Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Edgars Tocs:
 
Edgars Tocs
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 2010-20
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Kos, Greece Toms Vanags   13   60
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Toms Smedins Q29 41   12
Q1: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q4,29)  10-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 24-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 12
Ranking: 210th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-8 Novi Sad, Serbia Toms Smedins 9 17   60
W1: d. Bart Bolsterlee / Tim Lokerse (Q24,24)  21-17, 21-10 (0:29)
W2: l. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (8)  21-23, 14-21 (0:44)
C1: l. Tilo Backhaus / Dirk Westphal (Q19,23)  16-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 113-114
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 60
Ranking: 105th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/28-31 Baden, Austria Rihards Finsters Q15 29   48
Q1: l. David Kufa / David Lenc (Q18)  9-21, 15-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 24-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 29th
Points: 48
Ranking: 146th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Rihards Finsters Q4 41   15
Q1: l. Paul Becker / Jan Romund (Q29)  1-3 (0:51)
8/6-10 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Rihards Finsters Q21 25   42
Q1: l. David Kufa / David Lenc (Q12,12)  21-19, 15-21, 11-15 (0:42)
8/28-31 Jurmala, Latvia Rihards Finsters 16 9 € 225.00 70
W1: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  0-3 (0:31)
C1: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (8)  3-1 (0:54)
C2: l. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q1,6)  1-3 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 52-65
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 225
Points: 127
Ranking: 61st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Rihards Finsters Q28 41   20
Q1: l. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (Q5,24)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 34-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 20
Ranking: 318th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-24 Jurmala, Latvia Rihards Finsters   CQ    
CQ: l. Toms Smedins / Viktors Korzenevics (Q22)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
9/18-20 Milan, Italy Rihards Finsters Q10 21   48
Q1: l. Jan Dumek / Robert Kufa (Q7)  22-24, 21-15, 10-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 88-96
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 48
Ranking: 113rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/20-23 Skopje, Macedonia Rihards Finsters Q4,12 5 € 240.00 84
W1: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (5)  19-21, 21-17, 18-16 (1:03)
W2: d. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (Q6,13)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (8)  21-17, 11-21, 13-15 (0:44)
C4: l. Kristoffer Abell / Peter Kildegaard (Q1,9)  21-19, 13-21, 13-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 192-196
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 240
Points: 84
Ranking: 27th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/21-25 Antalya, Turkey Rihards Finsters Q10,26 17 $600.00 90
Q1: d. Matteo Galli / Federico Morichelli (Q23)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
Q2: d. Jan Dumek / Robert Kufa (Q7)  21-14, 21-19 (0:35)
PG: d. Jackson Henriquez / Jesus Villafane (7)  21-15, 14-21, 19-17 (0:49)
PG: l. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (10)  14-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:48)
PG: d. Cesar Menendez / Francisco Tomas (23)  21-13, 21-17 (0:29)
W1: l. Peter Kildegaard / Kristoffer Abell (17)  18-21, 14-21 (0:34)
11/8-13 Doha, Qatar Rihards Finsters Q5,26 9 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Quentin Metral / Michiel Zandbergen (Q28)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
Q2: d. Alexey Sidorenko / Dmitriy Yakovlev (Q12)  18-21, 22-20, 18-16 (0:53)
PG: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (7)  13-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PG: d. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (10)  21-17, 17-21, 15-9 (0:44)
PG: l. Tim Holler / Jonas Schroder (23)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Francisco Alfredo Marco / Christian Garcia (14)  21-12, 18-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W2: l. Lars Fluggen / Markus Bockermann (5)  18-21, 19-21 (0:35)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Rihards Finsters Q20,30 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (Q13)  21-13, 19-21, 15-12 (0:53)
Q2: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (Q4)  24-22, 24-26, 15-13 (1:01)
PC: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (14)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (19)  22-24, 19-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Rihards Finsters Q14 41   15
Q1: l. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (Q19)  18-21, 23-21, 9-15 (0:48)
4/12-16 Xiamen, China Rihards Finsters Q9,29 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Jamaine Naidoo / Warren Sieberts (Q24)  21-11, 21-11 (0:26)
Q2: d. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q8)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
PD: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (4)  13-21, 15-21 (0:29)
PD: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (13)  14-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PD: l. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (20)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
4/19-23 Fuzhou, China Rihards Finsters Q10,26 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Yasuo Nakaya / Koichi Nishimura (Q23)  22-20, 21-18 (0:34)
Q2: d. Max Betzien / Jonathan Erdmann (Q7)  20-22, 21-18, 15-10 (0:52)
PG: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (7)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PG: l. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (10)  21-19, 16-21, 10-15 (0:46)
PG: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (23)  14-21, 8-21 (0:30)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Rihards Finsters Q5,26 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Toni Hellmuth / Eric Stadie (Q21)  16-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:45)
PG: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  22-20, 17-21, 17-15 (0:52)
PG: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (10)  13-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PG: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (Q2,23)  21-13, 15-21, 15-7 (0:43)
W1: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (13)  12-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-15 Antalya, Turkey Rihards Finsters Q10 33   30
Q1: d. Lars Retterholt / Anders Stromsvag (Q23)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
Q2: l. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (Q7,25)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:54)
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States Rihards Finsters 22 25 $400.00 60
PF: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (11)  28-30, 9-21 (0:37)     
PF: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (6)  17-21, 15-21 (0:30)     
PF: l. Jeremy Casebeer / Derek Olson (Q3,27)  18-21, 20-22 (0:37)     
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Rihards Finsters Q19,32 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (Q14)  21-19, 11-21, 15-11 (0:41)
Q2: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q3)  15-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:43)
PA: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
PA: l. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (16)  13-21, 5-21 (0:30)
PA: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (17)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Rihards Finsters Q6,29 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Jasper Bouter / Tom van Steenis (Q22)  21-19, 21-16 (0:30)
PD: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:30)
PD: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (13)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:37)
PD: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (20)  16-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:48)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Rihards Finsters Q10 33   40
Q1: d. Jan Dumek / Pavel Rotrekl (Q23)  21-19, 18-21, 15-12 (0:47)
Q2: l. Geir Eithun / Christian Sorum (Q7,28)  15-21, 18-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-28  
Sets Won-Lost: 50-69  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2071-2209
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $9,400
Points: 805
Ranking: 83rd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Rihards Finsters 12 9 € 375.00 80
PD: l. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Dimitrios Niopas / Thodoris Papadimitriou (13)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:43)
PD: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (5)  14-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:39)
W1: l. Oleksii Denin / Sergiy Popov (Q5,11)  17-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 166-185
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 80
Ranking: 60th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Rihards Finsters Q15 41   24
Q1: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q18,30)  10-21, 19-21 (0:33)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Rihards Finsters Q6,24 17 $750.00 60
Q1: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q11)  15-21, 21-17, 15-6 (0:38)
W1: l. Christopher McHugh / Damien Schumann (9)  11-21, 19-21 (0:29)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Rihards Finsters Q20,29 17 $750.00 60
Q1: d. Daniel Bergerud / Mathias Berntsen (Q13)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:45)
Q2: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q4)  22-20, 18-21, 15-13 (0:51)
PD: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  14-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PD: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (13)  21-18, 11-21, 15-12 (0:40)
W1: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:44)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Rihards Finsters Q15 41   0
Q1: l. Oleksii Denin / Sergiy Popov (Q18)  18-21, 21-23 (0:38)
7/28-8/6 Vienna, Austria Rihards Finsters 30 17 $3,500.00 160
PF: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (19)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:52)
PF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (6)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PF: d. Mohamed Abicha / Zouheir Elgraoui (43)  21-15, 22-20 (0:32)
W1: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (5)  15-21, 7-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 525-598
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 17th (3 times)
Winnings: $5,000
Points: 304
Ranking: 96th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Rihards Finsters 26 17 € 500.00 60
PG: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  10-21, 18-21 (0:32)
PG: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (10)  13-21, 8-21 (0:26)
PG: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (23)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (13)  22-20, 12-21, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 96-140
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 60
Ranking: 60th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-16 Göteborg, Sweden Rihards Finsters 7 7 € 80.00 35
W1: l. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Arnaud Loiseau (Q6,10)  28-26, 17-21, 13-15 (0:51)
C1: d. Alexander Annerstedt / Alexander Herrmann (15)  21-16, 21-18 (0:32)
C2: d. Martin Appelgren / Simon Bohman (4)  21-18, 21-17 (0:33)
C3: l. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (3)  11-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:44)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Rihards Finsters 3 9 € 60.00 30
W1: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Maksim Hudyakov (14)  21-19, 23-21 (0:40)
W2: l. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (6)  18-21, 22-24 (0:36)
C2: l. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (1)  19-21, 16-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 304-311
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 140
Points: 65
Ranking: 62nd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/3-7 The Hague, Netherlands Martins Plavins 17 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (16)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
PA: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (1)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Pedro Solberg / George Wanderley (5)  27-25, 23-21 (0:47)
W3: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (11)  21-15, 22-20 (0:33)
SF: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (23)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:52)
G: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (2)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Martins Plavins 2 2 $5,500.00 270
PB: d. Abolhamed Mirzaali / Aghamohammad Salagh (31)  21-11, 21-19 (0:29)
PB: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (18)  21-18, 21-13 (0:30)
W2: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: d. Arnas Rumsevicius / Lukas Kazdailis (Q13,26)  21-11, 21-16 (0:29)
