Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Izmir:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
CEV Under Age 2020
CEV Under Age 2020
CEV Under Age 2021
CEV Under Age 2022
CEV Under Age 2024
CEV Under Age 2020:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Brno (M)
Brno (W)
Izmir (M)
Izmir (W)
Izmir (M)
Izmir (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Winner's Bracket
Men's CEV Under Age U18 European Championships
September 17-20, 2020 Izmir, Türkiye
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(17)
Sergiu Plamadeala
/
Dmitri Romanov
Moldova
3
0
6
0
MAX
127
83
1.530
(32)
Jacob Nilsson
/
Valentino Ohman
Sweden
2
1
4
2
2.000
115
102
1.127
(16)
Juan Bello
/
Peter Soczewka
England
1
2
2
4
0.500
101
111
0.910
(1)
Furkan Kaplan
/
Sacit Kurt
Türkiye
0
3
0
6
0.000
80
127
0.630
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(18)
Jelle De Hert
/
Joppe Van Langendonck
Belgium
3
0
6
1
6.000
137
102
1.343
(2)
Ivan Chuprinov
/
Vladislav Panchenko
Russia
2
1
5
2
2.500
137
85
1.612
(15)
Domonkos Doczi
/
Marton Udvarhelyi
Hungary
1
2
2
4
0.500
94
107
0.879
(31)
Hikmet Gurkan
/
Nazim Gurkan
Türkiye
0
3
0
6
0.000
52
126
0.413
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(3)
Luka Marovt
/
Miha Okorn
Slovenia
3
0
6
1
6.000
137
89
1.539
(14)
Karolis Lanevski
/
Daniil Miscenko
Lithuania
2
1
5
2
2.500
131
89
1.472
(19)
Edon Ibrahimi
/
Endi Zejna
Kosovo
1
2
2
4
0.500
76
111
0.685
(30)
Bahadir Keskin
/
Ahmet Tur
Türkiye
0
3
0
6
0.000
71
126
0.563
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(29)
Rok Bracko
/
Zan Zajc
Slovenia
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
70
1.800
(13)
Cyril Kolb
/
Lino Steinmann
Switzerland
2
1
4
2
2.000
112
100
1.120
(4)
Jasper Laus
/
Martin Voit
Estonia
1
2
2
5
0.400
118
127
0.929
(20)
Khachatur Asmaryan
/
Vahe Nazaryan
Armenia
0
3
1
6
0.167
81
140
0.579
Pool E
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(12)
Yevhenii Boiko
/
Vladyslav Omelchuk
Ukraine
3
0
6
1
6.000
141
119
1.185
(28)
Sandis Berzins
/
Davis Teteris
Latvia
2
1
4
2
2.000
126
105
1.200
(5)
Jakub Malik
/
Krystof Nemec
Czech Republic
1
2
3
5
0.600
137
138
0.993
(21)
Mario Jurkovic
/
Marko Repek
Croatia
0
3
1
6
0.167
95
137
0.693
Pool F
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(27)
Vitaly Markov
/
Egor Zharovin
Russia
3
0
6
1
6.000
141
111
1.270
(11)
Aleksander Czachorowski
/
Filip Lejawa
Poland
2
1
5
3
1.667
98
102
0.961
(22)
Martin Nakov
/
Stefan Vartigov
Bulgaria
1
2
3
5
0.600
130
147
0.884
(6)
Theo Hanni
/
Riccardo Iervolino
Italy
0
3
1
6
0.167
88
97
0.907
Pool G
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(10)
Kevin Cuzmiciov
/
Yoav Yellin
Israel
2
1
5
3
1.667
142
137
1.036
(7)
Alvaro Bernal
/
Alvaro Viera
Spain
2
1
4
3
1.333
129
132
0.977
(26)
Mykhailo Merkulov
/
Kyrylo Tereshchenko
Ukraine
1
2
4
4
1.000
142
133
1.068
(23)
Carol-Gabriel Kosinski
/
Radu Tanase
Romania
1
2
2
5
0.400
123
134
0.918
Pool H
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(24)
Arthur Canet
/
Teo Rotar
France
3
0
6
1
6.000
136
111
1.225
(9)
Hampus Ekstrand
/
Linus Isaksson
Sweden
2
1
4
2
2.000
113
91
1.242
(8)
Karlis Abelitis
/
Kristians Fokerots
Latvia
1
2
3
4
0.750
120
124
0.968
(25)
Ondrej Pohl
/
Vojtech Polednik
Czech Republic
0
3
0
6
0.000
83
126
0.659
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.