Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Maria Antonelli:
 
Maria Elisa Mendes Ticon Antonelli
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2004-11
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/14-18 Porto Santo, Portugal Nina Vieira Q1,23 5    
Q2: d. Magdalena Jirak / Natalie Pavelka (Q8)  21-12, 22-20 (0:34)
PB: d. Carolina Salgado / Taiana Lima (2)  20-22, 23-21, 15-11 (1:02)
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
PB: d. Martha Revuelta / Diana Estrada (14)  21-12, 21-19 (0:40)
W1: d. Alexandra Tihovska / Tatjana Lamonova (18)  21-14, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: l. Marleen Van Iersel / Arjanne Stevens (10)  21-23, 21-18, 13-15 (1:08)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 282-228
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/26-30 Vitória, Brazil Vanilda Leao Q19,32 25 $1,000.00 30
CQ: d. Luana Madeira / Naiana Rodrigues    21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
Q1: d. Line Jomphe / Rebecca Moskowitz (Q14)  21-9, 21-11 (0:33)
Q2: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q3,23)  21-10, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (17)  21-14, 18-21, 12-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 207-169
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 30
Ranking: 185th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Vanilda Leao Q33 41   9
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-13, 18-21, 15-13 (0:55)
CQ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado    21-19, 21-16 (0:51)
Q1: d. Galina Boyko / Anna Markova (Q32)  21-15, 21-16 (0:39)
Q2: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q1)  19-21, 21-16, 16-18 (1:03)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Vanilda Leao   CQ    
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
CQ: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q5,8)  11-21, 19-21 (0:48)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Vanilda Leao Q26,32 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Heike Jensen / Summer Lochowicz (Q7)  21-10, 21-17 (0:53)
Q3: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (Q10)  25-27, 21-19, 15-11 (0:58)
W1: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  19-21, 22-24 (0:51)
C1: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q1,16)  17-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:58)
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Vanilda Leao   CQ   0
CQ: l. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-18, 18-21, 16-18 (1:05)
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Vanilda Leao Q13,32 17 $1,500.00 60
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
CQ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado    21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
Q1: d. Becchara Palmer / Alice Rohkamper (Q20)  18-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:53)
Q2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q4,22)  21-15, 21-13 (0:39)
W1: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:49)
C1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (17)  21-9, 21-17 (0:37)
C2: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q1,15)  19-21, 24-22, 8-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Vanilda Leao 31 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-23, 23-25 (0:52)
C1: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (18)  18-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:48)
C2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (16)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:50)
C3: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (10)  23-21, 18-21, 12-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1036-958
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $4,750
Points: 189
Ranking: 108th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/29-7/1 San Sebastiàn, Spain Vanilda Leao 9 3 $600.00 8
W1: l. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (8)  22-24, 21-19, 14-16 (1:01)
C1: d. Liliana Fernandez / Alejandra Simon (Q11,16)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
C2: d. Juliana Antunes / Maria Francisca Esteves (6)  21-13, 16-21, 15-11 (0:53)
C3: d. Caroline Fiset / Isabelle Rancourt (4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
C4: d. Eva Tcholakova / Petia Yanchulova (1)  21-14, 21-15 (0:38)
SF: l. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (3)  19-21, 14-21 (0:41)
B: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (5)  21-19, 21-12 (0:36)
7/19-22 Eboli, Italy Vanilda Leao 8 1 $2,400.00 40
W2: d. Myriam Aboumerhi / Magalie St-Georges (Q6,24)  21-12, 21-19 (0:31)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  21-19, 19-21, 13-15 (1:12)
C3: d. Gilda Lombardo / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-18, 21-13 (0:29)
C4: d. Anouk Boileau / Marie-Christine Mondor (4)  21-11, 21-14 (0:35)
C5: d. Caroline Fiset / Isabelle Rancourt (3)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Angela Vieira (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:44)
G: d. Izabel Bezerra / Taiana Lima (23)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
7/25-28 Geroskipou, Cyprus Vanilda Leao 4 2 $2,300.00 36
W1: d. Jeanne Schneider / Norma Zambon (13)  21-11, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (5)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:59)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
SF: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (5)  20-22, 21-14, 15-13 (1:03)
G: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  13-21, 21-14, 19-21 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Vanilda Leao 1 1 $1,000.00 10
W1: d. Luiza Amelia Ramos / Luciana Hollanda (Q3,16)  21-17, 22-20 (0:40)
W2: d. Gisela Rodriguez / Moran Zur (8)  21-17, 20-22, 15-10 (0:55)
W3: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (4)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Eva Tcholakova / Petia Yanchulova (2)  21-12, 21-13 (0:34)
G: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (4)  21-18, 15-21, 15-7 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 43-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1097-894
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $6,300
Points: 94
Ranking: 1st
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Vanilda Leao   CQ    
CQ: l. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    9-21, 19-21 (0:40)
6/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Vanilda Leao Q19,23 13 $1,950.00 90
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-16, 22-20 (0:44)
CQ: d. Leila Barros / Sandra Pires    21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
Q2: d. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (Q14)  21-11, 21-16 (0:35)
Q3: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q3)  21-15, 21-16 (0:43)
W1: d. Gosia Sobolewska / Dorota Wojtczak (10)  21-12, 21-12 (0:46)
W2: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (7)  23-21, 15-21, 10-15 (0:48)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (25)  21-11, 21-17 (0:39)
C3: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (17)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Vanilda Leao Q17,26 5 $6,600.00 240
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    24-22, 21-17 (0:45)
CQ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado    21-18, 21-14 (0:35)
Q1: d. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (Q16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:58)
Q2: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (Q1)  21-17, 16-21, 15-13 (0:56)
PG: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (7)  24-22, 16-21, 18-20 (1:05)
PG: d. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (10)  21-16, 22-20 (0:41)
PG: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q7,23)  21-16, 21-16 (0:42)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-17, 20-22, 15-11 (0:51)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  12-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-22 Paris, France Vanilda Leao   CQ    
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    19-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:58)
CQ: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  19-21, 16-21 (0:47)
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Vanilda Leao Q13,22 9 $4,000.00 160
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-17, 21-11 (0:36)
Q1: d. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (Q20)  21-18, 21-19 (0:48)
Q2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q4)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
PF: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (11)  24-22, 19-21, 9-15 (1:09)
PF: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (6)  21-23, 23-21, 15-13 (0:57)
PF: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (27)  21-18, 17-21, 15-7 (0:50)
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (16)  23-21, 19-21, 15-11 (0:57)
W2: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  17-21, 15-21 (0:42)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Vanilda Leao Q5,17 5 $6,600.00 240
Q2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q12)  21-19, 24-22 (0:54)
PA: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (16)  20-22, 21-9, 15-9 (0:48)
PA: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  16-21, 14-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Galina Boyko / Anna Markova (Q26,32)  21-12, 21-11 (0:31)
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (18)  21-17, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-15, 22-20 (0:46)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  18-21, 19-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/14-20 Marseille, France Vanilda Leao 2 2 $9,750.00 270
W1: l. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (Q11,31)  21-17, 17-21, 11-15 (0:48)
C1: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q1,15)  21-13, 21-19 (0:41)
C2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (17)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:52)
C3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
C4: d. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (Q2,22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
C5: d. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (Q11,31)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (5)  21-17, 16-21, 15-8 (0:52)
SF: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (7)  21-16, 21-23, 15-13 (0:59)
G: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  17-21, 22-20, 9-15 (1:03)
7/21-26 Gstaad, Switzerland Vanilda Leao 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Stine Andreasen / Lotte Vestergaard (Q9,30)  21-4, 21-10 (0:25)
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:55)
PC: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (Q4,26)  21-17, 21-10 (0:37)
W3: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (6)  21-14, 20-22, 9-15 (0:59)
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Vanilda Leao Q1,3 17 $2,550.00 80
CQ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado    21-18, 21-17 (0:42)
Q2: d. Magdalena Jirak / Cornelia Rimser (Q16)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:58)
PC: d. Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker / Karin Trussel (Q9,30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
PC: d. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (Q5,19)  24-22, 21-14 (0:39)
PC: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (14)  17-21, 17-21 (0:42)
W1: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  15-21, 12-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-30 Kristiansand, Norway Vanilda Leao 1 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Jana Goliasova / Eva Weissova (Q23,32)  21-17, 16-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  18-21, 21-12, 15-13 (0:45)
W3: d. Galina Boyko / Anna Markova (Q4,25)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
W4: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  18-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:53)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:04)
G: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (3)  21-16, 21-16 (0:43)
9/2-7 Myslowice, Poland Vanilda Leao 2 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Magdalena Jirak / Cornelia Rimser (Q21,31)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (18)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (7)  24-22, 21-18 (0:44)
W4: l. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (Q3,3)  21-14, 18-21, 8-15 (0:50)
C6: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  19-21, 15-18 retired (0:47)
9/15-20 Guarujá, Brazil Vanilda Leao 3 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Jennifer Lombardi / Cindie Boosin (30)  21-5, 21-4 (0:28)
W2: l. Vivian Cunha / Larissa Franca (14)  12-21, 18-21 (0:31)
C2: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (29)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
C3: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (11)  21-17, 14-21, 15-9 (0:44)
C4: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
C5: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-11, 21-14 (0:35)
C6: l. Vivian Cunha / Larissa Franca (14)  19-21, 23-21, 13-15 (1:00)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/5-9 Phuket, Thailand Vanilda Leao 4 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (Q6,29)  23-21, 21-9 (0:34)
W2: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Becchara Palmer (13)  18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:51)
C2: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (14)  21-17, 37-35 (0:53)
C3: l. Jie Wang / Man Zuo (12)  24-26, 21-14, 12-15 (1:00)
11/12-16 Sanya, China Vanilda Leao 3 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Beh Shun Thing / Luk Teck Hua (Q6,30)  21-19, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  21-11, 18-21, 15-10 (0:52)
