Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Ostrava:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2018
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2021
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2022:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Tlaxcala (M)
Tlaxcala (W)
Rosarito (M)
Rosarito (W)
Coolangatta (M)
Coolangatta (W)
Itapema (M)
Itapema (W)
Songkhla (M)
Songkhla (W)
Doha (M)
Doha (W)
Madrid (M)
Madrid (W)
Kusadasi (M)
Kusadasi (W)
Rhodes (M)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Cervia (M)
Cervia (W)
Jurmala (M)
Jurmala (W)
Klaipeda (M)
Klaipeda (W)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Balikesir (M)
Balikesir (W)
Bialystok (M)
Bialystok (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Giardini Naxos (M)
Giardini Naxos (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Lecce (M)
Lecce (W)
Espinho (M)
Espinho (W)
Ciro Marina (M)
Ciro Marina (W)
Daegu (W)
Agadir (M)
Agadir (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Leuven (M)
Leuven (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Myslowice (M)
Myslowice (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Cortegaça (M)
Cortegaça (W)
Baden (W)
Montpellier (M)
Baden (M)
Warsaw (M)
Paris (M)
Paris (W)
Sun Island (M)
Sun Island (W)
Dubai (M)
Dubai (W)
Dubai (M)
Dubai (W)
Sohar (M)
Cape Town (M)
Cape Town (W)
Uberlandia (M)
Uberlandia (W)
Torquay (M)
Torquay (W)
Torquay (M)
Torquay (W)
Subic Bay (M)
Subic Bay (W)
The Hague (W)
The Hague (M)
Doha (M)
Doha (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB US$150,000 Ostrava Elite 16
May 25-29, 2022
1
Schoon
/
Stam
(
NED
)
21-17, 30-28 (0:45)
11
Mader
/
Verge-Depre
(
SUI
)
2
Graudina
/
Samoilova
(
LAT
)
21-16, 21-11 (0:31)
4
Antunes
/
Cavalcanti
(
BRA
)
14
Muller
/
Tillmann
(
GER
)
21-19, 17-21, 15-10 (0:55)
8
Salgado
/
Seixas
(
BRA
)
13
Brunner
/
Huberli
(
SUI
)
21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
10
Artacho
/
Clancy
(
AUS
)
11
Mader
/
Verge-Depre
(
SUI
)
21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
4
Antunes
/
Cavalcanti
(
BRA
)
14
Muller
/
Tillmann
(
GER
)
24-22, 25-23 (0:46)
13
Brunner
/
Huberli
(
SUI
)
4
Antunes
/
Cavalcanti
(
BRA
)
11
Mader
/
Verge-Depre
(
SUI
)
21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
13
Brunner
/
Huberli
(
SUI
)
13
Brunner
/
Huberli
(
SUI
)
Bronze Medalists
14
Muller
/
Tillmann
(
GER
)
14
Muller
/
Tillmann
(
GER
)
Gold Medalists
21-18, 21-16 (0:36)
4
Antunes
/
Cavalcanti
(
BRA
)
Silver Medalists
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.