Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Timothee Platre:
 
Timothée Platre
France  
 
Season Summaries 2014-21
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Acapulco, Mexico Marc Darrieux 3 3   112
PC: d. Tomas Onder / Mehmet Yildiz (22)  21-16, 21-9 (0:38)
PC: d. Joao Almeida / Joao Jardim (15)  21-16, 21-10 (0:41)
PC: l. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  25-27, 12-21 (0:41)
W1: d. Johel Jimenez / Josafath Vargas (12)  21-15, 21-14 (0:44)
W2: d. Will Bantle / Robert Mullahey (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:42)
W3: d. Jose Cardenas / Raymond Stephens (1)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: l. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  21-16, 21-23, 10-15 (1:02)
B: d. Parvir Jhajj / Sharone Evans (2)  26-24, 21-19 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 359-308
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 112
Ranking: 24th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-24 Kristiansand, Norway Marc Darrieux 13 9   20
PD: d. Jacob Link / Victor Nielsen (20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
PD: d. Markus Hansen / Oscar Saether (29)  21-9, 21-14 (0:27)
PD: d. Moritz Kindl / Lauris Ochaya (4)  20-22, 21-16, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: l. Maciej Lewicki / Adam Lenc (30)  18-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 176-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 56th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Remi Bassereau 12 1   40
PE: d. Dimitrios Chatzinikolaou / Stefanos Kostoglou (21)  21-8, 21-12 (0:24)
PE: d. Szymon Kaszewiak / Michal Szablowicz (28)  21-12, 21-9 (0:29)
PE: l. Moritz Kindl / Lauris Ochaya (5)  16-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Simon Kulzer / Robin Sowa (26)  21-12, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Aleksei Kirienko (4)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: d. Moritz Kindl / Lauris Ochaya (5)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
SF: d. Audrius Knasas / Aurimas Mazuras (24)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
G: d. Tymofii Poluian / Dmytro Vietskiy (15)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 341-239
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 8th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaka, Cyprus Remi Bassereau 7 4   98
PG: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (26)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:48)
PG: d. Rabahi Djilali / Azibi Walid (23)  21-11, 21-9 (0:22)
PG: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W1: d. Ali Shahbazi / Alireza Aghajani (20)  21-13, 21-6 (0:29)
W2: d. Maciej Lewicki / Adam Lenc (9)  17-21, 21-17, 17-15 (0:46)
W3: d. Tymofii Poluian / Dmytro Vietskiy (3)  21-18, 21-13 (0:31)
SF: l. Renato Lima / Rafael Mendonca (2)  17-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:46)
B: l. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (Q2,29)  21-18, 17-21, 7-15 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 366-321
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 13th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Brno, Czech Republic Remi Bassereau 3 3   32
PC: d. Valentin Hadzhiyski / Ivan Zamfirov (30)  21-10, 21-12 (0:28)
PC: d. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (19)  21-11, 21-9 (0:29)
PC: d. Kalle Hietavala / Vili Topio (14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Viacheslav Gurin / Vladyslav Pavliuk (8)  15-21, 21-10, 15-7 (0:39)
W3: d. Pablo Perez / Jordi Ramon (4)  21-15, 21-11 (0:33)
SF: l. Sergey Gorbenko / Vasilii Ivanov (10)  18-21, 14-21 (0:32)
B: d. Jakob Windisch / Paolo Cappio (11)  21-14, 21-16 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 293-208
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 32
Ranking: 25th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Theo Faure 24 3   48
PH: d. Valtter Pennanen / Vili Topio (9)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
PH: d. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (8)  21-10, 24-22 (0:37)
PH: d. Ofri Masuri / Rom Uziel (25)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Bartlomiej Krzyzanowski / Maciej Lewicki (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Manuel Alfieri / Mauro Sacripanti (1)  22-20, 21-14 (0:41)
SF: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (4)  21-19, 22-24, 9-15 (0:50)
B: d. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-254
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 48
Ranking: 15th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Anapa, Russia Paul Nicole 15 2   72
PB: d. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
PB: d. Balazs Benko / Botond Olah (31)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PB: d. Tim Blum / Piero Muller (2)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Dominik Poznanski / Mikolaj Miszczuk (9)  21-17, 21-10 (0:32)
W3: d. David Ahman / Jonatan Hellvig (10)  21-17, 14-21, 15-13 (0:52)
SF: d. Pavel Shustrov / Alexey Gusev (30)  18-21, 30-28, 16-14 (0:59)
G: l. Denis Shekunov / Dmitrii Veretiuk (28)  14-21, 19-21 (0:33)
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Paul Nicole 5 9   24
PE: l. Denis Shekunov / Dmitrii Veretiuk (28)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PE: d. Shani Cohen / Amit Masuri (21)  21-15, 20-22, 15-10 (0:53)
PE: d. Janne Marttila / Vili Topio (12)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: d. Ryan Poole / Harry Jones (23)  21-18, 17-21, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: l. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (4)  13-21, 17-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 532-490
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 96
Ranking: 5th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Knokke-Heist, Belgium Jeremy Silvestre 6 1 $554.65 100
PC: d. Filip Habr / David Lenc (11)  21-17, 21-15 (0:30)
PC: l. Tim Lemmens / Anshel Ver Eecke (14)  21-15, 18-21, 9-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Tim Degruyter / Gilles Vandecaveye (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Simon Fruhbauer / Michael Murauer (12)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13 (0:47)
SF: d. Mathias Seiser / Maximilian Trummer (Q3,7)  21-17, 21-23, 15-13 (0:46)
G: d. Alexey Gusev / Pavel Shustrov (Q4,10)  21-18, 19-21, 17-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 302-279
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $555
Points: 100
Ranking: 425th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Theo Faure 24 5   60
PH: d. Sina Shekarsaraei / Rasoul Yamrali (9)  21-17, 22-24, 16-14 (0:56)
PH: d. Santitham Khruttha / Poravid Taovato (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
PH: d. David Ahman / Jonatan Hellvig (25)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Phichakon Narathon / Phanupong Thanan (1)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: l. Jakob Windisch / Alberto Di Silvestre (13)  21-16, 18-21, 10-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 192-171
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 60
Ranking: 9th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Theo Faure 9 3   64
PH: d. Angelos Mandilaris / Stylianos Tzioumakas (24)  21-10, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PH: d. Ali Cebeci / Eren Kanli (25)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
PH: d. Florian Breer / Leo Dillier (8)  18-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Karl Mosvold / Eivind Brekke (30)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
W3: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Vasilii Ivanov (31)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)
SF: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Robin Sowa (12)  21-23, 19-21 (0:44)
B: d. Samuele Cottafava / Jakob Windisch (10)  15-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 326-273
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 64
Ranking: 25th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Montpellier, France Arnaud Loiseau 5 4 $238.10 0
PD: d. Sean Faiga / Netanel Ohana (Q5,12)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
PD: d. Alex Ranghieri / Daniele Sablone (4)  21-19, 21-13 (0:43)
W2: d. Martin Appelgren / Alexander Herrmann (Q1,8)  21-16, 17-21, 15-13 (0:50)
SF: l. David Ahman / Jonatan Hellvig (3)  18-21, 18-21 (0:37)
B: l. Matthew Immers / Leon Luini (Q9,14)  19-21, 22-24 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 214-201
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $238
 
2021 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-13 Sofia, Bulgaria Liam Patte Q14,13 5 $182.57 60
Q1: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Florian Schnetzer (Q3)  16-21, 21-18, 21-19 (1:05)
Q2: d. Martin Appelgren / Alexander Herrmann (Q11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
PD: d. Nikolay Kostov / Dimitar Mehandzhiyski (4)  21-11, 21-12 (0:26)
PD: l. Samuele Cottafava / Gianluca Dal Corso (Q1,5)  17-21, 16-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Moritz Kindl / Mathias Seiser (8)  14-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:42)
W2: l. Petr Bakhnar / Valeriy Samoday (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:36)
7/15-18 Leuven, Belgium Liam Patte Q1,7 4 $236.14 70
Q1: d. Hiroki Kurokawa / Kai Kurokawa (Q16)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Pekka Piippo / Teppo Pulkkinen (Q8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
PB: l. Tom Altwies / Arnaud Loiseau (Q3,10)  13-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:46)
PB: d. Bob Douwen / Yannick Pirali (15)  21-11, 18-21, 15-9 (0:55)
W1: d. Pascal Ferry / Vincent Ferry (6)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (5)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: l. Tom Altwies / Arnaud Loiseau (Q3,10)  9-21, 17-21 (0:34)
B: l. Crtomir Bosnjak / Danijel Pokersnik (3)  10-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:42)
8/25-29 Montpellier, France Calvin Aye Q3 17   40
Q2: l. Javier Monfort / Pablo Perez (Q6,14)  21-11, 14-21, 13-15 (0:48)
9/9-12 Apeldoorn, Netherlands Calvin Aye Q10,16 13 $59.05 45
Q1: d. Erlend Henriksveen / Vegard Lokken (Q7)  21-19, 15-21, 15-9 (0:56)
Q2: d. Kevin Cuzmiciov / River Day (Q2,9)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
PA: l. Matthew Immers / Ruben Penninga (1)  23-21, 14-21, 9-15 (0:55)
PA: l. Kevin Cuzmiciov / River Day (Q2,9)  17-21, 32-30, 17-19 (1:07)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 845-813
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $478
Points: 215
Ranking: 195th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.