Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Danielle Remmers:
 
Daniëlle Remmers
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2006-13
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/6-10 Bermuda, Bermuda Marleen Van Iersel 4 2    
PD: d. Laura Longuet / Aurelie Pause (21)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
PD: d. Svenja Engelhardt / Britta Buthe (16)  21-12, 21-13 (0:38)
PD: d. Gilda Lombardo / Marta Menegatti (9)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
W1: d. Marta García / Silvia Bedmar (13)  21-16, 21-10 (0:36)
W2: d. Karolina Michalkiewicz / Karolina Sowala (5)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Svenja Engelhardt / Britta Buthe (16)  21-13, 21-15 (0:42)
G: l. Alice Rohkamper / Becchara Palmer (6)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (1:09)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-224
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Bratislava, Slovak Republic Michelle Stiekema   1   20
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Michelle Stiekema Q27 41   9
Q1: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q6,30)  24-22, 13-21, 12-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 49-58
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 9
Ranking: 250th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Michelle Stiekema Q5,15 5 $325.00 6
Q1: d. Lidia Bons / Nicole van der Mark (Q4)  21-12, 21-10 (0:25)
W1: d. Eva Tcholakova / Petia Yanchulova (2)  21-18, 18-21, 18-16 (0:56)
W2: d. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (7)  22-20, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Frederike Fischer / Jana Kohler (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:34)
C4: l. Eva Tcholakova / Petia Yanchulova (2)  15-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $325
Points: 6
Ranking: 135th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-15 Myslowice, Poland Michelle Stiekema 4 1    
PD: d. Tetyana Sukach / Kseniia Sukach (21)  21-13, 21-12 (0:27)
PD: d. Shanice Marcelle / Dannie Richards (16)  21-8, 21-14 (0:27)
PD: d. Julia Chukwuma / Madita Knoppel (9)  21-15, 21-9 (0:33)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Marlen Brunner (10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Camille Crousillat / Aurelie Pause (11)  21-16, 24-26, 15-3 (0:51)
SF: d. Weronika Kurek / Monika Brzostek (6)  15-21, 21-11, 15-4 (0:39)
G: d. Gilda Lombardo / Marta Menegatti (8)  21-10, 19-21, 15-10 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 334-226
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/2 Scheveningen, Netherlands Marleen Van Iersel   1   50
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/14-20 Marseille, France Sophie van Gestel Q17 33   15
Q1: d. Marion Castelli / Aurelie Goux (Q16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:33)
Q2: l. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q1,15)  21-13, 18-21, 12-15 (0:52)
7/21-26 Gstaad, Switzerland Sophie van Gestel Q10 33   20
Q1: l. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (Q7,9)  22-20, 19-21, 14-16 (0:50)
10/5-11 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Michelle Stiekema 31 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  11-21, 19-21 (0:54)
C1: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (18)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (17)  23-21, 23-21 (0:42)
C3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q3,26)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
C4: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (22)  21-17, 14-21, 15-11 (0:50)
C5: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (10)  19-21, 21-23 (0:50)
11/5-9 Phuket, Thailand Michelle Stiekema 6 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Natalie Lukiw / Rebecca Moskowitz (Q4,27)  21-4, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (11)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (21)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)
C3: d. Stine Andreasen / Lotte Vestergaard (20)  21-17, 21-15 (0:30)
C4: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (16)  25-23, 24-26, 15-13 (0:58)
C5: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy (5)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
11/12-16 Sanya, China Michelle Stiekema 7 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: d. Natalie Lukiw / Rebecca Moskowitz (26)  21-12, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: l. Ying Li / Lu Wang (Q1,23)  13-21, 17-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Elizabeth Maloney / Katherine Zakrzewski (24)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
C3: l. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (18)  23-21, 15-21, 15-17 (1:04)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-19  
Points Scored-Allowed: 834-779
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 7th (2 times)
Winnings: $8,950
Points: 425
Ranking: 102nd
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/8-11 St. Pölten, Austria Sophie van Gestel Q23 29   15
Q1: l. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (Q10)  22-24, 21-19, 13-15 (0:50)
5/22-25 Lucerne, Switzerland Michelle Stiekema Q19 17   60
Q1: d. Polina Bratuhhina / Kadri Puri (Q14)  21-19, 20-22, 15-12 (0:54)
Q2: d. Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker / Karin Trussel (Q3)  19-21, 21-12, 24-22 (1:13)
Q3: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q11,16)  16-21, 14-21 (0:36)
5/28-6/1 The Hague, Netherlands Sophie van Gestel   CQ    
CQ: l. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (Q21)  16-21, 19-21 (0:43)
9/10-14 Blackpool, England Michelle Stiekema Q6,15 5 € 1,400.00 180
CQ: d. Ilke Meertens / Marloes Wesselink    21-14, 18-21, 15-9
Q1: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (Q11)  21-18, 21-11 (0:35)
Q2: d. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (Q3)  21-15, 21-19 (0:42)
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  8-21, 17-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (10)  17-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:54)
C2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Kerstin Pichler (Q2,13)  by Forfeit
C3: d. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (1)  21-18, 28-26 (0:41)
C4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  12-21, 12-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 532-540
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 1,400
Points: 255
Ranking: 55th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-7 Brighton, England Marleen Van Iersel 4 1   0
PK: d. Camille Clavreul / Helena Wierre (Q3,21)  21-14, 21-12 (0:29)
PK: d. Karla Martinez / Perez Nimbe (16)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
PK: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  21-16, 17-21, 15-13 (0:46)
W1: d. Natasha Paula Borges / Amanda Maltez (2)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: d. Emma Larche / Laura Longuet (7)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: d. Tanja Goricanec / Taryn Sciarini (10)  21-12, 21-11 (0:26)
G: d. Michelle Stiekema / Sophie van Gestel (Q2,23)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 305-217
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 San Salvo, Italy Sophie van Gestel   3   40
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Marloes Wesselink 16 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (17)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini (Q13,32)  21-17, 24-22 (0:40)
C2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
5/19-24 Osaka, Japan Marloes Wesselink 16 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  11-21, 16-21 (0:34)
C2: l. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (15)  15-21, 15-21 (0:37)
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea Marloes Wesselink 19 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  21-16, 26-28, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:31)
C2: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (13)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Michelle Stiekema 26 17 $3,500.00 100
PB: l. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (23)  12-21, 24-22, 10-15 (0:53)     
PB: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Rocha (2)  21-18, 17-21, 18-20 (1:09)     
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (47)  21-14, 12-21, 15-13 (0:47)     
W1: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  18-21, 10-21 (0:37)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Sophie van Gestel Q15 41   12
Q1: l. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (Q18)  19-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:50)
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Michelle Stiekema 18 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-23, 18-21 (0:47)
C1: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
C2: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-23, 19-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Michelle Stiekema 9 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Cornelia Rimser (Q4,24)  21-13, 23-25, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (8)  26-24, 21-13 (0:44)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 12-21 (0:29)
C4: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
10/27-11/1 Sanya, China Sophie van Gestel Q6,25 7 $3,800.00 150
Q1: d. Qing Guo / Rongrong Shen (Q27)  22-20, 21-9 (0:43)
Q2: d. Nadia Campisi / Cristina Hopf (Q11)  23-21, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (8)  21-14, 15-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Shinako Tanaka (24)  21-9, 15-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  6-21, 15-21 (0:37)
C4: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  19-21, 23-21, 15-7 (1:00)
C5: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (2)  10-21, 14-21 (0:30)
11/3-8 Phuket, Thailand Sophie van Gestel Q2,12 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Kijja Khantharak / Ariya Laoseangsa (Q34)  21-9, 21-8 (0:25)
Q3: d. Ayumi Kusano / Mutsumi Ozaki (Q15)  21-10, 21-11 (0:30)
W1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (21)  26-24, 17-21, 15-13 (0:59)
W2: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
C4: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy (17)  21-13, 16-21, 11-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 36-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1405-1432
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $18,900
Points: 742
Ranking: 63rd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Gran Canaria, Spain Marloes Wesselink Q6,12 4 € 1,400.00 210
Q1: d. Martina Jakob / Andreja Vodeb (Q27)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)
Q2: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q11)  21-17, 18-21, 17-15 (0:59)
Q3: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (Q19)  21-17, 23-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (5)  23-21, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (4)  21-15, 16-21, 15-10 (0:49)
W3: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:39)
C4: d. Isabelle Forrer / Simone Kuhn (Q7,13)  21-15, 25-23 (0:41)
SF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (3)  19-21, 12-21 (0:38)
B: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (1)  15-21, 12-21 (0:33)
6/17-21 Berlin, Germany Sophie van Gestel Q10 21   30
Q1: d. Danica Repakova / Gabriela Tomasekova (Q23)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
