Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Rimke Braakman:
 
Rimke Braakman
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2007-14
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Brno, Czech Republic Sophie van Gestel   9   0
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 The Hague, Netherlands Sophie van Gestel 1 2    
PG: l. Teresa Mersmann / Laura Weihenmaier (Q1,24)  18-21, 19-21 (0:43)
PG: d. Hannah Keddell / Harriett McAdam (13)  21-13, 23-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Jennamiia Ripatti / Milla Tikkanen (12)  21-12, 21-9 (0:27)
W1: d. Teresa Andessner / Madita Knoppel (14)  21-12, 21-9 (0:31)
W2: d. Teresa Mersmann / Laura Weihenmaier (Q1,24)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Beata Galek / Daria Paszek (9)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
G: l. Chantal Laboureur / Levke Spinger (3)  21-10, 16-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-233
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Alanya, Turkey Jolien Sinnema 3 19   0
PC: l. Ksenia Sukhareva / Maria Ushkova (Q5,22)  16-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (15)  7-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:38)
PC: d. Eliska Galova / Adela Machova (10)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 127-142
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-26 Laredo, Spain Margo Wiltens 4 9 € 75.00 4
W1: l. Ilenia Arocha / Patricia Barrio Cendoya (13)  11-21, 21-12, 11-15 (0:47)
C1: d. Victoria Alamo / Aida Dominguez Font (5)  21-23, 21-17, 15-12 (0:54)
C2: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 132-142
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 4
Ranking: 75th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-29 Kos, Greece Jolien Sinnema   9   40
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-25 Marseille, France Michelle Stiekema Q14 41   9
Q2: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q19,32)  19-21, 14-21 (0:35)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Michelle Stiekema Q19 41   9
Q2: l. Mathilde Giordano / Eva Hamzaoui (Q14)  18-21, 10-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 61-84
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 18
Ranking: 238th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Sophie van Gestel 3 9    
PC: d. Esther Hullegie / Jolien Sinnema (Q2,22)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
PC: d. Taylor Donovan-Schulz / Nicole Laird (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:28)
PC: d. Tanja Goricanec / Joana Heidrich (10)  15-21, 21-16, 22-20 (0:57)
W1: l. Fan Wang / Changning Zhang (11)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 171-156
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Michelle Stiekema Q1,6 3 € 325.00 40
W1: d. Lucia Cizmarova / Lucia Michalovicova (Q5,11)  21-8, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Marlen Brunner / Taryn Sciarini (Q11,14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
W3: l. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (2)  17-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:51)
C4: d. Eva Stoilova / Eva Tcholakova (Q3,9)  19-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:53)
SF: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
B: d. Marlen Brunner / Taryn Sciarini (Q11,14)  21-11, 21-10 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 265-218
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 325
Points: 40
Ranking: 39th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Catania, Italy Jolien Sinnema   4   70
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Michelle Stiekema Q20 33   15
Q2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q13)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
Q3: l. Ekaterina Khomyakova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q4,27)  19-21, 18-21 (0:32)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Michelle Stiekema Q14 41   9
CQ: d. Jolien Sinnema / Margo Wiltens    21-9, 21-15 (0:28)
Q2: l. Cornelia Rimser / Sabine Swoboda (Q19)  18-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 158-142
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 24
Ranking: 192nd
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Niechorze, Poland Michelle Stiekema 9 7 € 1,000.00 150
W1: d. Martyna Kozinska / Agata Oleksy (24)  21-14, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (8)  16-21, 20-22 (0:31)
C1: d. Rivia Oliveira / Nora Tawhid (23)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
C2: d. Martyna Wardak / Joanna Wiatr (17)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
C3: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (3)  17-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:44)
C4: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (12)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
8/9-13 Kristiansand, Norway Michelle Stiekema 19 9 € 1,250.00 160
PC: d. Anastasia Vasina / Anna Vozakova (14)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:49)
PC: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (3)  17-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PC: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (30)  27-25, 21-16 (0:43)
W1: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Polina Bratuhhina (25)  21-18, 23-21 (0:36)
W2: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  15-21, 23-21, 14-16 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 482-470
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 2,250
Points: 310
Ranking: 10th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Sophie van Gestel 9 3   0
PD: d. Sarah Gosselin / Sara Robichaud (16)  21-12, 21-11 (0:26)
PD: d. Marina Pilipenko / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q11,21)  21-11, 21-17 (0:24)
PD: d. Giada Benazzi / Greta Cavestro (4)  21-11, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: d. Ekaterina Karapischenko / Maria Ushkova (10)  21-18, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Lingling Lin / Changning Zhang (7)  21-17, 23-25, 15-11 (0:52)
SF: l. Nina Betschart / Joana Heidrich (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