SF: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (19)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
G: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (4)  18-21, 22-24 (0:35)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Martins Plavins 8 9 $4,000.00 300
PH: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q6,25)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PH: l. Pedro Solberg / George Wanderley (Q1,9)  12-21, 21-17, 17-19 (0:49)
W1: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q8,27)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:46)
W2: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:29)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Martins Plavins 6 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: d. Julio Nascimento / Jefferson Santos Pereira (27)  21-16, 21-14 (0:28)
PF: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (11)  23-21, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: l. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (2)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Martins Plavins 6 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (27)  19-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:46)
PF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  19-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:44)
W1: l. Saymon Barbosa / Alvaro Filho (17)  21-19, 26-28, 9-15 (0:56)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Martins Plavins 11 7 $2,500.00 220
W2: d. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (22)  7-6 retired (0:13)     
W3: l. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (27)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)     
C3: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (5)  21-19, 10-21, 15-13 (0:49)     
C4: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (3)  by Forfeit
C5: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)     
C6: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (7)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)     
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Martins Plavins 13 9 $2,000.00 200
PD: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (20)  21-13, 18-21, 9-15 (0:52)
PD: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q16,29)  23-21, 21-11 (0:34)
W1: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (Q10,26)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q19,30)  16-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:48)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Martins Plavins 11 25 $1,000.00 120
PF: l. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (22)  22-24, 22-24 (0:42)
PF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  14-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:42)
7/3-8 Espinho, Portugal Martins Plavins 10 5 $3,000.00 240
PG: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (23)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
PG: d. Theo Brunner / John Hyden (7)  21-19, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: l. Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (4)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Martins Plavins 18 5 $6,000.00 360
PB: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (15)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:46)
PB: d. Alison Cerutti / Andre Loyola (2)  21-15, 25-27, 15-12 (0:50)
W1: d. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (Q5,23)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:52)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (21)  17-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:46)
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Martins Plavins 17 9 $4,000.00 300
PA: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (16)  17-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:50)
PA: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (10)  16-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:51)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Martins Plavins 11 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: d. Alvaro Filho / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q2,22)  14-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:47)
PF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  14-21, 16-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q1,20)  18-21, 19-21 (0:38)
8/15-18 Hamburg, Germany Martins Plavins 7 5 $10,000.00 0
PB: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  21-23, 21-19, 15-13 (0:50)
PB: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:43)
PB: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  19-21, 21-17, 9-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  34-32, 17-21, 15-12 (0:59)
W1: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (1)  20-22, 21-15, 13-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 33-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 74-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2381-2265
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $53,000
Points: 2930
Ranking: 11th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Martins Plavins Q1,7 3 € 1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Martin Tichy / Jindrich Weiss (Q16)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
Q2: d. Nils Ehlers / Lorenz Schumann (Q9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
PB: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q2,10)  15-21, 14-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (15)  25-23, 23-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  22-20, 29-27 (0:43)
W2: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (4)  21-16, 23-21 (0:37)
SF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  13-21, 15-21 (0:33)
B: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (2)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
7/16-22 The Hague, Netherlands Martins Plavins 11 9 € 1,250.00 150
PF: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (22)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PF: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (27)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
PF: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Igor Velichko (6)  21-19, 13-21, 14-16 (0:42)
W1: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (21)  21-14, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: l. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (17)  21-15, 19-21, 14-16 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 554-496
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 2,750
Points: 310
Ranking: 9th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/9-14 Yangzhou, China Martins Plavins 6 5 $3,000.00 240
PF: d. Christopher McHugh / Zachery Schubert (27)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
PF: l. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (11)  19-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:42)
W1: d. Cole Durant / Damien Schumann (Q1,21)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
W2: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (9)  21-19, 23-21 (0:36)
W3: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (4)  11-21, 8-21 (0:26)
10/17-21 Las Vegas, United States Martins Plavins 8 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Miles Evans / Billy Kolinske (Q4,25)  19-21, 22-20, 15-13 (0:51)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (9)  14-21, 21-23 (0:35)
W1: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (13)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: l. Christian Sorum / Anders Mol (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:30)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Martins Plavins 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (18)  18-21, 21-16, 15-7 (0:50)
PB: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (2)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (10)  20-22, 17-21 (0:35)
5/15-19 Itapema, Brazil Martins Plavins 7 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: l. Steven van de Velde / Christiaan Varenhorst (26)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PG: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (10)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
W1: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (Q5,27)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:41)
W2: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Martins Plavins 9 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (24)  21-17, 18-21, 15-11 (0:47)
PH: d. Peng Gao / Yang Li (8)  15-21, 21-17, 19-17 (0:48)
W2: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (12)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Martins Plavins 22 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (11)  21-13, 21-12 (0:27)
PF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  17-21, 21-23 (0:37)
W1: d. Billy Allen / Stafford Slick (Q5,25)  23-21, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  17-21, 13-21 (0:32)
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Martins Plavins 15 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: l. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (18)  21-19, 16-21, 9-15 (0:45)
PB: d. Max Betzien / Jonathan Erdmann (Q21,31)  21-14, 21-10 (0:29)
W1: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (1)  23-21, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Martins Plavins 23 9 $5,500.00 400
PB: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (26)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
PB: d. Mohamed Abicha / Zouheir Elgraoui (47)  21-11, 21-15 (0:31)
PB: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (2)  18-21, 21-18, 18-20 (0:58)
W1: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (24)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  20-22, 17-21 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Martins Plavins Q2,20 9 $4,000.00 300
Q2: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (Q18)  21-13, 21-10 (0:29)
PD: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (13)  19-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:47)
PD: d. Chase Budinger / Casey Patterson (Q9,29)  25-23, 21-14 (0:37)
W1: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  18-21, 25-23, 15-8 (0:44)
W2: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (14)  24-26, 19-21 (0:38)
7/17-21 Espinho, Portugal Martins Plavins 12 3 $5,000.00 320
PE: d. Peng Gao / Yang Li (21)  21-13, 21-19 (0:29)
PE: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (5)  18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Pedro Solberg / Vitor Felipe (19)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
SF: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (10)  19-21, 15-21 (0:38)
B: d. Marco Grimalt / Esteban Grimalt (18)  21-13, 21-18 (0:44)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Martins Plavins 12 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: l. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (Q2,21)  14-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (Q7,28)  14-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:42)
W1: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (10)  21-15, 23-25, 13-15 (0:54)
8/22-25 Jurmala, Latvia Martins Plavins 1 9 $1,000.00 150
PA: d. Timo Lohmus / Mart Tammearu (Q21,32)  19-21, 21-15, 15-6 (0:39)
PA: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (16)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: l. Stafford Slick / Billy Allen (3)  23-25, 13-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Martins Plavins 11 9 $4,000.00 300
PF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (22)  21-18 retired (0:26)
PF: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (Q10,27)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (23)  22-24, 17-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 64-54  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2251-2139
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $38,000
Points: 3150
Ranking: 19th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Martins Plavins 16 17 € 500.00 120
PA: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Valeriy Samoday (17)  21-17, 21-10 (0:32)
PA: l. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (32)  19-21, 18-21 (0:38)
PA: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (5)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 79-69
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 120
Ranking: 33rd
 
2019 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-21 Haiyang, China Martins Plavins 11 1   0
PC: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PC: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (14)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
PF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (10)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
PF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  21-13, 17-21, 22-20 (0:51)
PJ: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  17-21, 9-21 (0:29)
PJ: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (2)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
PJ: d. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
F: d. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (3)  12-21, 22-20, 15-8 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 337-319
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
  Yangzhou, China Martins Plavins        
  Jurmala, Latvia Martins Plavins        
  Ostrava, Czech Republic Martins Plavins        
Summary   
Tournaments Played or Entered: 3
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.