Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Sarah Schulz:
 
Sarah Schulz
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2016-21
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaka, Cyprus Marie Koloseus Q2 37   0
Q2: l. Tajda Lovsin / Spela Morgan (Q18,31)  25-23, 25-27, 11-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 61-65
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Julika Hoffmann 16 17   16
PA: d. Daniela Alvarez / Tania Moreno (17)  21-16, 17-21, 15-13 (0:55)
PA: d. Anastasia Yiasoumi / Katerina Yiasoumi (32)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
PA: l. Reka Orsi Toth / Chiara They (1)  17-21, 12-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Emilie Olimstad / Karen Saga (7)  13-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 157-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 16
Ranking: 88th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Anapa, Russia Svenja Muller 15 9   40
PB: d. Diana-Denisa Dumitru / Diana-Florentina Milea (18)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Olena Holovchenko / Yuliia Kohut (31)  24-22, 21-16 (0:46)
PB: l. Emma Piersma / Puk Stubbe (2)  13-21, 17-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Maria Klepkou / Eirini Argyriou (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: l. Martina Maixnerova / Marie-Sara Stochlova (4)  14-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:44)
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Julika Hoffmann 27 9   24
PF: l. Agata Ceynowa / Martyna Kloda (6)  13-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Lizaveta Chabai / Viktoryia Siakretava (11)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
PF: d. Nikol Duleva / Simona Nikolova (22)  21-11, 21-5 (0:24)
W1: d. Anita Dave / Noy Chorin (23)  21-14, 12-21, 15-13 (0:47)
W2: l. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Tina Graudina (1)  21-19, 13-21, 9-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 367-360
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Points: 64
Ranking: 14th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Julika Hoffmann Q13 21   35
Q1: l. Kim Huber / Melina Hubscher (Q4,10)  14-21, 21-19, 19-21 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 54-61
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 35
Ranking: 610th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Svenja Muller 21 4   70
PE: d. Daniela Alvarez / Maria Carro (12)  21-15, 21-12 (0:32)
PE: l. Reka Orsi Toth / Chiara They (5)  15-21, 14-21 (0:28)
PE: d. Ingridh Arrigo / Thamela Coradelli (Q16,28)  16-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:44)
W1: d. Maria Canedo / Melanie Vargas (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Silvia Herdrick / Estefania Ibarra (16)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: d. Esmee Bobner / Mara Betschart (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:30)
B: l. Maria Carro / Daniela Alvarez (12)  10-21, 18-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-300
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 70
Ranking: 7th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Julika Hoffmann 5 2   72
PE: l. Menia Bentele / Anna Lutz (28)  21-16, 11-21, 12-15 (0:58)
PE: d. Marija Miljevic / Tamara Miljevic (21)  21-14, 23-21 (0:39)
PE: d. Frida Berntsen / Rugile Lavickyte (12)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: d. Dhurate Sylejmani / Valmira Ramadani (19)  19-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:50)
W2: d. Clemence Vieira / Pia Szewczyk (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Eleni Baka / Maria Klepkou (24)  15-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:48)
SF: d. Emma Piersma / Pleun Ypma (16)  21-11, 25-23 (0:41)
G: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (2)  15-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 353-315
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 72
Ranking: 16th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/20-23 Baden, Austria Svenja Muller 13 9 $118.02 0
PD: d. Dorina Klinger / Lena Plesiutschnig (4)  21-19, 24-26, 15-7 (0:56)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (5)  18-21, 19-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (7)  17-21, 15-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 129-136
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $118
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/24-27 Izmir, Turkey Svenja Muller 2 5   48
PB: l. Anastasiia Frolova / Aleksandra Ganenko (18)  21-18, 20-22, 8-15 (0:53)
PB: d. Zita Divenyi / Zsofia Rethelyi (15)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: d. Andreea Corcoz / Diana-Florentina Milea (14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Pia Szewczyk / Clemence Vieira (7)  21-11, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: l. Anastasiia Frolova / Aleksandra Ganenko (18)  20-22, 17-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 212-189
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 48
Ranking: 42nd
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-29 Sochi, Russia Chantal Laboureur   CQ    
CQ: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Sarah Schneider    21-17, 18-21, 15-11 (0:53)
CQ: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q2,22)  19-21, 22-20, 7-15 (0:50)
7/13-18 Rubavu, Rwanda Chantal Laboureur 1 2 $1,500.00 180
PA: d. Rupia Freitas / Angela Lavalle (Q9,24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
PA: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (12)  21-14, 17-21, 15-11 (0:52)
W1: d. Anita Dave / Sofia Starikov (16)  21-11, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Shaunna Polley / Alice Zeimann (Q3,15)  23-21, 19-21, 15-13 (0:53)
SF: d. Valentyna Davidova / Diana Lunina (7)  23-25, 23-21, 15-11 (0:58)
G: l. Emily Day / Sara Hughes (3)  21-19, 13-21, 14-16 (0:51)
8/5-8 Sofia, Bulgaria Svenja Muller Q1 17   40
Q1: d. Non Matsumoto / Matsumoto Ren (Q16)  21-19, 17-21, 15-12 (0:50)
Q2: l. Menia Bentele / Shana Zobrist (Q8,12)  19-21, 19-21 (0:30)
8/26-29 Brno, Czech Republic Chantal Laboureur 4 5 $471.56 120
PD: d. Alina Dormann / Amanda Harnett (Q12,21)  21-14, 21-6 (0:28)
PD: d. Marie-Sara Stochlova / Martina Williams (9)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
W1: d. Margherita Bianchin / Claudia Scampoli (12)  16-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:47)
W2: l. Svenja Muller / Cinja Tillmann (3)  18-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:48)
9/9-12 Apeldoorn, Netherlands Anna-Lena Grune 1 1 $590.50 100
PA: d. Lea Kunst / Nele Schmitt (Q13,16)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: l. Esmee Priem / Iris Reinders (9)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Agata Ceynowa / Julia Kielak (3)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Menia Bentele / Shana Zobrist (Q1,7)  21-16, 22-20 (0:34)
SF: d. Lea Kunst / Nele Schmitt (Q13,16)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
G: d. Esmee Priem / Iris Reinders (9)  23-21, 21-11 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-19 Nijmegen, Netherlands Anna-Lena Grune 1 2 $410.31 90
PA: d. Annemieke Driessen / Jessica Smit (16)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
PA: d. Menia Bentele / Shana Zobrist (8)  23-25, 21-16, 15-7 (0:52)
W2: d. Brecht Piersma / Emma Piersma (4)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:48)
SF: d. Aline Chamereau / Clemence Vieira (5)  21-15, 19-21, 15-8 (0:50)
G: l. Terese Cannon / Delaney Mewhirter (2)  14-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:42)
11/10-14 Itapema, Brazil Anna-Lena Grune 20 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: d. Akiko Hasegawa / Yurika Sakaguchi (13)  21-13, 20-22, 15-10 (0:51)
PD: l. Carolina Salgado / Barbara Seixas (Q1,4)  11-21, 12-21 (0:29)
W1: l. Corinne Quiggle / Sarah Schermerhorn (26)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1298-1182
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $4,472
Points: 690
Ranking: 79th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2022 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.