Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Inese Jursone:
 
Inese Jursone
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 1999-2008
 
1999 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-21 Finestrat, Spain Inga Vetra   2   19.5
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/12-16 Berlin, Germany Inga Vetra Q22 41   7
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Xylokastro, Greece Inga Vetra 21 9 $450.00 12
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/24-28 Almere, Netherlands Inga Vetra   7 € 525.00 15
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-6 Siofok, Hungary Inga Vetra   7 € 200.00 5
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-20 San Marino, San Marino Inga Vetra   3 € 350.00 19
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/3 Stare Jablonki, Poland Inga Vetra   9   16
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Inguna Minusa Q12 33   10
Q1: d. Wang Pan / Zhongji Jiang (Q21)  21-17, 27-25 (0:37)
Q2: l. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q5,29)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:50)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Inguna Minusa Q15,28 25 $1,000.00 20
Q2: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (Q18)  21-17, 19-21, 15-8 (0:48)
Q3: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q2)  22-20, 19-21, 16-14
W1: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (5)  13-21, 14-21 (0:35)
C1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (12)  22-24, 17-21 (0:39)
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Inguna Minusa Q20 41   6
Q1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Taryn Sciarini (Q45)  21-15, 21-9 (0:29)
Q2: l. Julia Mandana / Catalina Maria Pol (Q13)  21-10, 21-23, 9-15 (0:50)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Inguna Minusa Q18 41   9
Q1: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q15,13)  19-21, 14-21 (0:34)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Inguna Minusa Q21 41   6
Q2: l. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q12,28)  17-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:57)
7/26-30 Paris, France Inguna Minusa Q25 41   9
Q1: l. Xiaoyan Hu / Xi Zhang (Q8,27)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Inguna Minusa Q23 33   15
Q1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q10)  18-21, 32-30, 15-12 (1:03)
Q2: l. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q7,28)  12-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/3 Athens, Greece Inguna Minusa Q10,28 25 $1,000.00 20
Q2: d. Tatiana Barerra / Deborah Giaoui (Q7)  21-17, 16-21, 15-11 (0:53)
W1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (5)  21-19, 14-21, 17-19 (0:48)
C1: l. Marrit Leenstra / Sanne Keizer (12)  16-21, 17-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 740-762
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 25th (2 times)
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 95
Ranking: 113rd
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-24 St. Jean de Monts, France Inguna Minusa 6 3 $600.00 8
W1: d. Marie Leuge Maillet / Lucie Macquigneau (11)  21-2, 21-4 (0:24)
W2: d. Julia Mandana / Catalina Maria Pol (3)  21-9, 21-16 (0:29)
W3: d. Carole Cordinier / Mathilde Giordano (7)  21-15, 22-20 (0:34)
SF: l. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (2)  15-21, 20-22 (0:46)
B: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 204-141
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $600
Points: 8
Ranking: 90th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Inguna Minusa 10 9 € 975.00 20
W1: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (7)  21-8, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (2)  16-21, 19-21 (0:37)
C2: l. Sara Goller / Katrin Holtwick (13)  13-21, 15-21 (0:40)
7/7-10 Valencia, Spain Inguna Minusa 8 5 € 1,500.00 30
W1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (9)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Ruth Flemig / Ilka Semmler (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)
W3: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (4)  14-21, 14-21 (0:33)
C4: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (7)  13-21, 15-21 (0:32)
8/7-9 Lucerne, Switzerland Inguna Minusa 7 13 € 650.00 15
W1: l. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (10)  16-21, 12-21 (0:34)
C1: l. Ilona Sotkovska / Tereza Tobiasova (15)  21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:47)
8/25-28 Moscow, Russia Inguna Minusa   17 € 500.00 20
W2: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (8)  10-21, 13-21 (0:29)
C1: l. Olega Bukreeva / Galina Boyko (23)  19-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 398-445
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 3,625
Points: 85
Ranking: 22nd
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Inguna Minusa Q20 57   3
Q1: l. Marketa Tychnova / Katerina Tychnova (Q45)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Inguna Minusa Q29 41   12
Q2: l. Linjun Ji / Lu Wang (Q4)  13-21, 14-21 (0:35)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Inguna Minusa Q25,32 31 $1,700.00 40
Q2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q8)  17-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:53)
Q3: d. Kylie Gerlic / Stacey Kloeden (Q9)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 11-21 (0:30)
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (16)  12-21, 10-21 (0:29)
PA: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (17)  19-21, 19-21 (0:35)
7/25-29 Paris, France Inguna Minusa Q27 33   20
Q1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (Q6)  21-10, 21-15 (0:39)
Q2: l. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (Q11,31)  12-21, 14-21 (0:32)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Inguna Minusa Q28 41   12
Q1: d. Gabriele Pemmer / Natalie Pavelka (Q37)  21-11, 26-28, 15-13 (0:53)
Q2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q5,11)  14-21, 17-21 (0:32)
8/30-9/3 Warsaw, Poland Inguna Minusa Q8,29 9 $3,000.00 120
Q1: d. Dorota Wrzochol / Ewa Kalinowska (Q25)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)
Q2: d. Alice Rohkamper / Becchara Palmer (Q24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Rocha (4)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (0:42)
W2: l. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (20)  32-34, 21-16, 11-15 (1:03)
C2: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (30)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
C3: d. Tereza Petrova / Hana Skalnikova (22)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
C4: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (23)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-17 Porto Santo, Portugal Inguna Minusa Q6,25 17 $1,500.00 60
Q1: d. Fabiola Gomes / Sara Sousa (Q27)  21-9, 21-8 (0:24)
Q2: l. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q11,28)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:50)
W1: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (8)  15-21, 12-21 (0:34)
C1: d. Juliana Antunes / Sandra Castro (9)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
C2: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (7)  18-21, 11-21 (0:32)
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Inguna Minusa Q9,24 9 $3,000.00 120
Q1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q24)  17-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:47)
Q2: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Satoko Urata (Q8)  21-11, 21-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Diana Estrada / Vanessa Virgen (9)  21-15, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Elaine Youngs / Nicole Branagh (8)  18-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 19-21, 9-15 (1:02)
C4: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (11)  16-21, 23-25 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1191-1159
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $9,200
Points: 387
Ranking: 82nd
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-29 Atlantida Beach, Cyprus Inguna Minusa 6 5 $1,000.00 24
W1: d. Georgia Terzoglou / Foteini Tsantopoulou (11)  21-10, 21-11 (0:23)
W2: d. Elisavet Kostami / Faviola Kostami (Q5,14)  21-9, 21-11 (0:29)
W3: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q7,15)  17-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:51)
C4: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (1)  24-26, 23-25 (0:45)
8/17-19 Turku, Finland Inguna Minusa 3 1 $1,000.00 10
W1: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Annika Hurtamo (14)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Pia Larsen / Stine Andreasen (6)  28-26, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Sara Uddstahl / Karin Lundqvist (2)  21-19, 16-21, 11-15 (0:49)
C4: d. Mari-Liis Graumann / Katre Laanes (9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (1)  21-19, 26-24 (0:45)
G: d. Sara Uddstahl / Karin Lundqvist (2)  24-22, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 455-388
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 34
Ranking: 5th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Inguna Minusa   29   15
Q2: l. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel    12-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:45)
5/31-6/3 Hamburg, Germany Inguna Minusa 8 7 € 1,237.50 150
W1: d. Marion Castelli / Celine Gemise Fareau (9)  19-21, 21-14, 22-20 (0:53)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (11)  21-18, 21-14 (0:38)
C3: l. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova (10)  26-28, 13-21 (0:42)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Inguna Minusa   21   30
Q2: l. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee    21-12, 17-21, 11-15 (0:55)
7/20-23 Valencia, Spain Inguna Minusa 11 13 € 650.00 90
Q2: d. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens    21-16, 21-10 (0:44)
Q3: l. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (14)  24-26, 21-18, 14-16 (1:04)
W1: l. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (6)  23-21, 17-21, 16-18 (1:00)
C1: l. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (14)  22-20, 15-21, 13-15 (0:57)
8/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Inguna Minusa   21   30
Q1: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr    21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: l. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (15)  19-21, 19-21 (0:44)
8/25-28 The Hague, Netherlands Inguna Minusa 15 17 € 500.00 80
W1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (18)  19-21, 26-24, 15-10 (0:51)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  24-26, 9-21 (0:40)
C1: l. Sarka Nakladalova / Tereza Tobiasova (16)  18-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 703-711
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 2,388
Points: 395
Ranking: 37th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/2-6 Shanghai, China Inguna Minusa 26 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (7)  27-25, 21-18 (0:45)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  21-18, 12-21, 10-15 (0:55)
C2: l. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (24)  19-21, 16-21 (0:44)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Inguna Minusa 19 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (14)  22-24, 27-25, 15-13 (1:03)
W2: l. Talita Rocha / Renata Ribeiro (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (13)  21-15, 21-10 (0:32)
C3: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (6)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:54)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Inguna Minusa 19 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (14)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: l. Talita Rocha / Renata Ribeiro (3)  16-21, 12-21 (0:28)
C2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  17-21, 21-15, 8-15 (0:52)
6/19-24 Paris, France Inguna Minusa Q10 41   12
Q1: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q23,31)  21-16, 20-22, 11-15 (0:53)
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Inguna Minusa Q12 41   12
Q2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q21,29)  25-23, 14-21, 8-15 (0:53)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Inguna Minusa 14 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (19)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (3)  8-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (13)  21-19, 21-15 (0:43)
C3: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  10-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Inguna Minusa 26 17 $3,500.00 100
PB: l. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (23)  14-21, 22-20, 14-16 (0:53)
PB: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:40)
PB: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (47)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
W1: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  16-21, 12-21 (0:36)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Inguna Minusa Q7,24 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q26)  22-20, 21-12 (0:40)
Q2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:45)
PH: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (9)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:58)
PH: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (8)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PH: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q4,25)  21-17, 16-21, 15-9 (0:49)
W1: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (16)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:50)
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Inguna Minusa Q2,21 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Inna Shmat / Natalia Stepanova (Q15)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (12)  21-14, 12-21, 9-15 (0:48)
C1: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (5)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:51)
8/28-9/1 St. Petersburg, Russia Inguna Minusa 19 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  18-21, 21-23 (0:43)
C1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q8,30)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
C2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (13)  21-14, 21-12 (0:39)
C3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,11)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Inguna Minusa 20 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Nancy Reynolds / Rachel Scott (13)  21-13, 15-21, 13-15 (0:45)
C1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (29)  21-14, 21-16 (0:40)
C2: l. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q9,14)  15-21, 19-21 (0:38)
10/31-11/4 Phuket, Thailand Inguna Minusa 21 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (12)  21-11, 21-16 (0:54)
W2: l. Talita Rocha / Renata Ribeiro (5)  22-24, 11-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q3,27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:44)
C3: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  17-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1669-1720
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 13th (4 times)
Winnings: $20,550
Points: 774
Ranking: 63rd
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Inguna Minusa 13 9 € 975.00 120
Q2: d. Natasa Cingerle / Ines Udrih    21-18, 22-20 (0:51)
Q3: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel    21-14, 23-25, 15-13
Q4: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Eva Celbova Rysava    19-21, 21-18, 15-10
W1: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  23-21, 19-21, 12-15 (1:00)
C1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (5)  21-18, 18-21, 16-14 (1:17)
C2: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (7)  12-21, 18-21 (0:35)
5/31-6/3 Moscow, Russia Inguna Minusa 5 9 € 975.00 120
W1: d. Meritxell Alseda / Catalina Maria Pol (12)  21-19, 22-20 (0:36)
W2: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (4)  21-17, 17-21, 11-15 (0:53)
C2: l. Nadia Erni / Muriel Graessli (15)  24-26, 18-21 (0:39)
7/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Inguna Minusa 11 7 € 1,237.50 150
W1: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (6)  14-21, 12-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Inna Shmat / Natalia Stepanova (14)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:53)
C2: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (8)  13-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:51)
C3: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (12)  20-22, 21-14, 14-16 (1:05)
8/9-12 The Hague, Netherlands Inguna Minusa 4 9 € 975.00 120
W1: l. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  15-21, 20-22 (0:43)
C1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
C2: l. Petra Novotna / Sona Novakova (7)  15-21, 11-21 (0:28)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-25 Valencia, Spain Inguna Minusa 21 9 € 1,500.00 160
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (12)  19-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:50)
W2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (5)  16-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (4)  13-21, 13-21 (0:31)
C3: l. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (15)  11-21, 10-21 (0:25)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-27  
Points Scored-Allowed: 873-913
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 5,663
Points: 670
Ranking: 21st
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour/Open
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Inguna Minusa 22 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (11)  14-21, 14-21 (0:30)
C1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q9,27)  18-21, 21-17, 21-19 (1:04)
C2: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (12)  13-21, 14-21 (0:29)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Inguna Minusa Q4 33   15
Q2: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q29)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
Q3: l. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (Q20,30)  10-21, 19-21 (0:37)
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Inguna Minusa 21 25 $900.00 30
W1: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,12)  17-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:55)
C1: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (5)  19-21, 16-21 (0:43)
6/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Inguna Minusa 20 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (13)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q7,29)  21-18, 19-21, 15-9 (1:01)
C2: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (3)  21-18, 12-21, 11-15 (0:51)
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Inguna Minusa 25 17 $2,550.00 80
PH: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  14-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:54)
PH: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (9)  by Forfeit
PH: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (24)  21-13, 23-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-15, 15-21, 12-15 (0:49)
6/16-22 Paris, France Inguna Minusa Q9 41   12
Q1: l. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (Q24)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Inguna Minusa Q9,24 25 $1,750.00 40
Q1: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Satoko Urata (Q24)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
Q2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q8)  21-15, 16-21, 15-9 (0:55)
PH: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (9)  13-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  14-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:51)
PH: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (25)  21-18, 15-21, 11-15 (0:51)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Inguna Minusa Q4,26 25 $1,750.00 40
Q2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q20)  21-17, 18-21, 18-16 (0:49)
PG: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (7)  14-21, 25-27 (0:39)
PG: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (10)  24-22, 18-21, 18-20 (1:06)
PG: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (23)  21-19, 20-22, 15-17 (0:58)
7/14-20 Marseille, France Inguna Minusa 21 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (12)  21-18, 18-21, 11-15 (0:47)
C1: d. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (Q3,28)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
C2: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (6)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
7/21-26 Gstaad, Switzerland Inguna Minusa 20 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (13)  21-23, 21-18, 15-11 (0:56)
PD: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (29)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Inguna Minusa 23 5 $6,600.00 240
PG: d. Sara Montagnolli / Kerstin Pichler (10)  21-18, 21-14 (0:38)
PG: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (7)  17-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:53)
PG: l. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (26)  23-25, 19-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  25-23, 21-17 (0:44)
W2: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (5)  by Forfeit
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
8/25-30 Kristiansand, Norway Inguna Minusa 10 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (23)  21-19, 22-20 (0:41)
W2: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (7)  21-16, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  13-21, 21-23 (0:35)
C4: l. Eva Hamzaoui / Virginie Sarpaux (14)  17-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:58)
9/2-7 Myslowice, Poland Inguna Minusa 13 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (20)  22-20, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
C2: l. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (Q15,30)  21-23, 24-26 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 41-60  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1812-1914
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $23,850
Points: 897
Ranking: 65th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-20 Gran Canaria, Spain Inguna Minusa Q2 21   30
Q2: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q15,15)  16-21, 21-23 (0:40)
5/8-11 St. Pölten, Austria Inguna Minusa Q11,11 13 € 600.00 90
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (6)  17-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:58)
C1: l. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (Q5,14)  21-23, 21-16, 12-15 (1:03)
5/22-25 Lucerne, Switzerland Inguna Minusa 4 4 € 1,900.00 210
W1: d. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (Q1,13)  21-17, 21-13 (0:30)
W2: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (5)  13-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (Q12,15)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
C3: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (11)  23-21, 15-21, 15-11 (1:04)
C4: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (3)  21-14, 18-21, 15-10 (0:55)
SF: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (5)  21-18, 15-21, 14-16 (1:01)
B: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (2)  21-16, 15-21, 10-15 (1:01)
5/28-6/1 The Hague, Netherlands Inguna Minusa 4 7 € 1,100.00 150
W1: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (Q3,13)  21-15, 24-22 (0:39)
W2: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q2,12)  21-14, 19-21, 12-15 (0:51)
C2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (2)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (0:56)
C3: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (Q5,14)  15-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/10-12 Hamburg, Germany Inguna Minusa 10 17 € 500.00 80
W1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (23)  24-22, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (7)  18-21, 16-21 (0:43)
C2: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (9)  25-27, 19-21 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-14 Blackpool, England Inguna Minusa 6 4 € 1,900.00 210
W1: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Mathilde Giordano (11)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (3)  21-11, 21-10 (0:34)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  24-22, 21-19 (0:39)
SF: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q1,12)  17-21, 17-21 (0:41)
B: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (8)  9-21, 16-21 (0:34)
9/19-21 Sochi, Russia Inguna Minusa 4 3 € 3,200.00 480
PA: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
PA: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (8)  27-29, 24-22, 15-11 (1:02)
PA: l. Sara Goller / Laura Ludwig (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:33)
SF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  25-23, 19-21, 10-15 (0:57)
B: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (2)  25-23, 21-19 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1186-1187
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 9,200
Points: 1250
Ranking: 7th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2014 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator