Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Nina Betschart:
 
Nina Betschart
Switzerland  
 
Season Summaries 2011-19
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-26 Umag, Croatia Nicole Eiholzer 12 5    
PA: d. Meri Khmaladze / Angelina Lesunenko (13)  21-18, 21-7 (0:30)
PA: d. Josipa Pivac / Sara Radanovic (24)  21-10, 21-15 (0:29)
PA: d. Alisa Hasanbegovi / Tena Sunic (1)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Marzena Kedzior / Paulina Stasiak (Q9,23)  21-13, 12-21, 15-10 (0:38)
W2: l. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:29)
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Joana Heidrich 8 1   0
PE: d. Zuzana Sajmovicova / Martina Slavikova (17)  21-7, 21-15 (0:29)
PE: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Gloriangel Iriarte (20)  21-12, 21-13 (0:26)
PE: l. Victoria Bieneck / Cinja Tillmann (5)  16-21, 23-25 (0:39)
W1: d. Marina Pilipenko / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q11,21)  22-20, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Tara Roenicke / Rebecca Strehlow (2)  21-9, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Rimke Braakman / Sophie van Gestel (9)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
G: d. Victoria Altomare / Melissa Humana-Paredes (1)  21-16, 14-21, 15-11 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 507-404
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-6 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nicole Eiholzer   CQ    
CQ: d. Leonie Guttinger / Anna Rau    21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
CQ: l. Leslie Betz / Tanja Huberli (Q10)  22-20, 12-21, 24-26 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 100-98
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Nicole Eiholzer 24 2   20
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  15-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:48)
PA: d. Olga Korakovouni / Anna Spanou (12)  21-9, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Katju Puskala / Hanna Salomaki (13)  21-11, 21-11 (0:26)
W1: d. Saria Gschopf / Sandra Kollmann (7)  20-22, 21-19, 15-5 (0:46)
W2: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina (2)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:41)
W3: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:46)
C4: d. Maxi Batschkus / Imke Hinrichsen (23)  21-12, 24-22 (0:35)
SF: d. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
G: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  17-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 437-370
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 20
Ranking: 47th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Joana Heidrich 17 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Anjiera Ishida / Sayaka Mizoe (Q2,16)  15-21, 15-21 (0:30)
C1: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (32)  21-15, 21-16 (0:46)
C2: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (18)  21-14, 21-15 (0:41)
C3: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (23)  21-14, 14-21, 15-11 (0:51)
C4: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 195-190
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $3,000
Points: 120
Ranking: 120th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaca, Cyprus Nicole Eiholzer 3 5    
PC: d. Ioanna Leonidou / Erika Zempyla (30)  21-5, 21-2 (0:23)
PC: d. Martina Kovacevic / Ivana Ovcina (19)  21-15, 21-10 (0:34)
PC: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Alexandra Varassova (14)  21-9, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: d. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (13)  21-10, 21-10 (0:25)
W3: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  19-21, 15-21 (0:32)
8/29-9/2 Halifax, Canada Anouk Verge-Depre 2 1   0
PB: d. Mailen Deliz / Leila Martinez (18)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Cristel Garcia (15)  21-6, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: d. Maura Martinez / Claudia Rios (14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Ekaterina Karapischenko (9)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
SF: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (3)  12-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:41)
G: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Drussyla Costa (7)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 418-275
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nicole Eiholzer Q14 25   5
CQ: d. Marlen Brunner / Tanja Huberli    23-25, 21-18, 15-13 (0:47)
Q1: l. Anna Asberg / Sofia Ogren (Q19)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 111-106
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 5
Ranking: 49th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Nicole Eiholzer 16 3   15
PD: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  19-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:47)
PD: d. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
PD: l. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (21)  15-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Barbara Grubisic / Katja Mihalinec (17)  21-9, 21-11 (0:23)
W2: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  21-15, 17-21, 21-23 (0:50)
C2: d. Julia Bonet / Maria Palet (10)  21-17, 21-12 (0:28)
C3: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
C4: d. Anete Brinke / Ruta Treija (6)  21-4, 21-7 (0:21)
SF: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:30)
B: d. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (1)  21-18, 23-21 (0:43)
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Nicole Eiholzer 18 5   30
PF: d. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (7)  21-9, 21-13 (0:25)
PF: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Hana Tresnakova (6)  21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
PF: d. Eniko Lakatos / Laura Molnar (19)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
W1: d. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (9)  21-19, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (1)  21-16, 21-16 (0:29)
W3: l. Anika Krebs / Jelena Wlk (4)  14-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C4: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 725-575
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 45
Ranking: 21st
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Nicole Eiholzer 3 5   84
PC: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (Q11,30)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
PC: d. Laine Cielena / Marta Ozolina (19)  21-13, 21-14 (0:29)
PC: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (14)  21-10, 21-13 (0:27)
W2: d. Jace Pardon / Alexa Strange (Q4,24)  21-13, 22-20 (0:34)
W3: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (11)  17-21, 21-11, 12-15 (0:40)
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Nicole Eiholzer 10 5   84
