Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Babolsar:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB US$5,000 Caspian Sea Series Babolsar Tour
October 9-12, 2018
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Bahman Salemi
/
Arash Vakili
Iran
2
0
4
1
4.000
98
68
1.441
(9)
Dunwinit Kaewsai
/
Narongdet Kangkon
Thailand
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
89
1.011
(8)
Kitti Duangjinda
/
Banlue Nakprakhong
Thailand
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
71
1.056
(16)
Seyedarshia Akbari
/
Amir Malmir
Iran
0
2
0
4
0.000
49
84
0.583
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(2)
Abolhamed Mirzaali
/
Rahman Raoufi
Iran
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
51
1.647
(10)
Dominik Samec
/
Martin Sramek
Czech Republic
1
1
2
2
1.000
74
63
1.175
(7)
Alexey Kuleshov
/
Artem Petrossyants
Kazakhstan
1
1
2
2
1.000
71
74
0.959
(15)
Komenan Jose Alexa
/
Sess Aime Melesse
Côte d'Ivoire
0
2
0
4
0.000
43
84
0.512
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(6)
Gasper Plahutnik
/
Danijel Pokersnik
Slovenia
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
86
1.105
(11)
Mohammad Sadeghi
/
Aghamohammad Salagh
Iran
1
1
3
2
1.500
93
73
1.274
(3)
Kacper Kujawiak
/
Mateusz Paszkowski
Poland
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
76
1.013
(14)
Nurdos Aldash
/
Abdulmajid Mokhammad
Kazakhstan
0
2
0
4
0.000
54
84
0.643
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(12)
Alireza Aghajani
/
Abbas Pourasgari
Iran
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
64
1.313
(4)
Sergey Bogatu
/
Dmitriy Yakovlev
Kazakhstan
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
67
1.090
(5)
Alexandr Dyachenko
/
Alexey Sidorenko
Kazakhstan
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
72
1.042
(13)
Abolhassan Khakizadeh
/
Reza Shamili
Iran
0
2
0
4
0.000
55
84
0.655
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.