B: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (13)  21-18, 25-23 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 309-244
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-4 Baden, Austria Michelle Stiekema Q4,10 7 € 150.00 25
Q2: d. Svetla Angelova / Asya Dinova (Q13)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
W1: d. Ragnhild Aas / Janne Kongshavn (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:31)
C2: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Polina Bratuhhina (Q6,12)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
C3: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,9)  20-22, 21-16, 12-15 (0:52)
7/6-10 Constanta, Romania Michelle Stiekema 5 1 € 825.00 50
W1: d. Irina Alexandru / Suzana Manole (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (4)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W3: d. Anu Ennok / Mari-Liis Graumann (Q8,16)  22-20, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: d. Lucia Cizmarova / Lucia Michalovicova (6)  23-21, 21-16 (0:32)
G: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (2)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 441-386
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 975
Points: 75
Ranking: 26th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 Porto, Portugal Michelle Stiekema 13 1   100
PA: d. Karen Gluck / Yael Lotan (12)  21-6, 21-12 (0:29)
PA: d. Tania Oliveira / Joana Resende (1)  21-15, 21-9 (0:30)
PA: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (24)  21-8, 21-12 (0:34)
W1: d. Teresa Andessner / Christina Wallinger (14)  21-23, 23-21, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: l. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (22)  15-21, 21-15, 16-18 (0:50)
C2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Anna Markova (23)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
C3: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (2)  23-21, 21-17 (0:37)
C4: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (9)  21-15, 21-13 (0:29)
SF: d. Chantal Laboureur / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  15-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:46)
G: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (5)  13-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 465-372
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Michelle Stiekema Q15 33   20
Q1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q18)  21-16, 21-23, 16-14 (0:49)
Q2: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q2,26)  9-21, 16-21 (0:29)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Michelle Stiekema Q16 41   12
Q1: l. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (Q17)  21-16, 22-24, 7-15 (0:50)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Michelle Stiekema Q10 33   20
Q1: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (Q23)  21-16, 21-15 (0:31)
Q2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q7,30)  13-21, 16-21 (0:31)
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Michelle Stiekema Q12,30 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Inna Makhno (Q21)  15-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:43)
Q2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q5)  21-18, 21-15 (0:31)
PC: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:48)
PC: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  15-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:41)
PC: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (19)  13-21, 22-20, 14-16 (0:51)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Michelle Stiekema Q4,27 13 $2,125.00 90
Q2: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (Q13)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
W1: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (6)  22-20, 14-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W2: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (11)  21-23, 16-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (5)  21-16, 11-21, 15-13 (0:44)
C3: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (20)  16-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Michelle Stiekema 15 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (18)  19-21, 22-24 (0:44)
C1: l. Ayumi Kusano / Mutsumi Ozaki (Q10,31)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 729-770
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $4,875
Points: 212
Ranking: 91st
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Michelle Stiekema 5 13 € 250.00 90
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,12)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (4)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
5/30-6/3 The Hague, Netherlands Michelle Stiekema 18 17 € 500.00 80
PB: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (15)  27-29, 23-25 (0:49)
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (2)  21-18, 17-21, 13-15 (0:52)
PB: d. Anastasia Vasina / Anna Vozakova (31)  19-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:53)
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
8/22-26 Varna, Bulgaria Michelle Stiekema 10 5 € 750.00 180
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (7)  13-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q1,2)  18-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (4)  20-22, 21-19, 15-13 (0:54)
C3: d. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q2,11)  20-22, 22-20, 15-13 (0:54)
C4: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (9)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 495-532
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 1,500
Points: 350
Ranking: 23rd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Michelle Stiekema 4 3 € 487.50 40
W1: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (Q11,13)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: d. Eliska Galova / Tereza Vankova (Q10,12)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: l. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q3,8)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
C4: d. Barbara Hansel / Magdalena Jirak (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
SF: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (7)  21-15, 15-21, 14-16 (0:54)
B: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q3,8)  21-18, 21-11 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 267-246
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 488
Points: 40
Ranking: 5th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Assen, Netherlands Jolien Sinnema 1 5   60
PA: d. Maja Rosko / Tea Vitasovic (24)  23-21, 21-13 (0:34)
PA: d. Milena Matic / Vanja Matic (13)  21-17, 21-11 (0:37)
PA: d. Yael Lotan / Viktoria Nesterov (12)  21-12, 21-10 (0:24)
W1: d. Fabienne Geiger / Tanja Huberli (7)  21-19, 23-21 (0:35)
W2: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (19)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:47)
C2: d. Maja Rosko / Tea Vitasovic (24)  21-11, 21-8 (0:27)
C3: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (6)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
C4: l. Kinga Kolosinska / Daria Paszek (2)  25-23, 13-21, 12-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 359-286
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 60
Ranking: 15th
 
2012 Continental Cup
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Moscow, Russia Michelle Stiekema        
PB: d. Lyubov Bogatu / Bakhtygul Samalikova    21-10, 21-12 (0:25)
PB: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Orquidea Vera    21-13, 21-19 (0:31)
PB: d. Martha Revuelta / Vanessa Virgen    21-17, 21-9 (0:31)
PB: d. Satira Chongo / Guilhermina Cossa    by Forfeit
PB: l. Maria Prokopeva / Svetlana Popova    by Forfeit
SF: d. Laura Giombini / Viktoria Orsi Toth    21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 168-118
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Bloem Q19,31 25 $1,375.00 120
Q1: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q14)  22-20, 21-18 (0:40)
Q2: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q3)  22-24, 21-12, 15-13 (0:49)
PB: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-14, 17-21, 10-15 (0:43)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (15)  14-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:39)
PB: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q2,18)  30-32, 24-26 (0:50)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Jantine van der Vlist Q10 33   80
Q1: d. Grazziella Lo Re / Giulia Toti (Q23)  21-14, 21-10 (0:28)
Q2: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q7,28)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Jantine van der Vlist Q3,25 9 $2,750.00 200
Q2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Mulenko (Q19)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
PH: l. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (8)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
PH: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina Valjas (24)  21-23, 21-17, 15-13 (0:49)
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,15)  19-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:43)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q1,7)  14-21, 17-21
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Jantine van der Vlist 26 17 $1,850.00 160
PP: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  20-22, 21-19, 9-15 (0:50)
PP: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (10)  7-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:44)
PP: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (23)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-12, 18-21, 10-15 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Jantine van der Vlist 18 17 $1,850.00 160
PB: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (15)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PB: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Rocha (2)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yixin Zheng (31)  21-16, 21-10 (0:32)
W1: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  11-21, 18-21 (0:29)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Jantine van der Vlist 16 5 $3,250.00 150
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (17)  by Forfeit
PA: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Mulenko (Q16,32)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Julaluk Radarong / Manerat Udomchavee (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q2,22)  19-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (9)  21-18, 19-21, 8-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1097-1104
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $11,075
Points: 870
Ranking: 82nd
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Jolien Sinnema Q3 17   64
Q2: d. Ester Ribera / Carol Triguero (Q14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
Q3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q11,16)  11-21, 19-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 72-77
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 64
Ranking: 70th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Jolien Sinnema 7 5   84
PG: d. Ilze Liepinlauska / Sanda Ragozina (Q7,26)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
PG: d. Meg Norton / Brittany Tiegs (Q1,23)  21-16, 21-14 (0:28)
PG: d. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (10)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (17)  21-18, 21-7 (0:29)
W3: l. Eduarda Lisboa / Thais Rodrigues Ferreira (2)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 206-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 42nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Jantine van der Vlist 21   $400.00 60
PE: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (12)  13-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PE: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  21-16, 20-22, 11-15 (0:52)
PE: vs. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q6,28)  0-0     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 80-95
Tournaments Played: 1
Winnings: $400
Points: 60
Ranking: 1st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2014 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator