Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Anna Gorbunova:
 
Anna Gorbunova
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2011-14
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Valeriya Shvedova 20 9   0
PE: l. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (5)  21-19, 19-21, 7-15 (0:44)
PE: d. Maria Diaz Perez / Celia Martin (8)  28-26, 21-10 (0:30)
PE: l. Tjasa Jancar / Dajana Lucas (17)  21-23, 18-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina (2)  12-21, 15-21 (0:27)
C1: d. Saria Gschopf / Sandra Kollmann (7)  21-19, 21-11 (0:29)
C2: l. Maxi Batschkus / Imke Hinrichsen (23)  21-15, 20-22, 12-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 257-259
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaka, Cyprus Ksenia Dabizha 12 3   0
PE: d. Susann Bech / Benedicte Maaseide (21)  21-16, 18-21, 15-8 (0:45)
PE: d. Kijja Khantharak / Ariya Laoseangsa (28)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
PE: d. Elisa Fragonas / Valentina Pomili (5)  21-8, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (16)  21-19, 21-10 (0:35)
W3: d. Tiadora Miric / Alexandra Woolley (17)  21-14, 21-8 (0:29)
SF: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (18)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:48)
B: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 326-247
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Nadezda Makroguzova 2 5   5
PB: d. Jana Forejtova / Katerina Valkova (23)  23-21, 21-11 (0:33)
PB: d. Susann Bech / Benedicte Maaseide (14)  21-10, 21-10 (0:29)
PB: d. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (11)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W1: d. Nikola Murinova / Silvia Murinova (13)  21-7, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W3: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
C4: l. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  16-21, 15-21 (0:31)
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Ksenia Dabizha 2 4   35
PB: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (23)  21-7, 21-11 (0:22)
PB: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (14)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: d. Kristin Lind / Anniken Radstrom (11)  21-15, 21-9 (0:25)
W1: d. Greta Cavestro / Valentina Facco (10)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  20-22, 24-22, 15-12 (0:44)
W3: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  16-21, 21-23 (0:36)
C4: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (1)  21-15, 23-21 (0:31)
SF: l. Anika Krebs / Jelena Wlk (4)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
B: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  16-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 672-568
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 40
Ranking: 25th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Yulia Abalakina 25 25 $750.00 75
PH: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
PH: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (9)  10-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:41)
PH: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (24)  17-21, 9-21 (0:27)
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Nadezda Makroguzova 19 17 $1,150.00 100
PC: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (14)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Jennifer Kessy / Whitney Pavlik (3)  14-21, 16-21 (0:44)
PC: d. Yetzi Garcia / Milagros Hernandez (30)  19-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:43)
W1: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (2)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 255-299
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,900
Points: 175
Ranking: 155th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Ekaterina Makroguzova Q3,25 5   84
Q2: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (Q11,30)  14-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:43)
PH: d. Tea Juric / Ivana Ovcina (8)  21-18, 21-13 (0:32)
PH: d. Sophie Bukovec / Alexandra Woolley (9)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
PH: l. Jace Pardon / Alexa Strange (Q4,24)  28-30, 17-21 (0:40)
W2: d. Roberta Bertrand / Paola de Medeiros (Q2,27)  26-28, 21-14, 15-7 (0:47)
W3: l. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (13)  22-24, 18-21 (0:36)
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Nadezda Makroguzova 32 2   126
PE: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (Q12,28)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PE: d. Kimberly Arguedas / Diana Sanchez (21)  21-5, 21-12 (0:29)
PE: l. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (12)  17-21, 16-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Lilia Hernandez / Gloria Santoyo (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Gaia Concetti / Agata Zuccarelli (17)  21-13, 21-4 (0:27)
W3: d. Andressa Cavalcanti / Paula Hoffmann (Q1,26)  21-13, 21-10 (0:29)
SF: d. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  17-21, 22-20, 15-12 (0:46)
G: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Taina Silva (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 606-513
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 210
Ranking: 3rd
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Ksenia Dabizha 4 5   24
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (29)  21-18, 15-21, 15-12 (0:54)
PD: l. Margaux Carrere / Pauline Martin (20)  22-20, 17-21, 10-15 (0:47)
PD: d. Anete Brinke / Alise Pastare (13)  21-17, 21-11 (0:26)
W2: d. Maxi Batschkus / Lisa Glor (28)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (5)  16-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:43)
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Ksenia Dabizha 4 9   20
PD: d. Gabriela Kotvova / Tereza Vankova (29)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
PD: d. Anastasiya Kazachenka / Yana Mileuskaya (20)  21-11, 21-7 (0:25)
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  21-18, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (12)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 388-344
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 44
Ranking: 11th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Ksenia Dabizha Q10 33   30
Q1: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q23)  28-30, 21-19, 15-13 (1:01)
Q2: l. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q7,28)  17-21, 21-19, 15-17 (0:48)
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Ksenia Dabizha 21 17 $600.00 90
PE: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (12)  15-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (5)  14-21, 22-24 (0:36)
PE: d. Victoria Cowley / Kerri Smit (Q4,28)  21-11, 22-20 (0:34)
W1: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (15)  16-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 283-295
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $600
Points: 120
Ranking: 173rd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Ksenia Dabizha 9 17   56
PD: d. Anja Dorfler / Nadine Strauss (Q7,28)  21-8, 21-15 (0:23)
PD: l. Giada Benazzi / Agata Zuccarelli (21)  25-27, 22-20, 18-20 (0:55)
PD: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (16)  16-21, 14-21 (0:30)
PD: d. Tea Juric / Maja Rosko (33)  21-14, 21-15 (0:25)
PD: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q1,4)  17-21, 5-21 (0:26)
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  21-12, 13-21, 9-15 (0:40)
7/23-27 Larnaka, Cyprus Ksenia Dabizha 8 5   84
PE: d. Skye Mondesir / Dala Noel (29)  21-3, 21-4 (0:18)
PE: d. Carola Biver / Gabriela Roman (20)  21-14, 21-11 (0:26)
PE: d. Gabriela Arias / Yulianna Gonzalez (17)  21-9, 21-5 (0:24)
PE: d. Mona Gesslbauer / Saria Gschopf (Q12,32)  21-11, 21-12 (0:24)
PE: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  13-21, 10-21 (0:28)
W2: d. Jocelyn Diaz / Gloria Santoyo (28)  26-28, 21-18, 15-5 (0:43)
W3: l. Sara Hughes / Kelly Claes (12)  15-21, 21-23 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 533-457
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 140
Ranking: 11th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Nadezda Makroguzova 6 9 € 112.50 70
W1: l. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (11)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
C1: d. Viktoria Kostogryz / Daria Mastikova (14)  21-13, 21-9 (0:26)
C2: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (9)  18-21, 23-25 (0:37)
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Ksenia Dabizha 8 17 € 56.25 56
W1: d. Joy Stubbe / Julia Wouters (Q8,25)  3-0 (0:42)     
W2: l. Elizaveta Sulima / Daria Kovalova (Q7,24)  0-3 (0:45)
C2: l. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (7)  0-3 (0:36)
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Ksenia Dabizha 7 2 € 1,200.00 126
W1: d. Vanessa Bonacossi / Zoe Cazalet (10)  3-1 (0:51)
W2: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (2)  3-0 (0:30)
W3: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,11)  3-0 (0:37)     
SF: d. Jenny Heinemann / Anika Krebs (Q9,12)  3-2 (1:02)
G: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,11)  2-3 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 134-122
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 1,369
Points: 252
Ranking: 12th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.