Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Chetumal:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2020
FIVB 2020:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Tel Aviv (M)
Tel Aviv (W)
Doha (M)
Chetumal (M)
Chetumal (W)
Qeshm (M)
Cook Islands (M)
Siem Reap (W)
Phnom Penh (M)
Guam (W)
Doha (M)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Montpellier (M)
Vilnius (M)
Vilnius (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB US$150,000 Chetumal Four Star
November 13-17, 2019
Match #1
16
Hartles
/
Nicklin
(
NZL
)
21-12, 21-15 (0:33)
17
Sato
/
Taira
(
JPN
)
Match #3
Match #4
Match #5
12
Ha
/
Wu
(
CHN
)
21-23, 21-15, 15-10 (0:49)
21
Chay
/
Yepez
(
MEX
)
13
Azaad
/
Capogrosso
(
ARG
)
21-12, 21-11 (0:30)
20
Cardenas
/
Espinoza
(
MEX
)
Match #8
Match #9
14
Nusbaum
/
Plantinga
(
CAN
)
21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
19
Faiga
/
Ohana
(
ISR
)
Match #11
Match #12
Match #13
Match #14
15
Ishijima
/
Shiratori
(
JPN
)
21-16, 24-22 (0:33)
18
Ikeda
/
Koshikawa
(
JPN
)
Match #16
1
Koekelkoren
/
van Walle
(
BEL
)
21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
16
Hartles
/
Nicklin
(
NZL
)
9
Sivolap
/
Yarzutkin
(
RUS
)
17-21, 21-8, 15-12 (0:40)
8
Gao
/
Li
(
CHN
)
5
Krou
/
Rowlandson
(
FRA
)
22-20, 21-18 (0:42)
12
Ha
/
Wu
(
CHN
)
13
Azaad
/
Capogrosso
(
ARG
)
21-18, 21-18 (0:48)
4
Barbosa
/
Mariano
(
BRA
)
3
Hyden
/
Kolinske
(
USA
)
22-20, 25-23 (0:44)
14
Nusbaum
/
Plantinga
(
CAN
)
11
Guehrer
/
Schubert
(
AUS
)
21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
6
Walkenhorst
/
Winter
(
GER
)
7
Haussener
/
Metral
(
SUI
)
21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
10
Bykanov
/
Likholetov
(
RUS
)
15
Ishijima
/
Shiratori
(
JPN
)
21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
2
Gordieiev
/
Popov
(
UKR
)
1
Koekelkoren
/
van Walle
(
BEL
)
Advances to Main Draw
8
Gao
/
Li
(
CHN
)
Advances to Main Draw
5
Krou
/
Rowlandson
(
FRA
)
Advances to Main Draw
13
Azaad
/
Capogrosso
(
ARG
)
Advances to Main Draw
3
Hyden
/
Kolinske
(
USA
)
Advances to Main Draw
6
Walkenhorst
/
Winter
(
GER
)
Advances to Main Draw
10
Bykanov
/
Likholetov
(
RUS
)
Advances to Main Draw
2
Gordieiev
/
Popov
(
UKR
)
Advances to Main Draw
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.