Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Baden:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
CEV 2009
CEV C&S 2011
CEV C&S 2012
CEV 2013
CEV 2014
CEV C&S 2016
CEV Under Age 2017
CEV 2017
FIVB 2018
FIVB 2019
CEV Under Age 2019
FIVB 2020
CEV Under Age 2021
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2018:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Montpellier (M)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Aalsmeer (M)
Aalsmeer (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
The Hague (W)
The Hague (M)
Shepparton (M)
Shepparton (W)
Kish Island (M)
Fort Lauderdale (M)
Fort Lauderdale (W)
Doha (M)
Muscat (M)
Aalsmeer (M)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Huntington Beach (M)
Huntington Beach (W)
Mersin (M)
Mersin (W)
Manila (M)
Manila (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Lucerne (M)
Lucerne (W)
Bangkok (M)
Bangkok (W)
Itapema (M)
Itapema (W)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Alanya (M)
Alanya (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Manavgat (M)
Manavgat (W)
Sentosa (M)
Sentosa (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Espinho (M)
Espinho (W)
Anapa (W)
Porec (M)
Anapa (M)
Porec (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Haiyang (M)
Haiyang (W)
Ulsan (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Agadir (M)
Agadir (W)
Samsun (M)
Samsun (W)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Vaduz (W)
Vaduz (M)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB € 7,500 Baden Open
June 14-17, 2018
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Clemens Doppler
/
Alexander Horst
Austria
2
0
4
1
4.000
97
77
1.260
(8)
Hasan Mermer
/
Safa Urlu
Türkiye
1
1
3
2
1.500
91
93
0.978
(16)
Marcio Gaudie
/
Arthur Mariano
Brazil
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
81
0.901
(9)
Sergey Gorbenko
/
Vasilii Ivanov
Russia
0
2
0
4
0.000
77
87
0.885
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(2)
Julian Horl
/
Tobias Winter
Austria
2
0
4
1
4.000
96
73
1.315
(7)
Murat Giginoglu
/
Volkan Gogtepe
Türkiye
1
1
3
2
1.500
92
86
1.070
(10)
Gottsu Ishijima
/
Takumi Takahashi
Japan
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
81
0.951
(15)
Moritz Kindl
/
Marian Klaffinger
Austria
0
2
0
4
0.000
62
87
0.713
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(3)
Bjarne Huus
/
Anders Mol
Norway
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
58
1.448
(6)
Peng Gao
/
Yang Li
China
1
1
2
2
1.000
74
74
1.000
(11)
Robin Seidl
/
Philipp Waller
Austria
1
1
2
2
1.000
74
74
1.000
(14)
Kristoffer Abell
/
Mads Rosager
Denmark
0
2
0
4
0.000
58
84
0.690
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(4)
Martin Ermacora
/
Moritz Pristauz
Austria
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
66
1.273
(5)
Christian Sorum
/
Andreas Takvam
Norway
1
1
2
2
1.000
81
77
1.052
(12)
Daniel Mullner
/
Florian Schnetzer
Austria
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
77
0.974
(13)
Tadej Bozenk
/
Danijel Pokersnik
Slovenia
0
2
0
4
0.000
68
88
0.773
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.