0:37)
C1: d. Lars Retterholt / Bjarte Usken (20)  3-1 (0:52)
C2: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (14)  3-1 (0:50)
C3: d. Murat Giginoglu / Selcuk Sekerci (6)  3-1 (0:45)
C4: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (9)  2-3 (1:01)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 12-9
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 94
Points: 70
Ranking: 112th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-25 Fuzhou, China Artem Yarzutkin Q15 33   30
Q1: d. Joshua Court / Damien Schumann (Q18)  21-13, 21-18 (0:36)
Q2: l. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q2,22)  16-21, 21-23 (0:34)
5/12-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Artem Yarzutkin Q24 41   15
Q1: l. Jean-Baptiste Daguerre / Yannick Salvetti (Q9)  19-21, 20-22 (0:42)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 32 17 $3,500.00 120
PA: d. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (1)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (16)  21-23, 13-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (17)  19-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (14)  18-21, 14-21 (0:33)
6/26-7/5 The Hague, Netherlands Artem Yarzutkin 31 17 $3,500.00 200
PG: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (18)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PG: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (7)  21-17, 13-21, 16-18 (0:52)
PG: d. Seidu Ajanako / Jonathan Sarpong (42)  21-11, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (1)  19-21, 10-21 (0:33)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Artem Yarzutkin Q13 33   40
Q1: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Marco Krattiger (Q20)  21-18, 21-23, 15-13 (0:49)
Q2: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q4,24)  14-21, 20-22 (0:31)
9/8-13 Sochi, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 18 5 $1,687.50 150
PB: l. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (15)  14-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PB: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (2)  15-21, 27-29 (0:40)
PB: d. Mykola Babich / Iaroslav Gordieiev (Q9,31)  21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
W1: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (13)  18-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (1)  11-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 768-807
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $8,688
Points: 555
Ranking: 78th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Artem Yarzutkin Q2 17   56
Q1: l. Quentin Metral / Michiel Zandbergen (Q15,16)  20-22, 21-15, 12-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 53-52
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 55th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Artem Yarzutkin 7 25   12
PG: l. Yannick Harms / Mirko Schneider (26)  10-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:43)
PG: l. Simon Kosir / Jernej Tomazin (23)  by Forfeit
PG: l. Djordje Klasnic / Ivan Lozic (10)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 41-56
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 12
Ranking: 137th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/21-25 Antalya, Turkey Artem Yarzutkin 11 9 $1,000.00 120
PF: d. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (22)  25-23, 21-23, 15-9 (0:48)
PF: d. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (27)  21-14, 21-18 (0:31)
PF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  21-18, 21-16 (0:29)
W2: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (14)  25-27, 19-21 (0:43)
2/15-19 Kish Island, Iran Artem Yarzutkin 11 2 $4,000.00 225
PF: d. Morten Kvamsdal / Christian Sorum (Q2,22)  21-17, 21-19 (0:31)
PF: d. Jian Bao / Likejiang Ha (Q7,27)  18-21, 22-20, 15-13 (0:48)
PF: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (6)  21-14, 21-19 (0:30)
W2: d. Nikita Liamin / Dmitri Barsouk (Q6,26)  21-16, 21-17 (0:30)
W3: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (1)  18-21, 23-21, 15-13 (0:49)
SF: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (5)  18-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:45)
G: l. Jefferson Santos Pereira / Cherif Samba (18)  13-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:39)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Artem Yarzutkin Q2,26 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Jan Erik Moen / Stian Opsahl (Q31)  21-8, 21-15 (0:30)
Q2: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q18)  22-20, 21-23, 15-10 (0:45)
PG: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (7)  18-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PG: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (10)  16-21, 20-22 (0:38)
PG: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (Q1,23)  18-21, 20-22 (0:33)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Artem Yarzutkin 21 25 $400.00 60
PE: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (12)  21-19, 15-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PE: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (5)  14-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:39)
PE: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q15,28)  21-19, 13-21, 18-16 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/4-8 Doha, Qatar Artem Yarzutkin 16 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (17)  21-19, 17-21, 21-23 (0:56)
PA: d. Armin Dollinger / Lorenz Schumann (Q23,32)  21-18, 21-18 (0:30)
PA: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (1)  26-24, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Oscar Brandao / Andre Loyola (Q16,29)  16-21, 24-22, 8-15 (0:44)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 17 17 $600.00 90
PA: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (16)  12-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (1)  21-17, 21-19 (0:30)
