Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Stare Jablonki:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
CEV Under Age 2003
FIVB 2008
FIVB 2009
FIVB 2010
FIVB 2011
FIVB 2012
FIVB 2013
FIVB 2014
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2014:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Fuzhou (M)
Fuzhou (W)
Shanghai (M)
Shanghai (W)
Puerto Vallarta (M)
Puerto Vallarta (W)
Prague (W)
Anapa (W)
Anapa (M)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Berlin (W)
Berlin (M)
Stavanger (W)
Stavanger (M)
Gstaad (W)
Gstaad (M)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Long Beach (M)
Long Beach (W)
Klagenfurt (W)
Klagenfurt (M)
Stare Jablonki (W)
Stare Jablonki (M)
São Paulo (M)
São Paulo (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Paraná (W)
Paraná (M)
Doha (M)
Mangaung (M)
Mangaung (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB US$400,000 Stare Jablonki Grand Slam
August 19-23, 2014
Match #1
16
Arvaniti
/
Tsiartsiani
(
GRE
)
21-13, 21-19 (0:29)
17
Bloem
/
Wesselink
(
NED
)
Match #3
Match #4
Match #5
Match #6
13
Nystrom
/
Nystrom
(
FIN
)
21-18, 21-18 (0:29)
20
Adamek
/
Kwiatkowska
(
POL
)
Match #8
Match #9
14
Solvoll
/
Treland
(
NOR
)
21-13, 22-20 (0:36)
19
Kloda
/
Wloch
(
POL
)
Match #11
Match #12
Match #13
Match #14
15
Agudo
/
Pazo
(
VEN
)
16-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:52)
18
Navarro
/
Ribera
(
ESP
)
Match #16
1
Antunes
/
Maestrini
(
BRA
)
21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
17
Bloem
/
Wesselink
(
NED
)
9
Chukwuma
/
Schwaiger
(
AUT
)
21-18, 16-21, 15-10 (0:48)
8
Williams
/
Hermannova
(
CZE
)
5
Broder
/
May
(
CAN
)
21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
12
Lahti
/
Lehtonen
(
FIN
)
13
Nystrom
/
Nystrom
(
FIN
)
21-8, 21-8 (0:24)
4
Hochevar
/
McGuire
(
USA
)
3
Bieneck
/
Grossner
(
GER
)
21-16, 21-10 (0:34)
14
Solvoll
/
Treland
(
NOR
)
11
Braakman
/
van der Vlist
(
NED
)
21-13, 26-24 (0:40)
6
Mashkova
/
Tsimbalova
(
KAZ
)
7
Kjolberg
/
Kongshavn
(
NOR
)
21-9, 21-14 (0:29)
10
Nilsson
/
Yoken
(
SWE
)
18
Navarro
/
Ribera
(
ESP
)
21-14, 21-11 (0:29)
2
Laboureur
/
Schumacher
(
GER
)
1
Antunes
/
Maestrini
(
BRA
)
Advances to Main Draw
9
Chukwuma
/
Schwaiger
(
AUT
)
Advances to Main Draw
5
Broder
/
May
(
CAN
)
Advances to Main Draw
4
Hochevar
/
McGuire
(
USA
)
Advances to Main Draw
3
Bieneck
/
Grossner
(
GER
)
Advances to Main Draw
11
Braakman
/
van der Vlist
(
NED
)
Advances to Main Draw
10
Nilsson
/
Yoken
(
SWE
)
Advances to Main Draw
2
Laboureur
/
Schumacher
(
GER
)
Advances to Main Draw
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.