Q2: l. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 452-441
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 1,400
Points: 240
Ranking: 42nd
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Blackpool, England Michelle Stiekema 2 2    
PB: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Dudikova (Q13,23)  21-12, 21-17 (0:32)
PB: d. Julie Mollinger / Aurelie Pause (14)  21-12, 21-10 (0:27)
PB: d. Debora Allegretti / Marta Menegatti (11)  19-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:52)
W1: d. Kristel Kiens / Kertti Kulm (17)  21-17, 21-11 (0:30)
W2: d. Jazmin Machado / Summer Ross (8)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
SF: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (5)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
G: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (10)  18-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 315-234
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Michelle Stiekema 16 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (17)  15-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:54)
C1: l. Izabel Bezerra / Luiza Amelia Ramos (Q33,32)  21-12, 17-21, 11-15 (0:55)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Michelle Stiekema Q9 33   15
Q2: d. Laura Menon / Giulia Toti (Q24)  21-10, 21-10 (0:29)
Q3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q8,30)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Michelle Stiekema 22 25 $1,750.00 40
PF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (11)  17-21, 21-18, 22-24 (1:02)
PF: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (6)  16-21, 20-22 (0:39)
PF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (Q7,27)  20-22, 14-21 (0:39)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Michelle Stiekema Q12,25 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q21)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
Q2: d. Janne Kongshavn / Ingrid Torlen (Q5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
PH: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  10-21, 21-23 (0:36)
PH: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  11-21, 19-21 (0:33)
PH: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (24)  18-21, 9-21 (0:30)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Sophie van Gestel Q8 41   12
Q1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann (Q25)  21-23, 16-21 (0:36)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Sophie van Gestel Q11 33   20
Q1: d. Nadia Campisi / Cristina Hopf (Q22)  21-18, 21-9 (0:32)
Q2: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q6,29)  15-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Bloem 28 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (5)  21-18, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (12)  19-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:42)
C2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q27,27)  25-27, 21-19, 10-15 (0:51)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Sophie van Gestel 14 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Valeria Rosso (19)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:55)
C1: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (30)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
C2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (13)  21-14, 22-20 (0:39)
C3: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (12)  25-23, 19-21, 13-15 (0:54)
11/2-7 Phuket, Thailand Sophie van Gestel 19 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (14)  27-25, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  16-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:49)
C2: l. Ashley Ivy / Lisa Rutledge (Q2,20)  10-21, 17-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1060-1087
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $9,425
Points: 367
Ranking: 80th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Marloes Wesselink 28 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  17-21, 14-21 (0:35)
C1: l. Ekaterina Khomyakova / Evgeniya Ukolova (21)  15-21, 14-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 60-84
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 30
Ranking: 175th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Laura Bloem Q13,14 9 € 112.50 20
Q1: d. Zuzana Sajmovicova / Monika Smitalova (Q20)  21-14, 21-13 (0:42)
Q2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q4)  21-16, 21-7 (0:31)
W1: l. Barbara Hansel / Magdalena Jirak (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
C1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Ane Tveit Hjortland (Q9,11)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
C2: l. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 193-169
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 113
Points: 20
Ranking: 17th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-10 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nienke de Waard Q11,15 5 € 225.00 84
Q1: d. Ilke Meertens / Dineke van Dijken (Q6)  21-14, 20-22, 15-13 (0:47)
W1: d. Patricia Missottenova / Hana Skalnikova (2)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Karolina Suwinska / Agnieszka Woloszyn (7)  18-21, 19-21 (0:33)
C2: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (4)  23-21, 21-18 (0:36)
C3: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q2,8)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)
C4: l. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (1)  21-23, 21-11, 9-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 272-251
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 225
Points: 84
Ranking: 43rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2014 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator