Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Aydin:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2018
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2018:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Montpellier (M)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Aalsmeer (M)
Aalsmeer (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
The Hague (W)
The Hague (M)
Shepparton (M)
Shepparton (W)
Kish Island (M)
Fort Lauderdale (M)
Fort Lauderdale (W)
Doha (M)
Muscat (M)
Aalsmeer (M)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Huntington Beach (M)
Huntington Beach (W)
Mersin (M)
Mersin (W)
Manila (M)
Manila (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Lucerne (M)
Lucerne (W)
Bangkok (M)
Bangkok (W)
Itapema (M)
Itapema (W)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Alanya (M)
Alanya (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Manavgat (M)
Manavgat (W)
Sentosa (M)
Sentosa (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Espinho (M)
Espinho (W)
Anapa (W)
Porec (M)
Anapa (M)
Porec (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Haiyang (M)
Haiyang (W)
Ulsan (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Agadir (M)
Agadir (W)
Samsun (M)
Samsun (W)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Vaduz (W)
Vaduz (M)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB US$5,000 Aydin One Star
May 17-20, 2018
1
Simonsson
/
Yoken
(
SWE
)
21-16, 21-12 (0:34)
16
Cakmak
/
Tonbul
(
TUR
)
8
Filina
/
Kontorskaia
(
RUS
)
21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
9
Gravesteijn
/
van Driel
(
NED
)
5
Klinke
/
Kotzan
(
GER
)
21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
12
Lunina
/
Lysenko
(
UKR
)
4
Costantini
/
Zuccarelli
(
ITA
)
21-11, 21-10 (0:29)
13
Lutter
/
Szombathelyi
(
HUN
)
3
Puccinelli
/
Traballi
(
ITA
)
21-7, 21-13 (0:29)
14
Prihti
/
Vuorinen
(
FIN
)
6
Sinisalo
/
Tuominen
(
FIN
)
21-19, 21-8 (0:34)
11
Klinger
/
Teufl
(
AUT
)
7
Greber
/
Huber
(
SUI
)
21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
10
Frolova
/
Sviridova
(
RUS
)
2
Hansen
/
Tyndeskov
(
DEN
)
21-10, 21-11 (0:29)
15
Niederhaus
/
Stralman
(
SWE
)
1
Simonsson
/
Yoken
(
SWE
)
21-9, 21-13 (0:27)
8
Filina
/
Kontorskaia
(
RUS
)
5
Klinke
/
Kotzan
(
GER
)
21-15, 22-20 (0:35)
4
Costantini
/
Zuccarelli
(
ITA
)
3
Puccinelli
/
Traballi
(
ITA
)
17-21, 21-14, 15-7 (0:43)
11
Klinger
/
Teufl
(
AUT
)
7
Greber
/
Huber
(
SUI
)
23-21, 21-18 (0:36)
2
Hansen
/
Tyndeskov
(
DEN
)
1
Simonsson
/
Yoken
(
SWE
)
Advances to Main Draw
4
Costantini
/
Zuccarelli
(
ITA
)
Advances to Main Draw
3
Puccinelli
/
Traballi
(
ITA
)
Advances to Main Draw
2
Hansen
/
Tyndeskov
(
DEN
)
Advances to Main Draw
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.