Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Barbara Seixas:
 
Bárbara Seixas De Freitas
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2003-17
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-31 Pattaya, Thailand Carolina Salgado 1 2    
PA: d. Girirut Chomsawat / Nantana Nuantao (16)  21-13, 19-21, 15-11
PA: d. Chen Xue / Ni Yan (8)  21-19, 21-14
PA: l. Jana Kohler / Laura Ludwig (Q7,9)  21-17, 24-26, 14-16
W1: d. Alice Rohkamper / Jillian McLeod (4)  21-14, 21-10
W2: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Jennifer Waninge (2)  21-18, 21-19
SF: d. Diana Estrada / Martha Revuelta (7)  21-18, 17-21, 15-9
G: l. Jana Kohler / Laura Ludwig (Q7,9)  11-21, 32-30, 7-15
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 343-312
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/8-12 Termoli, Italy Carolina Salgado 2 2    
PB: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (23)  21-13, 21-17
PB: d. Christina Purtscheller / Bianca Gasser (14)  21-8, 21-10
PB: d. Sandra Escobedo / Rosario Reyes (11)  21-13, 21-15
W1: d. Marloes Wesselink / Angelique Remmers (Q3,20)  21-8, 21-11
W2: d. Carolina Aragao / Clarisse Peixoto (Q1,22)  21-19, 21-12
SF: d. Florentina Buttner / Julia Sude (3)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13
G: l. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (23)  21-17, 17-21, 13-15
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 317-232
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 Saint Quay Portrieux, France Carolina Aragao 3 1    
9/7-11 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Carolina Aragao 25 25    
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Carolina Aragao 31 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  8-21, 14-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (18)  15-21, 17-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 54-84
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 30
Ranking: 185th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Myslowice, Poland Carolina Aragao Q1,21 1    
Q2: d. Petra Pridalova / Petra Pavlickova (Q17)  21-11, 21-18 (0:32)
Q3: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Anna-Kristina Nosko (Q9)  21-19, 21-18 (0:44)
PD: l. Romana Kayser / Muriel Graessli (4)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (9)  15-21, 16-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Emma Larche / Camille Clavreul (16)  21-9, 21-12 (0:31)
W1: d. Diana Estrada / Martha Revuelta (13)  15-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Karolina Marciniak / Karolina Michalkiewicz (Q4,23)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
SF: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (9)  21-12, 19-21, 17-15 (0:53)
G: d. Julia Sude / Jana Kohler (3)  21-13, 20-22, 15-6 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 396-344
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-8 Modena, Italy Liliane Maestrini 2 1    
PB: d. Liane Lehmann / Melanie Gernert (Q2,23)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Dianne Burrows (14)  21-9, 21-10 (0:34)
PB: d. Alexandra Chigrinova / Daria Yarzutkina (11)  21-6, 21-5 (0:29)
W1: d. Laura Giombini / Chiara Ferretti (6)  21-14, 21-7 (0:35)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (12)  21-16, 17-21, 15-9 (0:50)
SF: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (4)  21-15, 24-22 (0:45)
G: d. Becchara Palmer / Alice Rohkamper (10)  25-27, 21-17, 15-7 (1:11)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 327-215
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Claudinere Bento Sabino   CQ    
CQ: l. Erica Freitas / Maria Aparecida Santos    21-19, 20-22, 9-15 (1:07)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Claudinere Bento Sabino Q11,31 17 $1,400.00 60
CQ: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel    15-21, 16-10 retired (0:39)
CQ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado    22-20, 17-21, 15-12 (0:54)
Q2: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q6)  21-8, 21-19 (0:35)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  14-21, 11-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (15)  21-16, 21-19 (0:36)
C2: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (17)  18-21, 11-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 273-286
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,400
Points: 60
Ranking: 167th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-19 Geroskipou, Cyprus Claudinere Bento Sabino 22 1 € 960.00 40
W1: d. Stephanie Van Bree / Goedele Van Cauteren (11)  21-9, 21-14 (0:56)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (1:01)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Margo Wiltens (3)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:54)
C3: d. Polyxeni Kitsou / Areti Teza (17)  21-11, 21-12 (0:35)
C4: d. Mariota Angelopoulou / Manolina Konstantinou (7)  by Forfeit
C5: d. Cristina Hopf / Alejandra Simon (1)  21-10, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Muriel Graessli / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (2)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
G: d. Polina Bratuhhina / Mari-Liis Graumann (4)  21-11, 21-13 (0:34)
7/25-26 Laredo, Spain Claudinere Bento Sabino 11 1 € 550.00 10
W1: d. Chiara Ferretti / Laura Giombini (6)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: d. Martina Jakob / Andreja Vodeb (3)  21-13, 21-8 (0:33)
W3: d. Frederike Fischer / Julia Grossner (7)  21-17, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  21-17, 21-12 (0:28)
G: d. Frederike Fischer / Julia Grossner (7)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 526-384
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 1,510
Points: 50
Ranking: 4th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk Q37 41   9
CQ: d. Michelle Carvalho / Michelle Soares    21-14, 21-18 (0:38)
Q1: d. Svetla Angelova / Eva Tcholakova (Q28)  21-7, 21-11 (0:30)
Q2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5)  19-21, 22-24 (0:43)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Agatha Bednarczuk Q29,32 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (Q4)  21-13, 21-9 (0:33)
Q3: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q13)  21-12, 21-9 (0:33)
W1: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  15-21, 22-24 (0:42)
C1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (17)  24-22, 16-21, 11-15 (1:04)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk   CQ    
CQ: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q7,20)  16-21, 19-21 (0:43)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk Q13,31 5 $6,600.00 240
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Maria Clara Salgado    21-23, 21-17, 15-8 (0:51)
Q2: d. Melody Benhamou / Deborah Giaoui (Q4)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:56)
PB: l. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (15)  25-27, 20-22 (0:47)
PB: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (18)  21-10, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (0:53)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 19-21, 15-13 (0:54)
W3: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (8)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk   CQ    
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Maria Clara Salgado    21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
CQ: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q1,23)  19-21, 17-21 (0:41)
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Agatha Bednarczuk   CQ    
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Maria Clara Salgado    21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
CQ: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q1,21)  16-21, 18-21 (0:40)
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk Q9,23 9 $4,000.00 160
Q1: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (Q24)  21-13, 21-11 (0:33)
Q2: d. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q8)  21-13, 21-19 (0:35)
PG: d. Karolina Suwinska / Agnieszka Woloszyn (10)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)
PG: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-15, 21-12 (0:35)
PG: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q6,26)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  15-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:50)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Agatha Bednarczuk 13 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (20)  21-13, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  21-16, 19-21, 13-15 (0:51)
C2: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q8,30)  21-16, 21-12 (0:32)
C3: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (6)  21-17, 15-21, 15-12 (0:45)
C4: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  20-22, 21-18, 11-15 (0:47)
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Agatha Bednarczuk 5 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (Q8,28)  21-11, 22-20 (0:33)
W2: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q1,12)  22-20, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  15-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:50)
W4: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (3)  13-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:59)
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (7)  19-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 55-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1678-1453
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $22,100
Points: 799
Ranking: 50th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Liliane Maestrini 12 5 $3,250.00 150
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q2,21)  21-11, 21-17 (0:31)
PE: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q9,28)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
PE: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  18-21, 24-26 (0:39)
W1: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (14)  22-20, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (9)  21-17, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  25-27, 17-21 (0:44)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Liliane Maestrini 13 5 $5,000.00 240
PD: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (20)  13-21, 21-19, 15-6 (0:47)
PD: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q13,29)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PD: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  17-21, 13-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q9,25)  21-19, 17-21, 15-7 (0:47)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:47)
W3: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (10)  12-21, 12-21 (0:33)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Liliane Maestrini 11 9 $2,750.00 200
PF: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (22)  21-9, 21-13 (0:30)
PF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q11,27)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  24-22, 17-21, 14-16 (1:02)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (1)  21-19, 21-14 (0:40)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Liliane Maestrini 10 9 $2,750.00 200
PG: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (23)  21-13, 21-13 (0:34)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
PG: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  15-21, 25-23, 15-8 (0:55)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  21-18, 19-21, 9-15 (0:45)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Liliane Maestrini 11 3 $8,250.00 320
PF: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (22)  21-11, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (Q8,27)  by Forfeit
PF: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  24-22, 21-14 (0:45)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (3)  21-12, 21-19 (0:38)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  19-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:47)
B: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Liliane Maestrini 13 3 $17,500.00 400
PL: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (36)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)     
PL: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (37)  21-10, 21-13     
PL: d. Renata Bekier / Agata Wawrzynczyk (12)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)     
W1: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-13, 21-12 (0:39)     
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  21-14, 18-21, 15-12 (0:51)     
W3: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (8)  20-22, 21-15, 15-13 (1:05)     
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  11-21, 17-21 (0:35)     
B: d. Whitney Pavlik / April Ross (3)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Liliane Maestrini Q1,6 2 $11,000.00 360
Q2: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (Q16)  21-13, 21-13 (0:32)
PF: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q5,27)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
PF: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (22)  21-19, 21-23, 15-8 (0:52)
PF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-17, 16-21, 12-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (23)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (1)  22-20, 21-12 (0:41)
W3: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q3,25)  21-12, 21-11 (0:29)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:42)
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Liliane Maestrini Q1,3 9 $2,750.00 200
PC: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (Q6,30)  21-9, 21-10 (0:25)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (19)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (14)  24-22, 21-17 (0:44)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (13)  21-19, 16-21, 12-15 (0:54)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Liliane Maestrini 4 9 $2,750.00 200
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q8,29)  21-11, 17-21, 15-13 (0:50)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-18, 21-15 (0:35)
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-16, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: l. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (Q6,27)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Liliane Maestrini 4 9 $2,750.00 200
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q7,29)  27-25, 21-16 (0:44)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  21-14, 23-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  25-23, 21-14 (0:41)
W2: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  by Forfeit
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Liliane Maestrini 3 9 $2,750.00 200
PL: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (30)  21-11, 21-15 (0:36)
PL: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (19)  16-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:50)
PL: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  13-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:55)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-17, 20-22, 15-11 (0:57)
W2: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (10)  21-17, 11-21, 8-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 45-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 97-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2674-2322
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $61,500
Points: 2670
Ranking: 12th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Agatha Bednarczuk 6 9 $1,000.00 120
PF: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q5,27)  15-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:52)
PF: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (Q2,22)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
PF: l. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (11)  21-14, 24-26, 13-15 (0:55)
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (12)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (4)  20-22, 11-21 (0:37)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Agatha Bednarczuk 6 3 $16,000.00 320
PF: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q9,27)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
PF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (22)  21-15, 23-21 (0:41)
PF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. Summer Ross / Emily Day (12)  21-13, 21-9 (0:31)
W3: d. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (3)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  22-20, 17-21, 10-15 (0:54)
B: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (1)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Agatha Bednarczuk 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Haydee Lopez / Mayra Santacruz (Q10,31)  21-6, 21-15 (0:25)
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (18)  19-21, 21-18, 15-7 (0:53)
PB: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
W2: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (17)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (11)  18-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:53)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q8,28)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
PE: d. Lane Carico / Brittany Hochevar (21)  21-14, 21-16 (0:35)
PE: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (12)  16-21, 21-23 (0:43)
W1: d. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (18)  21-23, 21-13, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (6)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk 6 5 $8,500.00 240
PF: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (27)  21-14, 16-21, 14-16 (0:59)
PF: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q3,22)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (11)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-16, 23-21 (0:42)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (4)  19-21, 15-21 (0:42)
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Agatha Bednarczuk 4 5 $8,500.00 240
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q10,29)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (20)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
PD: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-15, 27-25 (0:41)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  21-16, 20-22, 15-12 (0:53)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  13-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:53)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk 4 5 $8,500.00 240
PD: l. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (Q9,29)  21-14, 14-21, 12-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  22-20, 12-21, 15-13 (0:54)
PD: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (13)  21-17, 21-15 (0:38)
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  18-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  15-21, 10-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Agatha Bednarczuk 7 5 $10,500.00 240
PG: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q8,26)  18-21, 21-10, 11-15 (0:49)
PG: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q5,23)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
PG: l. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  19-21, 16-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q2,19)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (4)  19-21, 21-18, 20-18 (1:03)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (6)  21-14, 16-21, 14-16 (0:54)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 5 2 $26,000.00 360
PE: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q7,28)  21-13, 21-19 (0:37)
PE: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (21)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
PE: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (12)  21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (17)  18-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:58)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
SF: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
G: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Agatha Bednarczuk 3 3 $16,000.00 320
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q10,30)  21-9, 21-14 (0:29)
PC: d. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (19)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  21-19, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q4,26)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
W3: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (16)  25-23, 21-17 (0:40)
SF: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (19)  19-21, 18-21 (0:35)
B: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (22)  21-18, 21-18 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q11,31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
PB: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (18)  21-11, 21-19 (0:35)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-14, 18-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Anni Schumacher (Q2,21)  22-24, 21-18, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  18-21, 15-21 (0:35)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 5 25 $2,000.00 80
PE: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q7,28)  18-21, 21-18, 18-16 (1:00)
PE: l. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (21)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (12)  20-22, 20-22 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 50-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 108-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3034-2685
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $116,500
Points: 2830
Ranking: 4th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Agatha Bednarczuk 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Sona Novakova (31)  21-8, 21-17 (0:32)
PB: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (18)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q1,22)  27-25, 17-21, 15-9 (0:58)
W3: d. Jennifer Fopma / Summer Ross (23)  21-18, 23-21 (0:43)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  21-15, 21-12 (0:35)
G: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (7)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Jennifer Fopma / Summer Ross (Q11,29)  21-18, 21-13 (0:35)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (20)  21-13, 21-16 (0:39)
PD: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  21-19, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: l. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q12,30)  20-22, 21-17, 11-15 (0:55)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Agatha Bednarczuk 3 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (30)  22-20, 21-19 (0:41)
PC: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (19)  21-19, 21-18 (0:42)
PC: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (27)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
W3: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,18)  18-21, 12-21 (0:38)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Agatha Bednarczuk 1 2 $21,500.00 360
PA: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q29,32)  21-11, 21-12 (0:27)
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:51)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  21-16, 27-25 (0:45)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (19)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (11)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  24-22, 21-16 (0:43)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  16-21, 15-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 2 1 $28,500.00 400
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Jennifer Fopma (Q7,31)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (18)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (25)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q6,29)  21-16, 21-11 (0:38)
SF: d. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,5)  24-22, 21-19 (0:53)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (3)  23-21, 21-19 (1:01)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Agatha Bednarczuk 6 1 $30,000.00 500
PF: d. Lianma Flores / Leila Martinez (43)  21-17, 23-21 (0:42)
PF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Claudia Rios (30)  21-12, 21-12 (0:28)
PF: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (19)  22-20, 21-10 (0:37)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (29)  14-21, 21-16, 15-7 (0:49)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (24)  21-15, 21-14 (0:37)
W3: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (12)  21-18, 23-21 (0:47)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  24-22, 21-19 (0:51)
G: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (9)  21-18, 22-20 (0:43)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q12,31)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (18)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (15)  22-20, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7,29)  22-24, 21-9, 15-8 (0:47)
W3: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  17-21, 21-23 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Agatha Bednarczuk 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Ayumi Kusano / Shinako Tanaka (31)  21-13, 21-8 (0:29)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (18)  19-21, 21-11, 15-10 (0:51)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q3,15)  21-19, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (8)  21-12, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  16-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:58)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (6)  25-23, 19-21, 15-12 (1:08)
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (11)  14-21, 17-21 (0:38)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Maria Prokopeva (Q16,32)  21-11, 21-16 (0:34)
PA: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (17)  21-16, 21-19 (0:40)
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: l. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (22)  12-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:49)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Aleksandra Stepien / Maria Wloch (31)  21-15, 21-7 (0:28)
PB: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (18)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (15)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,17)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  17-21, 22-24 (0:43)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 2 2 $4,000.00 225
PB: d. Pauline Alves / Paula Hoffmann (Q20,23)  21-11, 21-9 (0:32)
PB: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (14)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (11)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
W1: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (Q9,21)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (11)  19-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:48)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  21-19, 22-20 (0:49)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  30-32, 21-18, 12-15 (1:11)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 4 3 $15,000.00 0
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:27)
PA: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PA: l. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (1)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:56)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (9)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (1:00)
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-13, 26-24 (0:49)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  15-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:55)
B: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  22-20, 14-21, 15-10 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 123-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3107-2610
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $162,500
Points: 3175
Ranking: 1st
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 1 3 $3,000.00 200
PA: d. Maria Julia Benet / Virginia Zonta (32)  21-8, 21-15 (0:35)
PA: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-15, 21-19 (0:42)
PA: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (16)  18-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:54)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (20)  21-8, 20-22, 15-13 (0:53)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-14, 21-17 (0:41)
SF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  14-21, 17-21 (0:41)
B: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  21-13, 21-15 (0:37)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 1 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q20,32)  21-17, 24-22 (0:44)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  21-11, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (16)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (1:00)
W3: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  18-21, 23-21, 13-15 (1:08)
4/27-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 1 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (17)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (16)  21-5, 21-14 (0:26)
W2: l. Emily Stockman / Amanda Dowdy Lawson (24)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:50)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk 1 17 $3,500.00 120
PA: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (32)  21-15, 21-11 (0:30)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  21-17, 17-21, 15-10 (0:46)
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-23, 23-21, 14-16 (0:56)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (Q6,26)  14-21, 21-13, 15-17 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk 4 2 $21,500.00 360
PD: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,29)  16-21, 29-27, 18-16 (0:55)
PD: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (20)  21-18, 21-12 (0:32)
PD: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,13)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  21-10, 21-17 (0:44)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  21-23, 26-24, 15-8 (0:57)
SF: d. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (2)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:53)
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:55)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (Q8,28)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
PE: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q4,21)  21-14, 21-16 (0:29)
PE: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (12)  22-20, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  19-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:53)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Agatha Bednarczuk 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q11,30)  21-12, 21-10 (0:26)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,19)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
PC: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (14)  17-21, 18-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Marketa Slukova / Barbora Hermannova (15)  21-17, 18-21, 15-12 (0:49)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 2 2    
PB: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (23)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:57)     
PB: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  21-11, 21-17 (0:37)     
PB: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  17-21, 20-22 (0:44)     
W1: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (15)  21-12, 21-16 (0:38)     
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (24)  23-21, 21-16 (0:46)     
SF: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  22-20, 21-18 (0:44)     
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  18-21, 14-21 (0:40)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 68-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1926-1659
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $48,500
Points: 1400
Ranking: 46th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Fernanda Alves Q2,16 5 $6,000.00 240
Q2: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q15)  21-13, 21-14 (0:23)
PA: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (17)  21-11, 21-15 (0:35)
PA: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (Q7,32)  21-18, 21-14 (0:30)
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-17, 18-21, 8-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (25)  21-9, 17-21, 15-9 (0:43)
W2: d. Brandie Wilkerson / Heather Bansley (11)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (2)  21-23, 13-21 (0:39)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Fernanda Alves 3 1 $4,000.00 300
W1: d. Yuanyuan Wang / Xinyi Xia (30)  21-7, 21-10 (0:27)
W2: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (19)  21-23, 21-13, 15-7 (0:44)
W3: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (11)  13-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Horta (Q1,18)  21-23, 21-16, 17-15 (0:52)
G: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  21-12, 19-21, 16-14 (0:50)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Fernanda Alves 5 4 $4,000.00 200
PE: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (28)  21-12, 21-18 (0:40)
PE: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (21)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (13)  21-18, 11-21, 17-15 (0:53)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  21-19, 13-21, 15-12 (0:48)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  23-21, 15-21, 7-15 (0:57)
B: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-23, 18-21 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Fernanda Alves 5 17 $750.00 60
PE: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (28)  24-26, 21-16, 18-16 (0:56)
PE: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  21-17, 23-25, 10-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (18)  22-24, 23-21, 12-15 (0:57)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Fernanda Alves 6 9 $1,000.00 90
PF: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q8,27)  21-17, 21-14 (0:30)
PF: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (11)  21-12, 14-21, 9-15 (0:42)
W1: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q22,32)  21-16, 19-21, 16-14 (0:51)
W2: l. Brooke Sweat / Summer Ross (5)  24-22, 20-22, 10-15 (0:51)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Fernanda Alves 7 4 $8,000.00 300
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (Q6,26)  21-14, 21-11 (0:31)
PG: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (Q3,23)  21-18, 23-21 (0:40)
PG: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (10)  21-14, 15-21, 14-16 (0:50)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  22-20, 24-26, 15-12 (1:00)
W3: d. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (1)  22-20, 18-21, 15-12 (0:48)
SF: l. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (6)  16-21, 11-21 (0:37)
B: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (9)  14-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Fernanda Alves 8 9 $4,000.00 180
PH: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q3,25)  21-10, 23-21 (0:32)
PH: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (24)  21-18, 21-23, 15-11 (0:53)
PD: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-16, 21-14 (0:35)
PH: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  21-17, 23-25, 13-15 (1:12)
W1: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-13, 19-21, 15-8 (0:46)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Fernanda Alves 6 9 $2,000.00 120
PF: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q15,27)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (11)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (Q4,21)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  20-22, 21-16, 13-15 (0:53)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Fernanda Alves 8 17 $3,500.00 160
PH: d. Liocadia Manhica / Vanessa Muianga (41)  21-4, 21-6 (0:22)
PH: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (32)  21-10, 16-21, 15-17 (0:47)
PH: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-23, 19-21 (0:46)
W1: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  16-21, 10-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 67-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2148-1986
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $33,250
Points: 1650
Ranking: 11th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.