Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Christian Sorum:
 
Christian Sandlie Sørum
Norway  
 
Season Summaries 2011-19
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Knut-Ludvig Larsen 10 17   0
PC: d. Diogo Ferreira / Jose Soares (15)  21-17, 13-21, 15-8 (0:50)
PC: l. Anton Sinhayeuski / Anton Dedkov (22)  18-21, 15-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Viacheslav Kirienko / Dmitry Uraikin (3)  12-21, 13-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 107-130
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaca, Cyprus Bjarne Huus 2 5    
PK: d. Walid Ait Salem / Akram Dekkiche (31)  21-1, 21-7 (0:29)
PK: d. Mario Boras / Ivan Zeljkovic (18)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
PK: d. Sergey Kotenev / Konilkos Nurlan (15)  21-16, 21-7 (0:28)
W2: d. Ioannis Kavaratzis / Grigorios Kontostathis (28)  22-20, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (24)  12-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 195-146
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Bjarne Huus 10 4   10
PC: d. Sergej Drobnic / Primoz Vidmar (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Florian Aberger / Robert Moser (22)  21-8, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: l. Aleksander Margiev / Igor Velichko (3)  10-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Bartosz Bernat / Dominik Kmiecik (2)  23-21, 21-18 (0:43)
W2: l. Mateusz Lysikowski / Tomasz Wierzbicki (19)  17-21, 21-18, 16-18 (0:51)
C2: d. Maris Lancmanis / Raimonds Linins (12)  21-13, 21-12 (0:29)
C3: d. Niklas Steiner / Philipp Waller (4)  22-20, 21-13 (0:34)
C4: d. Donovan Dzavoronok / Martin Licek (1)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: l. Vladislav Danilov / Nikita Perebeinos (24)  15-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:47)
B: l. Niklas Rudolf / Clemens Wickler (5)  21-18, 10-21, 11-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 423-397
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 10
Ranking: 73rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Bjarne Huus 11 2   126
PF: d. Rojey Hutchinson / Shavar Bryan (22)  21-7, 21-10 (0:21)
PF: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (Q9,27)  22-20, 21-14 (0:37)
PF: d. Malachi Murch / Zachery Schubert (6)  21-12, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Florian Aberger / Robert Moser (Q6,25)  21-11, 21-13 (0:26)
W3: d. Paul Buchegger / Philipp Waller (3)  21-16, 13-21, 18-16 (0:43)
SF: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (Q14,21)  21-19, 12-21, 15-10 (0:42)
G: l. Moritz Reichert / Clemens Wickler (5)  16-21, 17-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 302-244
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 126
Ranking: 13th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Bjarne Huus 7 5   24
PG: d. Benedikt Kattner / Anton Menner (26)  13-21, 24-22, 15-12 (0:49)
PG: d. Djordje Klasnic / Ivan Lozic (23)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
PG: d. Oscar Prades / Adrian Valles (10)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Wichard Ludje / Mirko Schneider (25)  21-18, 18-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W3: l. Lukasz Kaczmarek / Sebastian Kaczmarek (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 224-207
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 33rd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Hendrik Mol 8 4   98
PE: d. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (Q3,29)  15-21, 21-19, 16-14 (0:55)
PE: d. Arnel Cabrera / Sergio Figueroa (20)  24-22, 21-10 (0:34)
PE: d. Ondrej Benes / Ondrej Perusic (Q12,17)  by Forfeit
PE: d. Miguel Lopez / Ruben Mora (32)  21-9, 21-7 (0:24)
PE: l. Artem Yarzutkin / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (5)  18-21, 19-21 (0:31)
W2: d. Branden Clemens / William Bantle (9)  21-13, 21-15 (0:29)
W3: d. Andre Loyola / Vinicius Rezende (2)  35-33, 24-22 (0:49)
SF: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (4)  21-19, 18-21, 8-15 (0:48)
B: l. Maxime Thiercy / Romain Di Giantommaso (18)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 362-325
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 32nd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Henrik Lauten 6 5   24
PF: d. Martijn Verspecht / Jef Vleugels (27)  21-12, 21-15 (0:39)
PF: d. Oskar Borna / Pontus Nilsson (22)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
PF: d. Simone Nicotra / Riccardo Vecchi (11)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Arnaud Loiseau (13)  21-16, 14-21, 15-10 (0:41)
W3: l. Ilya Leshukov / Aleksander Margiev (3)  17-21, 12-21 (0:33)
C1: d. Diogo Ferreira / Jose Silva (26)  21-6, 21-16 (0:29)
560: d. Simone Chinellato / Giacomo De Fabritiis (1)  21-18, 22-20 (0:34)
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Runar Sannarnes 5 1   40
PE: d. Koray Baytemur / Mehmet Kantarcioglu (28)  3-0 (0:28)
PE: d. Ivan Golovin / Ilya Leshukov (21)  3-1 (0:45)
PE: d. Ondrej Benes / Ondrej Perusic (12)  3-1 (1:00)
W2: d. Henrik Lauten / Sadegh Mohajer (18)  3-1 (0:43)
W3: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (6)  3-0 (0:44)
SF: d. Christoph Dressler / Benedikt Kattner (32)  3-0 (0:40)     
G: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (7)  3-0 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 311-232
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 64
Ranking: 1st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Runar Sannarnes Q25 41   20
CQ: d. Mathias Berntsen / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q30)  21-18, 17-21, 16-14 (0:47)
Q1: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (Q8)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Runar Sannarnes Q19 33   40
Q1: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q14)  21-18, 28-26 (0:39)
Q2: l. Ryan Doherty / John Mayer (Q3,23)  17-21, 10-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 161-181
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 60
Ranking: 244th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-24 Jurmala, Latvia Daniel Bergerud   CQ    
CQ: l. Oivind Hordvik / Morten Kvamsdal (Q9)  20-22, 17-21 (0:37)
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Runar Sannarnes 14 13 € 250.00 72
PC: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (6)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (11)  13-21, 18-21 (0:37)
PC: l. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:41)
9/18-20 Milan, Italy Lars Retterholt Q6 17   64
Q1: d. Marko Galesev / Rasko Jovanovic (Q11)  21-13, 21-15 (0:35)
Q2: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q3,13)  19-21, 14-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 212-239
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 136
Ranking: 73rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Runar Sannarnes 2 5   24
PB: d. Maciej Kaszewiak / Mateusz Paszkowski (31)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
PB: d. Marko Maattanen / Veikka Manninen (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
PB: d. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (15)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Djordje Klasnic / Ivan Lozic (10)  21-13, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: l. Igor Velichko / Maxim Sivolap (27)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 219-174
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 37th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/21-25 Antalya, Turkey Morten Kvamsdal Q4 33   30
Q1: d. Quentin Metral / Michiel Zandbergen (Q29)  21-18, 26-24 (0:35)
Q2: l. Marty Lorenz / Derek Olson (Q20,29)  21-12, 19-21, 13-15 (0:43)
11/8-13 Doha, Qatar Morten Kvamsdal Q4,25 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (Q29)  24-22, 18-21, 15-8 (0:46)
Q2: d. Jian Bao / Likejiang Ha (Q13)  18-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:49)
PH: l. Jefferson Santos Pereira / Cherif Samba (8)  12-21, 16-21 (0:31)
PH: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (9)  18-21, 23-25 (0:37)
PH: d. Geir Eithun / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q2,24)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
2/15-19 Kish Island, Iran Morten Kvamsdal Q2,22 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Mathias Berntsen / Anders Mol (Q18)  21-16, 11-21, 15-11 (0:39)
PF: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (11)  17-21, 19-21 (0:31)
PF: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (6)  21-16, 21-11 (0:31)
PF: d. Jian Bao / Likejiang Ha (Q7,27)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (17)  18-21, 13-21 (0:35)
4/4-8 Doha, Qatar Morten Kvamsdal Q4,24 17 $600.00 90
Q1: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (Q29)  21-19, 12-21, 15-6 (0:49)
Q2: d. Peter Eglseer / Daniel Mullner (Q13)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
PH: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (9)  20-22, 12-21 (0:33)
PH: d. Jefferson Santos Pereira / Cherif Samba (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
PH: l. Cole Durant / Bo Soderberg (Q5,25)  13-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:43)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (Q8,26)  11-21, 24-26 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/12-16 Xiamen, China Morten Kvamsdal Q7,28 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. ChenXin Jiang / ChengAn Tao (Q26)  21-14, 21-11 (0:26)
Q2: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q10)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:46)
PE: l. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (5)  19-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PE: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (12)  21-23, 18-21 (0:33)
PE: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (21)  15-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:42)
4/19-23 Fuzhou, China Morten Kvamsdal Q8,25 17 $600.00 90
Q1: d. Toni Hellmuth / Eric Stadie (Q25)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
Q2: d. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q9)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
PH: d. Jian Li / Zhuoxin Li (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
PH: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (9)  21-23, 19-21 (0:37)
PH: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin (Q5,24)  12-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:36)
W1: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (13)  18-21, 16-21 (0:33)
4/26-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Morten Kvamsdal 17 5 $1,687.50 150
PA: d. Nicolas Capogrosso / Ian Mehamed (16)  13-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:48)
PA: d. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (1)  15-21, 21-15, 17-15 (0:43)
W2: d. Ricardo Santos / Allison Cittadin (13)  21-16, 23-21 (0:38)
W3: l. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (3)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
5/10-15 Antalya, Turkey Morten Kvamsdal Q5,24 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q28)  19-21, 22-20, 15-8 (0:46)
Q2: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q12,28)  21-17, 20-22, 11-15 (0:45)
PH: l. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (9)  13-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PH: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (8)  25-23, 17-21, 13-15 (0:57)
PH: l. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (Q7,25)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Geir Eithun Q6,28 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Marko Matic / Marko Vujnovic (Q27)  21-12, 21-6 (0:23)
Q2: d. David Kufa / David Lenc (Q22)  16-21, 22-20, 15-10 (0:43)
PE: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  10-21, 24-26 (0:37)
PE: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (12)  22-24, 21-19, 15-11 (0:54)
PE: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (21)  15-21, 21-23 (0:38)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Geir Eithun Q7,28 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Lorenz Schumann / Julius Thole (Q26)  22-20, 21-16 (0:32)
Q2: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (Q10)  21-15, 21-18 (0:30)
PE: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (5)  13-21, 21-15, 9-15 (0:44)
PE: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (12)  21-16, 19-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PE: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (Q2,21)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Anders Mol Q12,28 5 $8,500.00 240
Q1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Peter Kildegaard (Q21)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
Q2: d. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (Q5)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
PE: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  16-21, 21-18, 24-22 (0:56)
PE: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (12)  21-10, 24-22 (0:37)
PE: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (21)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (9)  29-27, 21-16 (0:42)
W3: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (3)  16-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-59  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2367-2291
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $17,188
Points: 1030
Ranking: 73rd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Morten Kvamsdal 25 9 € 1,250.00 120
PH: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (8)  18-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:45)
PH: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (9)  16-21, 12-21 (0:28)
PH: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (24)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:47)
W1: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (16)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (6)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 215-218
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 120
Ranking: 30th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-12 Baden, Austria Morten Kvamsdal 4 13 € 75.00 63
W1: l. Jonas Kissling / Marco Krattiger (Q5,13)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C1: l. Oivind Hordvik / Bjarte Usken (5)  18-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 68-84
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 63
Ranking: 41st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Anders Mol 3 1   40
PC: d. Maciej Kaszewiak / Maciej Lewicki (30)  21-10, 21-8 (0:26)
PC: d. Harry Jones / Robert Poole (19)  21-8, 21-9 (0:29)
PC: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (14)  21-11, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Quentin Metral / Michiel Zandbergen (8)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Igor Velichko / Maxim Sivolap (6)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
SF: d. Oleh Plotnytskiy / Denys Denysenko (24)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
G: d. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 294-192
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 6th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Mathias Berntsen Q5 33   60
Q2: l. Trevor Crabb / Sean Rosenthal (Q12,31)  18-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:45)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Mathias Berntsen 15 9 $1,050.00 90
W1: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q1,18)  21-11, 24-22 (0:33)
W2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
5/17-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Mathias Berntsen Q3,25 17 $1,500.00 80
Q1: d. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (Q14)  21-15, 21-8 (0:28)
PH: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (8)  21-19, 21-19 (0:33)
PH: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (9)  24-22, 16-21, 10-15 (0:44)
W1: l. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (3)  14-21, 21-18, 17-19 (0:49)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Anders Mol Q3,25 9 $1,000.00 90
Q2: d. Oleksii Denin / Sergiy Popov (Q14)  21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
PH: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (8)  27-25, 21-17 (0:41)
PH: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (24)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Daniel Bergerud Q1 33   30
Q2: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q16,28)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Anders Mol Q3,21 9 $4,000.00 180
Q2: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q14)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
PE: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (12)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PE: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  20-22, 21-18, 15-9 (0:47)
PE: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q11,28)  25-27, 21-16, 14-16 (0:54)
W2: l. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (Q2,17)  18-21, 18-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-30 Espinho, Portugal Svein Solhaug 3 4 $1,400.00 100
W2: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Arnaud Loiseau (14)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:45)
W3: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: l. Julio Nascimento / Ahmed Tijan (7)  18-21, 21-23 (0:34)
B: l. Mathias Berntsen / Anders Mol (1)  20-22, 15-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 927-887
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $8,950
Points: 630
Ranking: 66th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-25 Baden, Austria Mathias Berntsen Q5,8 5 € 625.00 64
Q1: d. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (Q12)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
Q2: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q4)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (Q10,12)  18-21, 21-15, 19-17 (0:49)
PA: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  16-21, 17-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (3)  21-15, 15-21, 15-17 (0:45)
7/20-22 Ljubljana, Slovenia Anders Mol Q1,1 1 € 3,250.00 160
Q1: d. Vid Jakopin / Jernej Potocnik (Q16)  21-10, 21-14 (0:28)
Q2: d. Maarten Van Garderen / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q8)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Sergej Drobnic / Alan Kosenina (12)  21-14, 21-17 (0:29)
PA: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (Q3,8)  21-14, 21-12 (0:28)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (Q10,9)  21-10, 21-17 (0:27)
SF: d. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (Q13,10)  21-19, 21-17 (0:32)
G: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (Q3,8)  8-9 retired (0:09)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Anders Mol 10 5 € 2,000.00 120
PG: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (23)  21-18, 3-3 retired (0:20)
PG: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (26)  21-13, 21-8 (0:26)
PG: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Maxime Thiercy / Romain Di Giantommaso (24)  21-19, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (2)  15-21, 17-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 668-537
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 5,875
Points: 344
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-16 Waikiki Anders Mol 1 5 $3,000.00 0
W1: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (8)  21-16, 18-21, 15-9 (1:01)     
W2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  18-21, 21-19, 14-16 (1:04)     
C2: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (2)  13-21, 19-21 (0:39)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 139-144
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $3,000
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-9 Montpellier, France Anders Mol 1 5 $250.00 40
W1: d. Adrian Caravano / Yann Faure (Q14,16)  21-10, 22-20 (0:30)
W2: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:46)
10/11-15 Qinzhou, China Mathias Berntsen 5 9 $1,050.00 90
W1: d. Simon Hagenbuch / Quentin Metral (Q10,28)  21-15, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: l. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (12)  19-21, 21-23 (0:34)
1/3-7 The Hague, Netherlands Anders Mol 9 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Rihards Finsters / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q6,24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:28)
PH: l. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (8)  23-21, 19-21, 13-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (16)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (6)  21-13, 21-14 (0:28)
W3: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:32)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Anders Mol 19 17 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (14)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
PC: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  21-12, 19-21, 13-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (21)  18-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:54)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Anders Mol 19 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
PC: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (3)  21-18, 26-24 (0:38)
W2: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (8)  21-18, 18-21, 18-20 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Anders Mol Q2,23 5 $3,000.00 240
Q2: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q18)  13-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:42)
PG: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
PG: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (7)  23-25, 18-21 (0:41)
W1: d. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (18)  21-14, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  25-23, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  13-21, 19-21 (0:32)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Anders Mol 18 13 $1,500.00 150
W1: d. Kacey Losik / Garrett Wilson (Q23,47)  21-12, 21-15 (0:27)     
W2: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (15)  21-16, 21-19 (0:41)     
W3: l. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (2)  21-19, 30-32, 11-15 (1:06)     
C3: d. Trevor Crabb / John Mayer (35)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)     
C4: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (7)  18-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:46)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Anders Mol 9 2 $8,000.00 360
PH: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (24)  14-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:40)
PH: d. Nils Ehlers / Lorenz Schumann (Q3,25)  21-10, 16-21, 15-11 (0:40)
W2: d. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (11)  24-22, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (19)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Vitor Felipe / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
G: l. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-17 Baden, Austria Andreas Takvam 5 5 $261.16 60
PD: l. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (Q1,12)  15-21, 20-22 (0:36)
PD: d. Tadej Bozenk / Danijel Pokersnik (13)  21-11, 25-23 (0:35)
W1: d. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (11)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: l. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (2)  15-21, 21-11, 10-15 (0:41)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Anders Mol 14 25 $1,000.00 120
PC: l. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (19)  22-24, 21-15, 14-16 (0:55)
PC: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:48)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Anders Mol 13 9 $2,000.00 200
PD: l. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (Q1,20)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (29)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (12)  21-15, 21-8 (0:29)