PG: d. Roukeya Garanke / Samira Hamadou (23)  21-5, 21-2 (0:16)
PG: d. Andressa Cavalcanti / Paula Hoffmann (Q1,26)  21-11, 21-19 (0:36)
PG: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  21-12, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Maria Eckelmann / Nadja Glenzke (Q2,27)  21-13, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  17-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 419-291
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Points: 168
Ranking: 8th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Nicole Eiholzer 9 1   40
PH: d. Anna Molnar / Luca Szabo (24)  21-6, 21-6 (0:28)
PH: d. Stefani Kyoseva / Denitsa Petrova (25)  21-5, 21-8 (0:24)
PH: d. Angelina Lesunenko / Inna Makhno (8)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Elena Sviridova / Maria Sviridova (27)  21-14, 21-17 (0:28)
W3: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (11)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
SF: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (5)  21-15, 21-14 (0:29)
G: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (2)  21-9, 21-18 (0:33)
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Anouk Verge-Depre 8 1   40
PH: d. Nikol Nikolova / Teodora Simeonova (25)  21-8, 21-6 (0:28)
PH: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (24)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
PH: d. Anett Hollas / Eliise Hollas (9)  21-9, 21-11 (0:26)
W2: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (27)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (32)  21-10, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: d. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (5)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
G: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (11)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 588-349
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 80
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 35-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 20
Ranking: 271st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-10 Biel, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer Q5,16 13 € 500.00 72
Q1: d. Lucia Bacchi / Agata Zuccarelli (Q4)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:46)
PA: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (1)  18-21, 10-21 (0:34)
PA: l. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (8)  17-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PA: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,9)  16-21, 12-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 146-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 72
Ranking: 78th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Nicole Eiholzer 7 4   98
PF: d. Delaney Knudsen / Alexa Strange (Q10,30)  21-14, 17-21, 16-14 (0:51)
PF: d. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (Q3,19)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: d. Nicole Dostalova / Anna Komarkova (18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
PF: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (31)  27-25, 21-15 (0:41)
PF: d. Vasiliki Chatzikonstanta / Katerina Zakchaiou (6)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Georgia Davey / Jessyka Ngauamo (10)  21-23, 21-16, 15-6 (0:44)
W3: d. Teresa Strauss / Nadine Strauss (4)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: l. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (14)  21-23, 23-25 (0:39)
B: l. Sara Hughes / Kelly Claes (12)  16-21, 23-21, 7-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 417-366
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 44th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Nicole Eiholzer 3 1   40
PC: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (30)  21-11, 21-17 (0:32)
PC: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (19)  19-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:43)
PC: d. Andrea Sandanusova / Michaela Stepanovska (14)  21-8, 21-18 (0:29)
W2: d. Tjasa Jancar / Nina Lovsin (17)  21-16, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (11)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (2)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:48)
G: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (4)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 317-244
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 18th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer 30 25 $400.00 60
PC: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (14)  15-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PC: l. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (19)  22-24, 21-17, 9-15 (0:52)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Nicole Eiholzer Q28,32 9 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q5)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
Q2: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (Q12)  16-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:46)
PA: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (1)  12-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (16)  16-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PA: d. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (17)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (13)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,24)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer Q14 41   20
Q1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (Q19)  21-16, 20-22, 12-15 (0:51)
9/23-27 Xiamen, China Nicole Eiholzer 22 25 $400.00 60
PF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,11)  13-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (6)  12-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (27)  19-21, 14-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 546-608
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,800
Points: 260
Ranking: 110th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Nicole Eiholzer 6 1   160
PF: d. Line Hansen / Helle Sondergard (27)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
PF: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (22)  21-19, 24-22 (0:43)
PF: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (11)  17-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Tina Graudina / Marta Ozolina (31)  21-17, 16-21, 15-11 (0:45)
W3: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (3)  21-14, 21-13 (0:35)
SF: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (15)  21-11, 22-20 (0:37)
G: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (17)  21-16, 14-21, 15-13 (0:52)
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Nicole Eiholzer 27 25 € 250.00 60
PF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (11)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (22)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:54)
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Nicole Eiholzer 12 13 € 250.00 72
PD: l. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PD: l. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q5,13)  15-21, 20-22 (0:41)
PD: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,5)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 518-510
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 500
Points: 292
Ranking: 5th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nicole Eiholzer 8 7 € 300.00 77
W1: l. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q4,9)  18-21, 22-24 (0:37)
C1: d. Lynne Beattie / Melissa Coutts (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
C2: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (Q6,11)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
C3: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q1,5)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
8/12-16 Timisoara, Romania Nicole Eiholzer 5 3   112
W1: d. Florina Murariu / Ioana-Alexandra Ordean (12)  21-13, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Adelina Budai-Ungureanu / Adriana Melniciuc (4)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
W3: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (Q6,8)  20-22, 22-20, 15-12 (1:03)
SF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (2)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
B: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (Q6,8)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 338-303
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 300
Points: 189
Ranking: 9th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Nicole Eiholzer 3 1   40
PC: d. Marketa Bendikova / Magdalena Dostalova (30)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: d. Katrina Zilberman / Kristina Zilberman (19)  21-9, 21-8 (0:25)
PC: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (14)  21-16, 15-21, 15-8 (0:45)
W2: d. Nicole Dostalova / Katerina Valkova (4)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:52)
W3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Nadja Glenzke (27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
SF: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Nadezda Makroguzova (7)  21-13, 22-20 (0:34)
G: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 317-242
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 10th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Nicole Eiholzer 21 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (12)  17-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  23-21, 16-21, 11-15 (0:54)
PE: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q9,28)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
W1: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (14)  15-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:50)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Tanja Huberli 24 17 $600.00 90
PH: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
PH: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (8)  19-21, 20-22 (0:37)
PH: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (25)  30-32, 21-12, 9-15 (0:53)
W1: l. Stefanie Schwaiger / Barbara Hansel (Q6,29)  21-23, 23-25 (0:44)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Tanja Huberli Q5,25 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q12)  24-22, 18-21, 15-8 (0:54)
PH: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (8)  25-23, 13-21, 14-16 (0:49)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-19, 13-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PH: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q4,24)  21-19, 21-10 (0:31)
W1: l. Riikka Lehtonen / Taru Lahti (20)  16-21, 14-21 (0:35)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Tanja Huberli 21 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (12)  13-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  18-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q7,28)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q2,24)  16-21, 14-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Antalya, Turkey Tanja Huberli 22 17 $600.00 90
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (11)  11-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:45)
PF: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PF: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q10,27)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,12)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:47)
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States Tanja Huberli 19 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (14)  21-18, 15-21, 15-9 (0:44)     
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (3)  23-21, 21-19 (0:35)     
PC: d. Rachel Cockrell / Camille Saxton (30)  21-17, 21-19 (0:31)     
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (13)  14-21, 19-21 (0:32)     
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Tanja Huberli Q9 33   40
Q2: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q8,32)  17-21, 12-21 (0:31)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Tanja Huberli 22 5 $8,500.00 240
PF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
PF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  16-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:44)
PF: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q6,27)  21-12, 21-17 (0:29)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-18, 12-21, 15-12 (0:44)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-19, 17-21, 18-16 (0:53)
W3: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  11-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:38)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Tanja Huberli Q5,25 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (Q12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
PH: d. Nikolina Jelic / Maja Rosko (8)  21-11, 21-9 (0:24)
PH: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (0:51)
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,24)  21-12, 14-21, 15-10 (0:41)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:52)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  10-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanja Huberli 22 17 $3,500.00 120
PF: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  17-21, 21-23 (0:41)
PF: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (6)  21-13, 31-29 (0:43)
PF: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q7,27)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:51)
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-18, 24-26, 12-15 (0:53)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Tanja Huberli 18 3 $16,000.00 320
PB: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  14-21, 15-21 (0:35)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  18-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q22,31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (32)  14-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:40)
W2: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (Q7,26)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (11)  by Forfeit
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  11-21, 19-21 (0:32)
B: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  14-21, 21-14, 22-20 (0:53)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Tanja Huberli 14 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (Q2,19)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:55)
PC: d. Kim Behrens / Anni Schumacher (Q11,30)  21-13, 21-8 (0:27)
PC: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  13-21, 15-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (29)  19-21, 25-27 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-26  
Sets Won-Lost: 66-65  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2370-2401
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $44,800
Points: 1710
Ranking: 28th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Tanja Huberli 19 9 € 1,250.00 120
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (14)  26-24, 22-20 (0:45)
PC: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  15-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:47)
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (30)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Nadezda Makroguzova (21)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  16-21, 12-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 208-211
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 120
Ranking: 31st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-11 Baden, Austria Tanja Huberli 1 1 € 825.00 140
W2: d. Katharina Almer / Cornelia Rimser (Q8,9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (2)  21-16, 21-16 (0:29)
7/20-23 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Tanja Huberli 2 3 € 487.50 112
W1: l. Sarka Nakladalova / Hana Skalnikova (Q13,15)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Camilla Nilsson / Tadva Yoken (Q1,7)  21-18, 21-9 (0:36)
C2: d. Jennifer Guz / Yael Yellin (Q8,13)  21-18, 21-17 (0:30)
C3: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (Q5,11)  21-10, 21-16 (0:32)
C4: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Hana Skalnikova (Q13,15)  15-21, 21-19, 19-17 (0:49)
SF: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (1)  22-24, 11-21 (0:37)
B: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Anni Schumacher (Q6,12)  21-9, 21-17 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 461-394
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 1,313
Points: 252
Ranking: 10th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Tanja Huberli 8 25 $2,000.00 90
PH: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (25)  20-22, 26-28 (0:45)
PH: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (24)  15-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:43)
PH: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (9)  19-21, 22-24 (0:38)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Tanja Huberli 8 9 $2,000.00 120
PH: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (25)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
PH: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (9)  21-12, 17-21, 10-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q4,26)  21-17, 10-21, 15-6 (0:37)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  16-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Tanja Huberli 10 9 $1,000.00 90
PG: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (23)  19-21, 25-23, 15-12 (0:50)
PG: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  8-21, 12-21 (0:27)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q4,24)  18-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:39)
W2: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  12-21, 14-21 (0:29)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Tanja Huberli 9 9 $1,000.00 90
PH: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (24)  21-19, 21-9 (0:28)
PH: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (8)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Tanja Huberli 9 3 $10,000.00 360
PH: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (24)  22-20, 21-17 (0:38)
PH: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (25)  19-21, 21-10, 15-11 (0:42)
PH: d. Maja Rosko / Jurja Vlasic (8)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (17)  18-21, 22-20, 17-15 (1:00)
W3: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (14)  21-19, 22-20 (0:35)
SF: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  20-22, 21-12, 10-15 (0:53)
B: d. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanja Huberli 1 17 $3,000.00 120
PA: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q21,32)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:42)
PA: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (Q1,17)  21-15, 17-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PA: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (16)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W1: l. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (24)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:50)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Tanja Huberli 10 17 $1,500.00 80
PG: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  19-21, 14-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (9)  5-21, 20-22 (0:31)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Tanja Huberli 10 9 $5,500.00 240
PJ: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Gabi Brito (39)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PJ: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (34)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:50)
PJ: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
W1: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  17-21, 21-23 (0:39)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Tanja Huberli 12 5 $10,000.00 0
PD: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (5)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-14, 24-22 (0:36)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  10-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1530-1523
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $36,000
Points: 1190
Ranking: 26th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Tanja Huberli 2 3 € 1,750.00 96
PB: d. Teresa Strauss / Bianca Zass (11)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Angela Lobato (7)  21-13, 18-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W1: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (5)  23-21, 23-21 (0:41)
SF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q5,10)  28-30, 17-21 (0:43)
B: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (4)  21-18, 19-21, 16-14 (0:55)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Tanja Huberli 4 9 € 1,250.00 90
PD: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (29)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (20)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PD: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  17-21, 14-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (30)  21-12, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  21-13, 18-21, 8-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 447-389
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 3,000
Points: 186
Ranking: 16th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Tanja Huberli 6 3 $5,000.00 320
PF: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q11,27)  21-11, 21-15 (0:29)
PF: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (11)  19-21, 21-8, 15-11 (0:44)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (2)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,3)  14-21, 19-21 (0:45)
B: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  21-18, 21-10 (0:36)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Tanja Huberli 6 17 $3,000.00 240
PF: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q3,27)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
PF: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (11)  16-21, 11-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (16)  18-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:47)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Tanja Huberli 4 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: d. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Jagoda Gruszczynska (29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
PD: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (13)  16-21, 13-21 (0:33)
W1: l. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (Q2,22)  17-21, 21-18, 30-32 (1:07)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Tanja Huberli 14 13 $1,500.00 150
W2: d. Falyn Fonoimoana / Alexa Strange (Q8,46)  21-18, 18-21, 18-16 (0:56)     
W3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  12-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:55)     
C3: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Kolosinska (20)  27-25, 21-17 (0:43)     
C4: l. Brittany Howard / Kelly Reeves (37)  21-17, 18-21, 9-15 (0:49)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Tanja Huberli 12 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Kolosinska (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
PE: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (5)  15-21, 15-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (15)  18-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (13)  18-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:52)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Tanja Huberli 10 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (23)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  18-21, 21-23 (0:44)
W1: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (12)  19-21, 16-21 (0:32)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Tanja Huberli 13 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (20)  21-19, 23-21 (0:42)
PD: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (18)  10-21, 17-21 (0:30)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanja Huberli 15 9 $4,000.00 300
PB: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  26-24, 25-27, 13-15 (1:03)
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (22)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  17-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:46)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Tanja Huberli 15 17 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (18)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
PB: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (31)  13-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q1,17)  21-18, 13-21, 12-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Tanja Huberli 13 3 $5,000.00 320
PD: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (20)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
PD: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Yulia Abalakina (31)  22-20, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (7)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  13-21, 26-24, 15-11 (0:58)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (2)  14-21, 9-21 (0:32)
B: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 52-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1753-1713
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Winnings: $28,500
Points: 2290
Ranking: 28th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Tanja Huberli 2 5 € 625.00 120
PB: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (15)  21-17, 21-13 (0:37)
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (10)  24-22, 13-21, 15-11 (0:45)
W2: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q3,12)  21-19, 10-21, 8-15 (0:39)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Tanja Huberli 5 2 € 7,500.00 270
PE: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (28)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
PE: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (21)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
PE: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (12)  21-23, 21-16, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (7)  18-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:49)
W3: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (4)  18-21, 21-11, 15-12 (0:50)
SF: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (17)  14-21, 23-21, 15-13 (0:54)
G: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (15)  16-21, 24-26 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 474-446
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 8,125
Points: 390
Ranking: 1st
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Tanja Huberli 6 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: d. Victoria Lopes / Taina Silva (Q4,27)  21-15, 14-21, 15-7 (0:39)
PF: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (22)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Chen Xue (8)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:49)
10/16-21 Las Vegas, United States Tanja Huberli 6 5 $3,000.00 240
PF: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q6,27)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)
PF: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (11)  22-20, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Amaranta Navarro / Angela Lobato (23)  21-11, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  19-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-256
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $5,000
Points: 440
Ranking: 28th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.