PA: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (32)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:42)
W1: l. Alex Ranghieri / Adrian Carambula (5)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 26 25 $2,000.00 80
PG: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (7)  17-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:40)
PG: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (10)  16-21, 17-21 (0:29)
PG: d. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (Q2,23)  21-19, 21-19 (0:33)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Artem Yarzutkin 13 17 $3,500.00 120
PD: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (20)  21-18, 25-23 (0:31)
PD: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (Q6,29)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:37)
PD: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  9-21, 16-21 (0:26)
W1: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  22-20, 19-21, 10-15 (0:41)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Artem Yarzutkin 16 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Kay Matysik / Alexander Walkenhorst (17)  21-13, 24-22 (0:33)
PA: d. Davide Dal Molin / Andrea Tomatis (Q29,32)  21-14, 21-18 (0:26)
PA: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  21-19, 14-21, 15-11 (0:38)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Stefan Windscheif (20)  21-23, 22-20, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: l. Bartosz Losiak / Michal Bryl (11)  19-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Artem Yarzutkin 13 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (20)  21-14, 18-21, 15-12 (0:48)
PD: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (Q9,29)  21-13, 21-13 (0:23)
PD: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (4)  21-19, 12-21, 15-17 (0:42)
W2: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (Q1,21)  23-25, 21-18, 17-19 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 60-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1984-1953
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $28,500
Points: 1315
Ranking: 57th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Artem Yarzutkin 19 17 € 500.00 90
PC: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (14)  16-21, 17-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (3)  18-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PC: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (30)  21-18, 19-21, 15-7 (0:43)
W1: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (4)  19-21, 16-21 (0:29)
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Artem Yarzutkin 2 5 € 625.00 96
PB: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (10)  15-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:41)
PB: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Yaroslav Koshkarev (7)  19-21, 11-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Toms Smedins / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q16,15)  21-18, 21-14 (0:30)
W1: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (8)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (3)  12-21, 20-22 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 351-368
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 1,125
Points: 186
Ranking: 11th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Artem Yarzutkin 2 5   84
PB: d. Issa Batrane / Harry Jones (Q8,31)  21-12, 21-14 (0:27)
PB: d. Tingyang Yan / Chaowei Zhou (18)  21-18, 22-24, 15-12 (0:46)
PB: d. Santiago Aulisi / Leandro Aveiro (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: d. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Felix Friedl (Q3,30)  21-16, 21-14 (0:28)
W3: l. George Wanderley / Arthur Mariano (5)  26-24, 19-21, 12-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 241-199
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 17th
 
2016 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-10 Sochi, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 7      
PA: d. Alexey Kuleshov / Dmitriy Yakovlev (16)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
PA: d. Tigrito Gomez / Peter Hernandez (10)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
PA: d. Mohamed Al Hachdadi / Adil Bsina (18)  21-9, 21-8 (0:24)
PA: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (2)  19-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PA: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (2)  6-15 (0:09)
QF0: d. Ricardo Galindo / Juan Revuelta (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
SF: d. Bob Douwen / Aljosa Urnaut (12)  21-17, 21-18 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 253-215
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Artem Yarzutkin 16 17 $3,000.00 120
PA: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (17)  14-21, 22-24 (0:35)
PA: d. Harley Marques / Ricardo Santos (32)  14-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:46)
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
W1: l. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (12)  17-21, 20-22 (0:37)
2/15-18 Kish Island, Iran Artem Yarzutkin 4 3 $3,300.00 180
W1: d. Mojtaba Amiri / Mohammad Sadeghi (Q16,29)  21-7, 21-17 (0:26)
W2: d. Romain Di Giantommaso / Maxime Thiercy (13)  17-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:41)
W3: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (5)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:40)
SF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:30)
B: d. Lorenz Schumann / Julius Thole (11)  13-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:39)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Artem Yarzutkin 5 9 $1,050.00 90
W1: d. Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (28)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:49)
W2: l. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (12)  13-21, 19-21 (0:30)
5/17-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Artem Yarzutkin 17 17 $1,500.00 80
PA: l. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (16)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:36)
PA: d. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (32)  21-15, 21-12 (0:29)
W1: l. Theo Brunner / Casey Patterson (13)  20-22, 19-21 (0:32)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Artem Yarzutkin 15 3 $2,500.00 180
PB: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (18)  26-24, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: d. Saymon Barbosa / Alvaro Filho (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (7)  15-21, 21-15, 15-7 (0:38)
W3: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (10)  21-16, 21-18 (0:32)
SF: l. Nick Lucena / Phil Dalhausser (4)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
B: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  18-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/2 Porec, Croatia Artem Yarzutkin 15 4 $8,000.00 300
PB: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (18)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PB: d. Marin Jercic / Kresimir Karaula (31)  21-12, 21-10 (0:25)
PB: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (2)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q11,25)  21-17, 19-21, 17-15 (0:55)
SF: l. Pedro Solberg / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q1,9)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
B: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (5)  15-21, 18-21 (0:31)
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Artem Yarzutkin 12 25 $2,000.00 90
PE: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (Q3,21)  12-21, 17-21 (0:30)
PE: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q11,28)  18-21, 21-15, 6-15 (0:43)
PE: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  20-22, 21-15, 18-16 (0:49)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Artem Yarzutkin 12 5 $3,000.00 160
PE: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (21)  21-16, 18-21, 15-17 (0:45)
PE: d. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (5)  14-21, 21-18, 15-7 (0:44)
W1: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (7)  22-20, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  21-17, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: l. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (13)  19-21, 19-21 (0:28)
7/28-8/6 Vienna, Austria Artem Yarzutkin 14 17 $3,500.00 160
PK: l. Christopher McHugh / Damien Schumann (35)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
PK: d. Abubakarr Kamara / Lombie Patrick (38)  21-15, 21-15 (0:27)
PK: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (11)  17-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (6)  21-16, 20-22, 10-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 45-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1692-1646
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Winnings: $27,850
Points: 1360
Ranking: 22nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-25 Baden, Austria Artem Yarzutkin Q1 13   48
Q1: d. Oleksii Denin / Sergiy Popov (Q16)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
Q2: l. Lorenz Schumann / Julius Thole (Q8,11)  19-21, 21-23 (0:36)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Artem Yarzutkin 8 9 € 1,250.00 90
PH: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Alexander Walkenhorst (25)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:45)
PH: l. Romain Di Giantommaso / Maxime Thiercy (24)  17-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PH: d. Julian Horl / Alexander Horst (9)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (11)  18-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 251-238
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 138
Ranking: 32nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Artem Yarzutkin 4 1   80
PD: d. Balazs Benko / Botond Olah (29)  21-14, 21-14 (0:28)
PD: d. Issa Batrane / Robert Poole (20)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
PD: d. Jakub Gala / Martin Melmuka (13)  21-12, 21-10 (0:29)
W2: d. Angelos Mandilaris / Vasileios Mandilaris (23)  21-13, 21-16 (0:28)
W3: d. Mateusz Paszkowski / Mateusz Lysikowski (5)  24-22, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Paul Buchegger (1)  21-18, 21-14 (0:30)
G: d. Mathias Berntsen / Anders Mol (2)  21-14, 17-21, 17-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 310-230
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Igor Velichko 23 9 $4,000.00 300
PG: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Vitor Felipe (10)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
PG: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (7)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  20-22, 20-22 (0:39)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Igor Velichko 15 2 $8,000.00 360
PB: d. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (Q1,18)  21-16, 18-21, 16-14 (0:54)
PB: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (2)  12-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:40)
W2: d. Youssef Krou / Quincy Aye (Q8,26)  21-16, 21-11 (0:29)
W3: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
G: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  22-20, 14-21, 11-15 (0:46)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Igor Velichko 9 1 $10,000.00 400
PH: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q3,24)  21-10, 19-21, 17-15 (0:45)
PH: d. Billy Allen / Ryan Doherty (Q4,25)  27-25, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: d. Saymon Barbosa / Alvaro Filho (17)  21-19, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q11,29)  21-16, 21-13 (0:30)
SF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  22-20, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:38)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Igor Velichko 6 17 $1,000.00 130
W2: l. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (27)  16-21, 19-21 (0:51)     
C1: d. Yu Koshikawa / Koichi Nishimura (40)  21-10, 21-13 (0:26)     
C2: d. Adam Roberts / Spencer Sauter (41)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)     
C3: l. Julian Azaad / Nicolas Capogrosso (28)  17-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:46)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Igor Velichko 10 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q5,23)  21-10, 21-16 (0:29)
PG: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (Q10,26)  21-12, 21-11 (0:28)
W2: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:44)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Igor Velichko 8 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q4,25)  21-12, 21-19 (0:31)
PH: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (9)  15-21, 21-18, 24-22 (0:56)
W2: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  20-22, 21-17, 14-16 (0:49)
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Igor Velichko 9 17 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (Q8,24)  21-17, 21-15 (0:29)
PH: l. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (8)  21-17, 15-21, 18-20 (0:49)
W1: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (7)  21-23, 21-13, 8-15 (0:43)
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Igor Velichko 9 17 $3,000.00 240
PH: l. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (Q5,24)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:44)
PH: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (25)  31-29, 21-14 (0:44)
W1: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (19)  21-17, 26-28, 13-15 (0:54)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Igor Velichko 1 3 $5,000.00 320
PA: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
PA: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (16)  17-21, 26-24, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q1,20)  24-22, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (9)  18-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:45)
SF: l. Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (6)  20-22, 21-12, 18-20 (0:52)
B: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (5)  21-12, 21-10 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Hamburg, Germany Igor Velichko 10 7 $7,500.00  
PA: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (1)  19-21, 11-21 (0:33)
PA: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:43)
PA: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (8)  21-18, 16-21, 20-18 (0:47)
PA: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 65-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1922-1709
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $45,500
Points: 2390
Ranking: 22nd
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 The Hague, Netherlands Igor Velichko 6 5 € 2,000.00 180
PF: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (27)  21-12, 21-15 (0:30)
PF: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (22)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
PF: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (11)  19-21, 21-13, 16-14 (0:42)
W2: d. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (13)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:43)
W3: l. Konstantin Semenov / Ilya Leshukov (19)  24-26, 17-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 233-208
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 31st
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/9-14 Yangzhou, China Viacheslav Krasilnikov 4 2 $8,000.00 360
PD: d. Taras Myskiv / Valeriy Samoday (Q7,29)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
PD: d. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (20)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W2: d. Miles Evans / Billy Kolinske (Q3,25)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (6)  21-11, 21-8 (0:26)
SF: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (10)  21-16, 21-12 (0:27)
G: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  21-14, 19-21, 13-15 (0:49)
10/17-21 Las Vegas, United States Viacheslav Krasilnikov 9 3 $5,000.00 320
PH: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q2,24)  19-21, 21-7, 15-10 (0:44)
PH: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (8)  21-14, 23-21 (0:35)
W2: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Saymon Barbosa (10)  21-13, 17-21, 15-13 (0:44)
W3: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (1)  15-21, 30-28, 15-13 (0:56)
SF: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (4)  13-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:48)
B: d. Trevor Crabb / Tri Bourne (Q1,19)  21-13, 18-21, 20-18 (0:56)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Viacheslav Krasilnikov 6 1 $10,000.00 400
PF: d. Jyrki Nurminen / Santeri Siren (Q8,27)  21-11, 21-16 (0:29)
PF: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q1,22)  21-14, 21-16 (0:28)
W2: d. Casey Patterson / Chase Budinger (16)  21-16, 26-28, 15-7 (0:45)
W3: d. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  21-12, 21-13 (0:28)
SF: d. Konstantin Semenov / Ilya Leshukov (5)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
G: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (10)  21-11, 21-18 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/11-16 Doha, Qatar Viacheslav Krasilnikov 5 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: d. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (Q9,28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
PE: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  17-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:44)
W2: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (1)  21-12, 18-21, 8-15 (0:40)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Viacheslav Krasilnikov 4 1 $10,000.00 400
PD: d. Christopher McHugh / Zachery Schubert (Q19,29)  21-14, 20-22, 15-12 (0:51)
PD: d. Nikita Liamin / Igor Velichko (20)  21-15, 21-8 (0:31)
W2: d. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (Q2,23)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
W3: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
SF: d. Enrico Rossi / Adrian Carambula (27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
G: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (5)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Viacheslav Krasilnikov 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Jie Li / Tingyang Yan (31)  21-15, 21-10 (0:27)
PB: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (15)  21-16, 15-21, 15-10 (0:40)
W2: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (17)  21-19, 30-28 (0:46)
W3: l. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  18-21, 16-21 (0:38)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Viacheslav Krasilnikov 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (30)  21-18, 21-12 (0:32)
PC: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (19)  18-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:43)
W2: d. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (Q1,13)  19-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:49)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  14-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:48)
SF: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:35)
B: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (2)  21-10, 19-21, 7-15 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Viacheslav Krasilnikov 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: d. Yves Haussener / Quentin Metral (Q17,30)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
PC: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (14)  18-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:59)
W1: d. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (Q2,21)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: d. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (7)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
W3: d. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (14)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  23-25, 21-19, 21-23 (1:01)
B: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  19-21, 21-17, 14-16 (0:51)
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Viacheslav Krasilnikov 3 1 $30,000.00 800
PC: d. Yuya Ageba / Yusuke "Gottsu" Ishijima (46)  21-10, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (27)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (22)  24-22, 21-11 (0:37)
W1: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (28)  21-13, 29-27 (0:42)
W2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (45)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (13)  21-13, 19-21, 15-11 (0:58)
G: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (1:12)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Viacheslav Krasilnikov 2 17 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (31)  25-23, 21-17 (0:40)
PB: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (15)  21-14, 20-22, 12-15 (0:51)
W1: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q6,26)  21-23, 19-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Viacheslav Krasilnikov 2 5 $6,000.00 360
PB: d. Steven van de Velde / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q12,31)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
PB: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (18)  21-13, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (20)  21-17, 21-11 (0:31)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (5)  21-14, 16-21, 11-15 (0:54)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Viacheslav Krasilnikov 1 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Selcuk Sekerci / Sefa Urlu (32)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
PA: d. Steven van de Velde / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q2,17)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (18)  19-21, 25-23, 12-15 (0:55)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Viacheslav Krasilnikov 3 1 $20,000.00 600
PC: d. Samuele Cottafava / Jakob Windisch (30)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
PC: d. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (19)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (21)  21-14, 27-25 (0:42)
W3: d. Christiaan Varenhorst / Steven van de Velde (25)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:50)
SF: d. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:52)
G: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (5)  21-16, 21-16 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 55-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 120-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3165-2623
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $107,000
Points: 4680
Ranking: 3rd
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Viacheslav Krasilnikov 2 9 € 1,250.00 150
PB: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (31)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
PB: d. Steven van de Velde / Christiaan Varenhorst (18)  21-18, 21-18 (0:33)
PB: d. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (15)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (23)  13-21, 19-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 116-115
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 150
Ranking: 17th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.