W4: l. Nicole Branagh / Tyra Turner (2)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C6: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  24-22, 18-21, 12-15 (1:17)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 59-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 130-63  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3718-3332
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $66,750
Points: 2250
Ranking: 12th
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale Talita Antunes   4 $3,000.00  
PA: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan    12-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:50)     
PA: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs    17-21, 21-17, 12-15 (1:00)     
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings    21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:56)     
PA: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross    16-21, 25-27 (0:52)     
B: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross    18-21, 15-21 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 223-240
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $3,000
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Talita Antunes 7 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q2,26)  28-30, 21-13, 15-12 (0:56)
W2: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (23)  17-21, 22-24 (0:43)
C2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-19, 17-21, 15-8 (0:52)
C3: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-15, 17-21, 17-19 (1:01)
4/28-5/2 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 7 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q1,26)  21-13, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (10)  17-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:43)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
W4: d. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (6)  25-23, 30-32, 15-8 (1:10)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (1:08)
G: d. Jie Wang / Man Zuo (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:37)
5/19-24 Osaka, Japan Talita Antunes 5 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Karla Borger / Rieke Brink-Abeler (Q5,28)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (12)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:50)
W3: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,4)  17-21, 21-11, 15-13 (0:51)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:54)
C6: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  22-20, 23-25, 15-12 (1:07)
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (26)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-26, 21-19, 16-18 (1:05)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea Talita Antunes 4 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (Q8,29)  25-23, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q2,20)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (12)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  22-20, 18-21, 15-13 (1:02)
SF: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (22)  21-12, 21-10 (0:40)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  22-20, 21-16 (0:45)
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes 2 3 $17,500.00 400
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (47)  23-25, 21-18, 15-10 (0:59)     
PB: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (26)  18-21, 21-17, 20-18 (1:09)     
PB: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (23)  21-14, 21-19 (0:42)     
W1: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (41)  21-12, 21-13 (0:34)     
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)     
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-17, 21-16 (0:42)     
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:59)     
B: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-13, 21-16 (0:39)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q21,31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:37)
PB: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (18)  21-10, 21-16 (0:36)
PB: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (15)  21-14, 17-21, 15-10 (0:57)
W2: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q2,24)  21-11, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-14, 21-19 (0:40)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:45)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Ekaterina Khomyakova / Anna Vozakova (32)  21-17, 21-6 (0:31)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy (17)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:55)
PA: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (16)  18-21, 32-30, 15-12 (1:05)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (12)  22-20, 21-18 (0:45)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  17-21, 18-21 (0:40)
7/20-26 Marseille, France Talita Antunes 2 4 $8,400.00 280
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Karolina Sowala (Q12,31)  21-16, 21-18 (0:31)
W3: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:43)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  16-21, 13-21 (0:38)
B: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (8)  16-21, 21-23 (0:46)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (Q28,32)  21-12, 21-18 (0:32)
PA: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (17)  21-13, 21-15 (0:37)
PA: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (16)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,11)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (1:02)
W3: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  14-21, 17-21 (0:40)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Jill Jasbar / Sabine Swoboda (Q22,31)  21-14, 21-15 (0:28)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q3,26)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
W4: l. Vivian Cunha / Angela Vieira (Q9,11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:44)
C6: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 19-21, 9-15 (0:50)
B: d. Vivian Cunha / Angela Vieira (Q9,11)  21-18, 21-13 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Talita Antunes 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Ragnhild Aas / Siri Bjorkesett (31)  21-13, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (18)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q6,23)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
W4: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-19, 24-22 (0:38)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-14, 21-19 (0:46)
G: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  21-14, 18-21, 15-12 (0:59)
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Talita Antunes 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (Q7,30)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W4: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:42)
B: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  21-15, 21-18 (0:42)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Barbara Seixas (Q11,31)  21-14, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (18)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (10)  by Forfeit
W4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Angela Vieira (11)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 15-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain Talita Antunes 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Benigna Fernandez / Catalina Pol Borras (Q12,31)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-17, 21-8 (0:35)
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 26-28 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 70-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 141-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3693-3109
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $154,475
Points: 3840
Ranking: 3rd
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Talita Antunes 2 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Brooke Niles / Lisa Rutledge (Q25,31)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
C1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-12, 21-16 (0:35)
C2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (17)  16-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:55)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q12,31)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-10, 21-12 (0:29)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  22-20, 16-21, 15-17 (1:03)
C6: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (9)  29-27, 21-15 (0:49)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 11-21 (0:36)
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (6)  21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:51)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Talita Antunes 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PC: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q16,30)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
PC: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (19)  21-17, 21-12 (0:41)
PC: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (14)  13-21, 20-22 (0:35)
W1: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (21)  21-16, 21-16 (0:40)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (6)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)     
SF: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (7)  15-21, 18-21 (0:42)     
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Talita Antunes 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Ayumi Kusano (Q11,30)  21-8, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Vieira (Q2,11)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:56)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  17-21, 21-23 (0:38)
B: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-15, 20-22, 8-15 (0:53)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Anna Hu / Jieqiong Jin (Q24,30)  25-23, 21-9 (0:43)
PC: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (19)  21-19, 20-22, 15-13 (0:54)
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (14)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q3,21)  18-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:47)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (5)  21-14, 21-11 (0:33)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:58)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:41)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes 3 2 $14,750.00 360
PC: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q22,30)  21-16, 20-22, 15-11 (0:52)
PC: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (19)  21-15, 21-12 (0:30)
PC: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  17-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy (Q4,16)  15-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: d. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-19, 22-20 (0:42)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  21-18, 21-8 (0:30)
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (20)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:51)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q8,30)  23-21, 21-17 (0:44)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (19)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
PC: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  18-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:56)
W3: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (20)  28-26, 21-16 (0:51)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-23, 16-21 (0:48)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (1:02)
7/19-25 Marseille, France Talita Antunes 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q19,32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  21-7, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Vieira (8)  21-14, 23-21 (0:44)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-17, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (15)  23-21, 21-19 (0:42)
G: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:37)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q12,31)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
PB: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (18)  26-24, 17-21, 10-15 (1:01)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  27-29, 21-18, 15-7 (0:50)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-13, 25-27, 15-12 (0:57)
W3: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (5)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes 2 3 $11,500.00 320
PB: d. Elisa Cella / Valeria Rosso (Q25,31)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-13, 21-16 (0:37)
PB: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q4,27)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
W3: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (22)  19-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:53)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  15-21, 16-21 (0:37)
B: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (7)  23-21, 22-20 (0:44)
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway Talita Antunes 2 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Liz Cordonier (Q28,31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (15)  19-21, 20-22 (0:37)
C2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (16)  19-21, 21-23 (0:41)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Talita Antunes 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (Q18,31)  21-18, 14-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (18)  21-15, 18-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  21-15, 25-23 (0:41)
W4: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  27-25, 22-20 (0:49)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  18-21, 21-17, 13-15 (1:05)
B: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q12,31)  21-13, 21-11 (0:41)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (10)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 18-21, 12-15 (0:44)
C6: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-22, 18-21, 15-6 (0:51)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  21-15, 21-13 (0:46)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 59-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 127-56  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3576-3155
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $116,150
Points: 3210
Ranking: 5th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Talita Antunes 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  22-20, 12-21, 15-10 (0:55)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,22)  21-16, 15-21, 15-9 (0:49)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  10-21, 17-21 (0:29)
C6: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:39)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Talita Antunes 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q21,30)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,19)  22-20, 21-18 (0:44)
W3: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (22)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-16, 20-22, 12-15 (0:48)
C6: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (13)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 22-24 (0:44)
B: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  by Forfeit
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (Q15,30)  21-19, 23-21 (0:36)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:53)
W4: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  17-21, 9-21 (0:30)
C6: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Talita Antunes 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (32)  21-9, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (17)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  12-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:50)
C4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  23-21, 24-22 (0:41)
C5: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  21-14, 21-7 (0:27)
C6: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (0:54)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Talita Antunes 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  21-17, 23-21 (0:39)
PB: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-16, 18-21, 16-18 (0:53)
PB: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (20)  21-11, 20-22, 15-9 (0:46)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  23-25, 18-21 (0:39)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Talita Antunes 2 5 $9,000.00 300
PB: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (47)  21-7, 21-12 (0:28)     
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (26)  21-14, 21-9 (0:27)     
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (23)  21-9, 21-13 (0:33)     
W1: d. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (44)  21-19, 21-23, 15-11 (0:53)     
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  18-21, 21-15, 22-20 (0:55)     
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  17-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:48)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes 5 9 $4,000.00 160
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q1,28)  18-21, 21-13, 19-17 (0:54)
PE: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (21)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
PE: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  15-21, 21-19, 30-32 (1:04)
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 6 4 $9,200.00 280
PF: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (Q8,27)  20-22, 16-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q12,22)  21-14, 18-21, 9-15 (0:43)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (11)  21-18, 22-20 (0:42)
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q1,23)  21-10, 21-10 (0:29)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  21-16, 13-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W3: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,16)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (7)  13-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  20-22, 14-21 (0:36)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q11,28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (21)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PE: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (12)  21-15, 22-20 (0:35)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (17)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-24 Québec, Canada Talita Antunes 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Victoria Altomare / Melissa Humana-Paredes (Q10,31)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Geeske Banck (18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
W4: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (14)  21-10, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (8)  21-13, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:51)
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes 4 3 $11,500.00 320
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q3,29)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
PD: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q4,20)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
PD: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-19, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-15, 10-21, 15-7 (0:44)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:30)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (0:57)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  12-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:48)
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q3,30)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:48)
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (19)  28-26, 15-21, 15-11 (0:55)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (Q11,26)  21-19, 21-13 (0:34)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  16-21, 26-28 (0:43)
B: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  18-21, 22-24 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Talita Antunes 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q11,30)  21-18, 16-21, 15-6 (0:47)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: d. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (11)  26-24, 25-23 (0:53)
W4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-10, 21-16 (0:42)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  20-22, 14-21 (0:34)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 21-18, 19-21 (0:56)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 4 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (29)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,13)  21-18, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  20-22, 21-18, 18-16 (1:00)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  26-24, 21-19 (0:43)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  14-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:44)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 59-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 128-65  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3705-3335
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $105,350
Points: 3350
Ranking: 7th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2014 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator