Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Adrian Gavira:
 
Adrián Gavira Collado
Spain  
  
 
Season Summaries 2005-10
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-7 Saint Quay Portrieux, France Mario Ferrara 9 9    
PD: d. Domagoj Zelic / Frane Zanic (16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:44)
PD: d. Roberto Pitta / Fernando Magalhaes (Q1,21)  19-21, 21-17, 17-15 (1:08)
PD: d. Tim Oude Elferink / Marco Daalmeijer (4)  17-21, 21-13, 16-14 (0:50)
W1: l. Benedikt Jankowski / Roman Sutter (10)  21-17, 25-27, 5-15 (0:55)
9/7-11 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Miguel de Amo 4 19    
PD: l. Vinícius de Almeida / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (21)  21-18, 14-21, 10-15 (0:55)
PD: l. Ulises Ontiveros / Arturo Flores (16)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:48)
PD: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Martins Plavins (9)  18-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 349-352
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-31 Tel Aviv, Israel Francisco Alfredo Marco   4   18.5
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-30 Atlantida Beach, Cyprus Francisco Alfredo Marco Q13,16 2 $2,000.00 36
Q1: d. Kim Hellum / Jarle Huseby (Q4)  21-15, 21-12 (0:37)
Q2: d. Roman Richtarik / Stefan Richtarik (Q5,12)  21-15, 21-16 (0:27)
W1: d. Thanassis Michalopoulos / Emmanouil Xenakis (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:43)
W2: d. Janis Smedins / Toms Smedins (9)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Andreas Gortsianiouk / Ilias Zolastathiadis (Q7,13)  21-9, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: d. Martin Reader / Jessi Lelliott (2)  26-24, 24-22 (0:58)
G: l. Emiel Boersma / Mathijs Mast (3)  21-17, 13-21, 9-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-247
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 36
Ranking: 20th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-23 Valencia, Spain Francisco Alfredo Marco   21   30
Q1: d. Sergio Martin / Francesc Plaza    21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
Q2: l. Daniel Krug / Mischa Urbatzka    17-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 78-77
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 30
Ranking: 110th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Myslowice, Poland Francisco Alfredo Marco 14 5    
PB: d. Brad Tutton / Sam Boehm (11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
PB: l. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (2)  25-27, 17-21 (0:41)
PB: l. Piotr Marciniak / Krzysztof Orman (Q12,23)  21-23, 21-17, 11-15 (0:58)
W1: d. Marco Daalmeijer / Tim Oude Elferink (15)  21-14, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: l. Tomasz Sinczak / Rafal Szternel (1)  21-19, 19-21, 11-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 230-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/10-13 St. Pölten, Austria Francisco Alfredo Marco   4   70
8/17-20 Ankaran, Slovenia Alejandro Fernandez   9   20
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 90
Ranking: 3rd
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Francisco Alfredo Marco Q31 41   9
Q1: d. Michal Litva / Dominik Mracko (Q34)  21-18, 18-21, 15-9 (0:55)
Q2: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q2,18)  15-21, 14-21 (0:40)
7/18-22 Marseille, France Francisco Alfredo Marco Q22,32 25 $1,000.00 30
Q1: d. Bill Pasieka / Ray Sewell (Q43)  21-18, 21-10 (0:35)
Q2: d. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen (Q11)  21-17, 25-23 (0:46)
Q3: d. Andreas Sutter / Jonas Weingart (Q27)  21-15, 23-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (1)  12-21, 23-25 (0:42)
C1: l. Conrad Leinemann / Rich VanHuizen (17)  16-21, 9-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 275-282
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 39
Ranking: 192nd
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Brno, Czech Republic Francisco Alfredo Marco 15 17 $250.00 8
W1: d. Bradley Smith / Andrew Wyer (Q3,18)  21-9, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: l. Jessi Lelliott / Martin Reader (2)  16-21, 19-21 (0:46)
C1: l. Jason Hofer / Djordje Ljubicic (17)  15-21, 14-21 (0:39)
7/26-29 Geroskipou, Cyprus Francisco Alfredo Marco 5 7 $750.00 20
W2: d. Lars Erk Engebretsen / Magne Kobbevik (Q4,12)  21-19, 21-16 (0:46)
W3: l. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q7,13)  23-21, 18-21, 8-15 (1:00)
C3: d. Roman Richtarik / Stefan Richtarik (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
C4: l. Alison Cerutti / Bernardo Romano (8)  16-21, 7-21 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 262-275
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 28
Ranking: 30th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Francisco Alfredo Marco   21   30
Q2: d. Leonid Kalinine / Dmitry Vasilevsky    21-14, 18-21, 15-13 (0:51)
Q3: l. Petr Benes / Josef Benes (10)  21-17, 22-24, 12-15
6/14-17 Hamburg, Germany Francisco Alfredo Marco 13 13 € 650.00 90
Q1: d. David Kufa / Jan Dumek    22-20, 22-20 (0:43)
Q2: d. Christian Garcia / Noe De Mena Ramos    21-12, 21-15 (0:36)
Q3: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger    21-13, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: l. Nikolas Berger / Robert Nowotny (4)  10-21, 18-21 (0:36)
C1: l. Bo Soderberg / Anders Lund Hoyer (12)  12-21, 21-23 (0:44)
8/9-12 The Hague, Netherlands Francisco Alfredo Marco 15 13 € 650.00 90
Q1: d. Paul Schroffenegger / Daniel Hupfer    21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
Q2: d. Yury Bogatov / Ruslan Dayanov    21-12, 21-12 (0:42)
W1: l. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (2)  19-21, 20-22 (0:40)
C1: l. Pavel Rotrekl / Robert Kufa (10)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 459-424
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 13th (2 times)
Winnings: € 1,300
Points: 210
Ranking: 54th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/5-9 Modena, Italy Alejandro Fernandez 5 2    
PE: d. Luke Sheaf / Jake Sheaf (20)  21-7, 21-8 (0:29)
PE: d. Filip Habr / Milan Monik (17)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
PE: d. Ingars Ivanovs / Toms Vanags (8)  21-17, 17-21, 27-25 (0:58)
W1: d. Sam Boehm / Cedric Legrand (18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: d. Brice Thesee / Julien Lyneel (13)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Marco Daalmeijer / Tim Oude Elferink (10)  21-12, 16-21, 15-13 (0:54)
G: l. Francesco Giontella / Paolo Nicolai (6)  21-13, 17-21, 13-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 336-268
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-19 Paralimni, Cyprus Francisco Alfredo Marco   2   90
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Inocencio Lario Q18 33   15
Q2: d. Taichi Morikawa / Koichi Nishimura (Q15)  18-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:56)
Q3: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (Q2,21)  17-21, 15-21 (0:40)
4/28-5/3 Shanghai, China Inocencio Lario Q12 33   15
Q1: d. Trent Irwin / Gregory Mann (Q21)  21-12, 21-12 (0:33)
Q2: l. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q5,29)  17-21, 14-21 (0:40)
5/13-18 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Inocencio Lario Q29 41   9
Q1: d. Oliver Indra / Matthias Wachter (Q36)  27-25, 21-11 (0:41)
Q2: l. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (Q4)  11-21, 18-21 (0:46)
5/20-25 Zagreb, Croatia Inocencio Lario Q23 33   15
Q1: d. Matteo La Rocca / Ottavio Ucci (Q42)  21-10, 21-15 (0:33)
Q2: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q10)  21-14, 22-24, 15-12 (0:58)
Q3: l. Stein Metzger / Mark Williams (Q7,14)  19-21, 12-21 (0:39)
5/27-6/1 Barcelona, Spain Inocencio Lario 10 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: d. Guilherm Deulofeu / Yannick Salvetti (23)  18-21, 21-18, 15-10 (1:07)
W2: l. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q4,26)  13-21, 14-21 (0:48)
C2: d. Francisco Alvarez / Oney Ramirez Bernal (Q9,24)  21-18, 21-19 (0:41)
C3: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (17)  18-21, 19-21 (0:49)
6/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Inocencio Lario Q11,20 2 $9,750.00 270
Q2: d. Jody Gooding / Robin Miedzybrodzki (Q22)  20-22, 21-15, 15-9 (0:53)
Q3: d. Kjell Goranson / Vegard Hoidalen (Q6,26)  21-15, 22-20 (0:44)
W1: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (13)  27-25, 16-21, 15-6 (0:54)
W2: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (4)  21-19, 21-19 (0:49)
W3: l. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:44)
C4: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (Q1,25)  22-20, 21-15 (0:49)
C5: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (6)  22-20, 21-19 (0:44)
C6: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (2)  22-20, 21-19 (0:44)
SF: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (5)  14-21, 21-18, 15-12 (1:03)
G: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-22 Paris, France Inocencio Lario Q17,20 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (Q16)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
Q2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q1,24)  20-22, 21-18, 21-19 (1:06)
PD: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (13)  16-21, 14-21 (0:42)
PD: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (4)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (Q7,29)  21-14, 16-21, 15-13 (1:01)
W1: l. Stein Metzger / Mark Williams (Q13,18)  22-20, 17-21, 14-16 (1:04)
6/24-29 Stavanger, Norway Inocencio Lario 23 25 $1,750.00 40
PG: l. Iver Horrem / Bjorn Maaseide (10)  19-21, 21-12, 12-15 (1:02)
PG: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (7)  18-21, 10-21 (0:41)
PG: l. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q9,26)  17-21, 16-21 (0:40)
7/1-6 Moscow, Russia Inocencio Lario 24 25 $1,750.00 40
PH: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (9)  16-21, 14-21 (0:37)
PH: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:45)
PH: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (Q6,25)  21-13, 17-21, 12-15 (0:58)
7/15-20 Marseille, France Inocencio Lario 13 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Richard Kogel / Gijs Ronnes (20)  18-21, 21-18, 13-15 (1:04)
C1: d. Morais Abreu / Emanuel Fernandes (Q7,29)  21-14, 21-9 (0:38)
C2: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (3)  15-21, 23-21, 12-15 (1:00)
7/29-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Inocencio Lario 18 17 $2,550.00 80
PB: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Richard Kogel (15)  21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
PB: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (2)  17-21, 17-21 (0:46)
PB: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (31)  21-12, 19-21, 15-13 (1:00)
W1: l. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (9)  17-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-31 Kristiansand, Norway Inocencio Lario 21 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (12)  23-25, 21-19, 13-15 (1:00)
C1: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (Q7,28)  22-24, 21-19, 15-6 (0:55)
C2: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Oleksiy Kulinich (11)  18-21, 19-21 (0:41)
9/2-7 Mallorca, Spain Inocencio Lario 9 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Fabio Galli / Riccardo Lione (24)  18-21, 21-23 (0:51)
C1: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (Q5,25)  21-18, 13-21, 15-13 (0:56)
C2: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (10)  15-21, 21-19, 11-15 (1:02)
10/6-11 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Raul Mesa 8 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (Q4,25)  21-14, 26-24 (0:54)
W2: d. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (Q2,24)  21-13, 21-17 (0:40)
W3: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (1)  20-22, 17-21 (0:46)
C4: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Oleksiy Kulinich (13)  16-21, 16-21 (0:39)
10/27-11/1 Manama, Bahrain Raul Mesa 6 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Dmitry Karpov / Evgeny Vasilyev (Q9,27)  21-18, 21-12 (0:44)
W2: d. Riccardo Bizzotto / Gianluca Casadei (Q2,22)  21-17, 21-18 (0:56)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Pedro Cunha (3)  18-21, 24-22, 13-15 (1:38)
C4: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
C5: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-23, 13-21 (0:44)
11/11-15 Sanya, China Raul Mesa 4 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: d. Sam Boehm / Christopher McHugh (29)  21-19, 21-11 (0:37)
W2: l. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (13)  21-16, 13-21, 13-15 (0:49)
C2: d. Martin Reader / Ray Sewell (Q4,19)  21-17, 23-21 (0:50)
C3: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (12)  17-21, 21-23 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-31  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-73  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2609-2598
Tournaments Played: 16
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $32,250
Points: 1194
Ranking: 46th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Inocencio Lario Q8 17   60
CQ: d. Pablo Bautista / Adrian Martel    21-15, 21-8
CQ: d. Christian Garcia / Sergio Martin    21-12, 21-17
Q1: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (Q25)  21-19, 21-16 (0:42)
Q2: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (Q9)  21-19, 14-21, 17-15 (1:02)
Q3: l. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (Q1,9)  18-21, 12-21 (0:41)
5/9-12 St. Pölten, Austria Inocencio Lario 7 9 € 900.00 120
W1: d. Oleksiy Klyamar / Andriy Kutsmus (10)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: l. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (2)  21-23, 25-23, 12-15 (1:15)
C2: l. Tomasz Sinczak / Rafal Szternel (Q3,12)  14-21, 21-15, 13-15 (1:04)
7/11-13 Hamburg, Germany Inocencio Lario 21 25   40
W1: l. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (12)  21-15, 18-21, 13-15 (1:00)
C1: l. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (5)  21-14, 13-21, 11-15 (0:51)
9/11-14 Blackpool, England Raul Mesa 9 5 € 1,400.00 180
W1: d. Javier Luna / Francisco Alfredo Marco (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:42)
W2: d. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (1)  21-19, 23-21 (0:50)
W3: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (4)  21-17, 14-21, 8-15 (0:45)
C4: l. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (10)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 620-591
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,300
Points: 400
Ranking: 33rd
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-27 Espinho, Portugal Francisco Alfredo Marco   7   50
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-17 Rome, Italy Pablo Herrera 11 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (22)  21-17, 22-20 (0:44)
W2: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (6)  23-21, 18-21, 11-15 (0:54)
C2: d. Miguel Maia / Pedro Rosas (Q3,28)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
C3: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (14)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
C4: l. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (9)  21-15, 19-21, 13-15 (0:53)
5/26-31 Myslowice, Poland Pablo Herrera 13 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: l. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (20)  19-21, 21-11, 9-15 (0:52)
C1: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (Q11,29)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:53)
C2: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (19)  17-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:51)
C3: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q2,22)  18-21, 21-18, 16-14 (1:03)
C4: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:42)
C5: l. Pedro Cunha / Pedro Solberg (2)  16-21, 21-23 (0:44)
6/26-7/5 Stavanger, Norway Pablo Herrera 15 5 $9,000.00 300
PJ: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (34)  21-17, 21-17 (0:42)     
PJ: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Oleksiy Kulinich (39)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)     
PJ: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (10)  21-18, 16-21, 15-9 (1:02)     
W1: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (27)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (26)  21-11, 21-12 (0:36)     
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  23-25, 14-21 (0:46)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Pablo Herrera 11 3 $11,500.00 320
PF: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q10,22)  18-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:53)
PF: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q24,27)  21-12, 21-17 (0:37)
PF: d. Benjamin Insfran / Pedro Solberg (6)  23-21, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (18)  21-17, 21-13 (0:41)
W3: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:56)
SF: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  23-25, 15-21 (0:50)
B: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (12)  23-21, 14-21, 15-13 (0:57)
7/14-19 Moscow, Russia Pablo Herrera 7 9 $4,000.00 160
PG: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (26)  21-19, 17-21, 15-13 (0:53)
PG: d. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (23)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
PG: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (10)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  14-21, 14-21 (0:33)
7/21-26 Marseille, France Pablo Herrera 7 2 $14,000.00 360
W2: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (26)  21-16, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (10)  21-11, 21-13 (0:35)
W4: d. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  25-27, 21-19, 20-18 (1:25)
SF: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  8-21, 14-21 (0:35)
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Pablo Herrera 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (29)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
PD: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (20)  21-19, 21-14 (0:46)
PD: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (13)  22-20, 29-27 (0:55)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (9)  19-21, 21-16, 15-8 (1:07)
W3: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  15-21, 15-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-9 Stare Jablonki, Poland Pablo Herrera 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: l. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (Q2,30)  19-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:49)
C1: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (Q4,19)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
C2: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (4)  22-20, 18-21, 15-11 (0:54)
C3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
C4: d. Daniel Hupfer / Paul Schroffenegger (Q8,23)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
C5: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (9)  21-18, 21-8 (0:32)
C6: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (12)  21-19, 10-21, 15-10 (0:46)
SF: l. Benjamin Insfran / Pedro Solberg (6)  17-21, 14-21 (0:45)
B: d. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  22-24, 21-18, 17-15 (1:03)
8/18-23 Åland, Finland Pablo Herrera 2 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Jessi Lelliott / Ben Saxton (Q24,31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (Q6,18)  22-20, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (10)  17-21, 17-21 (0:44)
C4: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (27)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
C5: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (7)  28-26, 23-21 (0:47)
C6: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  13-21, 21-10, 12-15 (0:50)
8/25-30 The Hague, Netherlands Pablo Herrera 3 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Nikolay Kolev / Neven Neshev (Q20,30)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (14)  25-23, 21-19 (0:45)
W3: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (11)  23-21, 21-15 (0:38)
W4: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  21-15, 18-21, 15-11 (0:55)
G: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  17-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/26-31 Sanya, China Pablo Herrera 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Matt Olson / Kevin Wong (31)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Konstantin Semenov (15)  19-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:46)
W3: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (7)  21-19, 10-21, 15-11 (0:53)
W4: d. Peng Gao / Jian Li (27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:49)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
B: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (16)  17-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 50-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 104-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2875-2616
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $81,950
Points: 2580
Ranking: 5th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Gran Canaria, Spain Pablo Herrera 10 5 € 1,000.00 180
W1: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  15-21, 20-22 (0:46)
C1: d. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (Q10,15)  27-25, 21-15 (0:53)
C2: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (4)  25-23, 18-21, 15-10 (0:59)
C3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (1)  21-19, 21-17 (0:55)
C4: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Kay Matysik (2)  19-21, 24-22, 11-15 (1:04)
6/3-7 Baden, Austria Pablo Herrera 8 1 € 4,250.00 300
W1: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (9)  23-21, 21-18 (0:42)
W2: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (1)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (Q1,4)  14-21, 19-21 (0:44)
C4: d. Kay Matysik / Mischa Urbatzka (3)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (11)  21-16, 15-21, 15-11 (0:52)
G: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (Q1,4)  13-21, 25-23, 15-11 (1:02)
6/17-21 Berlin, Germany Pablo Herrera 4 5 € 1,400.00 180
W1: d. Jorn Huiskamp / Bram Ronnes (Q9,13)  21-13, 18-21, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  22-24, 20-22 (0:55)
C4: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (8)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
9/9-13 Blackpool, England Pablo Herrera 3 1 € 5,500.00 300
W1: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (Q5,14)  21-16, 19-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (Q1,11)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
W3: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (7)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (12)  21-15, 21-18 (0:43)
G: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (4)  21-16, 21-14 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-19 Sochi, Russia Pablo Herrera 2 3 € 2,750.00 320
PB: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (15)  21-18, 18-21, 16-14 (0:51)
PB: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-10, 21-14 (0:30)
PB: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (7)  26-24, 18-21, 12-15 (1:02)
W1: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Yaroslav Koshkarev (5)  21-16, 23-21 (0:46)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (14)  21-17, 21-23, 20-22 (1:08)
B: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 39-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1159-1063
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 14,900
Points: 1280
Ranking: 3rd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-16 Yantarny, Russia Alejandro Fernandez   5   120
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Pablo Herrera 4 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q6,29)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (20)  21-11, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  21-12, 17-21, 11-15 (0:53)
C4: l. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (10)  19-21, 14-21 (0:40)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Pablo Herrera 2 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Michal Biza / Robert Kufa (Q17,31)  27-29, 21-17, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (15)  21-16, 21-15 (0:47)
W3: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (7)  15-21, 21-17, 13-15 (1:02)
C4: d. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (19)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
C5: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  21-19, 21-16 (0:42)
C6: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  21-23, 16-21 (0:50)
5/18-23 Rome, Italy Pablo Herrera 5 3 $11,500.00 320
PN: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q15,28)  21-12, 23-21 (0:36)
PN: d. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (21)  20-22, 21-15, 15-12 (0:48)
PN: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (12)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (14)  21-18, 22-20 (0:43)
W3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (19)  21-12, 21-18 (0:32)     
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  14-21, 17-21 (0:39)     
B: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  21-17, 21-17 (0:47)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Myslowice, Poland Pablo Herrera 4 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Marcus Popp / Mischa Urbatzka (Q22,29)  21-9, 21-17 (0:27)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (13)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (28)  21-13, 21-16 (0:31)
W4: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:54)
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:53)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  15-21, 13-21 (0:36)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Pablo Herrera 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PM: d. Bruno de Paula / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (29)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (0:56)
PM: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Nicolai (20)  22-20, 19-21, 15-12 (1:01)
PM: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (13)  17-21, 19-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q4,21)  21-15, 21-12 (0:42)
W2: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (Q1,8)  21-19, 15-21, 15-12 (0:59)
W3: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:42)
6/15-21 Prague, Czech Republic Pablo Herrera 4 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (29)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: l. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (13)  13-21, 19-21 (0:36)
C2: d. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (19)  22-20, 16-21, 15-13 (0:51)
C3: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (Q1,12)  30-28, 21-19 (1:02)
C4: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (7)  21-18, 21-16 (0:38)
C5: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-17, 21-23, 13-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/29-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Pablo Herrera 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PL: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (30)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
PL: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (19)  14-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:44)
PL: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (Q3,16)  23-21, 23-25, 15-10 (1:03)
SF: l. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (9)  21-16, 22-24, 10-15 (1:00)
B: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:40)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Pablo Herrera 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PL: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q6,30)  21-18, 21-19 (0:41)
PL: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (19)  21-23, 21-17, 16-18 (0:58)
PL: d. Kristjan Kais / Oliver Venno (14)  25-23, 27-29, 15-12 (0:58)
W1: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (Q4,13)  15-21, 16-21 (0:38)
7/20-25 Marseille, France Pablo Herrera 1 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Jules Fourneret / Vincent Lacombe (32)  21-12, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (16)  21-10, 24-26, 15-10 (0:58)
W3: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (8)  21-19, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
C4: l. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (22)  18-21, 15-21 (0:36)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Pablo Herrera 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PN: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (28)  21-13, 21-18 (0:38)
PN: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (21)  21-16, 18-21, 20-22 (0:55)
PN: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (12)  22-20, 18-21, 15-8 (0:56)
W1: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (24)  23-21, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (23)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  23-25, 16-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Pablo Herrera 8 9 $4,000.00 160
PQ: l. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (25)  16-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:56)
PQ: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (24)  24-22, 21-16 (0:38)
PQ: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (3)  13-21, 17-21 (0:56)
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Pablo Herrera 5 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Oleksandr Ioisher (Q10,28)  21-9, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (21)  21-17, 15-21, 15-7 (0:48)
W3: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  22-24, 21-18, 11-15 (1:01)
C4: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Pedro Solberg (16)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:55)
C5: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  21-18, 14-21, 15-9 (0:56)
C6: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:39)
B: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  24-22, 25-27, 12-15 (1:11)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Pablo Herrera 4 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Georgios Kotsilianos / Emmanouil Xenakis (Q15,29)  21-18, 18-21, 15-17 (0:53)
C1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (20)  22-20, 21-13 (0:36)
C2: l. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (14)  19-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 47-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 105-66  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3260-3032
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $73,750
Points: 2510
Ranking: 5th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/12-15 Berlin, Germany Pablo Herrera 2 9 € 1,250.00 160
PB: d. Jan Dumek / Martin Tichy (23)  21-17, 21-19 (0:41)
PB: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (14)  21-18, 18-21, 15-9 (0:57)
PB: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (11)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
W1: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (10)  16-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 173-161
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 160
Ranking: 17th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.