Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Anders Mol:
 
Anders Berntsen Mol
Norway  
 
Season Summaries 2013-20
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Martin Olimstad 26 9   20
PG: l. Dmytro Kanaiev / Oleh Plotnytskiy (7)  21-23, 21-15, 13-15 (0:53)
PG: l. Karlis Kaulins / Raimonds Linins (10)  15-21, 22-24 (0:38)
PG: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (23)  18-21, 26-24, 15-11 (0:51)
W1: d. Marko Stevic / Jovan Zivotic (22)  21-12, 27-29, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: l. Paul Buchegger / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (5)  14-21, 13-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 241-249
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 56th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/25-29 Stavanger, Norway Mathias Berntsen 32 25 $2,000.00 80
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (1)  12-21, 9-21 (0:32)
PA: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (16)  15-21, 13-21 (0:37)
PA: l. Ryan Doherty / Nick Lucena (Q1,17)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 49-84
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 80
Ranking: 222nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-27 Nanjing, China Mathias Berntsen 8 9    
PE: d. Mark Alvarez / Erik Flores (29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
PE: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (20)  19-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Bosco Ndayishimiye / Fiston Niyongabo (17)  21-10, 21-10 (0:30)
PE: d. Chamika Mallawa / Isuru Siddihaluge (32)  21-19, 21-9 (0:28)
PE: d. Renato Bogarin / Elioth Frutos (5)  21-19, 21-11 (0:30)
W1: d. Dominik Kmiecik / Jakub Macura (6)  21-23, 21-15, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: l. Sergio Figueroa / Daniel Rivera (15)  23-21, 18-21, 10-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 311-249
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Mathias Berntsen 32 9   20
PA: d. Diogo Ferreira / Jose Silva (1)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Maris Lancmanis / Vlads Smirnovs (16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
PA: d. Issa Batrane / Robert Poole (17)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: l. Giacomo De Fabritiis / Davide Pellegrino (8)  17-21, 16-21 (0:37)
9/2-5 Larnaka, Cyprus Mathias Berntsen 6 1   40
PF: d. Andreas Chrysostomou / Nikolaos Eleftheriou (27)  21-13, 21-12 (0:34)
PF: d. Jose Jardim / Francisco Pombeiro (22)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: d. Luka Somosi / Jovan Zivotic (11)  21-10, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (13)  21-11, 21-18 (0:32)
W3: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (3)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:56)
SF: d. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (10)  21-14, 13-21, 15-11 (0:48)
G: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Arnaud Loiseau (12)  21-18, 3-0 retired (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 455-357
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 60
Ranking: 1st
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/15-19 Kish Island, Iran Mathias Berntsen Q18 33   30
Q1: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q15)  19-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:51)
Q2: l. Morten Kvamsdal / Christian Sorum (Q2,22)  16-21, 21-11, 11-15 (0:39)
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Mathias Berntsen Q23 33   40
CQ: d. Hendrik Mol / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q21)  21-16, 32-30 (0:46)
Q1: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (Q10)  21-17, 21-19 (0:32)
Q2: l. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q7,29)  16-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:41)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Christian Sorum Q12,28 5 $8,500.00 240
Q1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Peter Kildegaard (Q21)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
Q2: d. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (Q5)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
PE: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  16-21, 21-18, 24-22 (0:56)
PE: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (12)  21-10, 24-22 (0:37)
PE: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (21)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (9)  29-27, 21-16 (0:42)
W3: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (3)  16-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 581-518
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $8,500
Points: 310
Ranking: 141st
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Mathias Berntsen 4 4   98
PD: d. Filip Stastny / Jakub Vala (Q7,29)  21-7, 21-15 (0:24)
PD: d. Niklas Rudolf / Eric Stadie (20)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:43)
PD: d. Mao Harada / Ryoya Kitagawa (13)  21-13, 21-15 (0:25)
W2: d. Arnaud Loiseau / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (3)  21-9, 21-19 (0:32)
W3: d. Maxim Sivolap / Taras Myskiv (Q13,25)  19-21, 24-22, 16-14 (0:51)
SF: l. Josue Gaxiola / Jose Rubio (11)  20-22, 18-21 (0:36)
B: l. Tigrito Gomez / Peter Hernandez (14)  15-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 307-269
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 13th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-24 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Mathias Berntsen Q14,15 13 € 75.00 63
Q1: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q3)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
W1: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (2)  18-21, 19-21 (0:53)
C1: l. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (Q5,10)  21-16, 20-22, 13-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 133-130
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 63
Ranking: 41st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Aleksander Sorum 2 1   40
PB: d. Ismail Ayirici / Halil Kargiage (31)  21-14, 18-21, 15-13 (0:46)
PB: d. Aleksander Dulai / Ziga Kumer (18)  21-13, 21-13 (0:26)
PB: d. Javier Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (15)  21-11, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Aleksandrs Nasonovs (9)  11-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: d. Ruben Penninga / Mees Blom (10)  16-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:51)
SF: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (6)  21-18, 21-16 (0:39)
G: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Aleksandr Kramarenko (4)  25-23, 21-18 (0:44)
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Christian Sorum 3 1   40
PC: d. Maciej Kaszewiak / Maciej Lewicki (30)  21-10, 21-8 (0:26)
PC: d. Harry Jones / Robert Poole (19)  21-8, 21-9 (0:29)
PC: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (14)  21-11, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Quentin Metral / Michiel Zandbergen (8)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Igor Velichko / Maxim Sivolap (6)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
SF: d. Oleh Plotnytskiy / Denys Denysenko (24)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
G: d. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 619-460
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 80
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Christian Sorum Q3,25 9 $1,000.00 90
Q2: d. Oleksii Denin / Sergiy Popov (Q14)  21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
PH: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (8)  27-25, 21-17 (0:41)
PH: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (24)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
6/26-7/2 Porec, Croatia Mathias Berntsen Q13,27 9 $4,000.00 180
Q1: d. Julian Horl / Alexander Huber (Q20)  20-22, 21-19, 15-12 (0:46)
Q2: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q4)  20-22, 21-18, 15-12 (0:51)
PF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  15-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:44)
PF: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  19-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (22)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
W1: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (13)  15-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:49)
W2: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (18)  16-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:50)
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Christian Sorum Q3,21 9 $4,000.00 180
Q2: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q14)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
PE: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (12)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PE: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  20-22, 21-18, 15-9 (0:47)
PE: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q11,28)  25-27, 21-16, 14-16 (0:54)
W2: l. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (Q2,17)  18-21, 18-21 (0:31)
7/28-30 Espinho, Portugal Mathias Berntsen 1 3 $1,850.00 120
W2: d. Trevor Crabb / Avery Drost (16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Jyrki Nurminen / Pekka Piippo (9)  21-14, 21-16 (0:30)
SF: l. Vitor Felipe / George Wanderley (13)  22-20, 19-21, 17-19 (0:55)
B: d. Svein Solhaug / Christian Sorum (3)  22-20, 21-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-19  
Points Scored-Allowed: 940-872
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $10,850
Points: 570
Ranking: 71st
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-22 Ljubljana, Slovenia Christian Sorum Q1,1 1 € 3,250.00 160
Q1: d. Vid Jakopin / Jernej Potocnik (Q16)  21-10, 21-14 (0:28)
Q2: d. Maarten Van Garderen / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q8)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Sergej Drobnic / Alan Kosenina (12)  21-14, 21-17 (0:29)
PA: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (Q3,8)  21-14, 21-12 (0:28)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (Q10,9)  21-10, 21-17 (0:27)
SF: d. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (Q13,10)  21-19, 21-17 (0:32)
G: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (Q3,8)  8-9 retired (0:09)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Christian Sorum 10 5 € 2,000.00 120
PG: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (23)  21-18, 3-3 retired (0:20)
PG: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (26)  21-13, 21-8 (0:26)
PG: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Maxime Thiercy / Romain Di Giantommaso (24)  21-19, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (2)  15-21, 17-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 442-331
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 5,250
Points: 280
Ranking: 8th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Mathias Berntsen 2 2   64
PB: d. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (31)  21-23, 21-14, 15-6 (0:43)
PB: d. Dimitar Kalchev / Georgi Stoyanov (18)  21-10, 21-17 (0:28)
PB: d. Jacob Brinck / Martin Trans Hansen (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:37)
W3: d. Santeri Siren / Miro Maattanen (19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:30)
SF: d. Arnaud Loiseau / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (3)  21-18, 21-7 (0:34)
G: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (4)  14-21, 21-17, 15-17 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 317-247
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 64
Ranking: 9th
 
2018 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-16 Waikiki Christian Sorum 1 5 $3,000.00 0
W1: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (8)  21-16, 18-21, 15-9 (1:01)     
W2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  18-21, 21-19, 14-16 (1:04)     
C2: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (2)  13-21, 19-21 (0:39)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 139-144
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $3,000
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-9 Montpellier, France Christian Sorum 1 5 $250.00 40
W1: d. Adrian Caravano / Yann Faure (Q14,16)  21-10, 22-20 (0:30)
W2: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:46)
1/3-7 The Hague, Netherlands Christian Sorum 9 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Rihards Finsters / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q6,24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:28)
PH: l. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (8)  23-21, 19-21, 13-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (16)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (6)  21-13, 21-14 (0:28)
W3: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:32)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Christian Sorum 19 17 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (14)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
PC: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  21-12, 19-21, 13-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (21)  18-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:54)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Christian Sorum 19 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
PC: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (3)  21-18, 26-24 (0:38)
W2: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (8)  21-18, 18-21, 18-20 (0:50)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Christian Sorum Q2,23 5 $3,000.00 240
Q2: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q18)  13-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:42)
PG: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
PG: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (7)  23-25, 18-21 (0:41)
W1: d. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (18)  21-14, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  25-23, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  13-21, 19-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Christian Sorum 18 13 $1,500.00 150
W1: d. Kacey Losik / Garrett Wilson (Q23,47)  21-12, 21-15 (0:27)     
W2: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (15)  21-16, 21-19 (0:41)     
W3: l. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (2)  21-19, 30-32, 11-15 (1:06)     
C3: d. Trevor Crabb / John Mayer (35)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)     
C4: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (7)  18-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:46)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Christian Sorum 9 2 $8,000.00 360
PH: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (24)  14-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:40)
PH: d. Nils Ehlers / Lorenz Schumann (Q3,25)  21-10, 16-21, 15-11 (0:40)
W2: d. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (11)  24-22, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (19)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Vitor Felipe / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
G: l. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:37)
6/14-17 Baden, Austria Bjarne Huus 3 3 $435.26 80
PC: d. Kristoffer Abell / Mads Rosager (Q6,14)  21-12, 21-14 (0:28)
PC: d. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (11)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Marcio Gaudie / Arthur Mariano (Q12,16)  21-12, 21-11 (0:28)
SF: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (1)  21-13, 17-21, 10-15 (0:49)
B: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (4)  21-14, 21-19 (0:40)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Christian Sorum 14 25 $1,000.00 120
PC: l. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (19)  22-24, 21-15, 14-16 (0:55)
PC: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Christian Sorum 13 9 $2,000.00 200
PD: l. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (Q1,20)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (29)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (12)  21-15, 21-8 (0:29)
W2: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (3)  15-21, 19-21 (0:37)
7/3-8 Espinho, Portugal Christian Sorum 9 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (24)  19-21, 21-18, 18-16 (0:50)
PH: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (Q6,25)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q1,19)  18-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:50)
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Christian Sorum 15 1 $20,000.00 600
PB: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (18)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:46)
PB: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q27,31)  21-10, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (13)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:52)
W3: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q14,26)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
SF: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (21)  17-21, 23-21, 16-14 (0:52)
G: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Christian Sorum 3 1 $20,000.00 600
PC: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (30)  21-9, 21-18 (0:32)
PC: d. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (19)  21-11, 21-9 (0:28)
W2: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Ricardo Santos (Q3,21)  16-21, 21-19, 15-5 (0:45)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (8)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
G: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  21-12, 21-17 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Hamburg, Germany Christian Sorum 2 1 $75,000.00 0
PB: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (7)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:43)
PB: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  21-17, 23-25, 13-15 (0:53)
PB: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  21-14, 21-15 (0:28)
SF: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (1)  21-16, 16-21, 15-9 (1:00)
G: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 45-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 102-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2868-2492
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $142,185
Points: 3310
Ranking: 6th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Christian Sorum 8 9 € 375.00 100
PA: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  16-21, 21-17, 17-15 (0:52)
PA: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  21-17, 18-21, 14-16 (0:42)
7/16-22 The Hague, Netherlands Christian Sorum 12 1 € 10,000.00 300
PE: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (21)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
PE: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (28)  21-10, 21-18 (0:27)
PE: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (5)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (18)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W3: d. Christiaan Varenhorst / Jasper Bouter (9)  13-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:45)
SF: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (8)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
G: d. Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 459-393
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,375
Points: 400
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 p1440
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/28-30 San Jose, United States Christian Sorum 1 2 $9,000.00  
W2: d. Josh Binstock / Dave Palm (17)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (8)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
W4: d. Miles Evans / Billy Kolinske (12)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)     
SF: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (4)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (1:02)     
F: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (3)  19-21, 19-21 (0:44)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 219-181
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $9,000
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/17-21 Las Vegas, United States Christian Sorum 2 1 $10,000.00 400
PB: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (Q14,31)  21-12, 21-12 (0:33)
PB: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (15)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (8)  21-18, 21-14 (0:30)
W3: d. Ricardo Santos / Alvaro Filho (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
SF: d. Trevor Crabb / Tri Bourne (Q1,19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (4)  21-13, 21-17 (0:39)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Christian Sorum 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (31)  21-11, 21-18 (0:28)
PB: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (18)  21-18, 24-22 (0:40)
W2: d. Quincy Aye / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (Q7,26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
W3: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (6)  12-21, 13-21 (0:28)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Christian Sorum 1 5 $3,000.00 240
PA: d. Zhuoxin Li / Chaowei Zhou (32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (16)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (19)  29-27, 21-19 (0:45)
W3: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (5)  21-18, 18-21, 15-17 (0:48)
5/15-19 Itapema, Brazil Christian Sorum 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Olivier Barthelemy / Edouard Rowlandson (Q13,32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
PA: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (17)  21-14, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (18)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Reid Priddy / Theo Brunner (Q3,23)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:48)
G: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (2)  21-19, 28-26 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Christian Sorum 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Koichi Nishimura / Daisuke Shibata (32)  21-10, 21-13 (0:27)
PA: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (16)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  21-18, 18-21, 16-14 (0:50)
SF: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
G: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  14-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:50)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Christian Sorum 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Marcel Myslivecek / Martin Pihera (32)  21-13, 21-14 (0:29)
PA: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (17)  21-14, 21-23, 28-26 (0:58)
W2: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (14)  22-20, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
G: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:48)
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Christian Sorum 2 2 $8,000.00 360
PB: d. Max Betzien / Jonathan Erdmann (Q21,31)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
PB: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (18)  24-22, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (17)  21-15, 25-23 (0:40)
W3: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (6)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  25-23, 19-21, 23-21 (1:01)
G: l. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  21-11, 17-21, 12-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Christian Sorum 1 3 $17,500.00 640
PA: d. Sergio Gonzalez / Luis Reyes (48)  21-10, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Sven Winter (25)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
PA: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (24)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (26)  21-13, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (23)  22-20, 21-17 (0:48)
W3: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (8)  21-13, 21-11 (0:39)
SF: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  21-17, 16-21, 12-15 (1:10)
B: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (13)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (1:02)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Christian Sorum 1 1 $20,000.00 600
PA: d. Yves Haussener / Quentin Metral (32)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Nikita Liamin / Taras Myskiv (Q1,16)  19-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:44)
W2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (13)  15-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:44)
W3: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q6,26)  21-14, 21-17 (0:44)
SF: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (6)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)
G: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (21)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
7/24-28 Tokyo, Japan Christian Sorum 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q15,24)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
PA: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (Q3,13)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (12)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (Q8,19)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:55)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (Q6,15)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Christian Sorum 1 1 $20,000.00 600
PA: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (32)  21-18, 21-10 (0:35)
PA: d. Nikita Liamin / Taras Myskiv (16)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  21-12, 19-21, 15-7 (0:54)
W3: d. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (25)  21-14, 21-13 (0:41)
SF: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (6)  23-21, 21-12 (0:48)
G: d. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (5)  21-11, 21-17 (0:38)
8/28-9/1 Oslo, Norway Nils Ringoen 1 1 $549.50 100
PA: d. Marian Klaffinger / Georg Kostler (Q7,16)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PA: d. David Ahman / Jonatan Hellvig (8)  21-17, 23-21 (0:35)
W2: d. Svein Solhaug / Jonas Tomter (Q1,11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Daniel Bergerud / Lars Retterholt (4)  21-16, 21-23, 15-10 (0:48)
G: d. Markus Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Christian Sorum 2 3 $10,000.00 480
PB: d. Quincy Aye / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (Q14,31)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PB: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (18)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (16)  15-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:49)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:52)
B: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (17)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 71-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 142-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3376-2732
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (8 times)
Winnings: $132,050
Points: 5260
Ranking: 2nd
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Christian Sorum 1 1 € 10,000.00 300
PA: d. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (32)  21-14, 20-22, 15-12 (0:50)
PA: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Valeriy Samoday (17)  21-13, 21-7 (0:29)
PA: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (16)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (15)  21-14, 26-24 (0:39)
W3: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (8)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
SF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (7)  22-24, 21-17, 15-9 (0:59)
G: d. Konstantin Semenov / Ilya Leshukov (3)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 287-218
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 300
Ranking: 1st
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Christian Sorum 1 1 € 10,000.00 300
PA: d. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (32)  21-13, 26-24 (0:42)
PA: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (16)  21-14, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Quincy Aye / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (18)  21-12, 21-14 (0:28)
W3: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (9)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (5)  27-25, 21-19 (0:43)
G: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (2)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 263-199
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 300
Ranking: 1st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.