W2: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (3)  15-21, 19-21 (0:37)
7/3-8 Espinho, Portugal Anders Mol 9 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (24)  19-21, 21-18, 18-16 (0:50)
PH: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (Q6,25)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q1,19)  18-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:50)
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Anders Mol 15 1 $20,000.00 600
PB: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (18)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:46)
PB: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q27,31)  21-10, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (13)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:52)
W3: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q14,26)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
SF: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (21)  17-21, 23-21, 16-14 (0:52)
G: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Anders Mol 3 1 $20,000.00 600
PC: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (30)  21-9, 21-18 (0:32)
PC: d. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (19)  21-11, 21-9 (0:28)
W2: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Ricardo Santos (Q3,21)  16-21, 21-19, 15-5 (0:45)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (8)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
G: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  21-12, 21-17 (0:38)
8/15-18 Hamburg, Germany Anders Mol 2 1 $75,000.00 0
PB: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (7)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:43)
PB: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  21-17, 23-25, 13-15 (0:53)
PB: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  21-14, 21-15 (0:28)
SF: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (1)  21-16, 16-21, 15-9 (1:00)
G: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 100-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2903-2565
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $143,061
Points: 3380
Ranking: 5th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Anders Mol 8 9 € 375.00 100
PA: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  16-21, 21-17, 17-15 (0:52)
PA: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  21-17, 18-21, 14-16 (0:42)
7/16-22 The Hague, Netherlands Anders Mol 12 1 € 10,000.00 300
PE: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (21)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
PE: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (28)  21-10, 21-18 (0:27)
PE: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (5)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (18)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W3: d. Christiaan Varenhorst / Jasper Bouter (9)  13-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:45)
SF: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (8)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
G: d. Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 459-393
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,375
Points: 400
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 p1440
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/28-30 San Jose, United States Anders Mol 1 2 $9,000.00  
W2: d. Josh Binstock / Dave Palm (17)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (8)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
W4: d. Miles Evans / Billy Kolinske (12)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)     
SF: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (4)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (1:02)     
F: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (3)  19-21, 19-21 (0:44)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 219-181
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $9,000
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/17-21 Las Vegas, United States Anders Mol 2 1 $10,000.00 400
PB: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (Q14,31)  21-12, 21-12 (0:33)
PB: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (15)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (8)  21-18, 21-14 (0:30)
W3: d. Ricardo Santos / Alvaro Filho (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
SF: d. Trevor Crabb / Tri Bourne (Q1,19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (4)  21-13, 21-17 (0:39)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Anders Mol 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (31)  21-11, 21-18 (0:28)
PB: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (18)  21-18, 24-22 (0:40)
W2: d. Quincy Aye / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (Q7,26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
W3: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (6)  12-21, 13-21 (0:28)
3/11-16 Doha, Qatar Hendrik Mol 11 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (22)  22-24, 21-18, 15-9 (0:51)
PF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  14-21, 18-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q1,18)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:46)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Anders Mol 1 5 $3,000.00 240
PA: d. Zhuoxin Li / Chaowei Zhou (32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (16)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (19)  29-27, 21-19 (0:45)
W3: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (5)  21-18, 18-21, 15-17 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/15-19 Itapema, Brazil Anders Mol 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Olivier Barthelemy / Edouard Rowlandson (Q13,32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
PA: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (17)  21-14, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (18)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Reid Priddy / Theo Brunner (Q3,23)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:48)
G: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (2)  21-19, 28-26 (0:46)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Anders Mol 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Koichi Nishimura / Daisuke Shibata (32)  21-10, 21-13 (0:27)
PA: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (16)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  21-18, 18-21, 16-14 (0:50)
SF: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
G: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  14-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:50)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Anders Mol 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Marcel Myslivecek / Martin Pihera (32)  21-13, 21-14 (0:29)
PA: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (17)  21-14, 21-23, 28-26 (0:58)
W2: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (14)  22-20, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
G: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Anders Mol 2 2 $8,000.00 360
PB: d. Max Betzien / Jonathan Erdmann (Q21,31)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
PB: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (18)  24-22, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (17)  21-15, 25-23 (0:40)
W3: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (6)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  25-23, 19-21, 23-21 (1:01)
G: l. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  21-11, 17-21, 12-15 (0:52)
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Anders Mol 1 3 $17,500.00 640
PA: d. Sergio Gonzalez / Luis Reyes (48)  21-10, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Sven Winter (25)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
PA: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (24)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (26)  21-13, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (23)  22-20, 21-17 (0:48)
W3: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (8)  21-13, 21-11 (0:39)
SF: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (12)  21-17, 16-21, 12-15 (1:10)
B: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (13)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (1:02)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Anders Mol 1 1 $20,000.00 600
PA: d. Yves Haussener / Quentin Metral (32)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Nikita Liamin / Taras Myskiv (Q1,16)  19-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:44)
W2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (13)  15-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:44)
W3: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q6,26)  21-14, 21-17 (0:44)
SF: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (6)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)
G: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (21)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Tokyo, Japan Anders Mol 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q15,24)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
PA: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (Q3,13)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (12)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (Q8,19)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:55)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (Q6,15)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Anders Mol 1 1 $20,000.00 600
PA: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (32)  21-18, 21-10 (0:35)
PA: d. Nikita Liamin / Taras Myskiv (16)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  21-12, 19-21, 15-7 (0:54)
W3: d. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (25)  21-14, 21-13 (0:41)
SF: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (6)  23-21, 21-12 (0:48)
G: d. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (5)  21-11, 21-17 (0:38)
8/28-9/1 Oslo, Norway Markus Mol 2 2 $384.65 90
PB: d. Pekka Piippo / Pyry Topio (Q6,15)  16-21, 27-25, 15-11 (0:53)
PB: d. Morten Overgaard / Martin Trans Hansen (10)  21-17, 23-21 (0:39)
W2: d. Jacob Brinck / Mads Rosager (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (3)  23-21, 21-17 (0:40)
G: l. Anders Mol / Nils Ringoen (1)  16-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Anders Mol 2 3 $10,000.00 480
PB: d. Quincy Aye / Arnaud Gauthier-Rat (Q14,31)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PB: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (18)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (16)  15-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:49)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:52)
B: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (17)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 71-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 143-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3512-2901
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $133,385
Points: 5410
Ranking: 1st
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Anders Mol 1 1 € 10,000.00 300
PA: d. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (32)  21-14, 20-22, 15-12 (0:50)
PA: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Valeriy Samoday (17)  21-13, 21-7 (0:29)
PA: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (16)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (15)  21-14, 26-24 (0:39)
W3: d. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (8)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
SF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (7)  22-24, 21-17, 15-9 (0:59)
G: d. Konstantin Semenov / Ilya Leshukov (3)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 287-218
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 300
Ranking: 1st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.